Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 20

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 20
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/99be2a27-985e-45dc-bde4-d26c46beb889_zps26407295.png
About the cup
Start date: January 14, 2015
Season: 20th
Hattrick Season: 45 (Global 57)
Number of teams: 66
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon) (2nd title)
Runner Up: Atomic Storm (Cipone)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
Runner-up România Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n)
Third place România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
Hall of Fame
5 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 19 Ediţia 21
Main article: Cupa Brăilei


Group Stage (January 14 - February 11)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SuPeR Braila 12 5 4 0 1 13 2 +11
maniacs_here 9 5 3 0 2 20 3 +17
Bellony Braila 7 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2
Ingerii Furiosi 6 5 3 0 2 13 15 -2
Infratirea Gemenele 3 5 1 0 4 3 20 -17
fc.drojdierii 4 5 1 1 3 3 15 -12


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

maniacs_here - Ingerii Furiosi (5698626) 5-0

SuPeR Braila - Infratirea Gemenele (512108151) 5-1

Bellony Braila - fc.drojdierii (512100446) 0-0


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

maniacs_here - SuPeR Braila (5725354) 0-1

Bellony Braila - Infratirea Gemenele (512179778) 3-0

Ingerii Furiosi - fc.drojdierii (512205213) 4-0


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

maniacs_here - Infratirea Gemenele (5741168) 1-2

SuPeR Braila - fc.drojdierii (512317699) 2-0

Bellony Braila - Ingerii Furiosi (512323084) 0-1


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

maniacs_here - fc.drojdierii (512475122) 9-0

SuPeR Braila - Bellony Braila (512430844) 0-1

Ingerii Furiosi - Infratirea Gemenele (512449840) 8-0


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

maniacs_here - Bellony Braila (512534906) 5-0

SuPeR Braila - Ingerii Furiosi - awarded

Infratirea Gemenele - fc.drojdierii (512580109) 0-3

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Atomic Storm 11 5 3 2 0 17 6 +11
FCM Braila 11 5 3 2 0 18 8 +10
Stabilococcis 10 5 3 1 1 17 4 +13
Cossil FC 7 5 2 1 2 14 7 +7
Trotinetă Cu FiTiL 0 5 1 0 4 12 23 -11
Pizza Boy 0 5 0 0 5 3 38 -35


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

Atomic Storm - FCM Braila (5693103) 2-2

Stabilococcis - Cossil FC (512107743) 2-1

Pizza Boy - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (512053037) 0-8


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

Atomic Storm - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (5653392) 4-2

FCM Braila - Cossil FC (512242228) 2-2

Stabilococcis - Pizza Boy (512217798) 10-0


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

Atomic Storm - Pizza Boy (5738347) 7-1

FCM Braila - Stabilococcis 512301581 ( 512301581 ) 2-0

Cossil FC - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL - awarded


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

Atomic Storm - Cossil FC (5763069) 3-0

FCM Braila - Pizza Boy (512401225) 7-2

Stabilococcis - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (512413317) 4-0


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

Atomic Storm - Stabilococcis (5654017) 1-1

FCM Braila - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (512511347) 5-2

Pizza Boy - Cossil FC (512597242) 0-6

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Treişpe 15 5 5 0 0 16 2 +14
TEM 9 5 3 0 2 12 4 +8
FC A43 9 5 3 0 2 8 2 +6
Viitorul Chercea 6 5 2 0 3 9 9 0
Academica Braila 3 5 2 0 3 7 15 -8
HT PHYXIUS 0 5 0 0 5 2 28 -26


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

HT PHYXIUS - Treişpe (5651346) 0-8

FC A43 - TEM (512054889) 0-1

Viitorul Chercea – Academica Braila - awarded


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

HT PHYXIUS - Academica Braila (512143351) 2-5

FC A43 - Viitorul Chercea (512154888) 2-0

Treişpe – TEM (5655778) 2-1


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

HT PHYXIUS - FC A43 (512304027) 0-5

Treişpe - Academica Braila (5653053) 2-1

Viitorul Chercea – TEM (512283186) 1-4


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

HT PHYXIUS - TEM (512413317) 0-7

FC A43 - Academica Braila (512409266) 1-0

Treişpe – Viitorul Chercea (5656983) 3-0


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

HT PHYXIUS – Viitorul Chercea (512535050) 0-3

FC A43 - Treişpe (5666055) 0-1

Academica Braila - TEM (512492125) 1-0

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 13 5 4 1 0 27 5 +22
HAI CU TONTZII 11 5 3 2 0 26 6 +20
reduta braila 7 5 2 1 2 4 7 -3
Braila City 7 5 2 1 2 14 12 +2
Progresul Braila_2006 3 5 1 0 4 5 20 -15
F.C. Homalaii_Braila -2 5 0 1 4 1 32 -31


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - HAI CU TONTZII (5648290) 2-2

reduta braila - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (5693035) 1-1

Braila City – Progresul Braila_2006 (512051093) 1-0


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Braila City (5646839) 7-3

reduta braila - HAI CU TONTZII (5718005) 0-3

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Progresul Braila_2006 - awarded


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Progresul Braila_2006 (5651188) 7-0

reduta braila - Braila City (512277544) 1-0

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - HAI CU TONTZII (5740824) 0-7


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (512438367) 8-0

reduta braila - Progresul Braila_2006 (512396231) 2-0

Braila City - HAI CU TONTZII (5760614) 4-4


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - reduta braila (5661721) 3-0

Braila City - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (512534375) 6-0

HAI CU TONTZII - Progresul Braila_2006 (5779355) 10-0

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Real Brăila C.F. 13 5 4 1 0 12 2 +10
Blu3 Braila 9 5 3 0 2 13 7 +6
H.F.C. Portocala Albastra 7 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2
Marius'sStar 7 5 2 1 2 6 3 +3
Schnauzerii FC 7 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1
FC Calculatorul 0 5 0 0 5 1 17 -16


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

Blu3 Braila - FC Calculatorul (512120909) 6-0

Real Brăila C.F. - Marius'sStar (512118944) 1-0

Schnauzerii FC - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (512086166) 0-2


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

Blu3 Braila - Real Brăila C.F. (512209688) 1-4

Schnauzerii FC - Marius'sStar (5715310) 1-0

H.F.C. Portocala Albastra - FC Calculatorul (512201255) 2-0


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

Blu3 Braila - Schnauzerii FC (5736485) 2-0

Real Brăila C.F. - FC Calculatorul (512357599) 4-0

Marius'sStar - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (512293380) 1-1


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

Blu3 Braila - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (512463365) 4-0

Real Brăila C.F. - Schnauzerii FC (5758164) 1-1

Marius'sStar - FC Calculatorul (512432809) 2-0


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

Blu3 Braila - Marius'sStar (512519420) 0-3

Real Brăila C.F. - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (512530860) 2-0

Schnauzerii FC - FC Calculatorul (5779819) 3-1

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 15 5 5 0 0 23 2 +21
C.F Steaua Dorobanti 7 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1
Rip 6 5 3 0 2 15 16 -1
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 6 5 2 0 3 7 11 -4
Frunza United -2 5 0 1 4 2 27 -25
keep---walking -6 5 0 0 5 1 31 -30


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

Squadra Merluciu - Frunza United (5684166) 6-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS – Rip (512118944) 1-3

keep---walking - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (512086166) 0-4


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

Squadra Merluciu - keep---walking (5713709) 5-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS – C.F Steaua Dorobanti (512209856) 0-3

Frunza United - Rip (512144092) 0-6


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

Squadra Merluciu - Rip (5734359) 4-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - keep---walking (512343313) 2-0

Frunza United - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (512353827) 2-2


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

Squadra Merluciu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (5758646) 5-1

Frunza United – keep---walking - both teams lost 10-0 and were penalised with 3 points because the match was not scheduled

Rip - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (512407737) 6-1


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

Squadra Merluciu - C.F Steaua Dorobanti (5793960) 3-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS – Frunza United (512547532) 3-0

Rip - keep---walking - both teams lost 10-0 and were penalised with 3 points because the match was not scheduled

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C RapiD 12 5 4 0 1 14 3 +11
FC Red Onions 10 5 3 1 1 19 8 +11
MoTo Braila 10 5 3 1 1 13 4 +9
Hipodrom Braila 9 5 3 0 2 13 11 +2
CF Xtrem 3 5 1 0 4 10 17 -7
F.C. Never Last 0 5 0 0 5 5 31 -26


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

FC Red Onions - F.C. Never Last (5696239) 6-2

F.C RapiD - MoTo Braila (5705679) 1-0

Hipodrom Braila - CF Xtrem (512065777) 4-2


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

FC Red Onions - CF Xtrem (5720412) 6-0

F.C RapiD - F.C. Never Last (5721059) 6-0

Hipodrom Braila - MoTo Braila (512231682) 1-2


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

FC Red Onions - F.C RapiD (5739747) 3-1

Hipodrom Braila - F.C. Never Last (512323883) 4-1

MoTo Braila - CF Xtrem (512320937) 2-1


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

FC Red Onions - Hipodrom Braila (5772103) 3-4

F.C RapiD - CF Xtrem (5754584) 3-0

F.C. Never Last - MoTo Braila (512479519) 0-8


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

FC Red Onions - MoTo Braila (512552233) 1-1

F.C RapiD - Hipodrom Braila (5778219) 3-0

F.C. Never Last - CF Xtrem (512549978)2-7

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Braila's Shock Team 15 5 5 0 0 19 4 +15
Progresul Brăila 10 5 3 1 1 12 6 +6
Zumu 8 5 2 2 1 14 7 +7
Jartiera 6 5 2 0 3 11 12 -1
F.C. Silvii 4 5 1 1 3 8 17 -9
F.C.SPAPTN 0 5 0 0 5 2 20 -18


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

Progresul Brăila - Braila's Shock Team (5698963) 1-3

Zumu - F.C. Silvii (5699426) 3-3

F.C.SPAPTN - Jartiera (512065777) 1-4


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

Progresul Brăila - Zumu (5716571) 1-1

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C. Silvii (512201845) 1-3

Jartiera - Braila's Shock Team (512231749) 0-4


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

Progresul Brăila - F.C. Silvii (5741715) 5-2

Zumu - Jartiera (512317225) 5-0

F.C.SPAPTN - Braila's Shock Team (512323804) 0-7


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

Progresul Brăila - Jartiera (5772207) 2-0

Zumu - F.C.SPAPTN (512417342) 3-0

Braila's Shock Team - F.C. Silvii (512441322) 2-1


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

Progresul Brăila - F.C.SPAPTN (5781934) 3-0

Zumu - Braila's Shock Team (512524964) 2-3

Jartiera - F.C. Silvii (512525786)7-0

Group I[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Bastile Galbene 10 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6
Vişinata C.F. 8 5 2 2 1 6 1 +5
FC Ciumpalacii 8 5 2 2 1 7 7 0
CF Braila 7 5 2 1 2 14 6 +8
Wallachia Warriors 0 5 1 0 4 4 20 -16
F.C. PARDUBICE -9 5 0 0 5 0 43 -43


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

Vişinata C.F. - Bastile Galbene (512079729) 0-1

CF Braila - Wallachia Warriors (512066014) 1-3

FC Ciumpalacii – F.C. PARDUBICE - FC Ciumpalacii lost with 0-5 because he was still playing in the Romanian Cup, and F.C. PARDUBICE lost with 0-10 and was penalized 3 points because he did not write on the forum that his opponent has a different match scheduled


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

Vişinata C.F. - CF Braila (512145249) 0-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Wallachia Warriors (512140268) 3-1

Bastile Galbene - F.C. PARDUBICE - awarded


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

Vişinata C.F. - Wallachia Warriors (512259535) 4-0

CF Braila - F.C. PARDUBICE (512263538) 11-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Bastile Galbene (512293752) 1-1


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

Vişinata C.F. - F.C. PARDUBICE (512378294) 2-0

CF Braila - FC Ciumpalacii (512375473) 0-3

Bastile Galbene - Wallachia Warriors (512431953) 2-0


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

Vişinata C.F. - FC Ciumpalacii (512519305) 0-0

CF Braila - Bastile Galbene (512570151) 2-0

Wallachia Warriors - F.C. PARDUBICE - both teams lost 10-0 and were penalised with 3 points because the match was not scheduled

Group J[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ghinda 13 5 4 1 0 19 1 +18
Luptatorii F.C. 9 5 3 0 2 16 10 +6
Luptatorii lui Costel 7 5 2 1 2 11 7 +4
HT PHYXIUS 2 6 5 2 0 3 8 15 -7
FC SteauaBR 5 5 1 2 2 4 13 -9
SVVKA 2 5 0 1 4 2 14 -12


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

FC SteauaBR - FC Ghinda (5704352) 1-1

SVVKA - Luptatorii lui Costel (5698283) 1-1

Luptatorii F.C. – HT PHYXIUS 2 (512028099) 1-3


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

FC SteauaBR - HT PHYXIUS 2 (512242319) 2-0

FC Ghinda - Luptatorii lui Costel (5716383) 2-0

SVVKA - Luptatorii F.C. 0-5


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

FC SteauaBR - Luptatorii F.C. (512322916) 0-6

FC Ghinda - SVVKA (5735918) 2-0

Luptatorii lui Costel - HT PHYXIUS 2 (512260626) 5-0


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

FC SteauaBR - Luptatorii lui Costel (512455255) 0-5

FC Ghinda - Luptatorii F.C. (512391901) 7-0

SVVKA - HT PHYXIUS 2 0-5


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

FC SteauaBR - SVVKA (512577188) 1-1

FC Ghinda - HT PHYXIUS 2 (512526800) 7-0

Luptatorii F.C. - Luptatorii lui Costel (512553665) 4-0

Group K[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Portu Braila 13 5 4 1 0 28 7 +21
Steaua Gabrielescu 9 5 3 0 2 9 11 -2
CSM Zmeul 7 5 2 1 2 12 11 +1
F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU 6 5 2 0 3 11 11 0
Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici 6 5 2 0 3 10 15 -5
Malibu Blue 3 5 1 0 4 5 21 -16


Day 1 (January 14, 2015)

F.C. Portu Braila - Steaua Gabrielescu (5697806) 5-1

CSM Zmeul - Malibu Blue (512083522) 1-5

Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU 0-5


Day 2 (January 21, 2015)

F.C. Portu Braila - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU (5717089) 5-1

CSM Zmeul - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (512200703) 3-0

Steaua Gabrielescu - Malibu Blue (512224851) 3-0


Day 3 (January 28, 2015)

F.C. Portu Braila - CSM Zmeul (5740767) 3-3

Steaua Gabrielescu - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU (512357581) 1-0

Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - Malibu Blue (512334232) 2-0


Day 4 (February 4, 2015)

F.C. Portu Braila - Malibu Blue (512439994) 10-0

CSM Zmeul - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU (512431022) 5-0

Steaua Gabrielescu - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (512460028) 1-6


Day 5 (February 11, 2015)

F.C. Portu Braila - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (512588670) 5-2

CSM Zmeul - Steaua Gabrielescu (512562955) 0-3

F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU - Malibu Blue (512554596) 5-0

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 32 (February 18, 2015)[edit]

SuPeR Braila - Stabilococcis (512643799) 0-1 (aet)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Zumu (5802445) 2-0

Real Brăila C.F. - MoTo Braila (512638261) 3-5

Squadra Merluciu - Luptatorii lui Costel (5799066) 4-0

Braila's Shock Team - reduta braila (512648192) 5-2

F.C RapiD - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (5799518) 1-2

F.C. Portu Braila - Bellony Braila (512697926) 0-2

Treişpe - CSM Zmeul (5800428) 3-0

Bastile Galbene - FC A43 (512625425) 1-0

FC Ghinda - FC Ciumpalacii (512641634) 5-3 (aps)

Atomic Storm - Blu3 Braila (512634710) 9-0

C.F Steaua Dorobanti - maniacs_here (512692346) 0-5

FC Red Onions - Luptatorii F.C. (512649882) 3-1

Vişinata C.F. - TEM (512639583) 3-5 (aet)

FCM Braila - HAI CU TONTZII (5797144) 1-5

Progresul Brăila - Steaua Gabrielescu (5814228) 3-2

Round of 16 (February 25, 2015)[edit]

Progresul Brăila - Bellony Braila (512746413) 0-2

FC Red Onions - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (512812543) 5-0

Atomic Storm - MoTo Braila (512779328) 3-0

TEM - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (5819937) 2-7

Treişpe - Stabilococcis (5823827) 6-0

maniacs_here - Bastile Galbene (512736428) 4-0

Braila's Shock Team - HAI CU TONTZII (5823830) 1-2

Squadra Merluciu - FC Ghinda (5822527) 2-0

Quarter-Finals (March 4, 2015)[edit]

Treişpe - Atomic Storm (5843783) 0-3

Bellony Braila - HAI CU TONTZII (5844460) 0-5

maniacs_here - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (5842896) 6-4 (aps)

Squadra Merluciu - FC Red Onions (5843796) 7-0

Semi-Finals (March 11, 2015)[edit]

Atomic Storm - maniacs_here (5894627) 2-1

Squadra Merluciu - HAI CU TONTZII (5869309) 2-1

Finals (March 14, 2015)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

maniacs_here - HAI CU TONTZII (5903949) 2-3 (aet)

Final[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Atomic Storm (5897715) 1-0

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30