Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 14

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 14
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/9e1cfc04-88a1-496f-993b-e87cf617c19c_zps69029e5e.jpg
About the cup
Start date: March 13, 2013
Season: 14th
Hattrick Season: 39 (Global 51)
Number of teams: 48
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
Runner Up: Stabilococcis (andriciandrei)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România F.C RapiD (Arbitru)
Runner-up România Harkonen (Mardan')
Third place România Frunza United (Frunza
Hall of Fame
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 13 Ediţia 15
Main article: Cupa Brăilei


Season fourteen started on March 13, 2013 and ended on May 8, 2013. bogdancon, owner of Squadra Merluciu, won his first trophy, at his second atempt, after the one in season 5. He defeated in the final andriciandrei, owner of Stabilococcis, one of the luckiest men alive.


Group Stage (13 March 2013 - 10 April 2013)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Vişinata C.F. 15 5 5 0 0 29 3 +26
Spartan's 12 5 4 0 1 25 7 +18
Real Braila C.F. 9 5 3 0 2 14 11 +3
FC M.L.T 6 5 2 0 3 12 18 -6
HT PHYXIUS 3 5 1 0 4 9 13 -4
FACEBOOK__ 0 5 0 0 5 0 37 -37

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


HT PHYXIUS - FACEBOOK__ (423941802) 6-0

Vişinata C.F. - FC M.L.T (423880540) 5-0

Spartan's - Real Braila C.F. (423952600) 6-1


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


HT PHYXIUS - Vişinata C.F. (424050380) 2-6

Spartan's - FC M.L.T (424114710) 8-0

FACEBOOK__ - Real Braila C.F. (424102525) 0-6


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


HT PHYXIUS - FC M.L.T (424256667) 1-3

Vişinata C.F. - Real Braila C.F. (424225810) 5-0

Spartan's - FACEBOOK__ (424245548) 9-0


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


HT PHYXIUS - Real Braila C.F. (424462290) 0-3

Vişinata C.F. - Spartan's (424388862) 6-1

FACEBOOK__ - FC M.L.T (424513041) 0-9


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


HT PHYXIUS - Spartan's (424561329) 0-1

Vişinata C.F. - FACEBOOK__ (424612380) 7-0

FC M.L.T - Real Braila C.F. (424617187) 0-4

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Blu3 Braila 13 5 4 1 0 20 3 +17
Stabilococcis 10 5 3 1 1 14 6 +8
HAI CU TONTZII 10 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4
CSM Zmeul 7 5 2 1 2 11 9 +2
Jartiera 3 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9
1.HC SVVKA Brăila 0 5 0 0 5 2 24 -22

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - CSM Zmeul (423885747) 1-1

Jartiera - Stabilococcis (423962586) 0-3

HAI CU TONTZII - 1.HC SVVKA Brăila (2006896) 3-0


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - 1.HC SVVKA Brăila (424156570) 8-1

CSM Zmeul - Stabilococcis (424084071) 0-4

Jartiera - HAI CU TONTZII (424114772) 0-3


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - HAI CU TONTZII (424269861) 3-0

CSM Zmeul - Jartiera (424288087) 3-2

Stabilococcis - 1.HC SVVKA Brăila (424286466) 4-1


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - Stabilococcis (424391297) 3-1

CSM Zmeul - HAI CU TONTZII (424389396) 1-2

Jartiera - 1.HC SVVKA Brăila (424508416) 3-0


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


Blu3 Braila - Jartiera (424682202) 5-0

CSM Zmeul - 1.HC SVVKA Brăila (424650765) 6-0

HAI CU TONTZII - Stabilococcis (424559068) 2-2

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Progresul Brăila 13 5 4 1 0 24 5 +19
FC Ghinda 12 5 4 0 1 20 14 +6
FC SNB 10 5 3 1 1 18 9 +9
FC A43 4 5 1 1 3 15 20 -5
Atomic Storm 2 5 0 2 3 3 16 -13
maniacs_here 1 5 0 1 4 2 18 -16

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


FC Ghinda - FC SNB (423980768) 4-3

Progresul Brăila - FC A43 (423974347) 7-2

maniacs_here - Atomic Storm (423880082) 0-0


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


FC Ghinda - Atomic Storm (424150024) 5-0

Progresul Brăila - maniacs_here (424052563) 4-0

FC SNB - FC A43 (424149470) 5-3


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


FC Ghinda - Progresul Brăila (424315299) 1-6

FC SNB - Atomic Storm (424218739) 3-0

maniacs_here - FC A43 (424314750) 0-4


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


FC Ghinda - FC A43 (424496677) 5-3

Progresul Brăila - Atomic Storm (424433065) 5-0

FC SNB - maniacs_here (424391504) 5-0


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


FC Ghinda - maniacs_here (424648543) 5-2

Progresul Brăila - FC SNB (424559879) 2-2

Atomic Storm - FC A43 (424648745) 3-3

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SteauaBR 15 5 5 0 0 21 1 +20
Bunavestire 12 5 4 0 1 16 6 +10
Luptatorii F.C. 9 5 3 0 2 12 8 +4
Treişpe 6 5 2 0 3 11 15 -4
FCM Braila 3 5 1 0 4 6 15 -9
F.C.Sweet Girls 0 5 0 0 5 3 24 -21

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


Treişpe - FCM Braila (2003053) 5-0

Luptatorii F.C. - FC SteauaBR (423966835) 0-3

F.C.Sweet Girls - Bunavestire (423921286) 0-5


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


Treişpe - F.C.Sweet Girls (424051063) 5-1

Luptatorii F.C. - FCM Braila (424094225) 2-1

FC SteauaBR - Bunavestire (424051715) 4-1


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


Treişpe - Bunavestire (424278491) 1-2

Luptatorii F.C. - F.C.Sweet Girls (424308382) 5-0

FC SteauaBR - FCM Braila (424221877) 2-0


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


Treişpe - FC SteauaBR (424392131) 0-8

Luptatorii F.C. - Bunavestire (424475808) 1-4

F.C.Sweet Girls - FCM Braila (424391059) 2-5


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


Treişpe - Luptatorii F.C. (424561337) 0-4

F.C.Sweet Girls - FC SteauaBR (424560905) 0-4

FCM Braila - Bunavestire (424604143) 0-4

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Harkonen 15 5 5 0 0 16 0 +16
F.C. Never Last 10 5 4 0 1 14 4 +10
CLANUL YAKUZA 10 5 3 1 1 10 3 +7
Zumu 6 5 2 0 3 9 13 -4
cs.dunarea braila 1 5 0 1 4 2 13 -11
Frunza United 1 5 0 1 4 2 20 -18

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


Frunza United - F.C. Never Last (423994983) 0-3

Harkonen - cs.dunarea braila (423910473) 4-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - Zumu (423960726) 4-1


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


Frunza United - Harkonen (424078037) 0-5

CLANUL YAKUZA - cs.dunarea braila (424129920) 2-0

Zumu - F.C. Never Last (424184242) 0-6


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


Frunza United - CLANUL YAKUZA (424291086) 0-3

Harkonen - F.C. Never Last (424223398) 3-0

cs.dunarea braila - Zumu (424269120) 0-1


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


Frunza United - Zumu (424477424) 0-7

Harkonen - CLANUL YAKUZA (424425109) 1-0

cs.dunarea braila - F.C. Never Last (424464392) 0-4


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


Frunza United - cs.dunarea braila (424688153) 2-2

Harkonen - Zumu (424585814) 3-0

CLANUL YAKUZA - F.C. Never Last (424560242) 1-1

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Marius'sStar 12 5 4 0 1 21 7 +14
Gloria Braila 9 5 3 0 2 15 7 +8
F.C RapiD 7 5 2 1 2 12 8 +4
Bastile Galbene 7 5 2 1 2 11 10 +1
fc legend braila 0 5 1 0 4 5 28 -23
Infratirea Gemenele 0 5 1 0 4 4 28 -24

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - Marius'sStar 0-5

F.C RapiD - Gloria Braila (423911762) 0-5

Bastile Galbene - fc legend braila (423967613) 4-2


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - Bastile Galbene 0-5

F.C RapiD - fc legend braila (424184315) 4-0

Marius'sStar - Gloria Braila (424159939) 0-3


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - Gloria Braila (424223451) 4-2

F.C RapiD - Bastile Galbene (424293550) 0-0

Marius'sStar - fc legend braila (424362268) 9-1


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - F.C RapiD (424485414) 0-6

Marius'sStar - Bastile Galbene (424485080) 4-1

Gloria Braila - fc legend braila (424477121) 1-2


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


Infratirea Gemenele - fc legend braila - both teams lost

F.C RapiD - Marius'sStar (424667476) 2-3

Gloria Braila - Bastile Galbene (424599441) 4-1

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 13 5 4 1 0 26 3 +23
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 11 5 3 2 0 10 4 +6
CF SULINA 7 5 2 1 2 5 9 -4
FC Ciumpalacii 6 5 2 0 3 7 11 -4
SuPeR Braila 6 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3
F.C. Timisoreana 0 5 0 0 5 3 28 -25

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (423886350) 0-3

FC Ciumpalacii - CF SULINA (423941118) 1-2

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. Timisoreana (423912754) 9-0


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - F.C. Timisoreana (424148033) 3-0

FC Ciumpalacii - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (424127219) 1-3

Squadra Merluciu - CF SULINA (424057445) 7-0


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - FC Ciumpalacii (424268792) 0-1

Squadra Merluciu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (424218929) 2-2

CF SULINA - F.C. Timisoreana - awarded


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - Squadra Merluciu (424415417) 1-4

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Timisoreana (424492121) 4-2

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - CF SULINA (424471992) 0-0


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


SuPeR Braila - CF SULINA (424631352) 1-0

FC Ciumpalacii - Squadra Merluciu (424638442) 0-4

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C. Timisoreana (424668126) 2-1

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 12 5 4 0 1 16 8 +8
FC Vointa Braila 10 5 3 1 1 10 7 +3
Braila City 10 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4
Schnauzerii FC 6 5 2 0 3 15 11 +4
F.C. Portu Brăila 3 5 0 3 2 3 11 -8
Bellony Braila 1 5 0 1 4 0 11 -11

Day 1 (13 March, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Schnauzerii FC (423975119) 1-5

Braila City - FC Vointa Braila (423961037) 1-2

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Bellony Braila (423882582) 3-0


Day 2 (20 March, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Braila City (424087158) 0-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - FC Vointa Braila (424095942) 3-2

Bellony Braila - Schnauzerii FC (424150423) 0-4


Day 3 (27 March, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - FC Vointa Braila (424325863) 1-1

Braila City - Bellony Braila (424269336) 2-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Schnauzerii FC (424225729) 3-2


Day 4 (3 April, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - Bellony Braila (424479442) 0-0

Braila City - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (424391068) 3-2

Schnauzerii FC - FC Vointa Braila (424491670) 2-3


Day 5 (10 April, 2013)


F.C. Portu Brăila - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (424563239) 1-5

Braila City - Schnauzerii FC (424649033) 4-2

Bellony Braila - FC Vointa Braila (424700612) 0-2

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (17 April 2013)[edit]

Harkonen - Gloria Braila (424763958) 3-0

Squadra Merluciu - Bunavestire (424756870) 4-0

FC SteauaBR - F.C. Never Last (424769569) 2-3

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (424814974) 2-0

Marius'sStar - FC Ghinda (424834573) 6-5

Blu3 Braila - Spartan's (424761069) 3-0

Vişinata C.F. - FC Vointa Braila (424812207) 5-0

Progresul Brăila - Stabilococcis (424763203) 2-3

Quarter-Finals (24 April 2013)[edit]

Harkonen - Blu3 Braila (424931993) 1-0

F.C. Never Last - Stabilococcis (424962884) 3-6

Squadra Merluciu - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (424921113) 2-0

Marius'sStar - Vişinata C.F. (425000441) 0-3

Semi-Finals (1 May 2013)[edit]

Harkonen - Stabilococcis (425152685) 3-4

Vişinata C.F. - Squadra Merluciu (425188877) 1-2

Finals (8 May 2013)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Vişinata C.F. - Harkonen (425361248) 2-2 (7-6 aps)

Final[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Stabilococcis (425371688) 5-2

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30