Olympic Games Tournament XIX

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XIX
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 48
Teams 96
Final positions
Champions Betreutes Narrahaus
Runner-up Maccabi wwe
Third place Partisan Trier 05 
Fourth place Paris Saint Germain 92320
Tournament statistics
Matches played 250 / 267 (94%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 992
Knockout phase: 146
XVIII XX

Olympic Games Tournament XIX

The nineteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament is played with 96 teams. The first round was played on 03.04.2012 and the final was played on 05.06.2012. The winner of the cup was Betreutes Narrahaus from Germany.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 29.05.2012 Reggaebowl Uetersen Betreutes Narrahaus Partisan Trier 05 3 : 2 (379554668)
Semifinal2 30.05.2012 Territorium Sanctum Maccabi wwe Paris Saint Germain 92320 4 : 1 (379570541)
3rd place 06.06.2012 Sturm Kolosseum Partisan Trier 05 Paris Saint Germain 92320 4 : 0 (379827492)
FINAL 05.06.2012 Battlefield of the Grums Betreutes Narrahaus Maccabi wwe 5 : 2 (379845285)



Group Phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIX/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Pure Pwnage FC 5 4 1 0 13 14 2
France AS villeurbanne 5 4 0 1 12 19 5
Austria nordbahnberserker 5 3 0 2 9 15 8
Italy AC Karma 5 2 0 3 6 13 10
Spain Spartan Law 5 1 1 3 4 13 26
Poland Yorkshire Gryphus 5 0 0 5 0 3 26


Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Crossfire Hurricane 5 4 0 1 12 22 4
Spain C. D. Er Tunay 5 4 0 1 12 13 7
Ukraine Krystal IF 5 2 1 2 7 9 9
Italy Valdo F.C. 5 2 0 3 6 9 15
Slovenia Real Madrid-CR9 5 1 1 3 4 6 10
Netherlands SC Zandvoort 5 1 0 4 3 6 20


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Buiolo 5 3 1 1 10 15 4
Mexico C.F Chivas Koras 5 3 1 1 10 10 2
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach 5 3 1 1 10 11 12
Austria Die Pisser 5 1 3 1 6 17 11
Slovenia Besnica 5 1 2 2 5 11 11
England Browns Elite 5 0 0 5 0 0 24


Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Chile Real del Multi 5 5 0 0 15 28 2
Netherlands SC Sanctus 5 4 0 1 12 21 12
Austria Sturm Graz 5 3 0 2 9 21 9
Argentina Sovieticos FC 5 2 0 3 6 12 14
Italy i tigro 5 1 0 4 3 3 25
Denmark Curam Lykeions - Y 5 0 0 5 0 6 29


Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA TopDrawerSoccer 5 5 0 0 15 19 8
Slovenia F.C.Perlinho 5 4 0 1 12 17 5
Italy cannaregio 5 3 0 2 9 19 7
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 5 1 1 3 4 10 18
Israel Bavli United 5 1 0 4 3 6 18
Hungary Királymókus SK 5 0 1 4 1 4 19
  • The match TopDrawerSoccer - ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (377942497)

Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 5 5 0 0 15 21 2
Belgium The Sums 5 3 0 2 9 10 8
Portugal Feijoneses 5 2 0 3 6 10 7
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 5 2 0 3 6 7 16
France Les Francs Tireurs de Punxsutawney 5 1 1 3 4 5 12
Italy Paperinik 5 1 1 3 4 2 10


Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Partisan Trier 05 5 4 1 0 13 22 8
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 5 2 3 0 9 13 5
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 5 2 1 2 7 9 8
Russia Organum 5 2 1 2 7 4 8
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 5 1 0 4 3 9 17
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 5 1 0 4 3 6 17


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 5 4 1 0 13 11 0
Belgium Toert 5 4 0 1 12 15 4
Slovakia Bush FC 2008 5 3 1 1 10 12 5
England dobbo's dynamos * 4 2 0 2 6 10 7
Spain SIDREROS 5 1 0 4 3 10 16
Italy Hercules San Lazzaro 5 0 0 5 0 2 25
  • dobbo's dynamos entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Borromeo United '06 5 4 0 1 12 15 4
England Collostomy Bag Split 5 3 0 2 9 18 9
Croatia Manchester Utd From Vidovec 5 3 0 2 9 7 10
Netherlands A.I. 5 3 0 2 9 9 15
Spain vilatorrats F.C. 5 1 0 4 3 9 14
Slovakia Prejta 5 1 0 4 3 8 14


Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France ASSPV 5 4 0 1 12 12 2
England Jers champions 5 3 1 1 10 14 6
Hungary Halásztelek Trabants 5 3 0 2 9 12 15
Italy rivolplate 5 2 2 1 8 6 4
Czech Republic AC Slavia 5 1 0 4 3 6 14
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 5 0 1 4 1 2 11


Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria 1. FC Grazian 5 4 1 0 13 16 5
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 5 4 0 1 12 22 8
France Rectorat AC 5 3 0 2 9 6 8
Finland AJK Ahmo All-Stars 5 1 1 3 4 5 6
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 5 1 1 3 4 11 17
Spain kmp1s. f.c. 5 0 1 4 1 3 19


Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Latvia FK Poļubom 5 5 0 0 15 32 2
Spain Los Recogepelotas 5 4 0 1 12 21 10
Poland Lisia Drużyna 5 3 0 2 9 7 11
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 5 2 0 3 6 5 8
Italy PINEROLESE 5 1 0 4 3 5 17
Switzerland Agra CC 5 0 0 5 0 1 23


Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria Everton FC. 5 5 0 0 15 20 3
Malaysia Sepang S-Pulse 5 4 0 1 12 17 3
Italy JuventudeFC 5 2 1 2 7 11 9
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 5 1 1 3 4 5 11
France FC - PORTO 5 1 1 3 4 6 15
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 5 0 1 4 1 3 21


Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands FC-Hotrod 5 4 1 0 13 17 4
France Claveyson United 5 4 0 1 12 17 6
Slovenia Grumsiland 5 3 1 1 10 15 4
India Crewmen 5 1 1 3 4 1 13
Switzerland 1. FC Bärenwil City 5 1 0 4 3 5 17
Germany Paderborner Dreamteam 5 0 1 4 1 1 12


Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 4 4 0 0 12 18 2
Indonesia FC BADJOEL 4 3 0 1 9 6 10
Italy A.C. Muja 4 1 1 2 4 8 10
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 4 1 0 3 3 6 10
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 4 0 1 3 1 5 11


Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Israel Maccabi wwe 5 4 1 0 13 21 5
England GiggidyGiggidy FC 5 3 0 2 9 19 8
Denmark greve 5 3 0 2 9 19 10
Italy carettacostoletta 5 2 0 3 6 7 17
Vietnam Universe F.C 5 2 0 3 6 7 22
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 5 0 1 4 1 5 16


Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIX/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

08.05.2012

  Round of 16

15.05.2012

  Quarter Finals

22.05.2012

  Semi-Finals

29.05.2012

  Final

05.06.2012

England  Pure Pwnage FC 1  
England  Collostomy Bag Split 0      Pure Pwnage FC 4  
Malaysia  Sepang S-Pulse 4    Sepang S-Pulse 3  
USA  TopDrawerSoccer 3        Pure Pwnage FC 1  
Germany  Partisan Trier 05 5        Partisan Trier 05 2  
Indonesia  FC BADJOEL 0      Partisan Trier 05 7
Germany  Wielders of the Witchblade 5    Wielders of the Witchblade 2  
Italy  Buiolo 3        Partisan Trier 05 2  
Chile  Real del Multi 2        Betreutes Narrahaus 3  
Spain  Los Recogepelotas 0      Real del Multi 0  
England  GiggidyGiggidy FC 1    GiggidyGiggidy FC 7  
Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 0        GiggidyGiggidy FC 1
Germany  Betreutes Narrahaus 5        Betreutes Narrahaus 4  
France  Claveyson United 1      Betreutes Narrahaus 4
England  Jers champions 2    Crossfire Hurricane 1  
England  Crossfire Hurricane 3        Betreutes Narrahaus 5
France  AS villeurbanne 1        Maccabi wwe 2
Italy  Borromeo United '06 0      AS villeurbanne 1  
Bulgaria  Everton FC. 0    F.C.Perlinho 2  
Slovenia  F.C.Perlinho 1        F.C.Perlinho 2  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 1        Paris Saint Germain 92320 4  
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 2      Paris Saint Germain 92320 3
Austria  1. FC Grazian 3    C.F Chivas Koras 1  
Mexico  C.F Chivas Koras 4        Paris Saint Germain 92320 1
Netherlands  SC Sanctus 1        Maccabi wwe 4  
Latvia  FK Poļubom 4      FK Poļubom 2  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 2    Maccabi wwe 4  
Belgium  Toert 0        Maccabi wwe 4
Belgium  The Sums 0        ASSPV 2  
Netherlands  FC-Hotrod 1      FC-Hotrod 1   3rd Place

06.06.2012

France  ASSPV 6    ASSPV 2        Partisan Trier 05 4
Spain  C. D. Er Tunay 0        Paris Saint Germain 92320 0


Final

FINAL
05.06.2012
Weather1 new.gif
Betreutes Narrahaus Germany 5 : 2 Israel Maccabi wwe Battlefield of the Grums
Attendance: 3340

Arda Cansel  Goal  16'
Lovis Thiemig  Goal  23'
Manfredas Ščelkunovas  Goal  36'57'
Benicio Molina  Goal  41'
(379845285)
Amir Ochana  Goal  34'
Volker Preissel  Goal  79'



Germany Betreutes Narrahaus
3-5-2
GK Mickaël Mulliez Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
WB Benicio Molina
CD Arda Cansel
WB Janosch Thier , Captain sports.png
W Neidhard Widemann
IM Hildemar Bube Booked in the 35th minute 35' Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
IM Henning Dachsbau
IM Lovis Thiemig
W Behtash Bani Hashemi
FW Terencjusz Runge
FW Manfredas Ščelkunovas
Substitutes:
GK Christopher Beyer Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
CD Raymond Abt
IM Patriek Witlox Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
FW Sören Knölquist
W Ruppert Berres
Israel Maccabi wwe
3-5-2
GK Jan Norling
WB Bjørn Christensen Captain sports.png
CD Patrick Unterberger
WB Gonzalo Gelimer
W Seyit Saltuk
IM Roman Kaplan
IM Andrej Hegedušić
IM Roger Serra
W Volker Preissel
FW Amir Ochana
FW Ladislav Brůna
Substitutes:
GK Daniel Simonin
CD Renaud Raquin
IM Kasper Burza
FW Marcin Datko
W Vincenzo Soverini

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 235 218 7 7 3
Knockout phase 32 32 0
Total 267 250 7 7 3
Total % 94% 3% 3% 1%


Team Strength

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 6 R 7 QF SF F Average
1 WON Betreutes Narrahaus 284.0 305 316 277 289 290 293.5
2 RUP Maccabi wwe 259.6 288 279 227 247 280 263.4
3 3rd Partisan Trier 05 209.0 220 214 230 265 261 233.2
4 4th Paris Saint Germain 92320 270.0 255 253 225 220 213 239.3
5 QF GiggidyGiggidy FC 232.8 290 241 244 251.9
6 QF F.C.Perlinho 234.2 234 240 248 239.1
7 QF Pure Pwnage FC 208.4 259 232 260 239.9
8 QF ASSPV 206.0 240 215 204 216.3
9 R 7 FK Poļubom 239.4 248 292 259.8
10 R 7 Sepang S-Pulse 230.0 237 226 231.0
11 R 7 Crossfire Hurricane 221.8 227 215 221.3
12 R 7 Wielders of the Witchblade 233.0 212 213 219.3
13 R 7 FC-Hotrod 198.6 254 193 215.2
14 R 7 C.F Chivas Koras 209.3 214 207 210.1
15 R 7 Real del Multi 230.8 230 153 204.6
16 R 7 AS villeurbanne 167.4 183 189 179.8
17 R 6 Orinegros Madero FC 289.8 304 296.9
18 R 6 The Sums 254.8 307 280.9
19 R 6 Toert 228.2 277 252.6
20 R 6 Buiolo 245.4 251 248.2
21 R 6 Collostomy Bag Split 221.3 268 244.7
22 R 6 Stamford Hill Storm 223.2 252 237.6
23 R 6 Jers champions 234.6 235 234.8
24 R 6 Everton FC. 227.8 228 227.9
25 R 6 Borromeo United '06 210.3 236 223.1
26 R 6 1. FC Grazian 221.0 187 204.0
27 R 6 TopDrawerSoccer 175.3 204 189.6
28 R 6 FC BADJOEL 182.0 189 185.5
29 R 6 Los Recogepelotas 179.0 179 179.0
30 R 6 SC Sanctus 180.0 172 176.0
31 R 6 Claveyson United 168.6 179 173.8
32 R 6 C. D. Er Tunay 171.0 174 172.5

External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII