Olympic Games Tournament IV

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition IV
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 33
Teams 96
Final positions
Champions Dubai Heroes
Runner-up Alberig FC
Semi-finalists dIN2mo
Sturm Graz 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 169 / 210 (80%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 659
Knockout phase: 160
III V


Olympic Games Tournament IV[edit]

The fourth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 96 teams. The first round was played on 14.08.2007 and the final was played on 16.10.2007. The winner of the cup was Dubai Heroes from United Arab Emirates.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 10.10.2007 THE COCOON Dubai Heroes dIN2mo 9 : 1 (142520967)
Semifinal2 10.10.2007 Grantis Bhen Alberig FC Sturm Graz 6 : 0 (142628621)
FINAL 16.10.2007 Anfield Finpool Dubai Heroes Alberig FC 4 : 1 (142825347)



Group phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_IV/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria FC WATER RATS 5 4 1 0 13 15 3
Bosna i Hercegovina FC Handžar 5 4 0 1 12 17 5
Suomi Fc LuuZerS 5 3 1 1 10 19 4
Lietuva FK Eriukai 5 1 1 3 4 5 15
Schweiz fc elsi 5 0 2 3 2 0 14
Türkiye FC 67 5 0 1 4 1 1 16


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz Sparta Huttwil-Sumiswald 1 1 0 0 3 7 0
España Vitx1 team 2 0 1 1 1 3 10
Danmark Team Vest... 1 0 1 0 1 3 3
  • Sparta Huttwil-Sumiswald v Team Vest... (scheduled for week 1) wasn't played.

Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belarus Mroja 4 3 1 0 10 11 2
Česká republika FC Ivancice 4 3 0 1 9 13 5
España Vaskokakola F.C. 4 2 0 2 6 8 8
Ísland Hapoel America 4 1 1 2 4 5 10
Slovensko FK SH Senica 4 0 0 4 0 2 14


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium la academia santa cruz BLOOMING 4 4 0 0 12 17 2
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 4 2 0 2 6 10 4
Hong Kong LMFC 4 2 0 2 6 7 9
Latvija Sausiņi 4 1 1 2 4 5 11
España Sporting Cazurros 4 0 1 3 1 1 14
Algérie Juventus de Mascara - - - - - - -
  • Juventus de Mascara didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hrvatska dIN2mo 5 5 0 0 15 29 4
México Temos U.H.T 5 4 0 1 12 27 9
England Deadly Dynamo 5 3 0 2 9 9 19
Italia Dinamo Munnizza FC 5 2 0 3 6 9 15
Chile TrEwHeLaaazUl 5 0 1 4 1 6 19
Suomi FC Rampati 5 0 1 4 1 3 17


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
United Arab Emirates Dubai Heroes 5 5 0 0 15 37 1
England Collostomy Bag Split 5 3 1 1 10 15 13
Kazakhstan Irtisch 5 2 0 3 6 13 16
Österreich Partizan Anzbach 5 1 1 3 4 5 16
Norge Bad Boy Bill's Team 5 1 1 3 4 5 16
Schweiz Spartak Babaorum 5 1 1 3 4 6 19


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Danmark Quilder Allstars 4 3 1 0 10 12 4
England dudley eagles 4 3 0 1 9 10 6
Bulgaria SAINT_ETIENNE 4 1 1 2 4 3 9
Ireland The Town part two 4 1 0 3 3 7 9
Türkiye Tokmak FC 4 1 0 3 3 8 12


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria FC BVB DORTMUND GB. 5 4 1 0 13 14 2
England Willenhall Town F.C 5 3 0 2 9 13 9
India Dush the champ india 5 2 1 2 7 6 5
Sverige Oroblue Babes 5 2 0 3 6 9 12
Suomi Finpool1 5 2 0 3 6 9 14
Moldova SC Zenit 5 1 0 4 3 4 13


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Costa Rica Alberig FC 5 4 0 1 12 17 16
România Fc River Star 5 3 1 1 10 15 6
Hrvatska FC Pirovac 5 2 1 2 7 13 6
Türkiye LaMuCi 5 2 0 3 6 10 11
España ceskayu 5 2 0 3 6 10 16
Belgium SK Kemmel 5 1 0 4 3 5 15


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Sturm Graz 4 3 1 0 10 18 5
Hrvatska FC Soliterčani 4 2 1 1 7 10 5
Deutschland coffee cup 4 2 1 1 7 8 6
Nederland SC Sanctus 4 1 1 2 4 6 13
Israel Angry Koalas 4 0 0 4 0 3 16


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Zapopan 4 3 1 0 10 16 3
Slovensko FC Dragon Sered 4 3 1 0 10 12 3
Ísland cacimo 4 1 1 2 4 5 9
Türkiye DaRKFaCe 4 1 0 3 3 5 12
Schweiz FC Inoshishi 4 0 1 3 1 3 14


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Magyarország Boca Seniors TK 3 2 0 1 6 8 2
España KileR_TeaM 3 2 0 1 6 8 5
Bulgaria Storgozia 3 2 0 1 6 10 4
Italia blu panters 3 0 0 3 0 1 16
Cymru The Spaniards - - - - - - -
  • KileR_TeaM v Storgozia (scheduled for week 2) wasn't played.
  • The Spaniards didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal ceramistas futebol clube 4 4 0 0 12 17 4
Belgium SK Silver Hawks 4 3 0 1 9 10 7
Hrvatska Nk Olimpija (O) 3 1 0 2 3 7 10
Uruguay foggia 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
România FC Targu Neamt 4 0 0 4 0 1 12
  • Due to scheduling conflicts, the match foggia v Nk Olimpija (O) wasn't played.

Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz Rollis Rollchopftruppe 5 5 0 0 15 21 3
Lietuva Fr0zeN.GoaL 5 4 0 1 12 14 11
Hrvatska sportfd 5 2 1 2 7 13 11
España Nastic_Pucela 5 2 0 3 6 7 15
Colombia Los Diablillos F.C. 5 0 2 3 2 4 10
USA The Brocialists 5 0 1 4 1 3 12


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Nederland Sporting Amdam 4 3 0 1 9 12 6
Polska SKS Marstar 4 1 3 0 6 4 0
Portugal FC Magnificent United 4 1 2 1 5 7 5
Canada River City FC 4 1 1 2 4 4 8
España PRO 6 4 0 2 2 2 1 9
Malaysia InTrouble - - - - - - -
  • InTrouble didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lietuva Internacionalee 4 3 1 0 10 11 2
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 4 3 1 0 10 11 3
Česká republika TJ Jiskra Červená Voda 4 1 0 3 3 9 11
England Stourbridge Albion H.F.C. 4 1 0 3 3 5 12
Belgium Royal Sporting Club Milan 4 1 0 3 3 3 11


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_IV/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

18.09.2007

  Round of 16

25.09.2007

  Quarter Finals

02.10.2007

  Semi-Finals

10.10.2007

  Final

16.10.2007

Bulgaria  FC WATER RATS 2  
România  Fc River Star 1      FC WATER RATS 1  
Belgium  SK Silver Hawks 1    dIN2mo 3  
Hrvatska  dIN2mo 4        dIN2mo 8  
Danmark  Quilder Allstars 3        FC Dragon Sered 1  
Polska  SKS Marstar 2      Quilder Allstars 2
Slovensko  FC Dragon Sered 3    FC Dragon Sered 4  
Belarus  Mroja 0        dIN2mo 1  
Bolivia  la academia santa cruz BLOOMING 2        Dubai Heroes 9  
España  KileR_TeaM 0      la academia santa cruz BLOOMING 2  
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 2    Lambrusco Leoben 7  
Bulgaria  FC BVB DORTMUND GB. 1        Lambrusco Leoben 2
United Arab Emirates  Dubai Heroes 5        Dubai Heroes 4  
Lietuva  Fr0zeN.GoaL 1      Dubai Heroes 4
Hrvatska  FC Soliterčani 3    FC Soliterčani 1  
Schweiz  Sparta Huttwil-Sumiswald 2        Dubai Heroes 4
Bosna i Hercegovina  FC Handžar 0        Alberig FC 1
Costa Rica  Alberig FC 2      Alberig FC 5  
Portugal  ceramistas futebol clube 3    Temos U.H.T 0  
México  Temos U.H.T 4        Alberig FC 4  
England  dudley eagles 4        Zapopan 2  
Nederland  Sporting Amdam 1      dudley eagles 1
México  Zapopan 7    Zapopan 2  
Česká republika  FC Ivancice 0        Alberig FC 6
Nederland  Rupsje nooitgenoeg 3        Sturm Graz 0  
Magyarország  Boca Seniors TK 1      Rupsje nooitgenoeg 0  
Lietuva  Internacionalee 4    Internacionalee 1  
England  Willenhall Town F.C 1        Internacionalee 1
England  Collostomy Bag Split 2        Sturm Graz 2  
Schweiz  Rollis Rollchopftruppe 4      Rollis Rollchopftruppe 3
Österreich  Sturm Graz 4    Sturm Graz 5  
España  Vitx1 team 2  


Final[edit]

FINAL
16.10.2007
Weather3 new.gif
Dubai Heroes United Arab Emirates 4 : 1 Costa Rica Alberig FC Anfield Finpool
Attendance: 6244

Per Stenvall  Goal  16'
Fredrik Gustavsson  Goal  29'
Theodor Snijders  Goal  31'
Oleg Uroda  Goal  71'
(142825347)
Gerardo Ortega  Goal  35'



United Arab Emirates Dubai Heroes
3-5-2
GK Abel Estefanía
WB Ludovico Parra
CD Per Stenvall
WB Juca Sucupira
W Rolf Olsson
IM Audrutis Koncevičius
IM Pablo Teixidor
IM Theodor Snijders
W Olek Chomont
FW Oleg Uroda Yellow cardRed card 58', 73'
FW Fredrik Gustavsson Captain sports.png
Substitutes:
GK Frank Karlsen
CD Ed Zenden
IM Eddie Zengerle
FW Adorján Csizmazia
W Niilo Vinnari
Costa Rica Alberig FC
3-5-2
GK Celestino Álvarez
WB Oscar Ugalde
CD William Acuña
WB Gerbert Bruurs
W Gerardo Ortega
IM Urban Fyhrsjö
IM Leopoldo Fajardo
IM Rait Rillo
W Daniel Vega
FW Ulises Martínez Captain sports.png
FW Torben Luca Schmidradler
Substitutes:
GK Taylor Aylott
CD Ronnie á Hólalag
IM Ulises Bermúdez
FW Sérgio Amendoeira

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 179 138 31 10
Knockout phase 31 31 0
Total 210 169 31 10
Total % 80% 15% 5%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII