Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 13

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 13
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/CupaBrailei13.png
About the cup
Start date: November 14, 2012
Season: 13th
Hattrick Season: 38 (Global 50)
Number of teams: 48
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: F.C RapiD (Arbitru)
Runner Up: Harkonen (Mardan)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki)
Runner-up România F.C. Portu Brăila (parintelu)
Third place România Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 12 Ediţia 14
Main article: Cupa Brăilei


Season thirteen started on 14 November 2012 and ended on 16 January 2013. Arbitru owner of F.C RapiD won his first trophy. This was his second atempt at the shining cup, after he failed the first time, at the Ediţia 1. Mardan, owner of Harkonen, was runner-up.



Group Stage (21 November 2012 - 19 December 2012)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Infratirea Gemenele 12 5 4 0 1 24 5 +19
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 10 5 3 1 1 11 6 +5
FC SteauaBR 7 5 2 1 2 9 16 -7
Bastile Galbene 5 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3
Real Braila C.F. 4 5 1 1 3 4 12 -8
HT PHYXIUS 3 5 0 3 2 4 10 -6

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - FC SteauaBR (408866469) 1-2

Infratirea Gemenele - Bastile Galbene (408881043) 3-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Real Braila C.F. (408821017) 3-0


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Infratirea Gemenele (409056504) 1-6

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Bastile Galbene (409008918) 1-2

FC SteauaBR - Real Braila C.F. (409001651) 2-1


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Bastile Galbene (409187107) 0-0

Infratirea Gemenele - Real Braila C.F. (409279928) 6-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC SteauaBR (409180987) 3-2


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - Real Braila C.F. (409416330) 1-1

Infratirea Gemenele - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (409391047) 1-3

FC SteauaBR - Bastile Galbene (409365751) 3-3


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


HT PHYXIUS - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (409543175) 1-1

Infratirea Gemenele - FC SteauaBR (409578829) 8-0

Bastile Galbene - Real Braila C.F. (409576375) 0-2

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Beroe Ostrov 15 5 5 0 0 23 5 +18
FC SNB 12 5 4 0 1 18 7 +11
FC A43 9 5 3 0 2 16 16 0
F.C.D.U.Braila 6 5 2 0 3 5 13 -8
maniacs_here 3 5 1 0 4 10 13 -3
FC Ciumpalacii 0 5 0 0 5 4 22 -18

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - FC Ciumpalacii (408863883) 5-1

maniacs_here - FC A43 (408878904) 1-3

FC SNB - F.C.D.U.Braila (1526907) 3-0


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - F.C.D.U.Braila (409088689) 7-0

FC Ciumpalacii - FC A43 (409091525) 2-5

maniacs_here - FC SNB (409039701) 2-4


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - FC SNB (409254602) 3-0

FC Ciumpalacii - maniacs_here (409275414) 1-6

FC A43 - F.C.D.U.Braila (409243546) 3-2


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - FC A43 (409423988) 4-3

FC Ciumpalacii - FC SNB (409370498) 0-4

maniacs_here - F.C.D.U.Braila (409462709) 0-1


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


Beroe Ostrov - maniacs_here (409583246) 4-1

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C.D.U.Braila (409590001) 0-2

FC SNB - FC A43 (409631116) 7-2

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ghinda 13 5 4 1 0 24 6 +18
Harkonen 12 5 4 0 1 20 6 +14
Marius'sStar 10 5 3 1 1 18 7 +11
FC M.L.T 6 5 2 0 3 11 24 -13
cs.dunarea braila 1 5 0 1 4 4 16 -12
;;Luceafarul Braila::;; 1 5 0 1 4 1 19 -18

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


FC Ghinda - Harkonen (408853300) 3-1

Marius'sStar - ;;Luceafarul Braila::;; (408914972) 4-0

cs.dunarea braila - FC M.L.T (408917315) 2-4


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


FC Ghinda - FC M.L.T (409094031) 9-0

Marius'sStar - cs.dunarea braila (409092496) 4-0

Harkonen - ;;Luceafarul Braila::;; (409010416) 4-0


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


FC Ghinda - Marius'sStar (409255610) 2-2

Harkonen - FC M.L.T (409226295) 7-1

cs.dunarea braila - ;;Luceafarul Braila::;; (409249377) 0-0


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


FC Ghinda - ;;Luceafarul Braila::;; (409477902) 6-1

Marius'sStar - FC M.L.T (409454519) 6-1

Harkonen - cs.dunarea braila (409403566) 4-0


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


FC Ghinda - cs.dunarea braila (409630905) 4-2

Marius'sStar - Harkonen (409631315) 2-4

FC M.L.T - ;;Luceafarul Braila::;; (409656810) 5-0

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SuPeR Braila 15 5 5 0 0 29 2 +27
CLANUL YAKUZA 12 5 4 0 1 23 6 +17
Skulblaka Championos 9 5 3 0 2 26 20 +6
Spartan's 6 5 2 0 3 13 17 -4
Bellony Braila 3 5 1 0 4 9 21 -12
C.F Pascani 0 5 0 0 5 1 35 -34

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - CLANUL YAKUZA (408889416) 3-2

Skulblaka Champions - Bellony Braila (408912340) 7-2

Spartan's - C.F Pascani (408883174) 7-0


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


SuPeR Braila - Spartan's (409098293) 2-0

Skulblaka Champions - CLANUL YAKUZA (409136776) 2-7

Bellony Braila - C.F Pascani (409132613) 4-0


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


SuPeR Braila - C.F Pascani (409287585) 11-0

Skulblaka Champions - Spartan's (409335720) 10-1

Bellony Braila - CLANUL YAKUZA (409189112) 1-5


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


SuPeR Braila - Bellony Braila (409486307) 4-0

Skulblaka Champions - C.F Pascani (409497151) 7-1

Spartan's - CLANUL YAKUZA (409371351) 0-3


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


SuPeR Braila - Skulblaka Champions (409622920) 9-0

Spartan's - Bellony Braila (409573930) 5-2

CLANUL YAKUZA - C.F Pascani (409540688) 6-0

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C RapiD 15 5 5 0 0 20 1 +19
Treişpe 10 5 3 1 1 9 8 +1
FACEBOOK__ 7 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1
Squadra Merluciu 6 5 2 0 3 4 10 -6
FC Chercea Brăila 4 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2
FC Vointa Braila 1 5 0 1 4 0 13 -13

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


Treişpe - FC Vointa Braila (1531914) 3-0

Squadra Merluciu - FACEBOOK__ (408869909) 0-4

F.C RapiD - FC Chercea Brăila (1517894) 3-0


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


Treişpe - Squadra Merluciu (409000297) 3-0

F.C RapiD - FACEBOOK__ (1549576) 3-0

FC Chercea Brăila - FC Vointa Braila (409106539) 0-0


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


Treişpe - F.C RapiD (409181818) 0-6

Squadra Merluciu - FC Vointa Braila (409187468) 2-0

FACEBOOK__ - FC Chercea Brăila (409191292) 0-3


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


Treişpe - FC Chercea Brăila (409443176) 2-1

Squadra Merluciu - F.C RapiD (409402992) 1-3

FACEBOOK__ - FC Vointa Braila (409495002) 3-0


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


Treişpe - FACEBOOK__ (409548265) 1-1

Squadra Merluciu - FC Chercea Brăila (409585280) 1-0

F.C RapiD - FC Vointa Braila (409548776) 5-0

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Progresul Brăila 15 5 5 0 0 20 8 +12
Blu3 Braila 12 5 4 0 1 15 8 +7
Vişinata C.F. 9 5 3 0 2 25 13 +12
Schnauzerii FC 6 5 2 0 3 13 18 -5
Zumu 3 5 1 0 4 12 21 -9
eu DINAMO 0 5 0 0 5 5 22 -17

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Progresul Brăila (408902483) 2-3

Vişinata C.F. - Zumu (408870858) 10-1

Schnauzerii FC - eu DINAMO (408964404) 3-0


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Schnauzerii FC (409082147) 4-2

Vişinata C.F. - eu DINAMO (409060641) 7-2

Progresul Brăila - Zumu (409084730) 3-1


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Zumu (409279568) 3-2

Vişinata C.F. - Schnauzerii FC (409180105) 6-2

Progresul Brăila - eu DINAMO (409291207) 5-2


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


Blu3 Braila - Vişinata C.F. (409361205) 4-1

Progresul Brăila - Schnauzerii FC (409365282) 5-2

Zumu - eu DINAMO (409449987) 5-1


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


Blu3 Braila - eu DINAMO (409638145) 2-0

Vişinata C.F. - Progresul Brăila (409540022) 1-4

Zumu - Schnauzerii FC (409630711) 3-4

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Frunza United 15 5 5 0 0 25 7 +18
F.C. Portu Brăila 10 5 3 1 1 13 11 +2
FCM Braila 8 5 2 2 1 12 9 +3
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 4 5 1 1 3 11 13 -2
F.C.Sweet Girls 3 5 0 3 2 8 13 -5
OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL -5 5 0 1 4 4 30 -26

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


Frunza United - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (1532102) 5-2

F.C. Portu Brăila - FCM Braila (408850872) 2-2

F.C.Sweet Girls - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (408930794) 3-3


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


Frunza United - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL - awarded

F.C. Portu Brăila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (409050169) 4-1

F.C.Sweet Girls - FCM Braila (408998400) 1-1


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


Frunza United - F.C. Portu Brăila (1598008) 7-0

F.C.Sweet Girls - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (409251829) 2-2

FCM Braila - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (409265890) 4-0


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


Frunza United - F.C.Sweet Girls (409436928) 3-2

F.C. Portu Brăila - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (409515516) 3-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - FCM Braila (409362004) 1-2


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


Frunza United - FCM Braila (409547561) 5-3

F.C. Portu Brăila - F.C.Sweet Girls (409673438) 4-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL - awarded

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CF SULINA 9 5 3 0 2 19 9 +10
Luptatorii F.C. 9 5 4 0 1 25 16 +9
CSM Zmeul 9 5 3 0 2 13 13 0
F.C. Timisoreana 6 5 2 0 3 12 21 -9
F.C. INTER BRAILA 6 5 2 0 3 9 19 -10
C. Stabilococcis F. 3 5 1 0 4 12 17 -5

Day 1 (21 November, 2012)


CSM Zmeul - CF SULINA (408886098) 0-4

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C. Timisoreana (408946991) 9-2

F.C. INTER BRAILA - C. Stabilococcis F. (408821412) 4-3


Day 2 (28 November, 2012)


CSM Zmeul - Luptatorii F.C. (409079868) 1-6

F.C. INTER BRAILA - F.C. Timisoreana (409121649) 3-1

C. Stabilococcis F. - CF SULINA (408997482) 5-4


Day 3 (5 December 2012)


CSM Zmeul - F.C. Timisoreana (409303653) 4-2

Luptatorii F.C. - C. Stabilococcis F. (409184269) 4-1

F.C. INTER BRAILA - CF SULINA (409261229) 0-3


Day 4 (12 December 2012)


CSM Zmeul - C. Stabilococcis F. (409420535) 2-1

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C. INTER BRAILA (409490302) 6-2

CF SULINA - F.C. Timisoreana (409496674) 3-4


Day 5 (19 December 2012)


CSM Zmeul - F.C. INTER BRAILA (409630660) 6-0

Luptatorii F.C. - CF SULINA - awarded

C. Stabilococcis F. - F.C. Timisoreana (409672018) 2-3

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (26 December 2012)[edit]

SuPeR Braila - FC SNB (409800968) 4-1

Infratirea Gemenele - Treişpe (409727993) 1-0

Frunza United - Blu3 Braila (409728565) 8-0

FC Ghinda - CLANUL YAKUZA (409780387) 1-5

CF SULINA - F.C. Portu Brăila (409750605) 2-4

Beroe Ostrov - Harkonen (409795888) 0-0 (aps 3-5)

F.C RapiD - Luptatorii F.C. (409818747) 3-2

Progresul Brăila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (409780175) 3-2

Quarter-Finals (2 January 2013)[edit]

Frunza United - CLANUL YAKUZA (409920355) 2-1

Infratirea Gemenele - F.C. Portu Brăila (409954221) 5-2

F.C RapiD - Progresul Brăila (409980571) 5-1

SuPeR Braila - Harkonen (409949034) 0-2

Semi-Finals (9 January 2013)[edit]

Frunza United - F.C RapiD (410099662) 2-3

Infratirea Gemenele - Harkonen (410092905) 0-0 (0-0 aet, 2-3 aps)

Finals (16 January 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Frunza United - Infratirea Gemenele (410350904) 5-2

Final[edit]

F.C RapiD - Harkonen (410321095) 3-1 (0-0 aet, 3-1 aps)

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30