Olympic Games Tournament XI

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XI
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 40
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions Sturm Graz
Runner-up Helags FF
Third place ofk blok 
Fourth place ShlangBauBas
Tournament statistics
Matches played 235 / 253 (93%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 809
Knockout phase: 296
X XII


Olympic Games Tournament XI

The eleventh edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 128 teams. The first round was played on 27.10.2009 and the final was played on 23.12.2009. The winner of the cup was Sturm Graz from Austria.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 16.12.2009 Le Parc des Princes Helags FF ofk blok 3 : 2 (253672213)
Semifinal2 16.12.2009 Territorium Sanctum Sturm Graz ShlangBauBas 3 : 1 (253656138)
3rd place 22.12.2009 Shepwell green ofk blok ShlangBauBas 1 : 0 (253963603)
FINAL 23.12.2009 Estádio Municipal Cuiviénen Sturm Graz Helags FF 4 : 3 (253979186)



Group Phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XI/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Sweden Helags FF 3 3 0 0 9 15 3
Venezuela RealCasalta 3 2 0 1 6 14 7
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 1 0 2 3 7 16
Vietnam TGTVN 3 0 0 3 0 1 11


Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands FC Babselona 3 3 0 0 9 9 5
Israel f.c baruch 3 2 0 1 6 5 2
Spain Huesca United 3 1 0 2 3 5 6
Italy Sonic Death FC 3 0 0 3 0 6 12


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England New Eastland Wolverines 3 2 1 0 7 12 3
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 7 7
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 1 1 1 4 6 2
Spain L.S.Canicas 3 0 0 3 0 1 14


Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Canada Paturuzu RC 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Oceania Reschs Rats 3 2 0 1 6 10 5
Ecuador Central f. c. * 2 1 0 1 3 6 6
Finland Finpool1 3 0 0 3 0 3 16
  • Central f. c. entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Czech Republic Cardiff FC Písek 3 3 0 0 9 13 1
Switzerland TriStars FC 3 1 1 1 4 7 3
Netherlands S.C.B.B. 3 1 0 2 3 3 13
Israel Maccabi Gilo * 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
  • Maccabi Gilo entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands Helmondse Boys 3 2 1 0 7 9 1
Belgium The Sums 3 2 0 1 6 15 4
Denmark helt sikkert 3 1 1 1 4 3 7
Spain Vixians 3 0 0 3 0 1 16
  • The match helt sikkert - Vixians was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (251895014)

Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal H. Raky 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Netherlands Sacharov Wolves FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Spain Alcabre for ever 3 1 0 2 3 4 8
Israel saar10 3 0 1 2 1 3 12


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Serbia ofk blok 3 3 0 0 9 17 1
Germany FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 3 2 0 1 6 7 4
Romania LEII2008 3 1 0 2 3 2 11
England Hansie's Backhanders 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Venezuela Fremers F.C 3 3 0 0 9 19 2
Chile LOS SEMENTAL BOYS 3 1 0 2 3 6 6
Netherlands de Amiezz 3 1 0 2 3 8 11
Italy Greppioli United 3 1 0 2 3 3 17


Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria KartRacing 3 2 1 0 7 7 2
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 3 1 1 1 4 7 6
Germany Gamba Nippon Hamburg 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 1 0 2 3 3 6


Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Switzerland Real Kappel 3 3 0 0 9 7 0
England Wonder Wookie United 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Spain Nastic_Pucela 3 1 1 1 4 5 6
Portugal Sport Vilanova e Benfica 3 0 0 3 0 2 9


Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Göttingen 005 3 3 0 0 9 8 1
Mexico Kyoto Purple Sanga * 2 2 0 0 6 10 0
Netherlands Benfica Rotterdam 3 1 0 2 3 8 7
Israel Beitar Jerusalem Z 3 0 0 3 0 1 16
  • Kyoto Purple Sanga entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Imperial Zaragozza 3 2 1 0 7 7 2
Spain Vigo Leadores 3 1 1 1 4 3 5
Switzerland C.F. Union Uerzlikon 3 1 0 2 3 4 5
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 3 0 2 1 2 4 6


Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Chungking Express 3 2 0 1 6 9 5
Italy Stella Rossa 3 2 0 1 6 9 6
Poland Scorpio Poznan 3 2 0 1 6 3 6
Netherlands PellePelle 3 0 0 3 0 2 6


Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands Grayburn 3 2 0 1 6 10 5
Romania FC SCOFALA 3 2 0 1 6 9 6
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 2 0 1 6 5 3
Germany FC King Schorli 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Sweden Cnaetophs Clan 2 2 0 0 6 9 2
Austria Sturm Graz 2 1 0 1 3 5 5
Netherlands Rupsje nooitgenoeg 2 0 0 2 0 1 8
Iraq ahmed madrid - - - - - - -
  • ahmed madrid didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 17

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Chile Turbo Lonquén 3 1 1 1 4 5 3
Germany Lionwarriors 3 1 1 1 4 4 6
Turkey Kermesgucu 3 0 0 3 0 3 10


Group 18

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA BLAZIN STARS 3 3 0 0 9 20 0
Poland Vecchia Signora NSH 3 2 0 1 6 7 9
England GiggidyGiggidy FC 3 1 0 2 3 5 9
Switzerland zenit zurich 3 0 0 3 0 2 16


Group 19

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Denmark Jitterbug Pancakes 3 3 0 0 9 12 0
Andorra children of corn 3 2 0 1 6 12 3
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 1 0 2 3 2 11
Ecuador Andres F. C. * 2 0 0 2 0 0 9
  • Andres F. C. entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 20

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Croatia Bjelovar 3 2 1 0 7 8 0
Italy Buiolo 3 2 1 0 7 5 1
Denmark greve 3 1 0 2 3 7 4
Netherlands hoek hsv 3 0 0 3 0 1 16


Group 21

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 3 3 0 0 9 13 4
China JohnTeam 3 2 0 1 6 16 13
Austria Eggenberger SC 3 1 0 2 3 4 11
Russia City of Heroes 3 0 0 3 0 15 20


Group 22

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA Peabody F.C. 3 3 0 0 9 8 4
Russia Organum 3 2 0 1 6 6 4
Latvia FK Poļubom 3 1 0 2 3 5 3
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 0 0 3 0 2 10


Group 23

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
England Willenhall Town F.C 3 2 0 1 6 8 5
Bahrain Manamah Sarcah 3 1 0 2 3 6 9
Belgium cruz azul cement 3 1 0 2 3 5 10


Group 24

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 1 0 7 11 3
France AucklandEnVert 3 2 0 1 6 11 9
Spain ceskayu 3 0 2 1 2 9 12
Croatia Kondot Energija 3 0 1 2 1 6 13


Group 25

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands fc Annap 3 3 0 0 9 22 2
Hungary Óbudai Hiénák 3 2 0 1 6 9 8
Spain JORGE TEAM 7 3 1 0 2 3 5 13
Argentina LO MEJOR DE ROSARIO 3 0 0 3 0 2 15


Group 26

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Chile 23 Cruzados 3 2 1 0 7 9 4
Romania Oamenii lui Satmar 3 2 0 1 6 8 6
Israel Hala Madrid! 3 0 2 1 2 3 6
Switzerland 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 0 1 2 1 2 6


Group 27

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Croatia KSO Inkvizicija 3 2 1 0 7 7 2
USA New Holland Gryphons 3 2 0 1 6 5 4
Czech Republic FC Real Brno 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Poland Lisia Drużyna 3 0 0 3 0 0 7


Group 28

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland Fc Squee 3 2 0 1 6 12 7
Netherlands A.I. * 2 2 0 0 6 7 4
Croatia NK Osvit 3 2 0 1 6 5 5
Germany SuS Frisia Norddeich 3 0 0 3 0 0 5
  • A.I. entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 29

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Costa Rica Ticos F.C 3 3 0 0 9 9 1
Germany FC Voltaren 3 2 0 1 6 8 2
Netherlands Wappy's Revenge 3 1 0 2 3 4 10
Iran delta soocceer * 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
  • delta soocceer entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 30

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Poland LeniuKRN 3 3 0 0 9 11 3
England Collostomy Bag Split 3 2 0 1 6 5 4
Slovenia Grumsiland 3 1 0 2 3 10 10
Italy Reebok Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 0 2 11


Group 31

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Malta AC Lija 3 3 0 0 9 19 0
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 2 0 1 6 7 10
Greece Kalliste F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 5 10
Chile Chelsea FC 1905. * 2 0 0 2 0 2 10
  • Chelsea FC 1905. entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 32

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert * 2 2 0 0 6 7 1
Peru Paititi FC 3 2 0 1 6 7 4
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 0 2 3 11 8
Austria Partizan Anzbach 3 1 0 2 3 5 14
  • Toert entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XI/Knockout Phase


Upper half

Round of 64

17.11.2009

  Round of 32

24.11.2009

  Round of 16

01.12.2009

  Quarter Finals

08.12.2009

  Semi-Finals

16.12.2009

Sweden  Helags FF 7  
Chile  Turbo Lonquén 0      Helags FF 4  
Hungary  Óbudai Hiénák 1    Fremers F.C 0  
Venezuela  Fremers F.C 3        Helags FF 2  
Italy  Imperial Zaragozza 1        JohnTeam 1  
Germany  FC Voltaren 3      FC Voltaren 4
China  JohnTeam 6    JohnTeam 5  
Czech Republic  Cardiff FC Písek 0        Helags FF 5  
Portugal  H. Raky 3        H. Raky 0  
England  Willenhall Town F.C 1      H. Raky 1  
Portugal  Cilio´s Team 3    Cilio´s Team 0  
Netherlands  Grayburn 1        H. Raky 4
Switzerland  Real Kappel 4        Real Kappel 1  
USA  New Holland Gryphons 3      Real Kappel 1
Andorra  children of corn 4    children of corn 0  
England  New Eastland Wolverines 1        Helags FF 3
Canada  Paturuzu RC 2        ofk blok 2
Italy  Buiolo 3      Buiolo 0  
Netherlands  A.I. 0    Erisian Liberation Front 2  
Germany  Erisian Liberation Front 3        Erisian Liberation Front 0  
Sweden  Cnaetophs Clan 2        ofk blok 1  
Peru  Paititi FC 1      Cnaetophs Clan 0
France  AucklandEnVert 1    ofk blok 5  
Serbia  ofk blok 8        ofk blok 4
Netherlands  Helmondse Boys 0        Collostomy Bag Split 0  
Russia  Organum 3      Organum 1  
England  Collostomy Bag Split 7    Collostomy Bag Split 3  
Germany  Chungking Express 0        Collostomy Bag Split 3
Austria  KartRacing 0        Oamenii lui Satmar 0  
Romania  Oamenii lui Satmar 1      Oamenii lui Satmar 2
Poland  Vecchia Signora NSH 4    Vecchia Signora NSH 1  
Netherlands  FC Babselona 2  

Lower half

Round of 64

17.11.2009

  Round of 32

24.11.2009

  Round of 16

01.12.2009

  Quarter Finals

08.12.2009

  Semi-Finals

16.12.2009

Venezuela  RealCasalta 4  
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 0      RealCasalta 2  
Netherlands  fc Annap 8    fc Annap 5  
Chile  LOS SEMENTAL BOYS 1        fc Annap 0  
Spain  Vigo Leadores 2        ShlangBauBas 5  
Costa Rica  Ticos F.C 0      Vigo Leadores 1
Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 9    ShlangBauBas 5  
Switzerland  TriStars FC 0        ShlangBauBas 5  
Netherlands  Sacharov Wolves FC 2        Lambrusco Leoben 1  
Austria  Lambrusco Leoben 3      Lambrusco Leoben 4  
Malta  AC Lija 5    AC Lija 1  
Romania  FC SCOFALA 1        Lambrusco Leoben 3
England  Wonder Wookie United 0        KSO Inkvizicija 1  
Croatia  KSO Inkvizicija 1      KSO Inkvizicija 5
Denmark  Jitterbug Pancakes 3    Jitterbug Pancakes 0  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 0        ShlangBauBas 1
Oceania  Reschs Rats 0        Sturm Graz 3
Croatia  Bjelovar 7      Bjelovar 6  
Finland  Fc Squee 2    Fc Squee 0  
Mexico  ATLETICO MATEMATICOS A.C. 0        Bjelovar 0  
Austria  Sturm Graz 10        Sturm Graz 6  
Belgium  Toert 1      Sturm Graz 5
Germany  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3    FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 1  
Germany  FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 4        Sturm Graz 8
Belgium  The Sums 4        The Sums 0  
USA  Peabody F.C. 1      The Sums 2  
Poland  LeniuKRN 3    LeniuKRN 0  
Italy  Stella Rossa 2        The Sums 4
Mexico  INTERPUEBLA 0        BLAZIN STARS 0  
Chile  23 Cruzados 3      23 Cruzados 0
USA  BLAZIN STARS 4    BLAZIN STARS 1  
Israel  f.c baruch 0  

Finals

  Semi-Finals

16.12.2009

Final

23.12.2009

                 


  Sweden  Helags FF 3  
  Serbia  ofk blok 2  


     Helags FF 3
     Sturm Graz 4
  Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 1
  Austria  Sturm Graz 3  
  3rd Place

22.12.2009

 
   ShlangBauBas 0
   ofk blok 1


Final

FINAL
23.12.2009
Weather1 new.gif
Sturm Graz Austria 4 : 3
(a.e.t.)
Sweden Helags FF Estádio Municipal Cuiviénen
Attendance: 4173

Santiago Rolón  Goal  35'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  50'
Rune Boskamp  Goal  65'
Arjen Kerstgens  Golden goal scored in the 106th minute  106'
(253979186)
Rieuwert Zuurbier  Goal  37'82'
Daantje Malherbe  Goal  59' (pen.)



Austria Sturm Graz
3-5-2
GK Brian Sweisfurth Captain sports.png
WB Trayko Staykov
CD Iwan Kuiper
WB Santiago Rolón
W Kaarlo Silventoinen
IM Arjen Kerstgens
IM Rune Boskamp
IM Kenneth Noer Mogensen
W Michael Sterrer
FW Dylan Carbonell
FW Alexandre Chôteau Bruised in the 83rd minute 83'Injured in the 104th minute 104' Substituted off in the 104th minute 104'
Substitutes:
GK Eremey Matushkin
CD Thim Baatje
IM Uwe Wunderlich
FW Christof Kammerer Substituted on in the 104th minute 104'
W Klaus Kriesel
Sweden Helags FF
3-5-2
GK Ulrik Björking
WB Trym Log Substituted off in the 85th minute 85'
CD Didier Guggenbühl
CD Anders Ohlling
W Thomas Sedbo Captain sports.png Booked in the 38th minute 38'
IM Jonathan Hansson Injured in the 77th minute 77' Substituted off in the 77th minute 77'
IM Vlado Kanazir
IM Mikael Linlund
W Fernando Arce Injured in the 28th minute 28' Substituted off in the 28th minute 28'
FW Daantje Malherbe
FW Magnus Carlsson
Substitutes:
GK Mohamed Christiansson
CD Giorgio Levorato Substituted on in the 85th minute 85'
IM Anders Westerborg Substituted on in the 77th minute 77'
FW Tommy Ahlstrand
W Rieuwert Zuurbier Booked in the 79th minute 79' Substituted on in the 28th minute 28'

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 189 172 4 5 8
Knockout phase 64 63 1
Total 253 235 5 5 8
Total % 93% 2% 2% 4%


External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII