Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 8

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 8
http://img6.imageshack.us/img6/983/cupabraileied8v2small.png
About the cup
Start date: 4 May 2011
Season: 8th
Hattrick Season: 33 (Global 45)
Number of teams: 80
Matches played: 144 / 168
Goals scored: 686 (4.76 per game)
Winner: Frunza United (Frunza)
Runner Up: Skulblaka Champions (the_champion)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion)
Runner-up România C.F. Braila (Magneto)
Third place România HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
Hall of Fame
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România Frunza United (Frunza
1 cup România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 7 Ediţia 9
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Season eight was the past edition of the Brăila Cup and the first under the current competition format. The large amount of registration requests made clear that the number of teams taking part at the event should be increased. Therefore, 80 teams started the competition. Sixteen of them were automatically qualified in the group stage, based on the team coefficient. The 64 remaining teams took part at a preliminary round. Those teams were divided into four pots (also based on the coefficient) and drawn together. The 32 winning teams joined the 16 team already qualified in the group stage. The format of this stage was also changed. The 48 teams were divided into eight groups of six, with two teams qualifying from each group into the knock-out stages. The preliminary round took place on May 4, 2011 and the final on July 6, 2011. Frunza, manager of Frunza United, won his second trophy, after an all-winners finale, defeating the_champion, manager of Skulblaka Champions, with the score of 6-2. Beroe Ostrov won the third-place play-off, after a tight match against keep---walking.


Preliminary Round (May, 4)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/backposter2preliminarv5.jpg

Real Danutz - F.C. PITT 5-0

F.C.SPAPTN - pistoanele neobosite 0-5

Chip&Dale - Schnauzerii FC (331405294) 7-0

Progresul_Braila - Teroriștii (331456973) 9-0

FC Ghinda - Pyroclastic Iceteam (331447611) 5-0

keep---walking - FC A43 (331310928) 8-0

Devil`s Sun - Spartan's 0-5

TRW - F.C. Never Last (331324466) 0-6

Braila City - mushuroi de vale (331363315) 3-1

Zumu - FC SNB (331306008) 3-0

HAI CU TONTZII - Dom_Semaca Team (331395377) 4-0

SuPeR Braila - FC Dinamo Braila (331472946) 3-0

FC Becul Mortal - FC Vointa Braila (331374861) 3-2

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - c.s.dunarea braila (331326446) 4-0

FC.DINAMO BUCURESTI - FC M.L.T 0-5

F.C. INTER BRAILA - fc gropeni (331338322) 7-0


Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici - fc ralvi 0-5

Harkonen - F.C.Sweet Girls (331353010) 0-0 (4-2 pen.)

F.C. Korsar Braila - maidanezii (331395738) 0-1

Steaua C.F. - maniacs_here 0-5

A.C Brãila - rodut fc (331383955) 5-1

Wallachia Warriors - Indis_Elanor (331396244) 0-3

ChArIsMaTiQuE FC - columna (331452176) 2-3

F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU - Legio XIII (331357669) 0-4

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - fc bihor 1902 (331337446) 7-1

Progresul Brăila - Malibu Blue (331404525) 4-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Jartiera (331404221) 1-1 (2-1 a.e.t.)

white sharks 2009 - FCM Braila (331358517) 1-4

Luptatorii F.C. - Hipodrom Braila (331368131) 1-0

FC Calculatorul - CSM Zmeul (331404477) 0-0 (0-1 a.e.t.)

Beroe Ostrov - F.C.Rionaxe (331352940) 8-0

CF Lucky Strike - F.C. Cenusa (331336063) 0-2


Losers of these matches played in the Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediţia 1.

Cupa Mică a Brăilei Ediţia 1 runs in parallel with Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 8.

Group Stage (May, 11 - June, 8)[edit]

Group A[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupA5.png

HAI CU TONTZII - F.C RapiD (331563009) 6-2

Harkonen - FC SteauaBR (331578428) 0-0

Legio XIII - FC Becul Mortal (331605719) 2-0


F.C RapiD - FC SteauaBR (331752464) 0-0

FC Becul Mortal - Harkonen (331746789) 0-1

HAI CU TONTZII - Legio XIII (331789018) 0-2


F.C RapiD - Harkonen (331962572) 1-1

Legio XIII - FC SteauaBR (331961479) 3-4

FC Becul Mortal - HAI CU TONTZII - awarded


Legio XIII - F.C RapiD (332203651) 2-0

FC Becul Mortal - FC SteauaBR (332169598) 0-6

HAI CU TONTZII - Harkonen (332211921) 3-1


F.C RapiD - FC Becul Mortal (332548046) 4-3

HAI CU TONTZII - FC SteauaBR (332389156) 3-0

Legio XIII - Harkonen (332429112) 1-0


Group B[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupB5v2.png

Blu3 Braila - SVVKA 0-5

maidanezii - keep---walking (331623175) 1-3

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - F.C. Cenusa (331578276) 0-3


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Cenusa (331752622) 4-2

SVVKA - maidanezii (331829753) 0-0

keep---walking - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (331819108) 3-0


Blu3 Braila - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (331966414) 5-4

SVVKA - keep---walking (332090801) 0-4

maidanezii - F.C. Cenusa (332056987) 1-2


maidanezii - Blu3 Braila (332265669) 1-3

SVVKA - FC BOGDAN BRAILA (332317524) 0-0

keep---walking - F.C. Cenusa (332297728) 3-1


Blu3 Braila - keep---walking (332386092) 7-3

SVVKA - F.C. Cenusa (332409746) 0-3

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - maidanezii (332458804) 0-2


Group C[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupC5.png

Marius'sStar - Chip&Dale (331671667) 0-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - pistoanele neobosite (331573162) 6-0

A.C Brăila - Indis_Elanor (331626570) 0-1


Marius'sStar - Indis_Elanor - awarded

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - A.C Brăila (331742090) 3-2

pistoanele neobosite - Chip&Dale (331746445) 0-9


F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Marius'sStar (332013209) 0-2

Chip&Dale - Indis_Elanor (332054151) 1-2

A.C Brăila - pistoanele neobosite (331961664) 5-1


Marius'sStar - pistoanele neobosite (332262760) 6-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Indis_Elanor (332269219) 1-3

A.C Brăila - Chip&Dale (332179577) 1-4


Marius'sStar - A.C Brăila (332468685) 0-6

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Chip&Dale (332387401) 1-0

pistoanele neobosite - Indis_Elanor (332540672) 1-6


Group D[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupD5.png

Infratirea Gemenele - columna (331603486) 1-9

HT PHYXIUS - FC Ghinda (331630595) 1-2

SuPeR Braila - fc ralvi - awarded


Infratirea Gemenele - SuPeR Braila (331870894) 1-5

HT PHYXIUS - columna (331834647) 2-2

FC Ghinda - fc ralvi (331892466) 10-0


Infratirea Gemenele - fc ralvi - both teams lost with 10-0 because the match was not scheduled

HT PHYXIUS - SuPeR Braila (331963949) 0-1

FC Ghinda - columna (332010558) 7-1


Infratirea Gemenele - FC Ghinda - awarded

HT PHYXIUS - fc ralvi - awarded

SuPeR Braila - columna (332264725) 2-0


Infratirea Gemenele - HT PHYXIUS - awarded

SuPeR Braila - FC Ghinda (332526725) 2-2

columna - fc ralvi - awarded


Group E[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupE5v2.png

FC Ciumpalacii - FC M.L.T (331538213) 6-2

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Daeni (331618465) 2-3

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - CSM Zmeul (331593062) 2-1


FC Ciumpalacii - Daeni (331842429) 1-3

F.C. INTER BRAILA - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (331740415) 2-0

FC M.L.T - CSM Zmeul (331756087) 1-5


FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (331957844) 2-2

Daeni - FC M.L.T (332001931) 3-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - CSM Zmeul (331969913) 0-1


FC Ciumpalacii - CSM Zmeul (332168284) 1-2

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Daeni (332251172) 3-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - FC M.L.T (332179908) 5-0


F.C. INTER BRAILA - FC Ciumpalacii (332386461) 6-1

CSM Zmeul - Daeni (332467177) 1-0

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - FC M.L.T (332384698) 5-0


Group F[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupF5.png

C.F. Brăila - Progresul_Braila (331539478) 3-4

F.C.FALIMENTU - Zumu (331601533) 4-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - FCM Braila 5-0


C.F. Brăila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (331745989) 3-2

F.C.FALIMENTU - FCM Braila 5-0

Zumu - Progresul_Braila (331845074) 3-2


C.F. Brăila - Zumu (331992007) 5-3

F.C.FALIMENTU - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (332006060) 0-0

Progresul_Braila - FCM Braila (332092711) 5-2


C.F. Brăila - F.C.FALIMENTU (332174118) 3-5

Progresul_Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (332260740) 2-0

FCM Braila - Zumu (332264352) 0-3


C.F. Brăila - FCM Braila (332457841) 8-0

F.C.FALIMENTU - Progresul_Braila (332442545) 3-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Zumu (332472340) 0-2


Group G[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupG5.png

Skulblaka Champions - Beroe Ostrov 0-5

Atomic Storm - maniacs_here 0-5

Real Danutz - F.C. Never Last - both teams lost with 10-0 because the match was not scheduled


Skulblaka Champions - F.C. Never Last 0-5

Atomic Storm - Beroe Ostrov 0-5

maniacs_here - Real Danutz (331819185) 0-5


Skulblaka Champions - Atomic Storm 5-0

Beroe Ostrov - Real Danutz (331994666) 4-0

maniacs_here - F.C. Never Last - awarded


Real Danutz - Skulblaka Champions (332210606) 0-9

Atomic Storm - F.C. Never Last (332208860) 5-1

Beroe Ostrov - maniacs_here (332225297) 9-2


Skulblaka Champions - maniacs_here (332515420) 10-1

Atomic Storm - Real Danutz (332411293) 4-3

Beroe Ostrov - F.C. Never Last (332433364) 6-0


Group H[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/grupH5v2.png

Frunza United - Progresul Brăila (331605399) 7-1

Squadra Merluciu - Spartan's (331592411) 6-0

Braila City - Luptatorii F.C. (331612583) 3-1


Frunza United - Squadra Merluciu (331740423) 3-0

Braila City - Spartan's (331809413) 4-1

Progresul Brăila - Luptatorii F.C. (331745752) 0-3


Frunza United - Spartan's (332023190) 9-0

Squadra Merluciu - Luptatorii F.C. (331959914) 6-0

Progresul Brăila - Braila City (331959799) 2-2


Frunza United - Luptatorii F.C. (332172384) 8-0

Squadra Merluciu - Braila City (332171572) 1-2

Spartan's - Progresul Brăila (332243901) 1-4


Frunza United - Braila City (332384266) 8-0

Squadra Merluciu - Progresul Brăila (332412435) 5-0

Spartan's - Luptatorii F.C. (332467063) 1-1


Round of 16 (June, 15)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/brailacupscoresscorers.png

Frunza United - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (332689236) 4-2

C.F. Brăila - FC Ghinda (332705185) 4-4 (4-5 a.e.t.)

Braila City - keep---walking (332659617) 1-3

F.C.FALIMENTU - Skulblaka Champions (332674216) 2-8

HAI CU TONTZII - SuPeR Braila (332643304) 5-2

Legio XIII - CSM Zmeul (332612886) 1-2

Blu3 Braila - Marius'sStar (332690167) 5-6

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Beroe Ostrov (332630105) 0-2


Quarter-Finals (June, 22)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/brailacupp8scores.png

HAI CU TONTZII - Skulblaka Champions (332880411) 1-4

Beroe Ostrov - CSM Zmeul (332893989) 0-0 (1-0 a.e.t.)

keep---walking - FC Ghinda (332953600 ) 3-2

Frunza United - Marius'sStar (332892166) 7-2


Semi-Finals (June, 29)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/brailacupr4scores.png

Skulblaka Champions - keep---walking (333057423) 5-3

Frunza United - Beroe Ostrov (333055861) 4-2

Finals (July, 6)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/finalsscores.jpg

Final

Frunza United - Skulblaka Champions (333421436) 6-2

Third-place play-off

keep---walking - Beroe Ostrov (333380372) 1-4


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30