Olympic Games Tournament II

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition II
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 31/32
Teams 96
Final positions
Champions Atlante
Runner-up FC Atomic Hedgehogs
Semi-finalists Kerimlu
Orlandoftsi Magic 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 215 / 246 (87%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 1013
Knockout phase: 165
I III


Olympic Games Tournament II[edit]

The second edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 96 teams. The first round was played on 30.01.2007 and the final was played on 02.05.2007. The winner of the cup was Atlante from Mexico.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 26.04.2007 Estadio Azulgrana Atlante Kerimlu 4 : 2 (124965877)
Semifinal2 24.04.2007 Преподобният Баджанак FC Atomic Hedgehogs F.C. Mangal Haskovo 4 : 1 (124951455)
FINAL 03.05.2007 Estadio Azulgrana Atlante FC Atomic Hedgehogs 2 : 0 (125276189)



Group phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_II/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Atlante 5 4 1 0 13 17 3
Österreich SV Höllenhunde 5 4 1 0 13 12 1
Sverige Oroblue Babes 5 2 1 2 7 11 10
Portugal Deixei Tudo Por Ela 5 2 0 3 6 11 9
France Asul 1 5 1 1 3 4 8 14
Nederland bombo s 5 0 0 5 0 0 22


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Føroyar Faroese Vikings 4 4 0 0 12 22 0
Belarus FC Atomic Hedgehogs 4 3 0 1 9 19 4
Al Urdun The Kessen 4 2 0 2 6 7 16
Nippon Rios Rockets 4 1 0 3 3 3 20
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 4 0 0 4 0 0 11
Cymru tyly tigers - - - - - - -
  • tyly tigers didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
España Miramar Deportivo 4 4 0 0 12 17 2
México LiBr3s y l0k0s mF 4 3 0 1 9 14 4
France asul69 4 1 1 2 4 7 13
Bulgaria Winders 4 1 0 3 3 6 12
Nederland Dynamo Millionairski 4 0 1 3 1 5 18
Suomi AC Apinalaakso - - - - - - -
  • AC Apinalaakso didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria Storgozia 5 4 0 1 12 17 6
España Sisc C.F. 5 3 1 1 10 9 6
Latvija Aligatori 5 2 2 1 8 10 8
Portugal União de Coimbra 5 2 1 2 7 8 9
Israel Angry Koalas 5 1 0 4 3 3 10
Nederland de Vlugge Harries 5 1 0 4 3 4 12


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
España Spirfa CF 5 4 1 0 13 17 3
Bulgaria F.C. Mangal Haskovo 5 4 0 1 12 22 7
Danmark fromberg fc 5 2 1 2 7 7 10
Nederland FC Steenbergse Combinatie 5 2 1 2 7 5 12
Slovensko Fc Ozex2 5 1 0 4 3 3 15
Argentina Brandsen FC 5 0 1 4 1 3 10


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Oceania Jimmy`s XI 5 4 0 1 12 24 8
Hrvatska FC Pirovac 4 3 0 1 9 23 4
España Atlético Marina Alta 5 3 0 2 9 20 19
Danmark cza's squad 5 3 0 2 9 10 16
Italia AS Roncofritto 5 1 0 4 3 9 19
USA The Brocialists 5 1 0 4 3 4 21
  • FC Pirovac entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Uruguay GRaFFoLiTaS F.C. 5 4 0 1 12 18 7
Italia SC KOBRA 5 4 0 1 12 21 15
Sverige Svarta Falken BK 5 3 1 1 10 27 12
Nederland vv Oegstgeest'06 5 1 1 3 4 8 19
Belgium vc Houwse 5 0 3 2 3 8 14
Hrvatska Zagorka 5 0 1 4 1 6 21


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Polska Kerimlu 5 5 0 0 15 29 5
England Willenhall Town F.C 5 4 0 1 12 19 5
Belgium The Foefbiters 5 3 0 2 9 30 10
Hrvatska FC kanalizacija 5 1 1 3 4 6 18
Honduras snoopymanutd 5 1 0 4 3 4 23
Chile Twikaze 5 0 1 4 1 1 28


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 5 5 0 0 15 19 5
England Rob's Rams 5 3 1 1 10 13 7
Sverige Pimps & Players FC 5 3 0 2 9 18 8
Rossiya L-Mash 5 2 0 3 6 9 11
Danmark Team Bestiarium 5 0 2 3 2 0 10
Cyprus AEL F.C. 5 0 1 4 1 0 18


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
România Monstruletzii de sub pat 4 3 0 1 9 17 7
Belgium fc Huisegem 4 3 0 1 9 14 9
England Queer Balls 4 2 1 1 7 16 7
Hrvatska NK Lučko 4 1 1 2 4 12 15
Deutschland Italian Runners 2007 4 0 0 4 0 4 25
Brasil Smach Foot Ball Club - - - - - - -
  • Smach Foot Ball Club didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovensko Mravoljubci 5 3 1 1 10 12 10
Deutschland LR Planlos Stederhausen 5 2 2 1 8 15 14
Brasil Predião 5 2 1 2 7 12 12
Danmark Wallaby Utd. 5 2 0 3 6 17 12
England FC Colindale 5 2 0 3 6 15 16
Oceania mutley 5 2 0 3 6 9 16


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bosna i Hercegovina N.K. Čelik 4 4 0 0 12 19 1
Norge GoingwrongFC 4 3 0 1 9 14 10
Schweiz Timbuktu Swallows 4 2 0 2 6 9 9
Belgium de typhoons 4 1 0 3 3 4 9
England Collostomy Bag Split 4 0 0 4 0 0 17
Oceania Melbourne Victory F.C - - - - - - -
  • Melbourne Victory F.C didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz F.C. Psykoz 4 4 0 0 12 18 6
Srbija Smederevo 4 2 1 1 7 9 10
Lietuva Ekskavatoriai 4 1 1 2 4 9 7
USA GnartPham 4 1 0 3 3 4 12
România aRO ba! 4 0 2 2 2 3 8
Chile tidus fc - - - - - - -
  • tidus fc didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lietuva FC Buliai 5 4 1 0 13 19 4
Türkiye KARA KARTAL HK 5 4 0 1 12 21 2
România F.C. DCM-TEAM 5 3 0 2 9 15 18
Österreich Partizan Anzbach 5 2 1 2 7 16 12
USA HoangSongPhuongOanh 5 1 0 4 3 11 18
Bangladesh Gunners BD 5 0 0 5 0 3 31


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA Houston Consolidated 5 5 0 0 15 27 2
Deutschland SpVgg Einstein 5 3 0 2 9 25 6
Latvija FK Sakalas 5 3 0 2 9 14 11
Hellas PAMVAGIAKOS 5 2 1 2 7 11 19
Schweiz Joole's boys 5 1 1 3 4 8 16
România FC Targu Neamt 5 0 0 5 0 2 33


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Singapore Ganesha 4 4 0 0 12 21 1
Türkiye uzunkopruspor 5 4 0 1 12 23 13
Deutschland FC Heideblümchen 5 3 0 2 9 18 14
USA Real Gainsborough 5 1 2 2 5 9 15
Schweiz Spartak Babaorum 5 1 1 3 4 5 18
Chile Copper Knights 5 0 1 4 1 5 17
  • Ganesha entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_II/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

06.03.2007

  Round of 16

13.03.2007

  Quarter Finals

20.03.2007

  Semi-Finals

25.04.2007

  Final

02.05.2007

México  Atlante 4  
England  Rob's Rams 3      Atlante 4  
Srbija  Smederevo 3    Smederevo 1  
España  Spirfa CF 0        Atlante 4  
Uruguay  Graffolitas F.C. 1        SpVgg Einstein 1  
Deutschland  SpVgg Einstein 7      SpVgg Einstein 6
Deutschland  LR Planlos Stederhausen 1    Miramar Deportivo 5  
España  Miramar Deportivo 6        Atlante 4  
Bulgaria  Storgozia 3        Kerimlu 2  
Norge  GoingwrongFC 7      GoingwrongFC 1  
Türkiye  Uzunkopruspor 0    Kerimlu 2  
Polska  Kerimlu 3        Kerimlu 3
Oceania  Jimmy`s XI 1        Faroese Vikings 2  
Türkiye  Kara Kartal HK 3      Kara Kartal HK 1
Belgium  fc Huisegem 1    Faroese Vikings 5  
Føroyar  Faroese Vikings 8        Atlante 2
Österreich  SV Höllenhunde 4        FC Atomic Hedgehogs 0
Deutschland  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 5      S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 0  
Schweiz  F.C. Psykoz 2    F.C. Mangal Haskovo 9  
Bulgaria  F.C. Mangal Haskovo 5        F.C. Mangal Haskovo 5  
Italia  SC Kobra 3        SC Kobra 3  
USA  Houston Consolidated 2      SC Kobra 2
Slovenija  Mravoljubci 0    LiBr3s y l0k0s mF 0  
México  LiBr3s y l0k0s mF 5        F.C. Mangal Haskovo 1
España  Sisc. C.F. 3        FC Atomic Hedgehogs 4  
Bosna i Hercegovina  N.K. Čelik 0      Sisc C.F. 6  
Indonesia  Ganesha 0    Willenhall Town F.C 0  
England  Willenhall Town F.C 3        Sisc C.F. 0
Hrvatska  FC Pirovac 6        FC Atomic Hedgehogs 5  
Lietuva  FC Buliai 1      FC Pirovac 0
România  Monstruletzii de sub pat 2    FC Atomic Hedgehogs 5  
Belarus  FC Atomic Hedgehogs 5  


Final[edit]

FINAL
03.05.2007
Weather0 new.gif
Atlante México 2 : 0 Belarus FC Atomic Hedgehogs Estadio Azulgrana
Attendance: 4861

Mohd Nafuzi Sakup  Goal  54'61' (pen.)
(125276189)



México Atlante
4-4-2
GK Jesús Farias
WB Pedro Zas
CD Carlos Alberto Sevilla
CD Tezozómoc Granados
WB Marcelo Aranha
IM Alfonso Cerezales Captain sports.png
IM Faustino Arizmendi
IM Milcíades Reynosa
W Brian Stounberg
FW Gerardo Ramallo
FW Mohd Nafuzi Sakup
Substitutes:
IM Hannes Prosch
FW Alfonso Vargas Rivera
W Per Adolfsson
Belarus FC Atomic Hedgehogs
3-5-2
GK Vincenzo Mezzina Captain sports.png
WB Carl Christian Brix
CD Shlomi Kolosov
WB Isidoro Caldas
W Stipe Danièiæ
IM Viktor Moos
IM Roelant Korper
IM Dittmar Radeheim
W Fabian Johansson
FW Miguel Herrón Booked in the 10th minute 10'
FW Eduard Ketels
Substitutes:
GK Dziamid Chaplenka
CD Lars Håkansson
IM Yair Mandel

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 215 188 25 0 2
Knockout phase 31 27 4
Total 246 215 29 0 2
Total % 87% 12% 0% 1%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII