Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 16

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 16
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/erapialamalaysialogocopycopy_zps9c21dee1.png
About the cup
Start date: October 16, 2013
Season: 16th
Hattrick Season: 41 (Global 53)
Number of teams: 62
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Vişinata C.F. (Magneto) (2nd title)
Runner Up: FC SNB (FloFish)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
Runner-up România Progresul Brăila (mihaid82)
Third place România FC SteauaBR (Oktay
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 15 Ediţia 17
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Season sixteen started on October 16, 2013 and ended on December 18, 2013. Magneto won the Cup for the second time, this time defeating in the final FloFish, owner of FC SNB.


Preliminary Round (October 16, 2013)[edit]

Bellony Braila - Braila.FC 5-0

FC A43 - Dinamo - Braila (453574621) 1-5

Jartiera - FC Triumf Cazasu 5-0

maniacs_here - HT PHYXIUS 2 (453564797) 5-0

FCM Braila - SupremX (453572898) 2-2 (2-3 aet)

Schnauzerii FC - Ingerii Furiosi (453623071) 0-1

Real Braila C.F. - FC Calculatorul (453612771) 7-0


CF Braila - Academica Braila (453591958) 0-2

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (453536378) 3-0

FC Urmasii lui Terente - infopro (453652893) 2-0

Hipodrom Braila - SVVKA (453652783) 0-1

FC Vointa Braila - Teroriștii (453578536) 3-1

CF Lucky Strike - fc.drojdierii (453613625) 1-0

F.C. Korsar Braila - reduta braila (453573325) 4-0

Group Stage (October 23, 2013 - November 20, 2013)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CF Lucky Strike 12 5 4 0 1 11 4 +7
Braila City 10 5 3 1 1 11 5 +6
FC SteauaBR 9 5 3 0 2 10 5 +5
F.C RapiD 9 5 3 0 2 10 5 +5
Bellony Braila 2 5 0 2 3 0 7 -7
Marius'sStar 1 5 0 1 4 0 16 -16


Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


F.C RapiD - Braila City (453692798) 1-2

FC SteauaBR - Bellony Braila (3836251) 3-0

Marius'sStar - CF Lucky Strike (453740082) 0-3


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


F.C RapiD - FC SteauaBR (3872462) 0-1

Marius'sStar - Bellony Braila (453913532) 0-0

Braila City - CF Lucky Strike (453886284) 1-2


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


F.C RapiD - Bellony Braila (454123389) 2-0

FC SteauaBR - CF Lucky Strike (454073148) 0-2

Marius'sStar - Braila City (454089090) 0-5


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


F.C RapiD - CF Lucky Strike (454224676) 3-2

FC SteauaBR - Marius'sStar (454252237) 4-0

Braila City - Bellony Braila (454166383) 0-0


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


F.C RapiD - Marius'sStar (454408036) 4-0

FC SteauaBR - Braila City (454319880) 2-3

Bellony Braila - CF Lucky Strike (454433530) 0-2

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SNB 15 5 5 0 0 18 0 +18
SuPeR Braila 12 5 4 0 1 12 8 +4
CF SULINA 9 5 3 0 2 13 7 +6
Atomic Storm 6 5 2 0 3 11 8 +3
Academica Braila 0 5 1 0 4 8 18 -10
F.C.Sweet Girls 0 5 0 0 5 3 29 -26

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


FC SNB - SuPeR Braila (453821471) 5-0

CF SULINA - Atomic Storm (453693150) 3-2

F.C.Sweet Girls - Academica Braila (453798254) 0-6


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


FC SNB - Academica Braila (453904446) 2-0

SuPeR Braila - Atomic Storm (453852303) 2-1

CF SULINA - F.C.Sweet Girls (453940445) 4-2


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


FC SNB - F.C.Sweet Girls (454041337) 9-0

SuPeR Braila - CF SULINA (454012424) 2-1

Atomic Storm - Academica Braila (454011597) 3-1


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


FC SNB - Atomic Storm (454225713) 1-0

SuPeR Braila - F.C.Sweet Girls (454272128) 5-0

CF SULINA - Academica Braila - awarded


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


FC SNB - CF SULINA (454315915) 1-0

SuPeR Braila - Academica Braila (454423642) 3-1

F.C.Sweet Girls - Atomic Storm (454353412) 1-5

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Progresul Brăila 15 5 5 0 0 27 5 +22
Treişpe 9 5 3 0 2 6 13 -7
Steaua Gabrielescu 9 5 3 0 2 19 10 +9
CLANUL YAKUZA 3 5 1 0 4 6 17 -11
The hooligans 0 5 1 0 4 6 21 -15
FC Urmasii lui Terente 0 5 1 0 4 6 24 -18

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - CLANUL YAKUZA (453795001) 7-1

Treişpe - FC Urmasii lui Terente 0-5

Steaua Gabrielescu - The hooligans (453816919) 4-1


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - The hooligans (453968174) 4-1

Treişpe - Steaua Gabrielescu (453853746) 2-1

CLANUL YAKUZA - FC Urmasii lui Terente (453971645) 3-0


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - Treişpe (454010215) 6-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - The hooligans (454062468) 1-3

Steaua Gabrielescu - FC Urmasii lui Terente (454127239) 6-1


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - FC Urmasii lui Terente (454275978) 5-0

Treişpe - The hooligans (454249723) 2-1

CLANUL YAKUZA - Steaua Gabrielescu (454160519) 1-5


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - Steaua Gabrielescu (454387467) 5-3

Treişpe - CLANUL YAKUZA (454319019) 2-0

The hooligans - FC Urmasii lui Terente - both teams lost

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Blu3 Braila 12 5 4 0 1 10 3 +7
HT PHYXIUS 12 5 4 0 1 18 5 +13
SVVKA 9 5 3 0 2 10 9 +1
Bastile Galbene 7 5 2 1 2 8 8 0
FC Vointa Braila 4 5 1 1 3 7 12 -5
CSM Zmeul 0 5 0 0 5 4 20 -16

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - FC Vointa Braila (453761582) 3-0

CSM Zmeul - Bastile Galbene (453698252) 1-4

HT PHYXIUS - SVVKA (453720832) 3-2


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - HT PHYXIUS (453856656) 2-1

CSM Zmeul - FC Vointa Braila (453915476) 0-4

Bastile Galbene - SVVKA (453849555) 1-2


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - SVVKA (454080730) 3-0

CSM Zmeul - HT PHYXIUS (454011563) 1-6

Bastile Galbene - FC Vointa Braila (454082888) 2-2


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - Bastile Galbene (454250219) 0-1

CSM Zmeul - SVVKA (454251449) 1-4

HT PHYXIUS - FC Vointa Braila (454165535) 5-0


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - CSM Zmeul (454405871) 2-1

HT PHYXIUS - Bastile Galbene (454346546) 3-0

FC Vointa Braila - SVVKA (454415374) 1-2

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Spartan's 13 5 4 1 0 25 9 +16
F.C. Portu Brăila 10 5 3 1 1 17 6 +11
Zumu 10 5 3 1 1 16 9 +7
Jartiera 6 5 2 0 3 9 21 -12
Stabilococcis 3 5 1 0 4 6 14 -8
Dinamo - Braila -2 5 0 1 4 6 25 -19

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Dinamo - Braila (453784842) 2-2

Spartan's - Zumu (453694963) 4-4

Stabilococcis - Jartiera (453779844) 1-4


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Spartan's (453896894) 2-3

Stabilococcis - Zumu (453903203) 0-3

Jartiera - Dinamo - Braila (453939002) 4-1


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Stabilococcis (454097227) 3-0

Spartan's - Dinamo - Braila (454091981) 7-3

Zumu - Jartiera (454082366) 7-0


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Jartiera (454211684) 5-1

Spartan's - Stabilococcis (454164716) 4-0

Zumu - Dinamo - Braila (454250461) 2-0


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Zumu (454407021) 5-0

Spartan's - Jartiera (454377415) 7-0

Stabilococcis - Dinamo - Braila - awarded

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C.SPAPTN 13 5 4 1 0 12 1 +11
Harkonen 11 5 3 2 0 10 1 +9
FC Ciumpalacii 7 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1
F.C. Korsar Braila 5 5 1 2 2 8 7 +1
Frunza United 3 5 1 0 4 3 16 -13
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 2 5 0 2 3 2 9 -7

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


Harkonen - FC Ciumpalacii (453739964) 4-0

Frunza United - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (3845569) 3-0

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Korsar Braila (453758982) 2-0


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


Harkonen - F.C.SPAPTN (453880411) 0-0

Frunza United - F.C. Korsar Braila (453913572) 0-6

FC Ciumpalacii - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (453886687) 1-0


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


Harkonen - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (454007400) 1-1

Frunza United - F.C.SPAPTN (454043938) 0-4

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Korsar Braila (454099051) 1-1


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


Harkonen - Frunza United (454163511) 2-0

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C.SPAPTN (454197726) 1-3

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C. Korsar Braila (454272366) 1-1


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


Harkonen - F.C. Korsar Braila (454358279) 3-0

Frunza United - FC Ciumpalacii (454318228) 0-4

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C.SPAPTN (454362149) 0-3

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 12 5 4 0 1 12 8 +4
Real Braila C.F. 12 5 4 0 1 17 7 +10
FC Chercea Brăila 8 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3
Squadra Merluciu 7 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3
SupremX 4 5 1 1 3 10 15 -5
FC Ghinda 0 5 0 0 5 2 17 -15

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


FC Ghinda - FC Chercea Brăila (453742037) 0-4

Squadra Merluciu - Real Braila C.F. (453729062) 2-4

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - SupremX (453740874) 3-2


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


FC Ghinda - SupremX (453858926) 0-5

Squadra Merluciu - FC Chercea Brăila (453926313) 0-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Real Braila C.F. (453849616) 3-2


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


FC Ghinda - Squadra Merluciu (454089712) 0-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Chercea Brăila (454008993) 2-3

Real Braila C.F. - SupremX (454009298) 5-1


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


FC Ghinda - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (454190204) 1-2

Squadra Merluciu - SupremX (454236618) 7-2

FC Chercea Brăila - Real Braila C.F. (454251306) 0-2


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


FC Ghinda - Real Braila C.F. (454410150) 1-4

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (454319173) 0-2

FC Chercea Brăila - SupremX (454398810) 0-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Vişinata C.F. 12 5 4 0 1 18 6 +12
maniacs_here 10 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5
Ingerii Furiosi 10 5 3 1 1 8 2 +6
Luptatorii F.C. 3 5 1 0 4 8 15 -7
Infratirea Gemenele 1 5 1 1 3 7 22 -15
Viitorul Chercea 0 5 0 3 2 3 14 -11

Day 1 (October 23, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - maniacs_here (3835240) 3-0

Infratirea Gemenele - Ingerii Furiosi (453764420) 1-3

Luptatorii F.C. - Viitorul Chercea - awarded


Day 2 (October 30, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Infratirea Gemenele (453853446) 5-1

Luptatorii F.C. - Ingerii Furiosi (453910314) 0-1

Viitorul Chercea - maniacs_here (453915745) 1-1


Day 3 (November 6, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Ingerii Furiosi (454005265) 0-4

Infratirea Gemenele - Viitorul Chercea (454052611) 1-1

Luptatorii F.C. - maniacs_here (454044397) 0-2


Day 4 (November 13, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Viitorul Chercea (454161819) 2-1

Infratirea Gemenele - Luptatorii F.C. (454243861) 4-3

maniacs_here - Ingerii Furiosi (454162518) 1-0


Day 5 (November 20, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Luptatorii F.C. (454316841) 8-0

Infratirea Gemenele - maniacs_here - awarded

Viitorul Chercea - Ingerii Furiosi (454352624) 0-0

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (November 27, 2013)[edit]

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Portu Brăila (454504758) 1-0

CF Lucky Strike - Treişpe (454477183) 1-0

FC SNB - Braila City (454497510) 5-1

Progresul Brăila - Harkonen (454508425) 4-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - maniacs_here (454520010) 0-0 (3-4 a.p.s.)

Vişinata C.F. - HT PHYXIUS (454477218) 3-0

Blu3 Braila - Real Braila C.F. (454545994) 3-1

Spartan's - SuPeR Braila (454531361) 4-0

Quarter-Finals (December 4, 2013)[edit]

Progresul Brăila - maniacs_here (454707921) 3-0

CF Lucky Strike - Spartan's (454720789) 3-5

F.C.SPAPTN - FC SNB (454699109) 0-3

Blu3 Braila - Vişinata C.F. (454655232) 2-2 (2-4 aet)

Semi-Finals (December 11, 2013)[edit]

Vişinata C.F. - Spartan's (454827763) 1-0

Progresul Brăila - FC SNB (454814330) 1-3

Finals (December 18, 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Progresul Brăila - Spartan's 5-0

Final[edit]

Vişinata C.F. - FC SNB (455004173) 4-2

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30