Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 9

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 9
http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/cupabraileied9v2small.png
About the cup
Start date: August 24, 2011
Season: 9th
Hattrick Season: 34 (Global 46)
Number of teams: 80
Matches played: 144 / 168
Goals scored: 567
Winner: Frunza United (Frunza)
Runner Up: HT PHYXIUS (pdg75)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Frunza United (Frunza)
Runner-up România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion)
Third place România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
Hall of Fame
2 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 8 Ediţia 10
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 9 is the 9th edition of the Cupa Brăilei. It began on August 24 and ended on October 26. 80 teams participated.

Preliminary Round (August, 24)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/preliminaryv2.png

A.C Brãila - Carlyna (346988106) 6-0

Atomic Storm - F.C. Rapid Braila 5-0

HAI CU TONTZII - FC Sfera 5-0

TRW - OTELUL GALATI ...LIDERUL (347023602) 1-0

Zumu - F.C. Olympique Lyon (346986742) 2-1

Beroe Ostrov - cs.dunarea braila (347051468) 4-1

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Steaua Gabrielescu (346892152) 3-2

Braila City - fc steaua obor (346985527) 5-2

F.C.SPAPTN - Pizza Boy (346897018) 7-0

CSM Zmeul - braila f.c (346914151) 3-0

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - F.C. Corinthians (346893826) 8-0

Progresul_Braila - Real Braila C.F. (346958524) 7-0

Chip&Dale - FC SNB (346908149) 9-0

Real Danutz - VANJ0SII (346954758) 0-2

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C. Nistoresti (347027103) 5-1

SuPeR Braila - CF SULINA (346926642) 5-0


Legio XIII - FC A43 (347004951) 2-1

F.C.Sweet Girls - CLANUL YAKUZA (346966232) 2-0

Wallachia Warriors - FC Dinamo Braila (346918803) 7-0

Harkonen - mushuroi de vale (346946324) 2-3

Hipodrom Braila - Braila Gunners (346994706) 2-3

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - FC Vointa Braila (346971837) 2-0

F.c. Brailla - Schnauzerii FC (346936036) 5-0

Progresul Brăila - Dom_Semaca Team (346943505) 0-2

FC BOGDAN BRAILA - F.c. Trotilatzii (346906264) 0-5

F.C. Korsar Braila - Spartan'S (346922499) 1-3

maniacs_here - MoTo Braila (346900050) 1-8

Jartiera - FCM Braila (346987695) 6-1

F.C.Rionaxe - Hex Braila 0-5

columna - Malibu Blue (346988218) 3-1

CF Lucky Strike - FC M.L.T (347002574) 4-0

FC Calculatorul - pistoanele neobosite (347005501) 1-2

Group Stage (August 31 - September 28)[edit]

Group A[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaA.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


Marius'sStar - TRW - awarded

FC SteauaBR - F.c. Brailla (347114473) 0-2

Beroe Ostrov - pistoanele neobosite (347178138) 7-0


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


Marius'sStar - FC SteauaBR (347412500) 2-2

Beroe Ostrov - F.c. Brailla (347341988) 2-0

TRW - pistoanele neobosite (347399596) 5-1


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


Marius'sStar - F.c. Brailla (347619344) 4-2

FC SteauaBR - pistoanele neobosite (347619029) 0-3

Beroe Ostrov - TRW (347565245) 3-4


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


Marius'sStar - pistoanele neobosite (347861076) 6-2

FC SteauaBR - Beroe Ostrov (347795444) 0-9

TRW - F.c. Brailla (347805636) 0-3


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


Marius'sStar - Beroe Ostrov (348011272) 0-4

FC SteauaBR - TRW (348072805) 1-3

F.c. Brailla - pistoanele neobosite (347949878) 6-1

Group B[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaB.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


Blu3 Braila - F.C.FALIMENTU - awarded

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (347173340) 3-1

Luptatorii F.C. - F.c. Trotilatzii (347148870) 0-3


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


Blu3 Braila - F.c. Trotilatzii (347321178) 5-3

F.C.FALIMENTU - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - awarded

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - Luptatorii F.C. (347407341) 3-0


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii F.C. (347647273) 8-1

F.C.FALIMENTU - F.C. Homalaii_Braila - awarded

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.c. Trotilatzii (347543147) 1-2


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


Blu3 Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (347765044) 5-2

F.C.FALIMENTU - Luptatorii F.C. - awarded

F.C. Homalaii_Braila - F.c. Trotilatzii (347785487) 4-1


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (347951843) 4-7

F.C.FALIMENTU - F.c. Trotilatzii - awarded

Luptatorii F.C. - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (348032032) 4-0

Group C[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaC.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


Skulblaka Champions - Braila City (347129988) 6-2

SVVKA - MoTo Braila (347159882) 1-3

F.C.SPAPTN - F.C.Sweet Girls (347141812) 0-1


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


Skulblaka Champions - F.C.Sweet Girls (347324518) 6-0

SVVKA - F.C.SPAPTN (347414302) 1-1

Braila City - MoTo Braila (347468619) 8-2


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


Skulblaka Champions - SVVKA (347676159) 1-1

Braila City - F.C.Sweet Girls (347514926) 5-2

F.C.SPAPTN - MoTo Braila (347521139) 3-2


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


Skulblaka Champions - MoTo Braila (347874340) 8-2

SVVKA - F.C.Sweet Girls (347816734) 0-4

Braila City - F.C.SPAPTN (347745142) 1-1


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


Skulblaka Champions - F.C.SPAPTN (348085311) 2-1

SVVKA - Braila City (347931302) 0-3

F.C.Sweet Girls - MoTo Braila (348034691) 4-1

Group D[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaD.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


F.C RapiD - Wallachia Warriors (347249809) 0-6

Squadra Merluciu - A.C Brãila (347111570) 1-4

Zumu - mushuroi de vale (347190555) 2-2


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


F.C RapiD - Zumu (347438753) 4-1

Squadra Merluciu - Wallachia Warriors (347308161) 0-0

A.C Brãila - mushuroi de vale (347310100) 3-5


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


F.C RapiD - mushuroi de vale (347662721) 2-1

Squadra Merluciu - Zumu (347520530) 4-0

A.C Brãila - Wallachia Warriors (347646690) 2-3


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


F.C RapiD - A.C Brãila (347720895) 4-3

Squadra Merluciu - mushuroi de vale (347720236) 3-2

Zumu - Wallachia Warriors (347789771) 0-1


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


F.C RapiD - Squadra Merluciu (347923541) 0-2

Zumu - A.C Brãila (348018850) 1-4

Wallachia Warriors - mushuroi de vale (347956196) 0-2

Group E[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaE.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


Frunza United - Dom_Semaca Team - awarded

HT PHYXIUS - F.C. INTER BRAILA (347140581) 2-2

Progresul_Braila - columna (347197072) 1-0


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


Frunza United - HT PHYXIUS (347309342) 2-2

Progresul_Braila - F.C. INTER BRAILA (347432155) 3-2

columna - Dom_Semaca Team - awarded


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


Frunza United - Progresul_Braila (347514220) 6-1

HT PHYXIUS - Dom_Semaca Team - awarded

F.C. INTER BRAILA - columna (347528658) 2-2


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


Frunza United - columna (347788350) 5-1

HT PHYXIUS - Progresul_Braila (347779417) 5-0

F.C. INTER BRAILA - Dom_Semaca Team - awarded


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


Frunza United - F.C. INTER BRAILA (347937211) 9-1

HT PHYXIUS - columna (348018047) 4-1

Progresul_Braila - Dom_Semaca Team - awarded

Group F[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaF.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


keep---walking - SuPeR Braila (347194253) 0-6

Daeni - Chip&Dale awarded

Hex Braila - VANJ0SII (347208733) 1-5


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


keep---walking - Hex Braila (347336748) 4-2

Daeni - VANJ0SII (347397395) 1-3

SuPeR Braila - Chip&Dale (347405021) 0-4


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


keep---walking - Chip&Dale (347611616) 1-3

Daeni - Hex Braila (347665642) 4-0

SuPeR Braila - VANJ0SII (347630107) 1-2


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


keep---walking - Daeni (347820703) 2-2

SuPeR Braila - Hex Braila (347830238) 5-1

Chip&Dale - VANJ0SII (347845692) 3-0


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


keep---walking - VANJ0SII (348089835) 0-7

Daeni - SuPeR Braila - awarded

Chip&Dale - Hex Braila (347983126) 4-0

Group G[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaG.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


C.F. Brăila - CSM Zmeul (347170130) 1-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Jartiera (347192560) 0-2

HAI CU TONTZII - Spartan'S 0-5


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


C.F. Brăila - Spartan'S (347348267) 5-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - CSM Zmeul (347390296) 1-2

HAI CU TONTZII - Jartiera 0-5


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


C.F. Brăila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (347516744) 5-4

HAI CU TONTZII - CSM Zmeul (347631681) 2-3

Jartiera - Spartan'S (347580381) 1-1


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


C.F. Brăila - HAI CU TONTZII (347719748) 6-4

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Spartan'S (347759344) 1-2

CSM Zmeul - Jartiera (347810806) 1-2


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


C.F. Brăila - Jartiera (348019214) 6-3

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - HAI CU TONTZII (347984122) 1-0

CSM Zmeul - Spartan'S (347959814) 1-2

Group H[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/grupaH.png


Day 1 (August 31, 2011)


FC Ciumpalacii - Legio XIII (347109415) 4-2

FC Ghinda - Braila Gunners (347201759) 4-1

Atomic Storm - CF Lucky Strike 0-5


Day 2 (September 7, 2011)


FC Ciumpalacii - FC Ghinda (347407716) 1-5

Atomic Storm - Braila Gunners 0-5

CF Lucky Strike - Legio XIII (347347020) 2-2


Day 3 (September 14, 2011)


FC Ciumpalacii - Braila Gunners (347614250) 0-6

FC Ghinda - CF Lucky Strike (347643503) 2-1

Atomic Storm - Legio XIII 0-5


Day 4 (September 21, 2011)


FC Ciumpalacii - CF Lucky Strike (347821661) 4-2

FC Ghinda - Atomic Storm 5-0

Legio XIII - Braila Gunners (347755343) 1-4


Day 5 (September 28, 2011)


FC Ciumpalacii - Atomic Storm 5-0

FC Ghinda - Legio XIII (348063811) 6-0

CF Lucky Strike - Braila Gunners (347971001) 1-2

Round of 16 (October, 5)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/roundof16scores.png


F.C. Homalaii_Braila - TRW (348271534) 5-2

Chip&Dale - Braila Gunners (348151689) 0-2

Beroe Ostrov - VANJ0SII (348223982) 6-2

Frunza United - Jartiera (348183652) 5-1

C.F. Brăila - Blu3 Braila (348158475) 4-5

Skulblaka Champions - Squadra Merluciu (348211666) 1-0

FC Ghinda - Braila City (348256230) 1-3

Wallachia Warriors - HT PHYXIUS (348181849) 1-2

Quarter-Finals (October, 12)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/roundof8scores.png

Beroe Ostrov - HT PHYXIUS (348361248) 1-2

Skulblaka Champions - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (348411250) 4-2

Blu3 Braila - Braila Gunners 5-0

Frunza United - Braila City (348356940) 7-1

Semi-Finals (October, 19)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/roundofSF.png

HT PHYXIUS - Skulblaka Champions (348566621) 2-1

Blu3 Braila - Frunza United (348555986) 2-6

Finals (October, 26)[edit]

http://i1086.photobucket.com/albums/j451/korsarom/cupa%20brailei%20ed%20a%20IXa/roundofF.png

Final


HT PHYXIUS - Frunza United 2-3 (348802618)


Third-place play-off


Skulblaka Champions - Blu3 Braila 7-2 (348880896)


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30