Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 6

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 6
About the cup
Start date: 29 September 2010
Season: 6th
Hattrick Season: 31 (Global 43)
Number of teams: 64
Matches played: 106 / 128
Goals scored: 500 (4.71 per game)
Winner: Frunza United (Frunza)
Runner Up: Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
Runner-up România Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n)
Third place România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
Hall of Fame
1 cup România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 5 Ediţia 7
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

The sixth season of the competition was the third and last organized by Magneto, when the cup reached its climax. The prize pool was the largest in history, with no less than 1140 days of Hattrick Supporter at stake. The tournament was sponsored by seventeen local users. The group stage began on 29 September 2010, with 64 teams at start. The cup started to gain more notoriety. More than 15 people took part at each meeting in Bucharest during the semifinals and finals. The winner of the competition was the unseeded team Frunza United, managed by Frunza, who came all the way from Pot 3 to make history. The final match was unbalanced, the current cup holder defeating Blu3Cosm1n, owner of Blu3 Braila, with seven goals to none. A real cup was awarded to the winner during the final meeting in the capital city, on November 17.


Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 7 3 2 1 0 20 9 +11
Steaua C.F. 6 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1
CF Lucky Strike 3 3 1 0 2 8 8 0
Squadra Merluciu 1 3 0 1 2 6 16 -10

Steaua C.F. - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (300155032) 0-7

Squadra Merluciu - CF Lucky Strike 0-5

Steaua C.F. - Squadra Merluciu 5-0

CF Lucky Strike - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (300389650) 3-7

CF Lucky Strike - Steaua C.F. (300541845) 0-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Squadra Merluciu (300539421) 6-6

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Skulblaka Champions 6 3 2 0 1 14 4 +10
FC SteauaBR 6 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6
F.C Rapid C.F.R 3 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5
Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici 3 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11

Skulblaka Champions - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (300134034) 8-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C Rapid C.F.R (300134164) 1-2

Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - FC SteauaBR 0-5

F.C Rapid C.F.R - Skulblaka Champions (300365032) 0-4

F.C Rapid C.F.R - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (300544461) 2-4

Skulblaka Champions - FC SteauaBR (300622720) 2-4


Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C.FALIMENTU 9 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10
Fc. Rapid Braila 6 3 2 0 1 14 2 +12
columna 3 3 1 0 2 8 8 0
Sharpeii Templieri 0 3 0 0 3 0 22 -22

Sharpeii Templieri - F.C.FALIMENTU (300075601) 0-6

Fc. Rapid Braila - columna 5-0

F.C.FALIMENTU - Fc. Rapid Braila (300361308) 2-1

Sharpeii Templieri - columna (300397899) 0-8

F.C.FALIMENTU - columna (300598410) 3-0

Sharpeii Templieri - Fc. Rapid Braila (300536166) 0-8


Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C RapiD 9 3 3 0 0 13 1 +12
Blu3 Braila 6 3 2 0 1 13 6 +7
F.c. Brailla 3 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3
C.F Steaua Dorobanti 0 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11

F.c. Brailla - C.F Steaua Dorobanti 5-0

F.C RapiD - Blu3 Braila 5-0

F.c. Brailla - F.C RapiD (300387004) 1-3

Blu3 Braila - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (300416907) 6-0

Blu3 Braila - F.c. Brailla (300546440) 7-1

F.C RapiD - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (300671030) 5-0


Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Dinamo - Braila 9 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6
Devil`s sun 4 3 1 1 1 10 5 +5
ChArIsMaTiQuE FC 4 3 1 1 1 8 5 +3
Schnauzerii FC 0 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14

Dinamo - Braila - Devil`s sun (300090505) 2-0

ChArIsMaTiQuE FC - Schnauzerii FC (300142793) 5-1

Schnauzerii FC - Dinamo - Braila (300308940) 0-3

ChArIsMaTiQuE FC - Devil`s sun (300402660) 3-3

Dinamo - Braila - ChArIsMaTiQuE FC (300554079) 1-0

Schnauzerii FC - Devil`s sun (300549228) 0-7


Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
TRW 9 3 3 0 0 15 1 +14
FC Calculatorul 3 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4
Luptatorii F.C. 3 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5
Stil WoW 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15

Stil WoW - TRW 0-5

FC Calculatorul - Luptatorii F.C. 5-0

Stil WoW - FC Calculatorul - both teams lost with 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled

Luptatorii F.C. - TRW (300333373) 1-6

Stil WoW - Luptatorii F.C. 0-5

TRW - FC Calculatorul (300679474) 4-0


Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Atomic Storm 9 3 3 0 0 19 2 +17
SuPeR Braila 6 3 2 0 1 14 8 +6
FC Chercea*Br 3 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3
maniacs_here 0 3 0 0 3 2 22 -20

FC Chercea*Br - SuPeR Braila (300117270) 2-5

Atomic Storm - maniacs_here (300087678) 7-0

Atomic Storm - FC Chercea*Br (300492353) 7-2

SuPeR Braila - maniacs_here (300306742) 9-1

maniacs_here - FC Chercea*Br (300633317) 1-6

Atomic Storm - SuPeR Braila (300539245) 5-0


Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. INTER BRAILA 9 3 3 0 0 15 3 +12
white sharks 2009 6 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2
Jartiera 3 3 1 0 2 10 9 +2
Edward's Gray Wolf 0 3 0 0 3 0 16 -16

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Edward's Gray Wolf (300130699) 6-0

Jartiera - white sharks 2009 0-5

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Jartiera (300398934) 3-2

white sharks 2009 - Edward's Gray Wolf (300426265) 2-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - white sharks 2009 (300577310) 6-1

Jartiera - Edward's Gray Wolf (300634078) 8-0


Group I[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ciumpalacii 9 3 3 0 0 16 0 +16
FC Ghinda 6 3 2 0 1 8 8 0
Progresul_Braila 3 3 1 0 2 4 9 -1
Progresul Brăila 0 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11

FC Ciumpalacii - Progresul_Braila (300109613) 5-0

Progresul Brăila - FC Ghinda (300230492) 2-7

FC Ciumpalacii - Progresul Brăila (300418335) 5-0

FC Ghinda - Progresul_Braila (300378535) 1-0

FC Ghinda - FC Ciumpalacii (300554844) 0-6

Progresul Brăila - Progresul_Braila (300541544) 3-4


Group J[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
A.C Brãila 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 +1
HT PHYXIUS 6 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1
rodut fc 3 3 1 0 2 5 5 0
Hipodrom Braila 3 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3

HT PHYXIUS - rodut fc 0-5

A.C Brãila - Hipodrom Braila 5-0

A.C Brãila - HT PHYXIUS (300316589) 0-5

Hipodrom Braila - rodut fc (300441513) 3-0

HT PHYXIUS - Hipodrom Braila (300598715) 3-2

A.C Brãila - rodut fc (300668938) 2-0


Group K[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Becul Mortal 7 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7
FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI 6 3 2 0 1 11 4 +7
Zumu 4 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3
Diamond FC 0 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11

FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI - Zumu 5-0

FC Becul Mortal - Diamond FC (300239053) 5-0

Diamond FC - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (300401255) 0-4

Zumu - FC Becul Mortal (300484915) 0-0

FC Becul Mortal - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (300655629) 4-2

Diamond FC - Zumu (300622541) 0-2


Group L[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
C.F. Brăila 9 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7
Real Danutz 6 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 3 3 1 0 2 7 7 0
FC DANUBIANA BRAILA 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8

C.F. Brăila - FC DANUBIANA BRAILA (300160257) 2-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Real Danutz (300087390) 2-3

C.F. Brăila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (300367479) 4-0

Real Danutz - FC DANUBIANA BRAILA (300448300) 2-0

C.F. Brăila - Real Danutz (300544364) 3-1

FC DANUBIANA BRAILA - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 0-5


Group M[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Korsar Braila 7 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6
SVVKA Braila 6 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3
Harkonen 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
FC Inter Braila 0 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9

SVVKA Braila - Harkonen (300128267) 4-0

FC Inter Braila - F.C. Korsar Braila (300076046) 0-1

SVVKA Braila - FC Inter Braila (300386518) 4-0

Harkonen - F.C. Korsar Braila (300334097) 1-1

SVVKA Braila - F.C. Korsar Braila 0-5

Harkonen - FC Inter Braila (300546402) 4-0


Group N[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Daeni 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1
FC BOGDAN BRAILA 4 3 1 1 1 5 1 +4
Braila City 4 3 1 1 1 5 2 +3
Braila F.C. 3 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8

Braila F.C. - FC BOGDAN BRAILA 0-5

Braila City - Daeni (300147595) 0-2

Braila F.C. - Braila City 0-5

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - Daeni (300462979) 0-1

Daeni - Braila F.C. (300682814) 0-2

Braila City - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (300586331) 0-0

Group O[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Infratirea Gemenele 9 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6
Frunza United 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 +9
keep---walking 3 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1
Wallachia Warriors 0 3 0 0 3 0 14 -14

keep---walking - Frunza United 0-5

Infratirea Gemenele - Wallachia Warriors (300194965) 4-0

keep---walking - Wallachia Warriors 5-0

Infratirea Gemenele - Frunza United (300334792) 2-1

Infratirea Gemenele - keep---walking (300575715) 3-2

Frunza United - Wallachia Warriors 5-0


Group P[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Marius'sStar 6 3 2 0 1 14 4 +10
Ingerii lu'nelujoc 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
steauaf.c. 3 3 1 0 2 3 12 -9
swing caffe 3 3 1 0 2 1 10 -9

swing caffe - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (300179672) 1-0

Marius'sStar - steauaf.c. (300116788) 7-0

steauaf.c. - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (300411124) 3-0

swing caffe - Marius'ssStar (300367238) 0-5

Marius'sStar - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (300674752) 2-4

swing caffe - steauaf.c. - both teams lost with 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled



Round of 32[edit]

C.F. Brăila - Fc. Rapid Braila (300796417) 3-0

F.C RapiD - white sharks 2009 (300891617) 1-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (300835460) 0-1

Skulblaka Champions - FC Calculatorul (300901383) 6-1

FC Ciumpalacii - SVVKA Braila (300869686) 6-0

F.C.FALIMENTU - Frunza United (300792680) 0-3

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Ghinda (300796390) 0-2

Steaua C.F. - FC Becul Mortal (300904655) 0-5

Atomic Storm - FC SteauaBR (300784765) 1-0

Real Danutz - Marius'sStar (300807296) 0-3

F.C. Korsar Braila - Blu3 Braila (300802415) 2-10

A.C Brãila - Devil`s sun (300803758) 0-4

Infratirea Gemenele - SuPeR Braila (300796295) 3-1

HT PHYXIUS - TRW (300888583) 5-1

Daeni - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (300899321) 6-0

Dinamo - Braila - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (300870138) 0-1


Round of 16[edit]

FC Ciumpalacii - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (301025091) 2-1

Blu3 Braila - Daeni (301064134) 7-1

Skulblaka Champions - Infratirea Gemenele (301056993) 1-3

Atomic Storm - FC Ghinda (301076639) 1-0 a.e.t.

Marius'sStar - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (301126143) 2-0

FC Becul Mortal - Devil`s sun (301143225) 1-2 a.e.t.

HT PHYXIUS - F.C RapiD (301092406) 2-1

Frunza United - C.F. Brăila (301034350) 4-3


Quarter-finals[edit]

Frunza United - HT PHYXIUS (301271152) 3-1

FC Ciumpalacii - Marius'sStar (301281787) 2-3 a.e.t.

Atomic Storm - Blu3 Braila (301326065) 1-6

Infratirea Gemenele - Devil`s sun (301315266) 4-5 a.e.t.


Semi-finals[edit]

Frunza United - Devil`s sun (301492365) 8-0

Blu3 Braila - Marius'sStar (301485643) 8-1


Third place play-off[edit]

Marius'sStar - Devil`s sun (301844020) 1-0


Final[edit]

Frunza United - Blu3 Braila (301704318) 7-0


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30