Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 24

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 24
https://image.ibb.co/cUhjQQ/Cupa_Brailei_zpstvy4pk5g.jpg
About the cup
Start date: April 20, 2016
Season: 24
Hattrick Season: 49 (Global 61)
Number of teams: 32
Matches played: toate / toate
Goals scored: zeci  Goal 
Winner: F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex)
Runner Up: FC Rapid Bucuresti (bogdan_preda)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_)
Runner-up România Stabilococcis (andriciandrei)
Third place România F.C. Grivita Braila (parintelu_
Hall of Fame
5 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România Atomic Storm (Cipone)
2 cups România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 23 Ediţia 25
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Group Stage (April 20 - May 04, 2016)[edit]

Key to colours in group tables
Group winners and runners-up advances to the Knockout Phase.
Team eliminated from the cup.

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România Jartiera 9 3 3 0 0 9 0 +9
România Vişinata C.F. 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
România Infratirea Gemenele 3 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7
România FC Ciumpalacii 3 3 1 0 2 2 10 -8


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

Jartiera - FC Ciumpalacii 5-0 (cupă)

Vişinata C.F. - Infratirea Gemenele 4-0

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

Jartiera - Vişinata C.F. 2-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Infratirea Gemenele 0-5 (cupă)

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

Jartiera - Infratirea Gemenele 8-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Vişinata C.F.2-0

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România FC Rapid Bucuresti 6 3 2 0 1 13 3 +10
România SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 6 3 2 0 1 5 5 0
România TEM 6 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1
România H.F.C. Portocala Albastra 0 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra 5-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - TEM 0-4

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 1-3

H.F.C. Portocala Albastra - TEM 0-4

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - TEM 7-0

H.F.C. Portocala Albastra - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 0-2

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România Rip 6 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4
România FC Ghinda 6 3 2 0 1 12 3 +9
România Luptatorii lui Costel 3 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2
România Blu3 Braila 3 3 1 0 2 3 14 -11


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

FC Ghinda - Rip 2-3

Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii lui Costel 3-1

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

FC Ghinda - Blu3 Braila 5-0

Rip - Luptatorii lui Costel 0-5 (cupă)

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

FC Ghinda - Luptatorii lui Costel 5-0

Rip - Blu3 Braila 8-0

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România HAI CU TONTZII 9 3 3 0 0 21 4 +17
România Stabilococcis 6 3 2 0 1 11 7 +4
România HT PHYXIUS 3 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8
România FCM Braila 0 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - Stabilococcis 5-2

FCM Braila - HT PHYXIUS 2-4

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - FCM Braila 8-1

Stabilococcis - HT PHYXIUS 4-1

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - HT PHYXIUS 8-1

Stabilococcis - FCM Braila 5-1

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România Atomic Storm 7 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7
România Progresul Brăila 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1
România Hipodrom Braila 4 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2
România Squadra Merluciu 0 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

Atomic Storm - Progresul Brăila 0-0

Hipodrom Braila - Squadra Merluciu 5-0

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

Atomic Storm - Hipodrom Braila 3-0

Progresul Brăila - Squadra Merluciu 2-1

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

Atomic Storm - Squadra Merluciu 4-0

Progresul Brăila - Hipodrom Braila 2-2

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 9 3 3 0 0 12 2 +10
România Zumu 4 3 1 1 1 6 6 0
România Treişpe 3 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2
România FC Red Onions 1 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Treişpe 3-1

Zumu - FC Red Onions 2-2

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Zumu 4-1

Treişpe - FC Red Onions 4-1

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Red Onions 5-0

Treişpe - Zumu 0-3

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România maniacs_here 9 3 3 0 0 12 0 +12
România Real Brăila C.F. 6 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5
România F.C.SPAPTN 3 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2
România Frunza United 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

maniacs_here - Real Brăila C.F. 4-0

F.C.SPAPTN - Frunza United 5-0

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

maniacs_here - F.C.SPAPTN 3-0

Real Brăila C.F. - Frunza United 5-0

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

maniacs_here - Frunza United 5-0

Real Brăila C.F. - F.C.SPAPTN 4-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
România F.C RapiD 9 3 3 0 0 18 2 +16
România Braila City 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
România reduta braila 2 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3
România F.C. Grivita Braila -2 3 0 1 2 1 19 -18


 Goal Day 1 (April 20, 2016)

F.C RapiD - F.C. Grivita Braila 9-1

Braila City - reduta braila 0-0

 Goal Day 2 (April 27, 2016)

F.C RapiD - Braila City 5-0

F.C. Grivita Braila - reduta braila 0-0

 Goal Day 3 (May 04, 2016)

F.C RapiD - reduta braila 4-1

F.C. Grivita Braila - Braila City 0-5 (+pen)

Knockout phase[edit]

Ediţia 24 - TRex


  Round of 16

May 11, 2016

Quarter Finals

mat 18, 2016

Semi-Finals

May 25, 2016

Final

June 01, 2016

                                     
România  Atomic Storm 2  
România  Real Brăila C.F. 0  
  România  Atomic Storm 2 (2)  
  România  FC Rapid Bucuresti 3 (2)  
România  FC Rapid Bucuresti 2
România  FC Ghinda 0  
  România  FC Rapid Bucuresti 4  
  România  Braila City 0  
România  Jartiera 0  
România  SiLLenT AsSasSins 1  
  România  SiLLenT AsSasSins 1
  România  Braila City 2  
România  maniacs_here 1
România  Braila City 2  
  România  FC Rapid Bucuresti 1 (1)
  România  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 2 (1)
România  Rip 0  
România  Stabilococcis 5  
  România  Stabilococcis 2 (2)
  România  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 4 (2)  
România  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 1
România  Progresul Brăila 0  
  România  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 4
  România  HAI CU TONTZII 2  
România  F.C RapiD 2  
România  Vişinata C.F. 1  
  România  F.C RapiD 3
  România  HAI CU TONTZII 5  
România  HAI CU TONTZII 7
România  Zumu 0  
  3rd Place

June 01, 2016

 
  România  Braila City 1
  România  HAI CU TONTZII 7


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30