Olympic Games Tournament XIII

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XIII
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 42
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions Sturm Graz
Runner-up Toert
Third place RealCasalta 
Fourth place Stamford Hill Storm
Tournament statistics
Matches played 228 / 250 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 831
Knockout phase: 255
XII XIV


Olympic Games Tournament XIII[edit]

The thirteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 128 teams. The first round was played on 08.06.2010 and the final was played on 03.08.2010. Sturm Graz from Austria won the cup for the second time.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 28.07.2010 FC Diede '06 stadion Sturm Graz Stamford Hill Storm 2 : 1 (285772714)
Semifinal2 29.07.2010 LA Lazers Arena Toert RealCasalta 2 : 1 (285811337)
FINAL 03.08.2010 black hart lane Sturm Graz Toert 3 : 2 (286128555)



Group phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIII/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Collostomy Bag Split 2 2 0 0 6 5 1
Denmark greve 2 0 1 1 1 1 2
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 2 0 1 1 1 0 3


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 3 0 0 9 13 2
Switzerland C.F. Union Uerzlikon 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Chile blackingham united * 2 0 1 1 1 1 6
Italy Calipso United 3 0 1 2 1 4 12
  • blackingham united entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Switzerland Real Kappel 3 2 0 1 6 11 6
Romania LEII2008 3 1 0 2 3 3 5
Italy Capirissim Lions 3 0 0 3 0 1 17


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Ísland Múspellssynir 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Hungary Óbudai Hiénák 3 1 1 1 4 6 6
Belgium cruz azul cement 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
Austria Eggenberger SC 3 0 0 3 0 2 12
  • The match Eggenberger SC - Óbudai Hiénák was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (284121074)

Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy VILLA D'ADDA 2 1 0 1 3 7 6
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 2 1 0 1 3 5 5
Denmark ABCK 2 1 0 1 3 7 8


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Poland FC Fly 1972 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Netherlands FC Biegstraaten 3 1 1 1 4 4 9
Perú ArtemizaFC 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Czech Republic Metalmania Chrlice 3 3 0 0 9 14 0
Italy Pro Pavana 3 2 0 1 6 9 6
Portugal Tungas FC 3 1 0 2 3 8 12
Chile ThE wEnOnEs 3 0 0 3 0 0 13


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Dondee United 3 3 0 0 9 8 1
Chile Real del Multi 3 2 0 1 6 6 2
Germany TSV Alemannia Aachen-Langsur 1900 e.V. 3 1 0 2 3 3 5
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 3 0 0 9 14 4
France AucklandEnVert 3 2 0 1 6 12 4
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 3 1 0 2 3 6 13
Israel Yuvals98 * 2 0 0 2 0 0 8
  • yuvals98 entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Fc Borzoli 3 2 0 1 6 13 3
Mexico Rephomex 3 2 0 1 6 11 10
Spain Freskor 3 2 0 1 6 9 8
Netherlands twenteah 3 0 0 3 0 1 13


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 2 1 0 7 12 4
Germany S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 1 0 7 9 5
Italy Buiolo 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
Portugal Sport Lisboa e Marinha Grandense 3 0 0 3 0 4 13


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 2 1 0 7 4 0
Sweden Cnaetophs Clan 3 1 2 0 5 6 1
Costa Rica Ticos F.C 3 1 1 1 4 2 2
USA Revenge of the Mathochists 3 0 0 3 0 1 10


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany New Kobras 3 2 1 0 7 7 2
Spain Focusyn 3 2 0 1 6 7 8
Switzerland zenit zurich 3 1 0 2 3 9 5
Türkiye NAYO H.C. 3 0 1 2 1 3 11


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Czech Republic FC Real Brno 3 2 1 0 7 16 2
Uruguay Tarugo f.c 3 1 2 0 5 8 4
Srbija ofk blok 3 1 1 1 4 8 8
Finland Finpool1 3 0 0 3 0 5 23


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Greece AEK_Eagles 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Argentina PASO A PASO F.C. * 2 2 0 0 6 9 1
Spain Nastic_Pucela 3 1 0 2 3 3 11
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 0 0 3 0 1 11
  • PASO A PASO F.C. entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Sturm Graz 3 3 0 0 9 20 7
Slovenija Grumsiland 3 2 0 1 6 12 6
Latvia FK Poļubom 3 1 0 2 3 11 8
Venezuela Luisma Futbol Club 3 0 0 3 0 0 22


Group 17[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Poland Vecchia Signora NSH 3 3 0 0 9 13 1
England Jersey Royals 3 2 0 1 6 11 7
Severna Makedonija F.C. Bitola Stars 3 0 1 2 1 3 9
Belarus FC_Minsk-1994 3 0 1 2 1 4 14


Group 18[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Liechtenstein SC Bern 4-ever 3 3 0 0 9 28 0
England Willenhall Town F.C 3 2 0 1 6 12 9
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 1 0 2 3 5 17
Argentina Deportivo Antifutbol 3 0 0 3 0 1 20


Group 19[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico awodragsa 3 3 0 0 9 14 3
France AS villeurbanne 3 2 0 1 6 14 8
Finland Mison Pallo 3 1 0 2 3 8 14
Argentina Toco Fútbol Club 3 0 0 3 0 5 16


Group 20[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Venezuela RealCasalta 3 3 0 0 9 16 0
Estonia FC Bensiin 3 2 0 1 6 9 2
Costa Rica Winzi 3 1 0 2 3 7 8
Austria Partizan Anzbach 3 0 0 3 0 1 23


Group 21[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria SV Höllenhunde 3 3 0 0 9 16 5
USA New Holland Gryphons 3 2 0 1 6 5 5
England Virtual Hotspurs 3 0 1 2 1 5 9
Panama Markis Team 3 0 1 2 1 3 10


Group 22[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal OAK UNITED 3 2 0 1 6 14 3
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
Finland Fc Squee 3 1 0 2 3 10 11
Italy Sovigliana F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 4 15


Group 23[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 3 2 1 0 7 10 5
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 2 0 5 9 6
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 1 1 1 4 11 7
Netherlands Rupsje nooitgenoeg 3 0 0 3 0 0 12


Group 24[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Spain Real Murciia 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
Germany BVB Ruhrallee 06 3 2 0 1 6 11 7
Romania Steaua Scornicesti 3 2 0 1 6 10 7
Switzerland 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 0 0 3 0 1 14


Group 25[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 3 0 0 9 16 0
Italy Varese 3 2 0 1 6 6 4
Portugal H. Raky 3 1 0 2 3 4 14
Spain Vitx1 team 3 0 0 3 0 2 10


Group 26[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Denmark helt sikkert 3 2 1 0 7 9 6
Germany Paderborner Dreamteam 3 2 1 0 7 5 2
Portugal Miranda's FC 3 1 0 2 3 8 6
Belgium KLSK 4-ever 3 0 0 3 0 5 13


Group 27[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland FC VPA 3 3 0 0 9 11 2
Poland Lisia Drużyna 3 1 1 1 4 4 7
Austria FC Rein 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Spain sidney crosby team * 2 0 1 1 1 4 5
  • sidney crosby team entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 28[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany SV 90 Brüssow e.V. 2007 3 2 1 0 7 8 1
Italy Imperial Zaragozza 3 2 0 1 6 11 6
Finland AC Flames 3 1 0 2 3 3 10
Spain Can Zam 3 0 1 2 1 4 9


Group 29[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovensko Bush FC 2008 3 2 0 1 6 6 3
Switzerland Melbourne_72 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Israel the metrixim kings 3 1 1 1 4 3 3
Italy Green Blade 3 0 2 1 2 3 6


Group 30[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA LA Lazers 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Mexico FC Cracks 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
Czech Republic Zbrojovka 1913 j 3 1 0 2 3 4 5
Portugal Sport Vilanova e Benfica * 2 0 0 2 0 3 8
  • Sport Vilanova e Benfica entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 31[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 3 0 0 9 16 1
Spain ceskayu 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
Germany United Union 3 1 0 2 3 13 6
Portugal "Os Tugas FC" 3 0 0 3 0 0 28


Group 32[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Les Parapluies 3 3 0 0 9 11 5
Portugal Legends Crew 3 1 1 1 4 7 6
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Italy Two Horse 3 0 0 3 0 1 9


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XIII/Knockout Phase


Upper half[edit]

Round of 64

30.06.2010

  Round of 32

06.07.2010

  Round of 16

13.07.2010

  Quarter Finals

20.07.2010

  Semi-Finals

28.07.2010

England  Collostomy Bag Split 3  
England  Jersey Royals 0      Collostomy Bag Split 4  
Italy  Varese 0    Stamford Hill Storm 5  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 1        Stamford Hill Storm 2  
Germany  New Kobras 0        VILLA D'ADDA 0  
Switzerland  Melbourne_72 1      Melbourne_72 0
USA  New Holland Gryphons 1    VILLA D'ADDA 1  
Italy  VILLA D'ADDA 2        Stamford Hill Storm 1  
Czech Republic  Metalmania Chrlice 2        The Sums 0  
Slovensko  FC TREBIŠOV 0      Metalmania Chrlice 2  
Spain  ceskayu 1    ceskayu 1  
Greece  AEK_Eagles 0        Metalmania Chrlice 2
Belgium  The Sums 4        The Sums 4  
Poland  Lisia Drużyna 0      The Sums 6
France  AS villeurbanne 3    AS villeurbanne 1  
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 2        Stamford Hill Storm 1
Ísland  Múspellssynir 2        Sturm Graz 2
Estonia  FC Bensiin 3      FC Bensiin 0  
Italy  Imperial Zaragozza 0    Orinegros Madero FC 1  
Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 2        Orinegros Madero FC 0  
Austria  Sturm Graz 6        Sturm Graz 4  
Portugal  Legends Crew 1      Sturm Graz 4
Germany  BVB Ruhrallee 06 4    Dondee United 0  
Italy  Dondee United 5        Sturm Graz 4
Germany  FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 5        Willenhall Town F.C 3  
Germany  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3      FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 2  
Mexico  FC Cracks 1    FC Cracks 0  
Czech Republic  FC Real Brno 0        FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 0
Italy  Fc Borzoli 2        Willenhall Town F.C 2  
Germany  Paderborner Dreamteam 1      Fc Borzoli 1
England  Willenhall Town F.C 6    Willenhall Town F.C 3  
Austria  Grazer Laufhaus 1  

Lower half[edit]

Round of 64

30.06.2010

  Round of 32

06.07.2010

  Round of 16

13.07.2010

  Quarter Finals

20.07.2010

  Semi-Finals

29.07.2010

Denmark  greve 0  
Poland  Vecchia Signora NSH 4      Vecchia Signora NSH 0  
Germany  Wielders of the Witchblade 7    Wielders of the Witchblade 3  
France  AucklandEnVert 0        Wielders of the Witchblade 7  
Spain  Focusyn 3        Focusyn 1  
Slovensko  Bush FC 2008 2      Focusyn 3
Austria  SV Höllenhunde 3    SV Höllenhunde 2  
Germany  ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 2        Wielders of the Witchblade 3  
Italy  Pro Pavana 2        Toert 6  
Mexico  Atletico Chavinda 1      Pro Pavana 0  
Belgium  Toert 2    Toert 2  
Argentina  PASO A PASO F.C. 1        Toert 4
Germany  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 2        awodragsa 1  
Finland  FC VPA 3      FC VPA 1
Mexico  awodragsa 3    awodragsa 2  
Switzerland  Real Kappel 0        Toert 2
Hungary  Óbudai Hiénák 0        RealCasalta 1
Venezuela  RealCasalta 3      RealCasalta 4  
Germany  SV 90 Brüssow e.V. 2007 0    Cnaetophs Clan 0  
Sweden  Cnaetophs Clan 2        RealCasalta 4  
Slovenija  Grumsiland 5        Real del Multi 3  
France  Les Parapluies 0      Grumsiland 1
Spain  Real Murciia 2    Real del Multi 2  
Chile  Real del Multi 3        RealCasalta 3
Poland  FC Fly 1972 0        LA Lazers 0  
Portugal  OAK UNITED 2      OAK UNITED 1  
USA  LA Lazers 1    LA Lazers 2  
Uruguay  Tarugo f.c 0        LA Lazers 6
Mexico  Rephomex 0        helt sikkert 2  
Denmark  helt sikkert 2      helt sikkert 4
Liechtenstein  SC Bern 4-ever 0    C.F. Union Uerzlikon 1  
Switzerland  C.F. Union Uerzlikon 3  

Finals[edit]

  Semi-Finals

28.07.2010

Final

03.08.2010

                 


  South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 1  
  Austria  Sturm Graz 2  


     Sturm Graz 3
     Toert 2
  Belgium  Toert 2
  Venezuela  RealCasalta 1  
  3rd Place

03.08.2010

 
   RealCasalta 5
   Stamford Hill Storm 1


Final[edit]

FINAL
03.08.2010
Weather2 new.gif
Sturm Graz Austria 3 : 2 Belgium Toert black hart lane
Attendance: 3539

Dylan Carbonell  Goal  2'
Kenneth Noer Mogensen  Goal  60'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  69'
(286128555)
Nick Vanseveren  Goal  39'
Antoine Vandevelde  Goal  75'



Austria Sturm Graz
3-5-2
GK Brian Sweisfurth Captain sports.png
WB Giuseppino Spigarolo
Error creating thumbnail: /var/www/w/includes/shell/limit.sh: line 101: 23647 Aborted /usr/bin/timeout $MW_WALL_CLOCK_LIMIT /bin/bash -c "$1" 3>&- Error code: 134
5'
Substituted off in the 5th minute 5'
CD Trayko Staykov
WB Klaus Kriesel
W Michael Sterrer
IM Rune Boskamp
IM Kenneth Noer Mogensen
IM Arjen Kerstgens
W Benjamin Jacquot
FW Alexandre Chôteau
FW Dylan Carbonell
Substitutes:
CD Santiago Rolón Substituted on in the 5th minute 5'
IM Sven Viby Christiansen
FW Christof Kammerer
W Ugoji Dinalo
Belgium Toert
3-5-2
GK Giuseppe Buccisano
WB Thomas Marchal
CD Alexander Bruyneel
WB Antoine Vandevelde
W Rob Strous
IM Ward Urmans
IM Bastian Kaiserschlag Captain sports.png
IM Lloyd Vanden Abeele
W Ano Paasila
FW Nick Vanseveren
FW Adolph Raemdonck Booked in the 76th minute 76'
Substitutes:
GK Åke Bertilsson
CD Massimo Zampa
IM Evert-Jan Robbemond
W Silvester Quadvlieg

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 186 165 8 8 5
Knockout phase 64 63 1
Total 250 228 9 8 5
Total % 91% 4% 3% 3%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII