Hattrick Masters

From Hattrick
Disambiguation icon.png This page describes the international cup Hattrick Masters. For other uses of Hattrick Masters, see Hattrick Masters (disambiguation)
INTERWIKI

· Català · English · Español · Français · Italiano · Magyar ·

HM stands for Hattrick Masters

The Hattrick Masters is an interleague competition for football clubs organised by the HFA. It is the most prestigious cup that a club can win in the game.

As a response to the overwhelming requests for a Champions League, the prestigious cup was established just after global season 27, with the motto:

The Hattrick Masters is only for winners.

The best teams from every Hattrick country are represented - both the main cup champion and the top division champion from the previous season play in the bracket. If a team has managed to win the double, only one team will participate from that league.

Format

The Hattrick Masters is played every season and officially assigns the world title for clubs (very similarly to what happens with the World Cup for national teams).
The cup format is contested nowaday by the top division clubs as a competition in which the winner is determined exclusively by knockout matches.

Tournament
The Hattrick Masters is played for four weeks, starting after round 4 each season. The final takes place on the Thursday in the halfway point of the season, between week 7 and 8.
Participants
A maximum of 256 teams can participate in the Masters and it is played as a straight cup with 8 rounds. The draw for each round is completely randomised. If there are not enough teams to fill up the first round completely, some lucky teams (selected randomly) will skip the first round and join the action in the second round.
If any of the cup or league winners have become ownerless (or changed owner), they may not participate in the Masters.
Venues
All the HM matches are played on neutral grounds, and are scheduled at 20:00 Mondays and Thursdays until the cup is finished. The home team and the away team split the income 50%-50%.
Team attitude
Since the rounds are played very close to each other, the after-match effects of Match of the Season and Play it Cool have been slightly tweaked for the HM. Playing MOTS/PIC will lower/higher team spirit, but not as much as after a regular match. The effect during the match is the same as during other types of matches.
Experience, Injuries, Cards
Players receive experience for playing in Hattrick Masters matches. Less experience than World Cup matches, but more than national cup matches.
Injuries and cards work exactly as they do for National Team matches. That means that injuries are recorded as normal, but cards do not matter (except red cards in the game, of course).
Training
Hattrick Masters games do not count towards a player's training.
Prizes
To the best teams a prize money is awarded of course, but it is slightly lower than the national cup money prize:
800 000 € for Winner 	 	  
400 000 € for Runner Up 	 	
200 000 € for Semi final exit 	  
100 000 € for Quarter final exit 	  
50 000 € for Round of 16 exit
HT Masters.PNG
Hattrick Masters Cup
Goldenboot-new.PNG
Hattrick Masters Golden Boot

Hall of Fame

HT Masters.PNG Edition (g.s.)TeamsFinal MatchSemi-FinalistsGoldenboot-new.PNGTopscorer
ChampionResultRunner-up
HM 47 (74)225 Mozambique Corinthians Moçambique 2 - 0
( 1 - 0 )
Vietnam RollingDice Norway IL Varegg
Dominican Republic Once en el césped
Slovakia Jaromír Sólyom
(IL Varegg )
HM 46 (73)228 Netherlands De Rodenburcht 2 - 1
( 1 - 1 )
Nigeria Koren's Kanoos Türkiye Mafia SK
Czech Republic Debilové
Poland Mieczysław Wasylik
(Koren's Kanoos )
HM 45 (72)225 Northern Ireland St.Paul United F.C 5 - 3 AET
3 (0) - (1) 3
Denmark Spentrup IF Malta Koiralan Koirat
Slovakia Liars Inc.
various players
(2 )
HM 44 (71)225 Denmark Spentrup IF 2 - 1 AET
1 (1) - (1) 1
Netherlands De Rodenburcht Israel OZA 2008
Hong Kong Engine Son Football Club
Denmark Laurits Falk
(Spentrup IF )
HM 43 (70)222 Lithuania Leaders_ 4 - 1
( 2 - 0 )
Slovenia Laniakea Belarus Ataka-Aura
Bulgaria the babblers
Italy Eugenio Natale
(Laniakea )
HM 42 (69)219 Norway Uthaugen IF 3 - 2 AET
2 (1) - (0) 2
Lithuania Leaders_ Russia SWSFC
Bolivia Chaotic Beauty
various players
(2 )
HM 41 (68)220 India Mahatma Memorial 3 - 1
( 1 - 0 )
Luxembourg F13 Sancho DeLUXe Bangladesh Bunga Bangladesh
Austria FC Hearts of Iron
Romania Viktor Babka
(Leaders_ )
HM 40 (67)227 Yemen Broscute (2) 3 - 0
( 2 - 0 )
Bangladesh Bunga Bangladesh Lithuania Leaders_
Belarus FC Soligorsk
Yemen Suleiman Saeed
(Broscute )
HM 39 (66)222 Yemen Broscute 7 - 2
( 4 - 2 )
China ACN Fiorentina Slovakia FC Chemlon Humenné
Finland NPK's Stars Kuopio
Poland Łukasz Miśta
(ACN Fiorentina )
HM 38 (65)236 Dominican Republic EL BONCHE 6 - 1
( 2 - 0 )
Ukraine FC Underhill Village Trinidad & Tobago Cantona Kickers
Venezuela Vzla Fury F.C
Netherlands Janus Polstra
(Frontón de Fadón JP )
HM 37 (64)231 Spain Dandy de Tazmania 2 5 - 3 pen.
2 2 (0) - (0) 2 2
Türkiye REAL MADRİD C.F Benin Howles Bowles
Peru Internacional Depor FC
Indonesia Maxi Buana
(Dandy de Tazmania 2 )
HM 36 (63)222 Pakistan Ancient Wolves 10 - 9 pen.
3 3 (2) - (1) 3 3
Netherlands Charging Bulls USA Never2L8
Italy Telesia
Italy Pietro Tomad
(Telesia )
HM 35 (62)222 Singapore Be Champions FC 4 - 3
( 2 - 0 )
Cyprus Manchester United Red Devils USA Oaklandish FC
Greece Original Xanthi FC
various players
(2 )
HM 34 (61)227 Sweden Prinskorv FC 4 - 0
( 3 - 0 )
Hungary Wonderbolts Nigeria Boavista Lagos
Czech Republic GKS Ostrava
Sweden Eddie Conti
(Prinskorv FC )
HM 33 (60)213 Norway Wild Oscar 4 - 2
( 3 - 2 )
Cyprus Manchester United Red Devils Slovakia Zufalci
Estonia Metsmüttajad
Belarus Vosip Baravik
(Maaspoort United )
HM 32 (59)220 Japan Akihabara Tigers 4 - 3
( 2 - 2 )
Latvia Sūnu ciema zēni Belarus Splendzer's Violet Hogs
Belgium KVC Wingene
Czech Republic Martin Štěrba
(Hermész )
HM 31 (58)212 Chile Guapachosos 0 - 0
( - )
Cyprus EL Gabrielinio Bolivia 1982 Niupi
USA Oaklandish FC
Switzerland Vinzenz Jenelten
(EL Gabrielinio )
HM 30 (57)224 Switzerland Snoopeace 8 - 6 pen.
3 3 (0) - (1) 3 3
Hungary Hermész Germany Potsdam
Italy Real Palaron
Ball.png
HM 29 (56)224 England Thought Police's Unfortunate Victory 3 - 2
( 2 - 2 )
Latvia Trance Masters Liechtenstein FC Rofenberg
Spain Delirios de Grandeza
Oceania Emmett Hardey
(Trance Masters )
HM 28 (55)233 Ukraine FC DeRibas (2) 5 - 2
( 1 - 1 )
South Africa The Darker Side Lithuania FK Scorpio
Romania Super_Stars
Slovakia Lulzim Ramadani
(The Darker Side )
HM 27 (54)228 Ukraine FC DeRibas 4 - 2
( 1 - 0 )
Russia Vyborg's Lions Germany 1.FFC Neu Wulmstorf
France RC Vinzos
Uruguay Arturo Le Cobusier
(Vyborg's Lions )
HM 26 (53)230 Colombia WANDER´S F.C. 3 - 2
( 1 - 1 )
Bolivia 1982 Niupi Costa Rica LoQuIlLo F.C
China Haerbinren
Finland Anton 'Max' Nihtilä
(Hrvatska Toljage Utd. )
HM 25 (52)230 Finland Cito Palyo 4 - 2
( 2 - 1 )
Benin Dynamo Sodels FC Israel Pashosh
North Makedonija 9197 champions
various players
(4 )
HM 24 (51)230 Italy Oppostafazione 4 - 2
( 1 - 2 )
Montenegro Donja Gorica Peru Franko Canadiense
Moldova ADONAI
Republic of Ireland Sol Swan
(Oppostafazione )
HM 23 (50)222 Norway Mishima Zaibatsu 3 - 2
( 3 - 2 )
Sweden Ditry deeds Austria Torpedo Wien Amateure
China ArcadiaSH
various players
(2 )
HM 22 (49)210 Bulgaria Big Battle Axe 2 - 1 AET
1 (0) - (0) 1
Belgium Real Gentbrugge Lithuania FC Barcelona Junior Team
England Phi's Fire
various players
(2 )
HM 21 (48)220 Greece DEOPS 3 - 2
( 1 - 1 )
Italy Orda Balorda Urbino Denmark I did Svenne
Switzerland Seaturtles
various players
(2 )
HM 20 (47)222 Hong Kong Bellamy bff 2 - 1
( 1 - 0 )
Italy A.S. Kursaal Nicaragua Dipilto FC
Wales FC Red Dwarf
Switzerland Giorgio Pacini
(bellamy_bff )
HM 19 (46)229 Poland Drakonians CF 4 - 2
( 3 - 1 )
South Africa The Darker Side Switzerland Club Diabolico
Cyprus Greek Legends
Liechtenstein Dominic Spradau
(Drakonians CF )
HM 18 (45)214 Finland FC Canniballz 2 - 1
( 0 - 0 )
Poland Drakonians CF Switzerland 1. FC Rasensport
South Africa The Darker Side
Bolivia Seran Chavez
(The Darker Side )
HM 17 (44)216 Switzerland FC Wiehlmys 1 - 0
( 1 - 0 )
Russia P L A Y B O Y S Romania S.C. Jiul Petrosani
China ArcadiaSH
Spain Carlos Baraya
(FC Tourville )
HM 16 (43)209 Romania Craiova Champions (2) 1 - 0
( 0 - 0 )
Estonia Oravakütid Bulgaria Sven Zwo
Italy Dragon's Eye
Kazakhstan Konstantin Piskunov
(Dragon's Eye )
HM 15 (42)216 Italy Orda Balorda Urbino 3 - 2 AET
2 (1) - (1) 2
Spain Dandy de Tazmania Croatia Bosna Celtics
Serbia Plava Zvezda
various players
(4 )
HM 14 (41)212 Belgium FC Holcim 3 - 2
( 1 - 1 )
Portugal Condenados FC Slovenia Federinho
Argentina L.P.E
various players
(3 )
HM 13 (40)211 Romania Craiova Champions 1 - 0
( 0 - 0 )
Italy Olympique Maraviglia Sweden Innat FC
Belarus Mad Sharks
various players
(3 )
HM 12 (39)213 Hungary Erdo 5 - 3
( 2 - 2 )
Netherlands Akris Nijmegen Venezuela beltxis
Latvia FK Zāles pļāvēji
Netherlands Turk Khoury El-Walid
(Akris Nijmegen )
HM 11 (38)196 England Hackers United 2 - 1 AET
1 (0) - (1) 1
Sweden Innat FC Venezuela beltxis
Chile UC 24
Canada Mousa Sleiman Mansoor
(Alderwood Chiefs )
HM 10 (37)204 Venezuela beltxis (2) 7 - 5 pen.
2 2 (1) - (1) 2 2
Luxembourg FightClub Football Club Uruguay dalebolso
Indonesia Dunadan Rangers
Luxembourg Roger Streff
(FightClub Football Club )
HM 09 (36)205 Romania Super_Stars 2 - 1
( 1 - 1 )
Austria FC Michelndorf Ukraine FC Granit
Norway Nordby
various players
(3 )
HM 08 (35)209 Sweden Zeta 4 - 2
( 3 - 1 )
Türkiye TURKSTRIKERS Israel Hashalom Beer-Sheva
Portugal MADP SAD
Malaysia Tan Xiao Yan
(ewoodies )
HM 07 (34)193 Poland Romasz 2 - 0
( 2 - 0 )
Belgium spiroezie Germany Boca JBA
Czech Republic Diesel 1. FC
Slovenia Dušan Blažič
(Fon Utd FC )
HM 06 (33)199 Venezuela beltxis 3 - 1
( 2 - 1 )
Israel Jefet's Addiction Czech Republic lenfikova zver
Czech Republic AC Ziky team
various players
(4 )
HM 05 (32)196 Czech Republic AC Ziky team 5 - 2
( 4 - 1 )
Sweden IFK Ninweborg England Holy Rollers
Faroe Islands FC Livurhøgg
Republic of Ireland Jaime Jennings
(AC Ziky team )
HM 04 (31)198 Israel Hapoel Nahariya 4 - 2
( 1 - 2 )
Italy Taj Mahal Austria Styrian Killer
Norway Beefeater FC
Sweden Larry Ericsson
(Hapoel Nahariya )
HM 03 (30)182 Guatemala Alberto Garcia 4 - 0
( 2 - 0 )
Estonia FC Pärtna Sweden fumpen
Italy Arezzo Galasocaray
Scotland Joshua Duilach
(Alberto Garcia )
HM 02 (29)170 Estonia The Insane 2 - 0
( 1 - 0 )
Russia I L.S.F. Hungary garristop
Latvia Teika Hackers
Sweden Daniel Fjällsten
(I L.S.F. )
HM 01 (28) [1]179 France FC Barentin 5 - 0
( 3 - 0 )
Denmark Skou United Romania Stiintza
Portugal BiboPenta FC
Latvia Eriks Babicevs
(Fehervar FC )

Footnotes

^ 1 The first editions lasted just four days between rounds 7 and 8 of the national cup, and as a result the national cup used to take a one-week break during that time.
( ) = half time result
AET = after extra time
pen. = penalties

See Also


Hattrick Masters

2006 HM 1 (g.s.28) · HM 2 (g.s.29) · HM 3 (g.s.30) | 2007 HM 4 (g.s.31) · HM 5 (g.s.32) · HM 6 (g.s.33) · HM 7 (g.s.34) | 2008 HM 8 (g.s.35) · HM 9 (g.s.36) · HM 10 (g.s.37) | 2009 HM 11 (g.s.38) · HM 12 (g.s.39) · HM 13 (g.s.40) | 2010 HM 14 (g.s.41) · HM 15 (g.s.42) · HM 16 (g.s.43) | 2011 HM 17 (g.s.44) · HM 18 (g.s.45) · HM 19 (g.s.46) · HM 20 (g.s.47) | 2012 HM 21 (g.s.48) · HM 22 (g.s.49) · HM 23 (g.s.50) | 2013 HM 24 (g.s.51) · HM 25 (g.s.52) · HM 26 (g.s.53) | 2014 HM 27 (g.s.54) · HM 28 (g.s.55) · HM 29 (g.s.56) | 2015 HM 30 (g.s.57) · HM 31 (g.s.58) · HM 32 (g.s.59) · HM 33 (g.s.60) | 2016 HM 34 (g.s.61) · HM 35 (g.s.62) · HM 36 (g.s.63) | 2017 HM 37 (g.s.64) · HM 38 (g.s.65) · HM 39 (g.s.66) | 2018 HM 40 (g.s.67) · HM 41 (g.s.68) · HM 42 (g.s.69) | 2019 HM 43 (g.s.70) · HM 44 (g.s.71) · HM 45 (g.s.72) · HM 46 (g.s.73) | 2020 HM 47 (g.s.74) · HM 48 (g.s.75) · HM 49 (g.s.76) |