Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 15

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 15
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/football_logo_fed8copy_zpsdd11a2ba.jpg
About the cup
Start date: June 26, 2013
Season: 15th
Hattrick Season: 40 (Global 52)
Number of teams: 70
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Vişinata C.F. (Magneto) (1st title)
Runner Up: Progresul Brăila (mihai_d82)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
Runner-up România Stabilococcis (andriciandrei')
Third place România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 14 Ediţia 16
Main article: Cupa Brăilei


Season fifteen started on June 26, 2013 and ended on August 28, 2013. Vişinata C.F., owned by Magneto, won the cup for the very first time in its history. mihai_d82, owner of Progresul Brăila was runner-up.


Preliminary Round (June 26, 2013)[edit]

FC M.L.T - reduta braila (438745741) 0-7

Atomic Storm - F.C. Timisoreana (438856953) 5-2

Zumu - 1.SVVKA Brăila (438785413) 4-1

FC Chercea Brăila - FC Urmasii lui Terente (438854383) 5-0

F.C.SPAPTN - infopro (438743191) 1-2

Real Braila C.F. - Ingerii Furiosi (438747832) 2-0

Hipodrom Braila - CF Braila (438826667) 0-3

Buna Vestire - F.C. EDMOND NICOLAU (438756075) 3-1

FC A43 - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (438791971) 4-7

FC Vointa Braila - eu DINAMO (438822180) 0-2

Schnauzerii FC - F.C. Homalaii_Braila (438809075) 4-3


Bellony Braila - HT PHYXIUS 2 (438790400) 4-0

FCM Braila - Pizza Boy (438786221) 2-3

F.C.Sweet Girls - CF Lucky Strike (438798979) 2-10

Viitorul Chercea - F.C. Korsar Braila (438851469) 0-1

CF SULINA - Academica Braila (438793958) 5-1

F.C. Never Last - fc.drojdierii (438876682) 6-0

Gloria Braila - Valerenga.Br (438836132) 6-0

The hooligans - F.C. Spicu' (438873294) 1-3

Jartiera - Teroriștii (438813255) 3-3 (4-3 aet)

Bastile Galbene - RupeOase - awarded

maniacs_here - Pyroclastic Iceteam (438746707) 3-1

Group Stage (July 3, 2013 - August 7, 2013)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
HT PHYXIUS 12 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6
FC Ghinda 10 5 3 1 1 21 9 +12
maniacs_here 10 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4
Treişpe 6 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1
reduta braila 2 5 0 2 3 7 11 -4
Real Braila C.F. 2 5 0 2 3 2 19 -17

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Treişpe - maniacs_here (438949068) 1-3

FC Ghinda - Real Braila C.F. (439008612) 8-0

HT PHYXIUS - reduta braila (438923227) 2-0


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Treişpe - FC Ghinda (439171181) 1-5

HT PHYXIUS - Real Braila C.F. (439124494) 4-0

maniacs_here - reduta braila (439111990) 2-1


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Treişpe - Real Braila C.F. (439247874) 5-0

FC Ghinda - reduta braila (439363440) 3-3

HT PHYXIUS - maniacs_here (439244700) 0-2


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Treişpe - reduta braila (439442938) 2-1

FC Ghinda - HT PHYXIUS (439497763) 2-3

maniacs_here - Real Braila C.F. (439482049) 0-0


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Treişpe - HT PHYXIUS (439568748) 1-2

FC Ghinda - maniacs_here (439702451) 3-2

Real Braila C.F. - reduta braila (439568164) 2-2

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Vişinata C.F. 15 5 5 0 0 30 3 +27
Spartan's 10 5 3 1 1 16 9 +7
Gloria Braila 8 5 2 2 1 18 7 +11
Zumu 7 5 2 1 2 17 15 +2
Frunza United 3 5 1 0 4 3 19 -16
Pizza Boy 0 5 0 0 5 1 32 -31

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Frunza United (438910302) 7-0

Spartan's - Zumu (438987343) 3-1

Gloria Braila - Pizza Boy (438955935) 7-0


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Pizza Boy (439077133) 8-0

Frunza United - Zumu (439108531) 1-5

Spartan's - Gloria Braila (439128614) 3-3


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Gloria Braila (439243000) 2-1

Frunza United - Spartan's (439350985) 0-2

Zumu - Pizza Boy (439293625) 7-1


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Zumu (439405183) 8-2

Frunza United - Gloria Braila (439507877) 0-5

Spartan's - Pizza Boy (439405346) 8-0


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Vişinata C.F. - Spartan's (439573612) 5-0

Frunza United - Pizza Boy (439642973) 2-0

Gloria Braila - Zumu (439646094) 2-2

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 12 5 4 0 1 22 5 +16
Stabilococcis 12 5 4 0 1 30 5 +25
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 9 5 3 0 2 16 8 +8
Trotinetă Cu FiTiL 6 5 2 0 3 11 26 -15
CF Braila 6 5 2 0 3 9 18 -9
SuPeR Braila 0 5 0 0 5 0 20 -20

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (438975594) 0-6

Squadra Merluciu - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (438945019) 7-0

Stabilococcis - CF Braila (438917239) 8-0


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - CF Braila (439159820) 0-1

Squadra Merluciu - Stabilococcis (439133820) 4-1

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (439077535) 6-0


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - Squadra Merluciu (439364962) 0-6

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - CF Braila (439245938) 3-1

Stabilococcis - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (439288708) 9-1


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (439477744) 0-5

Squadra Merluciu - CF Braila (439447942) 2-3

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Stabilococcis (439409007) 0-5


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - Stabilococcis (439633354) 0-7

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (439567491) 2-1

CF Braila - Trotinetă Cu FiTiL (439568292) 4-5

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SNB 13 5 4 1 0 21 3 +18
Atomic Storm 10 5 3 1 1 20 8 +12
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 9 5 2 3 0 16 5 +11
Marius'sStar 6 5 2 0 3 14 23 -9
infopro 4 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7
Infratirea Gemenele 0 5 0 0 5 1 26 -25

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - Atomic Storm (438956694) 0-8

FC SNB - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (438964764) 2-2

Marius'sStar - infopro (439025461) 5-2


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - Marius'sStar (439120950) 0-5

FC SNB - Atomic Storm (439079591) 4-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - infopro (439168919) 1-1


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - infopro (439305243) 1-2

FC SNB - Marius'sStar (439335355) 9-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Atomic Storm (439273761) 1-1


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (439450992) 0-6

FC SNB - infopro (439444082) 1-0

Marius'sStar - Atomic Storm (439467841) 3-6


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - FC SNB (439605724) 0-5

Marius'sStar - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (439685003) 1-6

Atomic Storm - infopro (439566947) 4-0

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
CSM Zmeul 12 5 4 0 1 15 3 +12
CF SULINA 10 5 3 1 1 15 10 +5
Harkonen 9 5 3 0 2 11 8 +3
Bellony Braila 4 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2
Braila City 3 5 1 0 4 5 16 -11
eu DINAMO 0 5 1 0 4 2 24 -22

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Harkonen - eu DINAMO - Harkonen lost with 5-0, eu DINAMO lost with 10-0 and also was deducted 3 points

CSM Zmeul - CF SULINA (439007682) 5-0

Braila City - Bellony Braila (438919359) 1-0


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Harkonen - CSM Zmeul (439087563) 2-0

Braila City - CF SULINA (439112916) 2-6

Bellony Braila - eu DINAMO (439151940) 3-0


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Harkonen - Braila City (439243512) 6-1

CSM Zmeul - eu DINAMO (439330136) 6-0

CF SULINA - Bellony Braila (439297867) 2-2


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Harkonen - Bellony Braila (439410181) 2-0

CSM Zmeul - Braila City (439406009) 2-1

CF SULINA - eu DINAMO (439493039) 5-0


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Harkonen - CF SULINA (439633674) 1-2

CSM Zmeul - Bellony Braila (439695808) 2-0

Braila City - eu DINAMO (439615226) 0-2

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Buna Vestire 12 5 4 0 1 24 7 +17
F.C. Portu Brăila 10 5 3 1 1 11 7 +4
CF Lucky Strike 7 5 2 1 2 13 10 +3
Steaua Gabrielescu 5 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4
FC Ciumpalacii 5 5 1 2 2 7 14 -7
Jartiera 3 5 1 0 4 4 17 -13

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Steaua Gabrielescu (439043476) 1-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Jartiera (439033497) 5-1

Buna Vestire - CF Lucky Strike (438918894) 2-3


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Buna Vestire (439122371) 3-5

FC Ciumpalacii - CF Lucky Strike (439130354) 0-5

Steaua Gabrielescu - Jartiera (439196390) 3-2


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Jartiera (439357007) 3-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Buna Vestire (439294473) 1-7

Steaua Gabrielescu - CF Lucky Strike (439246591) 4-4


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - FC Ciumpalacii (439406516) 1-1

Steaua Gabrielescu - Buna Vestire (439470517) 0-4

Jartiera - CF Lucky Strike (439486542) 1-0


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - CF Lucky Strike (439572530) 3-1

FC Ciumpalacii - Steaua Gabrielescu (439687871) 0-0

Jartiera - Buna Vestire (439647336) 6-0

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Never Last 10 5 3 1 1 14 5 +9
FC SteauaBR 10 5 3 1 1 12 7 +5
Luptatorii F.C. 10 5 3 1 1 6 5 +1
F.C. Korsar Braila 6 5 2 0 3 10 6 +4
Blu3 Braila 6 5 1 3 1 5 4 +1
Schnauzerii FC 0 5 0 0 5 0 20 -20

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Never Last (439014288) 1-1

Luptatorii F.C. - Schnauzerii FC (439051109) 3-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C. Korsar Braila (439033983) 3-2


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - F.C. Korsar Braila (439197176) 0-2

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C. Never Last (439147782) 0-4

FC SteauaBR - Schnauzerii FC (439175826) 3-0


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii F.C. (439369467) 0-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C. Never Last (439242670) 4-2

Schnauzerii FC - F.C. Korsar Braila (439343717) 0-6


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - FC SteauaBR (439447630) 1-1

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C. Korsar Braila (439512703) 1-0

F.C. Never Last - Schnauzerii FC (439433710) 5-0


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - Schnauzerii FC (439693938) 3-0

Luptatorii F.C. - FC SteauaBR (439683005) 2-1

F.C. Never Last - F.C. Korsar Braila (439653825) 2-0

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC Chercea Brăila 15 5 5 0 0 16 3 +13
Progresul Brăila 12 5 4 0 1 22 6 +16
CLANUL YAKUZA 9 5 3 0 2 13 6 +7
F.C RapiD 6 5 2 0 3 7 18 -11
Bastile Galbene 3 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4
F.C. Spicu' 0 5 0 0 5 2 23 -21

Day 1 (July 3, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - FC Chercea Brăila (439000794) 1-2

F.C RapiD - F.C. Spicu' (439003142) 3-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - Bastile Galbene (439016373) 2-1


Day 2 (July 10, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - F.C RapiD (439170645) 8-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - F.C. Spicu' (439172635) 5-0

Bastile Galbene - FC Chercea Brăila (439162668) 0-1


Day 3 (July 17, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - F.C. Spicu' (439316572) 8-1

F.C RapiD - Bastile Galbene (439242335) 4-2

CLANUL YAKUZA - FC Chercea Brăila (439303813) 1-2


Day 4 (July 24, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - Bastile Galbene (439492869) 2-1

F.C RapiD - CLANUL YAKUZA (439512971) 0-3

FC Chercea Brăila - F.C. Spicu' (439482457) 6-1


Day 5 (July 31, 2013)


Progresul Brăila - CLANUL YAKUZA (439646988) 3-2

F.C RapiD - FC Chercea Brăila (439620244) 0-5

Bastile Galbene - F.C. Spicu' (439696159) 1-0

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (August 7, 2013)[edit]

Buna Vestire - FC SteauaBR (439763583) 1-2

FC SNB - FC Ghinda (439822321) 6-4

FC Chercea Brăila - Spartan's (439813147) 1-1 (2-1 aet)

CSM Zmeul - Progresul Brăila (439768013) 0-2

F.C. Never Last - CF SULINA (439836974) 6-0

Vişinata C.F. - Atomic Storm (439737081) 3-1

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. Portu Brăila (439756015) 1-1 (2-1 aet)

HT PHYXIUS - Stabilococcis (439754370) 2-2 (2-3 aet)

Quarter-Finals (August 14, 2013)[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Stabilococcis (439943140) 1-4

FC SteauaBR - FC Chercea Brăila (439945818) 2-1

Vişinata C.F. - FC SNB (439895451) 3-0

F.C. Never Last - Progresul Brăila (440032004) 2-2 (2-3 aet)

Semi-Finals (August 21, 2013)[edit]

Progresul Brăila - FC SteauaBR (440094782) 1-1 (4-2 aps)

Stabilococcis - Vişinata C.F. (440079141) 0-5

Finals (August 28, 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

FC SteauaBR - Stabilococcis (440288027) 8-0

Final[edit]

Progresul Brăila - Vişinata C.F. (440287412) 1-3

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30