Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 22

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 22
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/a5c6c664-9c02-4d72-841e-b5db67225a25_zpswzbjogjc.png
About the cup
Start date: August 26, 2015
Season: 22
Hattrick Season: 47 (Global 59)
Number of teams: 48
Matches played: 52 / 52
Goals scored: multe
Winner: infoTravels (Cipone)
Runner Up: FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Atomic Storm (Cipone)
Runner-up România F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranozaurusRex)
Third place România MoTo Braila (parintelu_
Hall of Fame
5 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Atomic Storm (Cipone
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 21 Ediţia 23
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Preliminary Round (September 02, 2015)[edit]

1. Braila.FC (880892) - Progresul Braila_2006 (35735) - (540975733) 4-0

2. FC Red Onions (876343) - HT PHYXIUS (1061676) - (540969014) 4-2

3. Vişinata C.F. (696643) - F.C. Timisoreana (698529) - (541008002) 1-0

4. Blu3 Braila (184316) - FC Vointa Braila (34650) - 5-0

5. Braila City (180389) - TEM (882221) - (540971349) 1-0

6. CSM Zmeul (878275) - Viitorul Chercea (34865) - 0-5

7. Republica Populară Chineză (1191624) - FCM Braila (697663) - (540975711) 1-3

8. Malibu blue (699875) - reduta braila (878049) - (540973917) 0-5

9. F.C.SPAPTN (1190965) - Cossil FC (699251) - (540978425) 1-2

10. Zumu (184176) - fc.drojdierii (184729) - 5-0

11. Pizza Boy (1066347) - CF Braila (876063) - (541013293) 3-0

12. SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (1188151) - Frunza United (878799) - (540995121) 2-1

Group Stage (September 09 - September 23, 2015)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
HAI CU TONTZII 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4
Braila City (tragere la sorti) 4 3 1 1 1 3 1 +2
Hipodrom Braila 4 3 1 1 1 3 1 +2
Jartiera 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

HAI CU TONTZII - Hipodrom Braila (7006077) 1-0

Jartiera - Braila City (541076001) 0-3

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

HAI CU TONTZII - Jartiera (7024499) 3-1

Hipodrom Braila - Braila City (541178820) 0-0

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

HAI CU TONTZII - Braila City (7036328) 1-0

Hipodrom Braila - Jartiera (541286064) 3-0

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 9 3 3 0 0 12 0 +12
reduta braila 6 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3
Blu3 Braila 3 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4
Squadra Merluciu 0 3 0 0 3 0 11 -11


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Squadra Merluciu (7003449) 5-0

Blu3 Braila - reduta braila (541058616) 1-4

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Blu3 Braila (7000999) 5-0

Squadra Merluciu - reduta braila (7021941) 0-2

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - reduta braila (7005185) 2-0

Squadra Merluciu - Blu3 Braila (7042364) 0-4

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
infoTravels 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 +19
Stabilococcis 4 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3
Fete Suspecte 4 3 1 1 1 7 12 -5
Cossil FC -6 3 0 0 3 0 27 -27


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

infoTravels - Fete Suspecte (541024725) 10-0

Stabilococcis - Cossil FC 5-0

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

infoTravels - Stabilococcis (7025613) 2-0

Fete Suspecte - Cossil FC 5-0

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

infoTravels - Cossil FC (541287849) 7-0

Fete Suspecte - Stabilococcis (7039682) 2-2

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Rapid Bucuresti 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15
Braila's Shock Team 6 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5
Pizza Boy 3 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1
Braila.FC 0 3 0 0 3 0 19 -19


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - Braila's Shock Team (7003613) 3-0

Braila.FC - Pizza Boy (541083418) 0-6

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - Braila.FC (7005940) 7-0

Braila's Shock Team - Pizza Boy (7033139) 2-0

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - Pizza Boy (7008549) 5-0

Braila's Shock Team - Braila.FC (7024390) 6-0

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Grivita Braila 9 3 3 0 0 19 0 +19
Progresul Brăila 6 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6
Treispe 3 3 1 0 2 3 12 -9
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 0 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

F.C. Grivita Braila - Treispe (541080804) 7-0

Progresul Brăila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (541055515) 3-1

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

F.C. Grivita Braila - Progresul Brăila (7025406) 1-0

Treispe - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (541146318) 3-0

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

F.C. Grivita Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (541309792) 11-0

Treispe - Progresul Brăila (541251783) 0-5

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Ciumpalacii 9 3 3 0 0 17 1 +16
Zumu 4 3 1 1 1 6 6 0
FC Red Onions 2 3 0 2 1 4 11 -7
Real Brăila C.F. 1 3 0 1 2 4 13 -9


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

FC Ciumpalacii - Real Brăila C.F. (541084763) 6-0

FC Red Onions - Zumu (541067539) 1-1

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

FC Ciumpalacii - FC Red Onions (541187548) 7-0

Real Brăila C.F. - Zumu (541169609) 1-4

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

FC Ciumpalacii - Zumu (541285530) 4-1

Real Brăila C.F. - FC Red Onions (541247473) 3-3

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FCM Braila 6 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3
F.C RapiD 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2
H.F.C. Portocala Albastra 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
Vişinata C.F. 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

F.C RapiD - H.F.C. Portocala Albastra (7005235) 0-1

Vişinata C.F. - FCM Braila (541075938) 1-3

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

F.C RapiD - Vişinata C.F. (7018855) 2-0

H.F.C. Portocala Albastra - FCM Braila (541130763) 1-3

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

F.C RapiD - FCM Braila (7034997) 2-1

H.F.C. Portocala Albastra - Vişinata C.F. (541231101) 1-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
maniacs_here 9 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8
Luptatorii lui Costel 6 3 2 0 1 14 4 +10
Viitorul Chercea 3 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4
Infratirea Gemenele 0 3 0 0 3 3 17 -14


Day 1 (September 09, 2015)

maniacs_here - Infratirea Gemenele (7006856) 3-2

Luptatorii lui Costel - Viitorul Chercea (541051700) 5-0

Day 2 (September 16, 2015)

maniacs_here - Luptatorii lui Costel (7023566) 3-0

Infratirea Gemenele - Viitorul Chercea (541177483) 0-5

Day 3 (September 23, 2015)

maniacs_here - Viitorul Chercea 5-1

Infratirea Gemenele - Luptatorii lui Costel (541285248) 1-9

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (September 30, 2015)[edit]

O1. FC Rapid Bucuresti (1064082) - Stabilococcis (1185889) - (7056427) 1-2

O2. F.C. Grivita Braila (183108) - F.C RapiD (182976) - 0-1

O3. maniacs_here (877546) - Braila City (180389) - (7055626) 0-1

O4. FCM Braila (697663) - Luptatorii lui Costel (1069193) - (541388974) 1-2

O5. HAI CU TONTZII (696706) - Zumu (184176) - (7058222) 4-2

O6. infoTravels (180295) - Braila's Shock Team (184391) - (7055089) 3-0

O7. F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (36513) - Progresul Brăila (35987) - (7052969) 2-3 (Pen. 4-5)

O8. FC Ciumpalacii (1065935) - reduta braila (878049) - (541375584) 2-0


Quarter-Finals (October 07, 2015)[edit]

SF1: Luptatorii lui Costel (1069193) - Braila City (180389) - (541516625) 2-1

SF2: Stabilococcis (1185889) - Progresul Brăila (35987) - (541478596) 2-0

SF3: infoTravels (180295) - F.C RapiD (182976) - (7073106) 1-0

SF4: HAI CU TONTZII (696706) - FC Ciumpalacii (1065935) - (7071297) 0-2


Semi-Finals (October 14, 2015)[edit]

S1: Luptatorii lui Costel (1069193) - infoTravels (180295) - (541574104) 0-1

S2: Stabilococcis (1185889) - FC Ciumpalacii (1065935) - (541603653) 1-3


Finals (October 21, 2015)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Luptatorii lui Costel (1069193) - Stabilococcis(1185889) - (7168695) 1-2

Final[edit]

infoTravels (180295) - FC Ciumpalacii (1065935) - (541755400) 2-1


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30