Olympic Games Tournament VII

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition VII
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 36
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Atlante
Runner-up FC Pirovac
Third place SC Sanctus 
Fourth place ofk blok
Tournament statistics
Matches played 111 / 122 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 410
Knockout phase: 170
VI VIII


Olympic Games Tournament VII[edit]

The seventh edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 05.08.2008 and the final was played on 23.09.2008. Atlante from Mexico won the cup for the second time. Because of a large interest after closing registration, a Mini Olympic Games Tournament was held. In addition, for the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a second Mini Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 18.09.2008 Maracanã FC Pirovac SC Sanctus 7 : 3 (189524027)
Semifinal2 17.09.2008 izmedju zgrada Atlante ofk blok 7 : 1 (189591383)
3rd place 01.10.2008 izmedju zgrada SC Sanctus ofk blok 4 : 3 (190086302)
FINAL 24.09.2008 Rock Hotell Atlante FC Pirovac 6 : 0 (189795224)



Group phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_VII/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz Real Martino FC 3 2 1 0 7 5 2
Iran LORD HELL 3 2 0 1 6 10 3
Suomi Finpool1 3 1 1 1 4 2 5
Malaysia badboyzz united 3 0 0 3 0 0 7


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Kyrgyzstan FC KARAKOL'Y 2 2 0 0 6 17 1
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 2 1 0 1 3 5 8
Schweiz Spartak Babaorum 2 0 0 2 0 1 14
Al Maghrib marrakesh soccer team - - - - - - -
  • marrakesh soccer team didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 2 2 0 0 6 5 1
Österreich Sturm Graz 2 1 0 1 3 8 4
Al Urdun techno warriors FC 2 0 0 2 0 2 10
Algérie killer boyz - - - - - - -
  • killer boyz didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hrvatska FC Pirovac 3 3 0 0 9 19 1
Bulgaria FC BVB DORTMUND GB. 3 2 0 1 6 6 6
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 1 0 2 3 3 13
Argentina Granjeros Unidos F.C. 3 0 0 3 0 3 11


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Suomi St. Laurentius FC 3 3 0 0 9 7 1
England Collostomy Bag Split 3 1 1 1 4 6 3
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 3 1 1 1 4 8 9
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 0 0 3 0 2 10


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria Slava 3 3 0 0 9 16 1
México Atlante 3 2 0 1 6 14 7
France RCS 79 3 1 0 2 3 11 12
Suomi Fc Squee 3 0 0 3 0 0 21


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria FC Haskovo Utd 3 3 0 0 9 11 2
Deutschland FC Voltaren 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Deutschland Dynamo Kamehameha 3 1 0 2 3 4 8
Rossiya Organum 3 0 0 3 0 2 11


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Willenhall Town F.C 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Perú SansuyFC 3 2 0 1 6 10 6
Venezuela Dark Funeral FC 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
Nippon Sakuragaoka DyJ 3 0 0 3 0 3 14


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia Buiolo 3 3 0 0 9 11 3
Bulgaria MOBA 3 2 0 1 6 17 4
Makedonija FK Kapistec 3 1 0 2 3 2 13
Sverige Cnaetophs Clan 3 0 0 3 0 1 11


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Danmark FC Boldsved 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Nederland SEH 4 3 2 0 1 6 5 3
Venezuela Union AM 3 1 0 2 3 6 8
Slovenija Besnica Utd. 3 0 0 3 0 0 13


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Polska MKP Wieprz Lubartów 3 2 0 1 6 8 5
Deutschland Fluppmaster Kickers 3 2 0 1 6 7 4
Lietuva FC energija 3 2 0 1 6 8 6
Italia Olympic Busalla 3 0 0 3 0 2 10


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lietuva FC Nuplysheliai 3 2 1 0 7 10 5
Österreich Partizan Anzbach 3 1 1 1 4 6 8
Portugal "Os Tugas FC" 3 1 0 2 3 6 6
Slovenija zeleni zmaj 3 1 0 2 3 6 9


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Srbija ofk blok 3 3 0 0 9 15 2
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 10 5
Slovenija NK Usnjar Olimpija 3 1 0 2 3 4 10
Cymru The Unit F.C 3 0 0 3 0 0 12
  • both ofk blok and SC Sanctus reached the Semi-final of this edition.

Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria FC WATER RATS 3 2 1 0 7 6 2
Portugal S.V. Utd 3 2 0 1 6 13 2
España C.D. Erri-Berri 3 1 1 1 4 6 9
Schweiz Sparta Huttwil-Sumiswald 3 0 0 3 0 2 14


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia Dinamo Munnizza F.C. 3 3 0 0 9 17 0
Österreich SV Höllenhunde 3 2 0 1 6 10 7
Nederland Bahoti FC 3 1 0 2 3 8 12
España Dole C.F. 3 0 0 3 0 2 18


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 3 0 0 9 19 0
Portugal *Bad Stars* 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 1 0 2 3 8 11
USA Sky is Falling FC 3 0 0 3 0 2 20


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_VII/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

26.08.2008

  Round of 16

02.09.2008

  Quarter Finals

09.09.2008

  Semi-Finals

16.09.2008

  Final

23.09.2008

Schweiz  Real Martino FC 0  
Bulgaria  MOBA 8      MOBA 2  
Nederland  SC Sanctus 2    SC Sanctus 3  
Suomi  St. Laurentius FC 0        SC Sanctus 5  
Bulgaria  FC Haskovo Utd 6        FC Haskovo Utd 1  
Österreich  SV Höllenhunde 0      FC Haskovo Utd 6
Deutschland  Fluppmaster Kickers 4    Fluppmaster Kickers 1  
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 2        SC Sanctus 3  
Hrvatska  FC Pirovac 5        FC Pirovac 7  
Österreich  Partizan Anzbach 0      FC Pirovac 7  
Portugal  *Bad Stars* 0    Willenhall Town F.C 2  
England  Willenhall Town F.C 3        FC Pirovac 6
Bulgaria  Slava 4        Slava 1  
Portugal  S.V. Utd 2      Slava 5
Nederland  SEH 4 3    SEH 4 0  
Kyrgyzstan  FC KARAKOL'Y 2        FC Pirovac 0
Iran  LORD HELL 2        Atlante 6
Italia  Buiolo 6      Buiolo 0  
Srbija  ofk blok 7    ofk blok 5  
England  Collostomy Bag Split 1        ofk blok 3  
Deutschland  FC Voltaren *        MKP Wieprz Lubartów 0  
Italia  Dinamo Munnizza F.C. *      Dinamo Munnizza F.C. 0
Polska  MKP Wieprz Lubartów 9    MKP Wieprz Lubartów 1  
Österreich  Sturm Graz 0        ofk blok 1
Bulgaria  FC BVB DORTMUND GB. 1        Atlante 7  
Lietuva  FC Nuplysheliai 3      FC Nuplysheliai 4  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 0    SansuyFC 0  
Perú  SansuyFC 1        FC Nuplysheliai 2
México  Atlante 2        Atlante 3  
Bulgaria  FC WATER RATS 0      Atlante 5   3rd place

30.09.2008

Danmark  FC Boldsved 2    FC Boldsved 1        ofk blok 3
Nederland  Rupsje nooitgenoeg 1        SC Sanctus 4
  • Due to communication errors the match FC Voltaren - Dinamo Munnizza F.C. was not played. Dinamo Munnizza F.C. proceeded via a coin flip

Final[edit]

FINAL
24.09.2008
Weather0 new.gif
Atlante México 6 : 0 Hrvatska FC Pirovac Rock Hotell
Attendance: 4051

王 (Wang) 晓雷 (Xiaolei)  Goal  12'
Lars Førland  Goal  27'39'73'
Julián Armada  Goal  35'
Mose' Patti  Goal  49'
(189795224)



México Atlante
4-4-2
GK Isaac Ortuzar
WB Edgar Pantoja
CD Pepijn van Huut Captain sports.png
CD Julio César Cano
WB 王 (Wang) 晓雷 (Xiaolei)
IM Eriberto Conde
IM Julián Armada
IM Eulalio Buenfil
W Hugo Osmar Mastrota
FW Lars Førland
FW Mose' Patti
Substitutes:
GK Josué Anda
CD José Guadalupe Camionero
IM Mirco Lentschnik
FW Søren Nielsen
W Luis Buenavista
Hrvatska FC Pirovac
3-5-2
GK Anđelko Maras
CD Frode De Tendeloo
CD Horacio Allegretti
WB Iván Rajz
W Jorge Horacio Yrigoyen
IM Kristian Torp
IM Eelke Duijvendans
IM Berislav Tuta Captain sports.png
W Bo Frandsen
FW Henrik Kothencz
FW Šime Berber
Substitutes:
GK Pedro Camasobras
CD Eduards Runcis
IM Rafael Zuñiga
FW Dario Durbešić
W Matija Ralević

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 90 80 10 0
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 122 111 11 0
Total % 91% 9% 0%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII