Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 19

From Hattrick
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 19
http://i300.photobucket.com/albums/nn26/FloFish_photo/2154ae9b-fce9-4c09-abc1-3718017033a2_zpsab09b826.jpg
About the cup
Start date: October 1, 2014
Season: 19th
Hattrick Season: 44 (Global 56)
Number of teams: 42
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored: 0
Winner: Vişinata C.F. (Magneto) (5th title)
Runner Up: Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
Runner-up România HT PHYXIUS (pdg75)
Third place România Blu3 Braila (Blu3Cosm1n
Hall of Fame
4 cups România Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups România Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups România FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup România Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon
1 cup România F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup România Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup România SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup România Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup România FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup România Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup România Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup România Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 18 Ediţia 20
Main article: Cupa Brăilei

Preliminary Round (October 1, 2014)[edit]

Luptatorii F.C. - Luptatorii lui Costel (497717120) 1-2

FC A43 - Rip (497700288) 1-4

Marius'sStar - keep---walking (497690263) 1-2

reduta braila - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (497726004) 1-6

Frunza United - Cossil FC (497697902) 0-2

Bellony Braila - F.C.Sweet Girls (497732661) 2-1

SVVKA - FC Urmasii lui Terente - both teams lost

FC. Setagaya Sfida - Ingerii Furiosi (497694978) 0-1

Schnauzerii FC - Viitorul Chercea 0-5

Gloria Braila - Pizza Boy (497715662) 1-2

Group Stage (October 8 - 22)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 9 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10
CSM Zmeul 6 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3
SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 3 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2
Viitorul Chercea -3 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS (5398304) 4-0

CSM Zmeul - Viitorul Chercea (497828948) 3-0


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE -CSM Zmeul (497956155) 3-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - Viitorul Chercea - awarded


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Viitorul Chercea (5394670) 4-1

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - CSM Zmeul (498119887) 0-3

Group B[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Blu3 Braila 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7
FC Ghinda 6 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4
Braila City 3 3 1 0 2 6 6 0
Luptatorii lui Costel -3 3 0 0 3 0 16 -16


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii lui Costel (497837902) 4-0

FC Ghinda - Braila City (497843467) 4-0


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

Blu3 Braila - FC Ghinda (497986240) 2-0

Braila City - Luptatorii lui Costel - awarded


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

Blu3 Braila - Braila City (498072857) 2-1

FC Ghinda - Luptatorii lui Costel (498094664) 2-0

Group C[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
F.C. Portu Brăila 9 3 3 0 0 16 0 +16
FC Red Onions 6 3 2 0 1 9 8 +1
Schnauzerii FC 3 3 1 0 2 2 8 -6
Ingerii Furiosi 0 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

FC Red Onions - Schnauzerii FC 5-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - Ingerii Furiosi (497839004) 7-0


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

FC Red Onions - Ingerii Furiosi (497961738) 4-2

F.C. Portu Brăila - Schnauzerii FC (5424915) 3-0


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

FC Red Onions - F.C. Portu Brăila (498128336) 0-6

Schnauzerii FC - Ingerii Furiosi (498092769) 2-0

Group D[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
FC SteauaBR 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1
Rip 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1
Bellony Braila 1 3 1 1 1 4 11 -7
CF Lucky Strike -3 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

FC SteauaBR - CF Lucky Strike (497884682) 3-0

Bellony Braila - Rip (497875252) 1-1


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

FC SteauaBR - Bellony Braila (497955179) 0-3

CF Lucky Strike - Rip (497970121) 0-2


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

FC SteauaBR - Rip (498104608) 1-0

CF Lucky Strike - Bellony Braila - both teams lost

Group E[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Vişinata C.F. 7 3 2 1 0 12 2 +10
CF Braila 6 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4
Zumu 4 3 1 1 1 7 7 0
Pizza Boy 0 3 0 0 3 3 17 -14


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

Vişinata C.F. - Pizza Boy (497838058) 8-0

Zumu - CF Braila (497831789) 0-3


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

Vişinata C.F. - Zumu (497941838) 2-2

CF Braila - Pizza Boy (497961184) 4-1


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

Vişinata C.F. - CF Braila (498089027) 2-0

Zumu - Pizza Boy (498084191) 5-2

Group F[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Atomic Storm 6 3 2 0 1 11 2 +9
Progresul Brăila 6 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1
FCM Braila 6 3 2 0 1 7 9 -2
keep---walking 0 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

Progresul Brăila - FCM Braila (5396905) 1-4

Atomic Storm - keep---walking (5397911) 3-1


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

Progresul Brăila - keep---walking (5420878) 3-2

Atomic Storm - FCM Braila (5396904) 8-0


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

Progresul Brăila - Atomic Storm (5392478) 1-0

FCM Braila - keep---walking (498040053) 3-1

Group G[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
HT PHYXIUS 9 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13
SuPeR Braila 4 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3
F.C RapiD 4 3 1 1 1 8 6 +2
Cossil FC 0 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

HT PHYXIUS - Cossil FC (5399985) 5-0

F.C RapiD - SuPeR Braila (5406607) 0-0


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

HT PHYXIUS - F.C RapiD (5428110) 5-0

SuPeR Braila - Cossil FC (497984572) 6-0


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

HT PHYXIUS - SuPeR Braila (5445886) 4-1

F.C RapiD - Cossil FC (5438064) 8-1

Group H[edit]

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Squadra Merluciu 9 3 3 0 0 14 6 +8
Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici 6 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1
Treişpe 3 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2
Real Brăila C.F. 0 3 0 0 3 6 13 -8


Day 1 (october 8, 2014)

Squadra Merluciu - Treişpe (5393584) 4-3

Real Brăila C.F. - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (497850484) 1-5


Day 2 (October 15, 2014)

Squadra Merluciu - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (5416918) 5-0

Real Brăila C.F. - Treişpe (5414765) 2-3


Day 3 (October 22, 2014)

Squadra Merluciu - Real Brăila C.F. (5442141) 5-3

Treişpe - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (5438546) 0-2

Knockout phase[edit]

Round of 16 (October 29, 2014)[edit]

FC SteauaBR - Juventusu' lu' Calculatorici (498243259) 1-0 (a.e.t.)

HT PHYXIUS - CSM Zmeul (498190100) 4-1 (a.p.s.)

Vişinata C.F. - Progresul Brăila (5458239) 3-0

Squadra Merluciu - FC Red Onions (5465291) 7-0

F.C. Portu Brăila - SuPeR Braila (498222027) 1-0

Atomic Storm - FC Ghinda (5461391) 2-0

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - CF Braila (498167988) 4-0

Blu3 Braila - Rip (498177493) 5-1

Quarter-Finals (November 5, 2014)[edit]

Vişinata C.F. - F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (5477326) 3-1

Squadra Merluciu - Atomic Storm (5478020) 11-10 (a.p.s.)

FC SteauaBR - Blu3 Braila (5494746) 0-1

F.C. Portu Brăila - HT PHYXIUS (498282125) 1-2

Semi-Finals (November 12, 2014)[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - Vişinata C.F. (5504122) 1-4

Blu3 Braila - HT PHYXIUS (498439153) 4-2

Finals (November 19 , 2014)[edit]

Third place Play-off[edit]

Squadra Merluciu - HT PHYXIUS (5523535) 9-0

Final[edit]

Blu3 Braila - Vişinata C.F. (498723166) 2-4

Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30