Olympic Games Tournament XXI

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XXI
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 50
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Betreutes Narrahaus
Runner-up S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor
Semi-finalists GiggidyGiggidy FC
wilwel 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 115 / 124 (93%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 389
Knockout phase: 156
XX XXII

Olympic Games Tournament XXI[edit]

The twenty-first edition of the Olympic Games Tournament is played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 27.11.2012 and the final was played on 15.01.2013. Betreutes Narrahaus from Germany won the cup for the second time.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 09.01.2013 Churchill Road Betreutes Narrahaus GiggidyGiggidy FC 4 : 0 (410104192)
Semifinal2 09.01.2013 Den Dreef S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor wilwel 5 : 2 (410167451)
FINAL 15.01.2013 Stairway to Heaven Betreutes Narrahaus S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 2 : 1 (410328661)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXI/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 3 0 0 9 17 2
Slovenija Nogometni klub Krka 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Polska SegalTeam 3 0 1 2 1 2 7
Schweiz Agra CC 3 0 1 2 1 1 15


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Österreich 1. FC Grazian 3 2 0 1 6 7 7
Danmark greve 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Bulgaria RILA KJ 3 0 0 3 0 1 6


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 3 0 0 9 22 0
Slovensko Bush FC 2008 3 2 0 1 6 12 11
Nederland FC-Hotrod 3 1 0 2 3 6 15
România F.C. Stangu' n Dreptu 3 0 0 3 0 6 20


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Jers champions 3 3 0 0 9 11 2
Suomi Fc Squee 3 1 0 2 3 11 7
Slovensko Prejta 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
Danmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 1 0 2 3 6 16


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 1 0 7 8 0
México Atletico Chavinda 3 2 1 0 7 6 1
România AleeA 3 0 1 2 1 2 8
Nederland P.I.E. United 3 0 1 2 1 1 8


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England GiggidyGiggidy FC 3 3 0 0 9 13 1
Deutschland Partisan Trier 05 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 3 1 0 2 3 8 4
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 3 0 0 3 0 1 21


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia Incubofire 2 2 0 0 6 6 2
Lietuva ShlangBauBas 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
România STRUMFII VESELI 2 0 0 2 0 2 6


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 3 0 0 9 14 5
Italia KAYAMEN UNITED 3 2 0 1 6 11 6
Deutschland Tiqui-taca Zickenstall 3 1 0 2 3 2 11
Argentina avederaza 3 0 0 3 0 2 7


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
France FC Grolles 3 2 0 1 6 10 3
Schweiz 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 1 0 2 3 5 9
Deutschland ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 0 0 3 0 1 11
  • The match 1. FC Bärenwil City - ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (409028097)

Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 13 2
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 2 0 1 6 12 6
Italia AC Karma 3 1 0 2 3 9 9
Česká republika TJ Sokol Kozolupy 3 0 0 3 0 2 19


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 2 0 1 6 10 10
France FC - PORTO 3 1 0 2 3 5 5
Italia black worriors 3 1 0 2 3 9 10


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 2 1 0 7 7 1
Iran HamedanVirus 3 1 1 1 4 7 5
Slovenija tomaz9 3 0 3 0 3 4 4
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 0 1 2 1 1 9


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 2 1 0 7 9 0
Deutschland Paderborner Dreamteam 3 2 1 0 7 4 2
España Los inadaptados 3 1 0 2 3 7 4
Česká republika AC Slavia 3 0 0 3 0 1 15


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 11 1
Slovenija Grumsiland 3 2 0 1 6 4 7
Suomi AJK Ahmo All-Stars 3 1 1 1 4 3 3
Österreich Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 0 1 2 1 1 8


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Deutschland Wielders of the Witchblade 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Italia Buiolo 3 2 0 1 6 8 5
España C. D. Er Tunay 3 0 0 3 0 0 17


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Nederland wilwel 3 2 0 1 6 10 3
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 2 0 1 6 8 7
Schweiz FC Knusperlis 3 1 1 1 4 2 5
Colombia united colombia 3 0 1 2 1 2 7


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXI/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

18.12.2012

  Round of 16

25.12.2012

  Quarter Finals

02.01.2013

  Semi-Finals

09.01.2013

  Final

15.01.2013

Israel  Maccabi wwe 0  
France  FC Grolles 2      FC Grolles 1  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 5    Stamford Hill Storm 2  
Deutschland  Paderborner Dreamteam 0        Stamford Hill Storm 0  
Italia  Incubofire 0        Betreutes Narrahaus 5  
Deutschland  Wielders of the Witchblade 5      Wielders of the Witchblade 1
Deutschland  Betreutes Narrahaus 2    Betreutes Narrahaus 2  
England  Pure Pwnage FC 0        Betreutes Narrahaus 4  
England  Jers champions 5        GiggidyGiggidy FC 0  
Iran  HamedanVirus 1      Jers champions 2  
Belgium  The Sums 7    The Sums 3  
Österreich  Sturm Graz 1        The Sums 2
England  GiggidyGiggidy FC 3        GiggidyGiggidy FC 3  
Slovenija  Grumsiland 0      GiggidyGiggidy FC 5
Deutschland  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 1    Ninho de Cucos 0  
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 2        Betreutes Narrahaus 2
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 3        S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 1
Slovenija  Nogometni klub Krka 1      Vitória Bracarense 4  
Belgium  Toert 3    Toert 1  
México  Atletico Chavinda 2        Vitória Bracarense 4  
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 3        S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 5  
Lietuva  ShlangBauBas 4      ShlangBauBas 1
Deutschland  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 4    S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 4  
Slovensko  Bush FC 2008 1        S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 5
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 6        wilwel 2  
Suomi  Fc Squee 1      Paris Saint Germain 92320 1  
Nederland  wilwel 5    wilwel 5  
Italia  KAYAMEN UNITED 2        wilwel 8
Nederland  SC Sanctus 6        SC Sanctus 2  
Deutschland  Partisan Trier 05 0      SC Sanctus 3
México  Orinegros Madero FC 6    Orinegros Madero FC 1  
Österreich  1. FC Grazian 1  

Final[edit]

FINAL
15.01.2013
Weather0 new.gif
Betreutes Narrahaus Deutschland 2 : 1 Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor Stairway to Heaven
Attendance: 1367

Alberto Capelão  Goal  21', 26'
(410328661)
邵 (Shao) 賢敏 (Xianmin)  Goal  57'



Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus
3-5-2
GK Ignasi Deutú Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
WB Janosch Thier Captain sports.png
CD Arda Cansel
WB Benicio Molina
W Behtash Bani Hashemi
IM Tinu Bertolotti Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
IM Hildemar Bube
IM Henning Dachsbau
W Florian Brzozowski
FW Alberto Capelão Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
FW Terencjusz Runge
Substitutes:
GK Ismael Unkelbach Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
CD Fred Schuetz
IM Lovis Thiemig Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
FW Manfredas Ščelkunovas Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
W Antonis Rekaris
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor
3-4-3
GK Bogdan Kontuš Captain sports.png
WB Gerhardt Zwickel
CD Glenn Batt
WB Reinhardt Mayriedl
W Horia-Ştefan Măcăneaţă
IM 邵 (Shao) 賢敏 (Xianmin)
IM Arnošt Vokřál
IM Waldemar Isigkeit
FW Erik Martino
FW David Guzmán Derqui
FW Armando Wijsman
Substitutes:
GK Philip Mikschofsky
CD Gündoğudan Kızıl
IM Garrett Baker
FW Dhruba Sarathi Dey
W Ahmet Selışıl

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 93 85 6 2
Knockout phase 31 30 1
Total 124 115 7 2
Total % 93% 6% 2%


Team Strength[edit]

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Betreutes Narrahaus 318,0 325 312 314 317 311 316,2
2 RUP S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 197,3 252 257 284 287 282 259,9
3 SF wilwel 167,3 204 299 296 275 248,3
4 SF GiggidyGiggidy FC 245,0 260 266 242 215 245,6
5 QF Stamford Hill Storm 255,0 277 301 277,7
6 QF Vitória Bracarense 239,0 296 284 288 276,8
7 QF SC Sanctus 240,0 292 266 281 269,8
8 QF The Sums 220,0 283 270 295 267,0
9 R 5 Wielders of the Witchblade 264,5 271 305 280,2
10 R 5 FC Grolles 240,3 287 275 267,4
11 R 5 Orinegros Madero FC 258,7 250 254 254,2
12 R 5 Paris Saint Germain 92320 230,3 254 259 247,8
13 R 5 Toert 231,3 240 269 246,8
14 R 5 Jers champions 185,7 272 281 246,2
15 R 5 ShlangBauBas 262,0 248 185 231,7
16 R 5 Ninho de Cucos 205,7 196 214 205,2
17 R 4 Grumsiland 263,7 282 272,8
18 R 4 Maccabi wwe 213,3 296 254,7
19 R 4 Lambrusco Leoben 228,7 280 254,3
20 R 4 FC Niedersachsen Winsen 249,7 219 234,3
21 R 4 Pure Pwnage FC 192,0 234 213,0
22 R 4 Incubofire 203,0 211 207,0
23 R 4 Atletico Chavinda 208,0 194 201,0
24 R 4 Sturm Graz 208,3 191 199,7
25 R 4 1. FC Grazian 205,0 193 199,0
26 R 4 Paderborner Dreamteam 197,3 197,3
27 R 4 Partisan Trier 05 203,0 190 196,5
28 R 4 HamedanVirus 192,0 194 193,0
29 R 4 KAYAMEN UNITED 163,0 190 176,5
30 R 4 Fc Squee 167,5 177 172,3
31 R 4 Nogometni klub Krka 172,0 171 171,5
32 R 4 Bush FC 2008 175,7 154 164,8

External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII