Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 18

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 18
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/Cupabrailei18_zps0cebcf36.jpg
About the cup
Start date: May 28, 2014
Season: 18th
Hattrick Season: 43 (Global 55)
Number of teams: 50
Matches played: 134 / 136
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Vişinata C.F. (Magneto) (4th title)
Runner Up: HT PHYXIUS (pdg75)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
Runner-up România HT PHYXIUS (pdg75)
Third place România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 17 Ediţia 19
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Preliminary Round (May 28, 2014)[edit]

Rip - The Thunder's (482624989) 4-3

Cossil FC - Luptatorii lui Costel (482609221) 3-2

Group Stage (June 4 - July 2)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Atomic Storm 13 5 4 1 0 17 5 +12
FC SteauaBR 11 5 3 2 0 9 2 +7
Hipodrom Braila 6 5 2 0 3 8 8 0
SVVKA 6 5 2 0 3 6 14 -6
Frunza United 4 5 1 1 3 9 7 +2
Infratirea Gemenele -3 5 1 0 4 3 26 -23


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


FC SteauaBR - Infratirea Gemenele - awarded

Frunza United - SVVKA (482786628) 1-2

Atomic Storm - Hipodrom Braila (482776310) 2-1


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


FC SteauaBR - Frunza United (482936376) 1-1

Atomic Storm - SVVKA (4826005) 7-0

Infratirea Gemenele - Hipodrom Braila (482958525) 2-1


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


FC SteauaBR - SVVKA (483061055) 1-0

Frunza United - Hipodrom Braila (483090323) 0-1

Atomic Storm - Infratirea Gemenele (4847324) 4-1


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


FC SteauaBR - Hipodrom Braila (483189842) 1-0

Frunza United - Atomic Storm (4824480) 2-3

Infratirea Gemenele - SVVKA (483193983) 0-1


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


FC SteauaBR - Atomic Storm (4846007) 1-1

Frunza United - Infratirea Gemenele - awarded

SVVKA - Hipodrom Braila (483353341) 3-5

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CF Braila 12 5 4 0 1 15 9 +6
Zumu 12 5 4 0 1 19 5 +14
FCM Braila 10 5 3 1 1 23 12 +11
Treişpe 6 5 2 0 3 11 5 +6
F.C RapiD 4 5 1 1 3 8 12 -4
Rip 0 5 0 0 5 3 36 -32


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


F.C RapiD - Zumu (4954470) 2-4

Treişpe - CF Braila (482713824) 1-2

FCM Braila - Rip (482764051) 10-1


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


F.C RapiD - Rip (4947469) 3-0

Zumu - CF Braila (482887363) 0-1

Treişpe - FCM Braila (482846008) 0-2


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


F.C RapiD - FCM Braila (482980415) 3-3

Zumu - Treişpe (483055592) 1-0

CF Braila - Rip (482981953) 5-2


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


F.C RapiD - CF Braila (483115620) 0-3

Zumu - FCM Braila (483164656) 4-2

Treişpe - Rip (4952546) 8-0


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


F.C RapiD - Treişpe (4921514) 0-2

Zumu - Rip (483287213) 10-0

FCM Braila - CF Braila (483269719) 6-4

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 12 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4
Vişinata C.F. 12 5 4 0 1 19 5 +14
FC Ghinda 9 5 3 0 2 9 8 +1
Schnauzerii FC 7 5 2 1 2 3 9 -6
Cossil FC 3 5 1 0 4 4 10 -6
Braila City 1 5 0 1 4 2 10 -8


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (482709845) 1-2

FC Ghinda - Cossil FC (482744241) 3-0

Braila City - Schnauzerii FC (482744576) 0-0


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Schnauzerii FC (482897226) 7-0

FC Ghinda - Braila City (482954927) 2-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Cossil FC (482887978) 2-0


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - FC Ghinda (483008323) 5-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Schnauzerii FC (483073038) 1-0

Braila City - Cossil FC (483043708) 1-2


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Cossil FC (483115254) 3-2

FC Ghinda - Schnauzerii FC (483193421) 1-2

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Braila City (483196700) 3-1


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


Vişinata C.F. - Braila City (483247458) 3-0

FC Ghinda - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (483303740) 2-0

Schnauzerii FC - Cossil FC (483320169) 1-0

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 15 5 5 0 0 22 3 +19
Real Braila C.F. 10 5 3 1 1 14 6 +8
Pizza Boy 7 5 2 1 2 12 16 -4
Bellony Braila 4 5 0 4 1 2 6 -4
SuPeR Braila 4 5 1 1 3 2 13 -11
Bastile Galbene 1 5 0 1 4 3 12 -9


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Bellony Braila (4949865) 4-0

SuPeR Braila - Bastile Galbene (482803580) 1-0

Real Braila C.F. – Pizza Boy (482785421) 4-2


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Real Braila C.F. (4970767) 4-1

SuPeR Braila - Bellony Braila (482955581) 0-0

Bastile Galbene - Pizza Boy (482924101) 2-3


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Pizza Boy (4999262) 7-2

SuPeR Braila - Real Braila C.F. (483022771) 0-6

Bastile Galbene - Bellony Braila (483037607) 1-1


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - Bastile Galbene (5017440) 4-0

SuPeR Braila - Pizza Boy (483155278) 1-4

Real Braila C.F. - Bellony Braila (483156193) 0-0


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


Squadra Merluciu - SuPeR Braila (5051214) 3-0

Real Braila C.F. - Bastile Galbene (483276261) 3-0

Bellony Braila - Pizza Boy (483319433) 1-1

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 13 5 4 1 0 24 3 +21
FC Vointa Braila 10 5 3 1 1 13 5 +8
Stabilococcis 4 5 1 1 3 5 10 -5
CSM Zmeul 3 5 2 0 3 9 19 -10
Luptatorii F.C. 3 5 2 0 3 4 23 -19
F.C.Sweet Girls 1 5 0 1 4 1 16 -15


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - F.C.Sweet Girls (482712693) 5-0

Stabilococcis - CSM Zmeul (482777797) 1-4

Luptatorii F.C. - FC Vointa Braila (482785269) 2-1


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Stabilococcis (482851125) 4-0

Luptatorii F.C. - CSM Zmeul - both teams lost 0-10

FC Vointa Braila - F.C.Sweet Girls (482926828) 5-1


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Luptatorii F.C. (482984638) 8-0

Stabilococcis - F.C.Sweet Girls (482985369) 0-0

CSM Zmeul - FC Vointa Braila (483051841) 0-3


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Vointa Braila (483139210) 2-2

Stabilococcis - Luptatorii F.C. (483185176) 4-0

CSM Zmeul - F.C.Sweet Girls (483190654) 4-0


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - CSM Zmeul (483245919) 5-1

Stabilococcis - FC Vointa Braila (483328992) 0-2

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C.Sweet Girls (483249341) 2-0

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
HT PHYXIUS 15 5 5 0 0 22 4 +18
Blu3 Braila 12 5 4 0 1 15 6 +9
FC A43 7 5 2 1 2 3 3 0
CLANUL YAKUZA 5 5 1 2 2 9 11 -2
F.C.SPAPTN -5 5 0 1 4 2 27 -25
F.C. Homalaii_Braila -6 5 0 0 5 1 30 -29


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - CLANUL YAKUZA (4954137) 4-2

HT PHYXIUS - FC A43 (4960059) 2-1

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Homalaii_Braila - both teams lost 0-10


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - F.C.SPAPTN - awarded

HT PHYXIUS - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (4949777) 6-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - FC A43 (482901158) 0-0


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - FC A43 (483080059) 1-0

HT PHYXIUS - F.C.SPAPTN (4959544) 5-1

CLANUL YAKUZA - F.C. Homalaii_Braila - awarded


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - HT PHYXIUS (4952579) 1-3

CLANUL YAKUZA - F.C.SPAPTN (483215468) 1-1

FC A43 - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (483166310) 1-0


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (483319593) 3-1

HT PHYXIUS - CLANUL YAKUZA (4949714) 6-1

FC A43 - F.C.SPAPTN (483247845) 1-0

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Portu Brăila 15 5 5 0 0 23 3 +20
FC SNB 12 5 4 0 1 14 2 +12
reduta braila 9 5 3 0 2 17 9 +8
FC Ciumpalacii 6 5 2 0 3 12 12 0
Marius'sStar 3 5 1 0 4 6 8 -2
Skulblaka Champions 0 5 0 0 5 0 38 -38


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


FC SNB - FC Ciumpalacii (482716544) 2-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - reduta braila (482744644) 5-1

Marius’sStar - Skulblaka Champions (482822929) 4-0


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


FC SNB - Skulblaka Champions (482954976) 8-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - FC Ciumpalacii (482873220) 5-0

Marius’sStar - reduta braila (482868904) 1-2


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


FC SNB - F.C. Portu Brăila (482986162) 1-2

Marius’sStar - FC Ciumpalacii (483071804) 0-1

reduta braila - Skulblaka Champions (483072425) 9-0


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


FC SNB - Marius’sStar (483193300) 2-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - Skulblaka Champions (483198232) 8-0

FC Ciumpalacii - reduta braila (483170236) 2-5


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


FC SNB - reduta braila (483316733) 1-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - Marius’sStar (483302482) 3-1

FC Ciumpalacii - Skulblaka Champions (483360763) 9-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
maniacs_here 13 5 4 1 0 17 6 +11
CF Lucky Strike 12 5 4 0 1 17 8 +9
Ingerii Furiosi 5 5 1 2 2 3 12 -9
Progresul Brăila 4 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4
Gloria Braila 3 5 0 3 2 2 4 -2
Viitorul Chercea 3 5 0 3 2 1 6 -5


Day 1 (June 4, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Gloria Braila (4963740) 1-0

maniacs_here - Ingerii Furiosi (4938147) 3-0

CF Lucky Strike - Viitorul Chercea (482788768) 2-1


Day 2 (June 11, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - maniacs_here (4940487) 3-4

CF Lucky Strike - Ingerii Furiosi (482951545) 9-1

Viitorul Chercea - Gloria Braila (482887536) 0-0


Day 3 (June 18, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Ingerii Furiosi (4999856) 0-2

maniacs_here - Viitorul Chercea (483062594) 4-0

CF Lucky Strike - Gloria Braila (483005762) 1-0


Day 4 (June 25, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - Viitorul Chercea (5025658) 0-0

maniacs_here - CF Lucky Strike (4954825) 4-1

Gloria Braila - Ingerii Furiosi (483117681) 0-0


Day 5 (July 2, 2014)


Progresul Brăila - CF Lucky Strike (5049343) 2-4

maniacs_here - Gloria Braila (4960029) 2-2

Viitorul Chercea - Ingerii Furiosi (483346812) 0-0

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (July 9, 2014)[edit]

F.C. Portu Brăila - FC Vointa Braila (483470780) 6-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Blu3 Braila (483411416) 2-2 (2-3 a.e.t.)

CF Braila - Vişinata C.F. (483424937) 1-3

Squadra Merluciu - CF Lucky Strike (5084255) 2-2 (4-2 a.e.t.)

Atomic Storm - FC SNB (5064436) 3-0

maniacs_here - FC SteauaBR (5065617) 1-1 (5-2 a.p.s.)

HT PHYXIUS - Zumu (483430918) 7-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Real Braila C.F. (483403139) 6-1

Quarter-Finals (July 16, 2014)[edit]

SF1: F.C. Portu Brăila - Blu3 Braila (483564153) 1-2

SF2: Vişinata C.F. - Squadra Merluciu (5087052) 4-3

SF3: Atomic Storm - maniacs_here (5085964) 1-1 (8-7 a.p.s.)

SF4: HT PHYXIUS - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (5089526) 3-1

Semi-Finals (July 23, 2014)[edit]

S1: Blu3 Braila - Vişinata C.F. (483698865) 0-4

S2: Atomic Storm - HT PHYXIUS (5110149) 2-3

Finals (July 30 , 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Blu3 Braila - Atomic Storm (5140784) 1-0

Final[edit]

Vişinata C.F. - HT PHYXIUS (483974239) 3-1

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30