Olympic Games Tournament XVIII

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XVIII
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 47
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Grumsiland
Runner-up Betreutes Narrahaus
Third place ShlangBauBas 
Fourth place Wielders of the Witchblade
Tournament statistics
Matches played 124 / 128 (97%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 392
Knockout phase: 130
XVII XIX

Olympic Games Tournament XVIII

The eighteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament is played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 27.12.2011 and the final was played on 14.02.2012. Grumsiland from Slovenia won the cup for the second time.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 07.02.2012 Komet Labil Arena Betreutes Narrahaus Wielders of the Witchblade 3 : 1 (364039010)
Semifinal2 07.02.2012 Heliopolis Park Grumsiland ShlangBauBas 3 : 1 (364076841)
3rd place 15.02.2012 pirxy Arena ShlangBauBas Wielders of the Witchblade 1 : 0 (364354022)
FINAL 15.02.2012 Bangkok Monorail Arena Grumsiland Betreutes Narrahaus 2 : 1 (364339283)



Group phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVIII/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Jers champions 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 1 0 2 3 4 8
Slovakia Prejta 3 0 0 3 0 1 8


Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Malaysia Sepang S-Pulse 3 2 1 0 7 14 4
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 2 1 0 7 12 2
Germany Paderborner Dreamteam 3 1 0 2 3 3 13
Spain Nastic_Pucela 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenia Grumsiland 3 2 1 0 7 10 4
Iran HamedanVirus 3 1 2 0 5 7 6
Israel Maccabi Gilo 3 0 2 1 2 4 5
Romania FC. Societatea S.A. 3 0 1 2 1 2 8
  • The match HamedanVirus - Grumsiland was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (362862835)

Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 3 2 1 0 7 4 1
Slovenia Besnica 3 1 2 0 5 6 2
Iran Persian Lovers 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 0 0 3 0 0 10


Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Buiolo 3 3 0 0 9 6 0
Austria nordbahnberserker 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
France Rectorat AC 3 1 0 2 3 6 6
Spain Sparta Baron 3 0 0 3 0 0 7


Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 3 2 0 1 6 8 6
Iran Shahrokh abad FC 3 1 0 2 3 3 7
Italy Black & White Crusader's 3 0 0 3 0 0 11


Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Sturm Graz 3 3 0 0 9 14 2
Uruguay SpartanS Football 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Hungary Királymókus SK 3 1 0 2 3 3 9
Italy AC Karma 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Denmark greve 3 2 1 0 7 14 3
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 3 2 0 1 6 8 6
Netherlands FC Duro 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Italy carettacostoletta 3 0 0 3 0 3 17


Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Israel Bavli United 3 2 0 1 6 10 6
Italy eporedia ss 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
USA Lake Orion United FC 3 1 0 2 3 4 5
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 1 0 2 3 2 7


Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 3 2 1 0 7 8 2
Peru San Francisco Solano 3 2 0 1 6 11 5
France Les Francs Tireurs de Punxsutawney 3 1 0 2 3 3 8
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 0 1 2 1 2 9


Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 10 6
France Racing Rectorat 3 1 0 2 3 2 5
Italy Hercules San Lazzaro 3 0 0 3 0 5 13


Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 3 0 0 9 18 1
Chile Real del Multi 3 2 0 1 6 17 1
Italy i tigro 3 1 0 2 3 8 15
Denmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 0 0 3 0 0 26


Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France ASSPV 3 2 0 1 6 6 7
Belgium The Sums 3 1 1 1 4 6 1
Poland Lisia Drużyna 3 1 1 1 4 2 3
Italy PINEROLESE 3 1 0 2 3 1 4


Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Italy rivolplate 3 2 0 1 6 7 4
Poland Albinosi 3 1 0 2 3 4 3
Spain sinnombre 3 0 0 3 0 2 14


Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 1 0 7 10 3
Italy Scabu 3 1 1 1 4 6 10
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 3 0 3 0 3 4 4
Germany Partisan Trier 05 3 0 1 2 1 6 9


Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 11 1
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Italy Valdo F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 8 11
Switzerland Real Kappel 3 0 0 3 0 1 13


Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVIII/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

17.01.2012

  Round of 16

24.01.2012

  Quarter Finals

31.01.2012

  Semi-Finals

07.02.2012

  Final

15.02.2012

England  Jers champions 3  
Italy  eporedia ss 0      Jers champions 1  
Belgium  The Sums 3    The Sums 2  
Italy  Buiolo 0        The Sums 0  
Austria  Sturm Graz 8        Grumsiland 3  
Italy  Scabu 0      Sturm Graz 1
Austria  Lambrusco Leoben 1    Grumsiland 2  
Slovenia  Grumsiland 5        Grumsiland 3  
Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 3        ShlangBauBas 1  
Chile  Real del Multi 1      ShlangBauBas 3  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 0    greve 1  
Denmark  greve 2        ShlangBauBas 1
Germany  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 4        FC Niedersachsen Winsen 0  
Italy  rivolplate 1      FC Niedersachsen Winsen 6
Peru  San Francisco Solano 5    San Francisco Solano 2  
Malaysia  Sepang S-Pulse 2        Grumsiland 2
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 7        Betreutes Narrahaus 1
Israel  Bavli United 0      Ninho de Cucos 1  
France  ASSPV 4    ASSPV 4  
Austria  nordbahnberserker 0        ASSPV 1  
Uruguay  SpartanS Football 3        Wielders of the Witchblade 3  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 2      SpartanS Football 0
Germany  Wielders of the Witchblade 5    Wielders of the Witchblade 3  
Iran  HamedanVirus 2        Wielders of the Witchblade 1
Slovenia  Besnica 1        Betreutes Narrahaus 3  
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 5      Paris Saint Germain 92320 0  
Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 4    Orinegros Madero FC 2  
Canada  Sporting Scarborough FC 0        Orinegros Madero FC 0
Netherlands  FC DIEDE'06 0        Betreutes Narrahaus 2  
Belgium  Toert 2      Toert 0   3rd Place

15.02.2012

Germany  Betreutes Narrahaus 6    Betreutes Narrahaus 4        ShlangBauBas 1
Austria  Grazer Laufhaus 0        Wielders of the Witchblade 0


Final

FINAL
15.02.2012
Weather1 new.gif
Grumsiland Slovenia 2 : 1 Germany Betreutes Narrahaus Bangkok Monorail Arena
Attendance: 3425

Moncho Flores  Goal  7'
Wim Vanaudenaerde  Goal  84'
(364339283)
Janosch Thier  Goal  77' (pen.)



Slovenia Grumsiland
4-4-2
GK Lee Carrington
WB Nicola Pistellucci
CD Lodewijk Woudstra
CD Benjamin Bernard
WB Stefano Ciuffetelli
W Tamás Bazsó
IM Moncho Flores
IM Nikita Završek Captain sports.png
W Tom Mauers
FW Wim Vanaudenaerde
FW Jordie Stott
Substitutes:
GK Enzo Di Tria
CD Nelson Lavandisca
IM Volodymyr Brovkin
FW Georgian Buga
W Jaša Dragšič
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus
3-5-2
GK Mickaël Mulliez Injured in the 71st minute 71' Substituted off in the 71st minute 71'
WB Janosch Thier Captain sports.png
CD Arda Cansel
WB Benicio Molina
W Neidhard Widemann
IM Henning Dachsbau
IM Lovis Thiemig
IM Hildemar Bube
W Behtash Bani Hashemi Booked in the 64th minute 64'
FW Manfredas Ščelkunovas
FW Terencjusz Runge
Substitutes:
GK Christopher Beyer Substituted on in the 71st minute 71'
CD Raymond Abt
IM Patriek Witlox
FW Sören Knölquist
W Elmer Einert

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 96 93 3 0
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 128 124 4 0
Total % 97% 3% 0%


Team Strength

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Grumsiland 233.0 232 288 300 303 306 277.0
2 RUP Betreutes Narrahaus 276.7 296 291 289 272 283 284.6
3 3rd ShlangBauBas 167.3 179 231 257 319 215 228.1
4 4th Wielders of the Witchblade 223.7 230 250 270 194 233.5
5 QF Orinegros Madero FC 283.7 266 272 308 282.4
6 QF The Sums 218.3 240 263 285 251.6
7 QF FC Niedersachsen Winsen 211.0 210 268 169 214.5
8 QF ASSPV 144.0 218 224 224 202.5
9 R 5 Jers champions 259.3 246 262 255.8
10 R 5 Toert 161.0 267 272 233.3
11 R 5 Paris Saint Germain 92320 224.7 234 240 232.9
12 R 5 Sturm Graz 189.0 220 192 200.3
13 R 5 greve 193.0 181 183 185.7
14 R 5 San Francisco Solano 191.7 184 177 184.2
15 R 5 Ninho de Cucos 162.7 187 185 178.2
16 R 5 SpartanS Football 151.0 117 134.0
17 R 4 HamedanVirus 214.0 204 209.0
18 R 4 Real del Multi 202.7 215 208.8
19 R 4 Maccabi wwe 175.3 228 201.7
20 R 4 Stamford Hill Storm 209.3 178 193.7
21 R 4 Buiolo 193.0 187 190.0
22 R 4 Sporting Scarborough FC 197.0 182 189.5
23 R 4 Sepang S-Pulse 189.3 185 187.2
24 R 4 FC DIEDE'06 163.0 211 187.0
25 R 4 Scabu 183.7 177 180.3
26 R 4 Besnica 174.7 171 172.8
27 R 4 Grazer Laufhaus 166.3 172 169.2
28 R 4 Lambrusco Leoben 154.0 162 158.0
29 R 4 rivolplate 153.3 158 155.7
30 R 4 nordbahnberserker 138.3 151 144.7
31 R 4 Bavli United 131.0 127 129.0
32 R 4 eporedia ss 122.3 125 123.7


External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII