Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 12

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 12
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/mini_cupa_Brailei12.jpg
About the cup
Start date: July 18, 2012
Season: 12th
Hattrick Season: 37 (Global 49)
Number of teams: 64
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Beroe Ostrov (Lokki)
Runner Up: F.C. Portu Brăila (parintelu)


Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România SuPeR Braila (Dada26)
Runner-up România Sharpeii Templieri (Aramon)
Third place România Caii cand vor cainii (mieju
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 11 Ediţia 13
Main article: Cupa Brăilei


Season twelve started on 18 July 2012 and ended on 26 September 2012. Lokki, owner of Beroe Ostrov won his first trophy, defeating in the final parintelu, owner of F.C. Portu Brăila.


Round 1 (July 18, 2012)[edit]

Hipodrom Braila - FCM DINAMO BR - bot teams lost with 5-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Trestiana (393277325) 1-2 (1-1, 1-2 aet)

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - Teroriștii (393227489) 2-3 (2-2, 2-3 aet)

F.c. Brailla - F.C.D.U.Braila 0-5

maidanezii - fc steaua obor (393235444) 3-0

Harkonen - Stil WoW (393270449) 1-0

FC SteauaBR - Bastile Galbene (393256543) 1-3

Steaua Gabrielescu - CFR 1988 Braila (393276408) 5-6 (2-2, 2-2 aet, 6-5 aps)


F.C. Never Last - St. John's Cross [Est voluntas Dei] 0-5

CLANUL YAKUZA - Real Braila C.F. (393226229) 1-3

FCM Braila - FC A43 (393259588) 1-3

FC M.L.T - FC Urmasii lui Terente (393314782) 5-1

FC SNB - CF SULINA (393259933) 3-1

FC Chercea Brăila - Dacia Unirea Brasov - both teams lost with 5-0

C. Stabilococcis F. - a.c dinamo br (393229574) 1-2

cs.dunarea braila - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (393363349) 0-1

Round 2 (July 25, 2012)[edit]

Wallachia Warriors - F.C.D.U.Braila (393542531) 5-0

Marius'sStar - Trestiana (393447141) 3-2 (2-2, 3-2 aet)

Squadra Merluciu - Harkonen (393414312) 0-1

F.C RapiD - FC M.L.T (393464922) 7-0

F.C.Sweet Girls - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (393450869) 3-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - maidanezii (393495083) 0-2

maniacs_here - Bastile Galbene (393475262) 2-4

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - a.c dinamo br (393462208) 7-0

F.C.SPAPTN - Real Braila C.F. (393415977) 6-1

Zumu - Steaua Gabrielescu (393526191) 0-4

Spartan's - Teroriștii (393504757) 9-0

Real Danutz - CFR 1988 Braila (393495134) 4-2

Luptatorii F.C. - FC A43 (393449809) 4-2

FACEBOOK__ - St. John's Cross [Est voluntas Dei] (393472802) 6-1

Jartiera - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (393549416) 1-0

Progresul Brăila - FC SNB (393445197) 2-0

Round 3 (August 1, 2012)[edit]

Beroe Ostrov - maidanezii (393665204)6-0

HT PHYXIUS - Bastile Galbene (393662975) 1-0

Vişinata C.F. - FACEBOOK__ (393649908) 2-3

Blu3 Braila - Steaua Gabrielescu (393685838) 4-1

Frunza United - Marius'sStar (393663251) 11-1

SuPeR Braila - Jartiera (393704890) 5-0

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Harkonen (393624585) 1-2

Braila City - Spartan's (393611898) 1-2

FC Ghinda - Real Danutz (393665785) 4-2

Treişpe - Progresul Brăila (393650394) 2-4

CSM Zmeul - Luptatorii F.C. (393662703) 1-2

FC Ciumpalacii - Wallachia Warriors (393658378) 8-1

HAI CU TONTZII - F.C.SPAPTN 0-5

Infratirea Gemenele - F.C RapiD 0-5

Progresul_Braila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 0-5

F.C. Portu Brăila - F.C.Sweet Girls (393678919) 2-0


Play-off (August 8, 2012 - September 9, 2012)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Beroe Ostrov 19 7 6 1 0 28 2 +26
FC Ciumpalacii 18 7 6 0 1 31 14 +17
Frunza United 15 7 5 0 2 26 20 +6
Harkonen 10 7 3 1 3 17 9 +8
Spartan's 9 7 3 0 4 14 17 -3
F.C RapiD 9 7 3 0 4 13 26 -13
SuPeR Braila 3 7 1 0 6 10 23 -13
FACEBOOK__ 0 7 0 0 7 6 30 -24

Day 1 (August 8, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - Frunza United (393894181) 5-1

SuPeR Braila - FC Ciumpalacii (393786835) 4-5

F.C RapiD - Spartan's (393824944) 3-2

FACEBOOK__ - Harkonen (393787568) 1-4


Day 2 (August 15, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - SuPeR Braila (394043066) 3-1

Frunza United - FC Ciumpalacii (393989042) 2-9

F.C RapiD - FACEBOOK__ (394087843) 4-2

Spartan's - Harkonen (393985678) 2-1


Day 3 (August 22, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - FC Ciumpalacii (394201457) 5-0

Frunza United - SuPeR Braila (394253548) 3-2

F.C RapiD - Harkonen (394178972) 0-5

Spartan's - FACEBOOK__ (394173419) 3-0


Day 4 (August 29, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - F.C RapiD (394416216) 7-0

Frunza United - Spartan's (394437941) 4-1

SuPeR Braila - FACEBOOK__ (394466384) 2-1

FC Ciumpalacii - Harkonen (394325282) 2-1


Day 5 (September 5, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - Spartan's (394546827) 5-0

Frunza United - F.C RapiD (394647416) 3-2

SuPeR Braila - Harkonen (394587573) 0-2

FC Ciumpalacii - FACEBOOK__ (394557696) 5-1


Day 6 (September 12, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - FACEBOOK__ (394718888) 3-0

Frunza United - Harkonen (394690007) 4-0

SuPeR Braila - F.C RapiD (394838984) 0-4

FC Ciumpalacii - Spartan's (394761292) 3-1


Day 7 (September 19, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - Harkonen (394893461) 0-0

Frunza United - FACEBOOK__ (394867624) 9-1

SuPeR Braila - Spartan's (394998699) 1-5

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C RapiD (394928179) 7-0

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Portu Brăila 15 7 5 0 2 21 13 +8
Blu3 Braila 13 7 4 1 2 21 14 +7
Luptatorii F.C. 13 7 4 1 2 18 13 +5
FC Ghinda 12 7 4 0 3 20 21 -1
Progresul Brăila 11 7 3 2 2 22 15 +7
F.C.SPAPTN 10 7 3 1 3 13 15 -2
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 7 7 2 1 4 12 11 +1
HT PHYXIUS 0 7 0 0 7 3 28 -25

Day 1 (August 8, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Blu3 Braila (393823924) 2-4

FC Ghinda - F.C. Portu Brăila (393864062) 3-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - F.C.SPAPTN (393810704) 0-1

Luptatorii F.C. - Progresul Brăila (393821446) 3-1


Day 2 (August 15, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - FC Ghinda (394028593) 1-4

Blu3 Braila - F.C. Portu Brăila (394012062) 2-3

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Luptatorii F.C. (394005331) 4-1

F.C.SPAPTN - Progresul Brăila (393963549) 2-2


Day 3 (August 22, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - F.C. Portu Brăila (394140651) 0-3

Blu3 Braila - FC Ghinda (394270854) 5-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Progresul Brăila (394142022) 1-1

F.C.SPAPTN - Luptatorii F.C. (394181620) 1-3


Day 4 (August 29, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (394323741) 0-3

Blu3 Braila - F.C.SPAPTN (394354737) 4-1

FC Ghinda - Luptatorii F.C. (394436054) 1-4

F.C. Portu Brăila - Progresul Brăila (394404040) 5-3


Day 5 (September 5, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - F.C.SPAPTN (394583713) 0-5

Blu3 Braila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (394507271) 2-0

FC Ghinda - Progresul Brăila (394600271) 2-6

F.C. Portu Brăila - Luptatorii F.C. (394594433) 4-1


Day 6 (September 12, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Luptatorii F.C. (394689956) 0-4

Blu3 Braila - Progresul Brăila (394737616) 2-4

FC Ghinda - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (394812083) 4-3

F.C. Portu Brăila - F.C.SPAPTN (394813226) 2-3


Day 7 (September 19, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Progresul Brăila (394865905) 0-5

Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii F.C. (395050844) 2-2

FC Ghinda - F.C.SPAPTN (394972782) 4-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (394873315) 2-1

Play-out (August 8, 2012 - September 9, 2012)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Infratirea Gemenele 18 7 6 0 1 37 6 +31
maidanezii 16 7 5 1 1 28 6 +22
Steaua Gabrielescu 13 7 4 1 2 18 9 +9
Squadra Merluciu 11 7 3 2 2 15 11 +4
Braila City 7 7 2 1 4 7 27 -20
Real Danutz 4 7 2 1 4 15 25 -10
HAI CU TONTZII -3 7 2 0 5 14 38 -24
F.C. Homalaii_Braila -9 7 0 0 7 5 62 -57

Day 1 (August 8, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Braila City - awarded

HAI CU TONTZII - Infratirea Gemenele 0-5

Squadra Merluciu - Real Danutz (393831817) 2-1

Steaua Gabrielescu - maidanezii (393894029) 3-0


Day 2 (August 15, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - HAI CU TONTZII (394023764) 1-8

Braila City - Infratirea Gemenele 0-5

Squadra Merluciu - Steaua Gabrielescu (394109542) 0-2

Real Danutz - maidanezii (394077204) 0-2


Day 3 (August 22, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Infratirea Gemenele (394195493) 0-10

Braila City - HAI CU TONTZII (394147240) 0-6

Squadra Merluciu - maidanezii (394181623) 1-1

Real Danutz - Steaua Gabrielescu (394279884) 3-3


Day 4 (August 29, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Squadra Merluciu - awarded

Braila City - Real Danutz (394326146) 0-5

HAI CU TONTZII - Steaua Gabrielescu (394459531) 0-2

Infratirea Gemenele - maidanezii (394323177) 2-5


Day 5 (September 5, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Real Danutz (394589833) 3-6

Braila City - Squadra Merluciu (394556687) 1-1

HAI CU TONTZII - maidanezii - awarded

Infratirea Gemenele - Steaua Gabrielescu (394557253) 4-0


Day 6 (September 12, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Steaua Gabrielescu (394835550) 1-8

Braila City - maidanezii (394736711) 0-10

HAI CU TONTZII - Squadra Merluciu - awarded

Infratirea Gemenele - Real Danutz (394694172) 5-0


Day 7 (September 19, 2012)


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - maidanezii - awarded

Braila City - Steaua Gabrielescu (395027444) 1-0

HAI CU TONTZII - Real Danutz - both teams lost

Infratirea Gemenele - Squadra Merluciu (394898032) 6-1

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Jartiera 16 7 5 1 1 24 9 +15
CSM Zmeul 15 7 5 0 2 18 4 +14
Marius'sStar 14 7 4 2 1 23 7 +16
Treişpe 12 7 4 0 3 17 11 +6
F.C.Sweet Girls 12 7 4 0 3 12 8 +4
Bastile Galbene 10 7 3 1 3 19 10 +9
Vişinata C.F. 3 7 1 0 6 5 37 -32
Wallachia Warriors -18 7 0 0 7 1 63 -62

Day 1 (August 8, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - Treişpe (393788189) 0-6

CSM Zmeul - Wallachia Warriors (393869381) 3-1

Marius'sStar - F.C.Sweet Girls (393812791) 4-0

Jartiera - Bastile Galbene (393908093) 4-2


Day 2 (August 15, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - CSM Zmeul (393963413) 0-8

Treişpe - Wallachia Warriors - awarded

Marius'sStar - Jartiera (394068800) 3-3

F.C.Sweet Girls - Bastile Galbene (393990979) 1-0


Day 3 (August 22, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - Wallachia Warriors - awarded

Treişpe - CSM Zmeul (394216198) 1-4

Marius'sStar - Bastile Galbene (394205441) 2-2

F.C.Sweet Girls - Jartiera (394227825) 2-3


Day 4 (August 29, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - Marius'sStar (394414049) 0-7

Treişpe - F.C.Sweet Girls (394331566) 1-0

CSM Zmeul - Jartiera (394371689) 1-0

Wallachia Warriors - Bastile Galbene - awarded


Day 5 (September 5, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - F.C.Sweet Girls (394504206) 0-3

Treişpe - Marius'sStar (394505777) 2-1

CSM Zmeul - Bastile Galbene (394575563) 2-0

Wallachia Warriors - Jartiera - awarded


Day 6 (September 12, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - Jartiera (394738032) 0-5

Treişpe - Bastile Galbene (394692833) 1-2

CSM Zmeul - Marius'sStar (394764618) 0-1

Wallachia Warriors - F.C.Sweet Girls - awarded


Day 7 (September 19, 2012)


Vişinata C.F. - Bastile Galbene (394866160) 0-8

Treişpe - Jartiera (395043373) 1-4

CSM Zmeul - F.C.Sweet Girls (394990523) 0-1

Wallachia Warriors - Marius'sStar - awarded


Final Classification (September 26, 2012)[edit]

Battle for 1st place[edit]

Beroe Ostrov - F.C. Portu Brăila (395186879) 5-1

Battle for 3rd place[edit]

FC Ciumpalacii - Blu3 Braila (395200486) 2-4

Battle for 5th place[edit]

Frunza United - Luptatorii F.C. (395180605) 6-7 (2-2 aet, 6-7 aps)

Battle for 7th place[edit]

Harkonen - FC Ghinda (395200330) 2-0

Battle for 9th place[edit]

Spartan's - Progresul Brăila (395180928) 2-5

Battle for 11th place[edit]

F.C RapiD - F.C.SPAPTN (395158953) 2-1

Battle for 13th place[edit]

SuPeR Braila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (395101465) 3-2

Battle for 15th place[edit]

FACEBOOK__ - HT PHYXIUS (395119170) 4-1

Battle for 17th place[edit]

Infratirea Gemenele - Jartiera (395205552) 2-0

Battle for 19th place[edit]

maidanezii - CSM Zmeul (395216211) 2-5

Battle for 21st place[edit]

Steaua Gabrielescu - Marius'sStar (395198236) 5-3

Battle for 23rd place[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Treişpe (395101107) 1-4 (0-0 aet, 1-4 aps)

Battle for 25th place[edit]

Braila City - F.C.Sweet Girls (395190739) 3-1

Battle for 27th place[edit]

Real Danutz - Bastile Galbene (395162230) 3-1

Battle for 29th place[edit]

HAI CU TONTZII - Vişinata C.F. (395102672) 4-0

Battle for 31st place[edit]

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Wallachia Warriors - both teams lost


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30