Olympic Games Tournament XVII

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XVII
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 46
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Grumsiland
Runner-up FC Niedersachsen Winsen
Third place Paris Saint Germain 92320 
Fourth place Toert
Tournament statistics
Matches played 112 / 125 (90%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 347
Knockout phase: 135
XVI XVIII

Olympic Games Tournament XVII[edit]

The seventeenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 06.09.2011 and the final was played on 26.10.2011. The winner of the cup was Grumsiland from Slovenia.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 18.10.2011 wembley FC Niedersachsen Winsen Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 : 1 (348665103)
Semifinal2 19.10.2011 "Põrgukatel" Grumsiland Toert 5 : 3 (348625381)
3rd place 26.10.2011 Leikvangur eilífra vonbrigða, hrakfara og smánar Paris Saint Germain 92320 Toert 3 : 1 (348899481)
FINAL 26.10.2011 Sturm Kolosseum Grumsiland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 4 : 0 (348833209)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVII/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz Real Kappel 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
France AS villeurbanne 3 2 0 1 6 14 5
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 3 1 0 2 3 3 7
Italia Paperinik 3 0 0 3 0 0 12


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
España Sparta Baron 3 2 0 1 6 5 3
Österreich FC Rein 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
France FC - PORTO * 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
Italia carettacostoletta 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
  • FC - PORTO entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland Wielders of the Witchblade 3 3 0 0 9 17 1
Österreich Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 1 1 1 4 8 9
Argentina Santisimo 3 1 0 2 3 4 13
Mexico Atlante 3 0 1 2 1 2 8


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenija Grumsiland 3 3 0 0 9 18 0
España Nastic_Pucela 3 2 0 1 6 4 7
Slovensko Bush FC 2008 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
Lietuva ShlangBauBas 3 0 0 3 0 1 13


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 3 0 0 9 16 5
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 0 1 6 13 8
Danmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 1 0 2 3 7 7
Italia Calipso United 3 0 0 3 0 3 19


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Virtual Hotspurs 3 3 0 0 9 14 2
España Focusyn 3 2 0 1 6 13 13
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 0 2 3 6 9
Venezuela los capos fc 3 0 0 3 0 3 12


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
España Los Recogepelotas 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
Nederland FC DIEDE'06 3 2 0 1 6 3 3
România Militari United 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 0 0 3 0 0 8


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hellas AEK_Eagles 3 2 1 0 7 4 1
Mexico KALIMAN FC 3 1 1 1 4 3 2
Suomi AJK Ahmo All-Stars 3 1 1 1 4 3 5
Chile Real del Multi 3 0 1 2 1 3 5


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 2 1 0 7 9 4
Malaysia Rogue Rangers 94 3 1 2 0 5 8 5
Danmark greve 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 1 0 2 3 3 11
Suomi FC VPA 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia Fc Borzoli 3 2 1 0 7 6 4
Belgium Toert 3 2 0 1 6 6 4
España vilatorrats F.C. 3 1 1 1 4 6 3
România STRUMFII VESELI 3 0 0 3 0 1 8


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 2 1 0 7 6 2
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 3 2 0 1 6 6 2
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 1 0 2 3 3 6
Deutschland Paderborner Dreamteam 3 0 1 2 1 1 6


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
England Collostomy Bag Split 3 1 1 1 4 5 6
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 1 0 2 3 6 6
España Burgalia Club de Futbol 3 0 1 2 1 5 12


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hrvatska Manchester Utd From Vidovec 2 2 0 0 6 9 0
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 2 1 0 1 3 3 6
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Việt Nam Zeric FC - - - - - - -
  • Zeric FC didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 1 0 7 11 3
Malta Inter37 3 1 1 1 4 11 7
Deutschland ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 0 1 2 1 3 15
  • The match SC Sanctus - ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (347324299)

Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Česká republika AC Slavia 3 1 1 1 4 6 8
Latvija FK Poļubom 3 1 0 2 3 6 7
España C. D. Er Tunay 3 0 1 2 1 4 14


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVII/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

27.09.2011

  Round of 16

4.10.2011

  Quarter Finals

11.10.2011

  Semi-Finals

18.10.2011

  Final

26.10.2011

Schweiz  Real Kappel 2  
Malaysia  Rogue Rangers 94 0      Real Kappel 2  
England  Collostomy Bag Split 2    Collostomy Bag Split 1  
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 1        Real Kappel 1  
España  Los Recogepelotas 2        Toert 5  
Malta  Inter37 3      Inter37 0
Belgium  Toert 4    Toert 2  
Deutschland  Wielders of the Witchblade 1        Toert 3  
Slovenija  Grumsiland 5        Grumsiland 5  
Österreich  Grazer Laufhaus 1      Grumsiland 6  
Česká republika  AC Slavia 3    AC Slavia 0  
Hellas  AEK_Eagles 1        Grumsiland 1
England  Virtual Hotspurs 3        Betreutes Narrahaus 0  
Mexico  INTERPUEBLA 2      Virtual Hotspurs 1
Deutschland  Betreutes Narrahaus 5    Betreutes Narrahaus 3  
España  Sparta Baron 0        Grumsiland 4
France  AS villeurbanne 0        FC Niedersachsen Winsen 0
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 2      Paris Saint Germain 92320 2  
Belgium  The Sums 3    The Sums 0  
Deutschland  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 1        Paris Saint Germain 92320 2  
Nederland  FC DIEDE'06 2        Maccabi wwe 0  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 3      Maccabi wwe 4
Italia  Fc Borzoli 5    Fc Borzoli 0  
Österreich  Grashüpfer Trofaiach 1        Paris Saint Germain 92320 1
España  Nastic_Pucela 0        FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3  
England  Pure Pwnage FC 7      Pure Pwnage FC 0  
Deutschland  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3    FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3  
Mexico  KALIMAN FC 0        FC Niedersachsen Winsen 1
España  Focusyn 2        Orinegros Madero FC 0  
Hrvatska  Manchester Utd From Vidovec 7      Manchester Utd From Vidovec 1   3rd Place

26.10.2011

Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 5    Orinegros Madero FC 4        Toert 1
Österreich  FC Rein 0        Paris Saint Germain 92320 3


Final[edit]

FINAL
26.10.2011
Weather1 new.gif
Grumsiland Slovenija 4 : 0 Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen Sturm Kolosseum
Attendance: 3588

Thibault Onkelinx  Goal  43'68'
Armand Legros  Goal  76'83'
(348833209)



Slovenija Grumsiland
3-5-2
GK Dominique Técher
WB Dariusz Stopyra
CD Osman Eray
WB Carlos Irusta
W Ivano Motta
IM Stuart Mayhew Captain sports.png
IM Benjamin Bernard
IM Moncho Flores
Error creating thumbnail: /var/www/w/includes/shell/limit.sh: line 101: 16415 Aborted /usr/bin/timeout $MW_WALL_CLOCK_LIMIT /bin/bash -c "$1" 3>&- Error code: 134
35'
Substituted off in the 35th minute 35'
W Tom Mauers
FW Jordie Stott
Error creating thumbnail: /var/www/w/includes/shell/limit.sh: line 101: 16419 Aborted /usr/bin/timeout $MW_WALL_CLOCK_LIMIT /bin/bash -c "$1" 3>&- Error code: 134
44'
Substituted off in the 44th minute 44'
FW Thibault Onkelinx
Substitutes:
GK Enzo Di Tria
CD Nelson Lavandisca
IM Armand Legros Substituted on in the 35th minute 35'
FW Luuk Jacobs Substituted on in the 44th minute 44'
W Jérôme Rodrigues
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen
3-5-2
GK Alfonso Florit
WB Inozens Hunger
CD Jörn Beuerle Booked in the 34th minute 34'
WB Carlos Pinto
W Raul Lamas
IM Aaron Josua Kletten
IM Thomas Durchi
IM Fritz Wolf Captain sports.png
W Moritz Schmidt-Lerzer
FW Carlos Landaluce Ugarte
FW Lars Anders Vesterløkke
Substitutes:
GK Olivier Moulinier
CD Raimond Rhein
IM Óscor Morquecho
FW Soner Çağıl
W Nelu Drãguloiu

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 93 80 4 8 1
Knockout phase 32 32 0
Total 125 112 4 8 1
Total % 90% 3% 6% 1%


Team Strength[edit]

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Grumsiland 201.7 219 213 292 272 280 246.3
2 RUP FC Niedersachsen Winsen 204.0 217 252 275 227 249 237.3
3 3rd Paris Saint Germain 92320 194.0 203 207 200 182 219 200.8
4 4th Toert 177.0 269 231 204 210 207 216.3
5 QF Orinegros Madero FC 231.0 268 221 234 238.5
6 QF Betreutes Narrahaus 193.5 266 234 229 230.6
7 QF Maccabi wwe 156.0 171 211 198 184.0
8 QF Real Kappel 145.7 144 159 141 147.4
9 R 5 The Sums 163.3 180 220 187.8
10 R 5 Manchester Utd From Vidovec 195.0 181 166 180.7
11 R 5 Virtual Hotspurs 169.7 173 185 175.9
12 R 5 Inter37 173.0 181 171 175.0
13 R 5 Pure Pwnage FC 174.7 183 167 174.9
14 R 5 Collostomy Bag Split 136.7 146 181 154.6
15 R 5 AC Slavia 147.7 146 151 148.2
16 R 5 Fc Borzoli 153.7 153 136 147.6
17 R 4 AS villeurbanne 168.0 205 186.5
18 R 4 Wielders of the Witchblade 177.0 188 182.5
19 R 4 Rogue Rangers 94 180.5 153 166.8
20 R 4 KALIMAN FC 162.0 160 161.0
21 R 4 AEK_Eagles 166.3 153 159.7
22 R 4 Lambrusco Leoben 180.7 134 157.3
23 R 4 Grashüpfer Trofaiach 153.0 153 153.0
24 R 4 Los Recogepelotas 135.7 163 149.3
25 R 4 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 140.3 153 146.7
26 R 4 Grazer Laufhaus 162.0 119 140.5
27 R 4 FC DIEDE'06 131.3 139 135.2
28 R 4 Nastic_Pucela 152.3 114 133.2
29 R 4 INTERPUEBLA 105.0 160 132.5
30 R 4 Sparta Baron 127.0 130 128.5
31 R 4 Focusyn 121.3 108 114.7
32 R 4 FC Rein 111.7 99 105.3


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII