Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 5

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 5
About the cup
Start date: 9 June 2010
Season: 5th
Hattrick Season: 30 (Global 42)
Number of teams: 64
Matches played: 119 / 128
Goals scored: 564 (4.73 per game)
Winner: FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
Runner Up: Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România FC SteauaBR (0ktay)
Runner-up România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion)
Third place România Chip&Dale (scorbura
Hall of Fame
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 4 Ediţia 6
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

The success of the fourth edition could be seen at the start of the new season. The number of the competitors doubled, so the teams were divided into sixteen groups of four. Thirty-two teams qualified for the first knock-out phase. (This system is still used today.) The prize pool raised slightly, reaching 15 months of HT Supporter. The group stage started on 9 June 2010. During this season, the weekly Hattrick meeting tradition was born. Every Wednesday, members of the local Hattrick community meet, talk about Hattrick, drink a lot of beer and watch the cup games in different pubs in Brăila or Bucharest. The competition was dominated by FC Ciumpalacii, managed by Jok3r, who registered eight wins in eight games. In the final, he met Squadra Merluciu. The match was very balanced, but the economics management student came victorious: 3-1. This is the first season when the Magneto Trophy was awarded to the team who totalized the most goals scored and recieved. The trophy was named in the honor of the man who brought Brăila members together.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Progresul_Braila 7 3 2 1 0 14 1 +13
Luptatorii F.C. 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6
Progresul Brăila 3 3 1 0 2 4 12 -8
Trupele anti-dero 0 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11

Luptatorii F.C. - Trupele anti-dero (284176606) 4-1

Progresul Brăila - Progresul_Braila (284124628) 0-6

Progresul_Braila - Trupele anti-dero (284376745) 7-0

Progresul Brăila - Luptatorii F.C. (284346311) 0-3

Progresul Brăila - Trupele anti-dero (284753670) 4-3

Progresul_Braila - Luptatorii F.C. (284579966) 1-1

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Marius'sStar 6 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1
CF Toni team 6 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 3 3 1 0 2 7 3 +4
FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Marius'sStar (284159484) 0-1

CF Toni team - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (284146885) 3-0

CF Toni team - Marius'sStar (284399484) 0-5

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (284363424) 6-0

Marius'sStar - FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI (284646055) 0-7

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - CF Toni team (284590061) 1-2


Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C RapiD 9 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11
Harkonen 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1
F.C. VOINŢA VIŞANI 1 3 0 1 2 1 11 -11
F.C. Homalaii_Braila 0 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12

F.C RapiD - F.C. VOINŢA VIŞANI (284172493) 6-1

Harkonen - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (284149349) 2-0

Harkonen - F.C RapiD (284521708) 1-2

F.C. VOINŢA VIŞANI - F.C. Homalaii_Braila - both teams lost 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled

F.C RapiD - F.C. Homalaii_Braila 5-0

Harkonen - F.C. VOINŢA VIŞANI (284584836) 0-0


Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ciumpalacii 9 3 3 0 0 21 7 +14
Edward's Knights Templar 4 3 1 1 1 7 10 -3
Steaua C.F. 3 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4
maniacs_here 1 3 0 1 2 7 14 -7

FC Ciumpalacii - Edward's Knights Templar (284125634) 7-2

maniacs_here - Steaua C.F. (284245817) 1-3

FC Ciumpalacii - Steaua C.F. (284337882) 5-1

maniacs_here - Edward's Knights Templar (284445526) 2-2

maniacs_here - FC Ciumpalacii (284574132) 4-9

Steaua C.F. - Edward's Knights Templar (284607532) 1-3


Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
SVVKA Braila 6 3 3 0 0 9 8 +1
Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici 6 3 1 1 1 9 9 0
SuPeR Braila 3 3 1 0 2 11 11 0
F.c. Brailla 3 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1

SVVKA Braila - SuPeR Braila (284154600) 4-3

Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - F.c. Brailla (284243484) 3-2

SVVKA Braila - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (284348102) 1-3

SuPeR Braila - F.c. Brailla (284443392) 2-4

SVVKA Braila - F.c. Brailla (284667710) 4-2

Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - SuPeR Braila (284660711) 3-6


Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Skulblaka Champions 9 3 3 0 0 20 3 +17
F.C Rapid C.F.R 6 3 2 0 1 5 9 -9
Atomic Storm 3 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8
Valerenga.Br 0 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5

Skulblaka Champions - Atomic Storm (284163019) 9-0

F.C Rapid C.F.R - Valerenga.Br (284140541) 2-0

Atomic Storm - Valerenga.Br (284384480) 4-2

F.C Rapid C.F.R - Skulblaka Champions (284337944) 1-8

Atomic Storm - F.C Rapid C.F.R (284586198) 1-2

Skulblaka Champions - Valerenga.Br (284645254) 3-2


Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 9 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13
Frunza United 6 3 2 0 1 10 5 +5
Ingerii lu'nelujoc 3 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 0 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11

Frunza United - Squadra Merluciu (284094790) 1-5

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (284247838) 0-1

Squadra Merluciu - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (284403023) 3-0

Frunza United - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (284385880) 4-0

Squadra Merluciu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (284580438) 6-0

Frunza United - Ingerii lu'nelujoc (284589258) 5-0


Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
keep---walking 7 3 2 1 0 13 4 +9
TRW 7 3 2 1 0 13 7 +6
F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
FC Carutza Blasova 0 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13

F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU - TRW (284162991) 1-5

keep---walking - FC Carutza Blasova 5-0

keep---walking - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU (284392761) 4-0

TRW - FC Carutza Blasova (284517647) 4-2

F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU - FC Carutza Blasova (284654575) 6-0

TRW - keep---walking (284576219) 4-4


Group I[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SteauaBR 9 3 3 0 0 12 3 +9
Real Danutz 4 3 1 1 1 9 6 +3
CF Lucky Strike 2 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1
FC DANUBIANA BRAILA 1 3 0 1 2 1 12 -11

FC SteauaBR - FC DANUBIANA BRAILA (284146654) 5-0

CF Lucky Strike - Real Danutz (284147812) 2-2

FC SteauaBR - Real Danutz (284452056) 4-1

CF Lucky Strike - FC DANUBIANA BRAILA (284454285) 1-1

CF Lucky Strike - FC SteauaBR (284606121) 2-3

Real Danutz - FC DANUBIANA BRAILA (284711972) 6-0


Group J[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Infratirea Gemenele 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 +9
F.C.FALIMENTU 6 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2
FC BOGDAN BRAILA 3 3 1 0 2 5 4 +1
Young Boys Braila 3 3 1 0 2 3 15 -12

F.C.FALIMENTU - Infratirea Gemenele (284118324) 2-1

Young Boys Braila - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (284109085) 3-1

Infratirea Gemenele - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (284398632) 1-0

Young Boys Braila - F.C.FALIMENTU (284344657) 0-5

Infratirea Gemenele - Young Boys Braila (284573763) 9-0

F.C.FALIMENTU - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (284586552) 0-4


Group K[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Olympique de Marseille 1892 9 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9
Blu3 Braila 6 3 2 0 1 15 3 +12
rodut fc 3 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3
Rechinii Braileni 0 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18

Olympique de Marseille 1892 - Blu3 Braila (284094605) 3-2

rodut fc - Rechinii Braileni (284210348) 6-1

Blu3 Braila - rodut fc (284375690) 5-0

Olympique de Marseille 1892 - Rechinii Braileni (284442433) 5-0

Blu3 Braila - Rechinii Braileni (284700481) 8-0

Olympique de Marseille 1892 - rodut fc (284737314) 3-0


Group L[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Becul Mortal 7 3 2 1 0 12 2 +10
HT PHYXIUS 7 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7
FC Ghinda 0 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13
Dinamo - Braila 0 3 0 0 3 0 14 -14

HT PHYXIUS - FC Becul Mortal (284165351) 2-2

FC Ghinda - Dinamo - Braila - both teams lost 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled

HT PHYXIUS - FC Ghinda (284421973) 3-0

FC Becul Mortal - Dinamo - Braila (284346553) 5-0

HT PHYXIUS - Dinamo - Braila (284585587) 4-0

FC Becul Mortal - FC Ghinda 5-0


Group M[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Fc. Rapid Braila 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
steauaf.c. 4 3 1 1 1 7 3 +4
FC Calculatorul 4 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2
C.F. Brăila 3 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2

C.F. Brăila - FC Calculatorul (284099436) 4-0

Fc. Rapid Braila - steauaf.c. (284094962) 1-0

C.F. Brăila - steauaf.c. (284344875) 1-6

Fc. Rapid Braila - FC Calculatorul (284349849) 1-3

C.F. Brăila - Fc. Rapid Braila (284573864) 0-1

steauaf.c. - FC Calculatorul (284587823) 1-1


Group N[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Braila F.C. 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7
Daeni 6 3 2 0 1 13 3 +10
FC Chercea*Br 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
Stil WoW 0 3 0 0 3 0 16 -16

Daeni - Braila F.C. (284271872) 1-2

Stil WoW - FC Chercea*Br (284100216) 0-5

Daeni - FC Chercea*Br (284409399) 5-1

Braila F.C. - Stil WoW (284500678) 4-0

Daeni - Stil WoW (284633208) 7-0

Braila F.C. - FC Chercea*Br (284684689) 2-0


Group O[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Zumu 9 3 3 0 0 13 1 +12
Devil`s sun 6 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3
BoGhY's 0 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10
Fc. Vintzi 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15

Zumu - Devil`s sun 5-0

BoGhY's - Fc. Vintzi - both teams lost 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled

BoGhY's - Zumu (284372371) 1-3

Devil`s sun - Fc. Vintzi 5-0

Zumu - Fc. Vintzi 5-0

Devil`s sun - BoGhY's (284647056) 3-0


Group P[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Chip&Dale 6 3 2 0 1 10 6 +4
Braila City 4 3 1 1 1 5 8 -3
maidanezii 3 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4
infopro 1 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7

Braila City - Chip&Dale (284113904) 0-5

infopro - maidanezii (284188607) 1-3

Chip&Dale - infopro - both teams lost 5-0 because the match wasn't scheduled

Braila City - maidanezii (284395461) 4-2

maidanezii - Chip&Dale (284748056) 1-5

Braila City - infopro (284660896) 1-1



Round of 32[edit]

Progresul_Braila - CF Toni team (284822483) 2-4

F.C RapiD - Edward's Knights Templar (284878560) 8-0

SVVKA Braila - F.C Rapid C.F.R (284810366) 4-0

Squadra Merluciu - TRW (284814404) 6-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C.FALIMENTU (284859408) 2-3

Olympique de Marseille 1892 - HT PHYXIUS (284816032) 0-8

Fc. Rapid Braila - Daeni (284919497) 0-3

Braila City - Zumu (284868931) 1-0

Marius'sStar - Luptatorii F.C. (284919186) 3-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Harkonen (284820654) 3-1

Skulblaka Champions - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (284821608) 5-0

Frunza United - keep---walking (284821704) 0-2

Real Danutz - Infratirea Gemenele (284815656) 0-4

Blu3 Braila - FC Becul Mortal (284818049) 3-1

Braila F.C. - steauaf.c. (284854480) 1-0

Devil`s sun - Chip&Dale 5-0


Round of 16[edit]

CF Toni team - Devil`s sun (285133513) 4-0

F.C RapiD - Braila F.C. (285160606) 1-3

SVVKA Braila - Blu3 Braila (285072765) 0-6

Infratirea Gemenele - Squadra Merluciu (285069982) 0-5

keep---walking - F.C.FALIMENTU (285096489) 2-3

Skulblaka Champions - HT PHYXIUS (285088314) 4-3

FC Ciumpalacii - Daeni (285152018) 2-1

Braila City - Marius'sStar (285102988) 1-2


Quarter-finals[edit]

Marius'sStar - CF Toni team (285368125) 0-3

FC Ciumpalacii - Braila F.C. (285297724) 3-0

Skulblaka Champions - Blu3 Braila (285331685) 3-4

Squadra Merluciu - F.C.FALIMENTU (285294916) 6-0


Semi-finals[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - CF Toni team (285625049) 5-1

FC Ciumpalacii - Blu3 Braila (285573880) 3-2


Third place play-off[edit]

Blu3 Braila - CF Toni team (285759250) 6-2


Final[edit]

FC Ciumpalacii - Squadra Merluciu (285762261) 3-1


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30