Olympic Games Tournament XIV

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XIV
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 43
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Mison Pallo
Runner-up The Sums
Third place Stamford Hill Storm 
Fourth place Paris Saint Germain 92320
Tournament statistics
Matches played 114 / 125 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 360
Knockout phase: 133
XIII XV

Olympic Games Tournament XIV[edit]

The fourteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 28.09.2010 and the final was played on 16.11.2010. The winner of the cup was Mison Pallo from Finland.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 10.11.2010 Yanjing Jiu Jia Mison Pallo Stamford Hill Storm 4 : 0 (301499475)
Semifinal2 10.11.2010 Territorium Sanctum The Sums Paris Saint Germain 92320 2 : 1 (301565798)
3rd place 17.11.2010 Territorium Sanctum Stamford Hill Storm Paris Saint Germain 92320 2 : 0 (301777670)
FINAL 17.11.2010 Cougars Nest Mison Pallo The Sums 4 : 0 (301831150)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIV/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Suomi Fc Squee 3 3 0 0 9 15 4
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
España turistas 3 1 0 2 3 6 8
Deutschland ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 0 0 3 0 1 15


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 11 3
England Willenhall Town F.C 3 1 1 1 4 9 5
Slovenija fc lobadarji 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Cymru Welsh Patriots 3 0 1 2 1 2 9


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovensko Bush FC 2008 3 3 0 0 9 9 1
Hellas AEK_Eagles 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Italia Imperial Zaragozza 3 1 0 2 3 5 9
España Real Murciia 3 0 0 3 0 1 10


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France AS villeurbanne 3 3 0 0 9 9 3
Schweiz Real Kappel 3 1 0 2 3 4 5
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 1 0 2 3 5 7
Italia Pro Pavana 3 1 0 2 3 6 9


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Suomi Mison Pallo 3 2 1 0 7 5 3
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 1 1 1 4 7 6
Italia Juventus 1996 3 1 0 2 3 6 6
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 0 2 1 2 3 6


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Colombia The Minic's 3 3 0 0 9 12 4
England Virtual Hotspurs 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
Česká republika AC Slavia 3 1 0 2 3 5 5
Deutschland Wielders of the Witchblade * 2 0 0 2 0 1 8
  • Wielders of the Witchblade entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenija Grumsiland 3 2 1 0 7 8 2
Magyarország Pepemix Fc 3 2 1 0 7 5 1
Italia VILLA D'ADDA 3 0 1 2 1 0 2
España Nastic_Pucela 3 0 1 2 1 1 9


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 3 0 0 9 7 2
Oceania The Mighty Doggies 3 2 0 1 6 11 5
USA New Holland Gryphons 3 0 1 2 1 3 6
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 0 1 2 1 1 9


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 3 0 0 9 20 0
México Orinegros Madero FC 3 2 0 1 6 12 2
Italia IFC INTER 3 1 0 2 3 8 16
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 0 0 3 0 2 24


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 3 0 0 9 12 0
Perú Olimpico Huallaga 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
Chile Real del Multi 3 1 0 2 3 6 12
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 3 0 0 3 0 5 12


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Česká republika FC Real Brno 3 2 0 1 6 8 3
España F.C. Eur Sic 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
México Atlante 3 1 0 2 3 2 3
Schweiz 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 1 0 2 3 3 5


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 3 2 1 0 7 13 7
England GiggidyGiggidy FC 3 2 0 1 6 6 3
Việt Nam Bo Vang 3 0 2 1 2 4 7
Deutschland Paderborner Dreamteam 3 0 1 2 1 3 9


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia Buiolo 3 2 1 0 7 11 1
Nederland FC DIEDE'06 3 2 1 0 7 8 1
Perú SansuyFC 3 1 0 2 3 3 7
Österreich Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 0 0 3 0 0 13


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Magyarország Óbudai Hiénák 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Italia Fc Borzoli 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Deutschland FC Voltaren 3 0 2 1 2 4 7
USA BLAZIN STARS * 2 0 1 1 1 3 6
  • BLAZIN STARS entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 3 0 0 9 15 2
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 1 1 4 8 4
Magyarország Talgósarján Club de Fútbol 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Danmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 0 0 3 0 1 21


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 2 2 0 0 6 6 1
Danmark greve 2 1 0 1 3 5 2
Venezuela F.C. La Hechicera 2 0 0 2 0 0 8


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIV/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

19.10.2010

  Round of 16

26.10.2010

  Quarter Finals

02.11.2010

  Semi-Finals

10.11.2010

  Final

17.11.2010

Suomi  Fc Squee 0  
México  Orinegros Madero FC 1      Orinegros Madero FC 0  
Nederland  FC DIEDE'06 0    Mison Pallo 1  
Suomi  Mison Pallo 3        Mison Pallo 2  
Slovenija  Grumsiland 3        Grumsiland 0  
Slovensko  FC TREBIŠOV 0      Grumsiland 2
Italia  F.C. Eur Sic 1    Bush FC 2008 0  
Slovensko  Bush FC 2008 5        Mison Pallo 4  
France  AS villeurbanne 4        Stamford Hill Storm 0  
England  GiggidyGiggidy FC 2      AS villeurbanne 0  
Danmark  greve 2    Stamford Hill Storm 6  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 3        Stamford Hill Storm 2
Colombia  The Minic's 5        The Minic's 0  
Italia  Fc Borzoli 0      The Minic's 6
Perú  Olimpico Huallaga 0    FC Niedersachsen Winsen 1  
Deutschland  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 6        Mison Pallo 4
Nederland  SC Sanctus 2        The Sums 0
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 3      Paris Saint Germain 92320 5  
Italia  Buiolo 5    Buiolo 0  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 0        Paris Saint Germain 92320 2  
Magyarország  Pepemix Fc 2        FC Real Brno 1  
Österreich  Sturm Graz 3      Sturm Graz 2
Česká republika  FC Real Brno 6    FC Real Brno 4  
Hellas  AEK_Eagles 5        Paris Saint Germain 92320 1
Schweiz  Real Kappel 4        The Sums 2  
Portugal  Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 0      Real Kappel 0  
Belgium  The Sums 4    The Sums 1  
Oceania  The Mighty Doggies 3        The Sums 3
England  Virtual Hotspurs 3        Virtual Hotspurs 0  
Magyarország  Óbudai Hiénák 2      Virtual Hotspurs 5   3rd Place

17.11.2010

Belgium  Toert 3    Toert 0        Paris Saint Germain 92320 0
England  Willenhall Town F.C 0        Stamford Hill Storm 2


Final[edit]

FINAL
17.11.2010
Weather1 new.gif
Mison Pallo Suomi 4 : 0 Belgium The Sums Cougars Nest
Attendance: 2050

Armel Larive  Goal  6'
Federico Beccani  Goal  27'
Gunnar Remme  Goal  33'
Doğan Yılmaz Bulak  Goal  61'
(301831150)



Suomi Mison Pallo
3-5-2
GK Aurelian Tapalagã
WB Ville Skogström
CD Armel Larive
WB Miikka Satama
W Ville Harjunen Booked in the 28th minute 28'
IM Ubaldo Nuno
IM Gunnar Remme
IM Doğan Yılmaz Bulak
W Alexander Ericsson Captain sports.png
FW Jan Mjøen
FW Federico Beccani
Substitutes:
GK Sonny Pind
CD Cristian Dinu
IM Pekka Akkanen
FW Joske Nizet
W Jonata Napoleone
Belgium The Sums
3-5-2
GK Pekka Lantto
WB Till Plaickner
CD Fernand Luyckx
WB Jeremy Cáceda
W Cor Allard
IM Manuel Sepulchre Captain sports.png
IM Tobias Van Nevel
IM Frans Van Marcke
W Finn-Alexander Greifeneder
FW Nestor Bongaerts
FW Andries Winance
Substitutes:
GK Emil Åström
CD Jérémy Le Feuvre
IM Sébastien Esnault
W Sami Viertävä

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 93 83 5 3 2
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 125 114 6 3 2
Total % 91% 5% 2% 2%


Team Strength[edit]

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Mison Pallo 190.0 265 274 295 288 288 266.7
2 RUP The Sums 148.0 180 186 197 248 242 200.2
3 3rd Stamford Hill Storm 184.7 189 246 225 240 232 219.4
4 4th Paris Saint Germain 92320 222.3 215 235 242 218 227 226.6
5 QF The Minic's 190.3 197 205 194 193.7
6 QF Virtual Hotspurs 141.0 197 181 181 169.0
7 QF Grumsiland 172.0 183 169 172.0
8 QF FC Real Brno 179.0 149 173 186 164.0
9 R 5 Orinegros Madero FC 208.0 219 209 213.5
10 R 5 AS villeurbanne 175.0 179 230 177.0
11 R 5 Toert 190.0 203 163 196.5
12 R 5 Buiolo 170.5 228 155 199.3
13 R 5 Sturm Graz 160.0 167 204 163.5
14 R 5 Real Kappel 159.3 164 156 161.7
15 R 5 Bush FC 2008 135.5 170 146 152.8
16 R 5 FC Niedersachsen Winsen 157.0 124 124 140.5
17 R 4 The Mighty Doggies 174.0 187 180.5
18 R 4 Fc Squee 157.7 194 175.8
19 R 4 AEK_Eagles 156.0 166 161.0
20 R 4 SC Sanctus 153.7 167 160.3
21 R 4 FC DIEDE'06 141.7 179 160.3
22 R 4 Pepemix Fc 148.0 168 158.0
23 R 4 Óbudai Hiénák 151.0 152 151.5
24 R 4 GiggidyGiggidy FC 143.7 150 146.8
25 R 4 Maccabi wwe 139.3 151 145.2
26 R 4 Willenhall Town F.C 153.7 135 144.3
27 R 4 greve 132.5 138 135.3
28 R 4 Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 138.0 117 127.5
29 R 4 FC TREBIŠOV 114.0 114.0
30 R 4 Olimpico Huallaga 130.7 95 112.8
31 R 4 Fc Borzoli 113.5 110 111.8
32 R 4 F.C. Eur Sic 111.5 104 107.8

External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII