Olympic Games Tournament XX

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XX
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 49
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Grumsiland
Runner-up The Sums
Third place Toert 
Fourth place Vitória Bracarense
Tournament statistics
Matches played 117 / 128 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 401
Knockout phase: 132
XIX XXI

Olympic Games Tournament XX[edit]

The twentieth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament is played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 24.07.2012 and the final was played on 11.09.2012. Grumsiland from Slovenia won the cup for the third time.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 05.09.2012 Territorium Sanctum Grumsiland Toert 1 : 0 (394548148)
Semifinal2 04.09.2012 black hart lane The Sums Vitória Bracarense 3 : 2 (394616721)
3rd place 19.09.2012 Territorium Sanctum Toert Vitória Bracarense 5 : 2 (394945925)
FINAL 11.09.2012 Aghtamar Grumsiland The Sums 5 : 1 (394801811)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XX/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Iran HamedanVirus 3 2 1 0 7 6 1
Nederland FC-Hotrod 3 2 0 1 6 6 3
Deutschland Partisan Trier 05 3 1 1 1 4 4 2
England Wenners 3 0 0 3 0 1 11


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland Wielders of the Witchblade 3 3 0 0 9 22 1
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 9 8
Polska Lisia Drużyna 3 1 0 2 3 4 12
Slovensko Bush FC 2008 3 0 0 3 0 2 16


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 0 1 6 13 3
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Österreich Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
España SIDREROS 3 0 0 3 0 0 16


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia KAYAMEN UNITED 3 3 0 0 9 14 3
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Danmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 1 0 2 3 5 15
Deutschland Paderborner Dreamteam 3 0 1 2 1 3 7


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Slovenija tomaz9 3 2 0 1 6 12 4
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
España roncubano 3 0 0 3 0 2 14


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Jers champions 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
Hellas Olympic Spirit F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Suomi Fc Squee 3 0 0 3 0 5 12


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Suomi FC VPA 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
México Atletico Chavinda 3 2 0 1 6 8 3
Chile Real del Multi 3 1 0 2 3 7 16
Slovenija Nogometni klub Krka 3 0 0 3 0 4 13


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenija Grumsiland 3 3 0 0 9 10 1
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 2 0 1 6 13 4
Belarus FC Valadar 3 1 0 2 3 12 11
México INTERPUEBLA 3 0 0 3 0 1 20
  • both Grumsiland and Vitória Bracarense reached the Semi-final of this edition.

Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Lietuva ShlangBauBas 3 2 0 1 6 5 4
Việt Nam Ninh Hoa 3 1 1 1 4 3 2
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 3 0 1 2 1 2 11


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
España vilatorrats F.C. 3 3 0 0 9 6 3
Schweiz FC Knusperlis 3 2 0 1 6 7 2
Italia i tigro 3 0 1 2 1 2 4
Česká republika AC Slavia 3 0 1 2 1 6 12


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Crossfire Hurricane 3 2 0 1 6 11 7
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
Schweiz 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 1 0 2 3 7 5
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 0 2 3 2 9
  • The match Crossfire Hurricane - FC TREBIŠOV was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (393439384)

Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
Suomi AJK Ahmo All-Stars 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
France FC - PORTO 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Colombia Slytherin United 3 0 0 3 0 1 12


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 2 1 0 7 11 1
Deutschland Schachclub 3 2 0 1 6 7 8
España Los Recogepelotas 3 1 0 2 3 5 9
Nederland Labradoodles Herd 3 0 1 2 1 2 7


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Česká republika carinoB 3 2 0 1 6 8 2
España Nastic_Pucela 3 2 0 1 6 6 2
Italia AC Karma 3 2 0 1 6 4 3
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 0 0 3 0 1 12


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
Sakartvelo Madrid Club Real 3 1 0 2 3 5 5
Italia Valdo F.C. 3 0 0 3 0 0 16


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italia rivolplate 3 2 0 1 6 12 3
Deutschland ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 2 0 1 6 11 5
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Nederland FC DIEDE'06 3 0 0 3 0 0 20


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XX/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

14.08.2012

  Round of 16

21.08.2012

  Quarter Finals

28.08.2012

  Semi-Finals

04.09.2012

  Final

11.09.2012

Iran  HamedanVirus 1  
Lietuva  ShlangBauBas 0      HamedanVirus 0  
Deutschland  Schachclub 2    Toert 2  
Belgium  Toert 3        Toert 2  
Suomi  FC VPA 3        FC VPA 0  
Österreich  Sturm Graz 2      FC VPA 4
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 1    S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 1  
Deutschland  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 2        Toert 0  
Italia  KAYAMEN UNITED 3        Grumsiland 1  
Suomi  AJK Ahmo All-Stars 0      KAYAMEN UNITED 0  
Deutschland  ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 1    Grumsiland 2  
Slovenija  Grumsiland 6        Grumsiland 3
England  Jers champions 6        Wielders of the Witchblade 1  
España  Nastic_Pucela 0      Jers champions 2
Schweiz  FC Knusperlis 0    Wielders of the Witchblade 5  
Deutschland  Wielders of the Witchblade 6        Grumsiland 5
Nederland  FC-Hotrod 0        The Sums 1
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 7      Paris Saint Germain 92320 2  
Belgium  The Sums 1    The Sums 3  
Slovenija  tomaz9 0        The Sums 4  
México  Atletico Chavinda 4        Atletico Chavinda 1  
Deutschland  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 1      Atletico Chavinda 3
England  Crossfire Hurricane 1    Maccabi wwe 0  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 6        The Sums 3
England  Pure Pwnage FC 1        Vitória Bracarense 2  
México  Orinegros Madero FC 2      Orinegros Madero FC 1  
Italia  rivolplate 0    Vitória Bracarense 3  
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 1        Vitória Bracarense 2
Nederland  SC Sanctus 2        carinoB 1  
Česká republika  carinoB 3      carinoB 6   3rd Place

19.09.2012

España  vilatorrats F.C. 0    Lambrusco Leoben 0        Toert 5
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 3        Vitória Bracarense 2



Final[edit]

FINAL
11.09.2012
Weather1 new.gif
Grumsiland Slovenija 5 : 1 Belgium The Sums Aghtamar
Attendance: 3140

Nikita Završek  Goal  36'
René Bremmer  Goal  40', 80'
Alberto Marasso  Goal  71' (pen.)
Sadık Arpat  Goal  72'
(394801811)
Manuel Sepulchre  Goal  35'



Slovenija Grumsiland
3-5-2
GK Mümtaz Baykara
WB Sadık Arpat
CD Alberto Marasso Captain sports.png
WB Renaud Gil
W Roberto Cipriano
IM Gerhard Lindenberger
IM Volodymyr Brovkin
IM Nikita Završek
W Vincent Jullian
FW Wim Vanaudenaerde
FW René Bremmer Booked in the 41st minute 41'
Substitutes:
GK Lee Carrington
CD Nelson Lavandisca
IM Benjamin Bernard
FW Fujio Yasukawa
W Jaša Dragšič
Belgium The Sums
3-5-2
GK Seri Raknoi
WB Simo Unelius
CD Fernand Luyckx Bruised in the 75th minute 75'
WB Mike Tempelmayr
W Cesare Fashandi
IM Grégoire Brassine
IM Manuel Sepulchre Captain sports.png
IM Diederick Van den Eynde Bruised in the 42nd minute 42'
W Jeremy Ransbeek Red card 81'
FW Andries Winance
FW Staf De Schryver
Substitutes:
GK Charles-André Sinnesael
IM Tobias Van Nevel
FW Nestor Bongaerts
W Marnix Huwaert

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 96 86 4 6
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 128 117 5 6
Total % 91% 4% 5%


Team Strength[edit]

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Grumsiland 279.0 290 271 332 311 331 302.3
2 RUP The Sums 243.0 298 329 335 298 330 305.5
3 3rd Toert 244.5 242 251 319 287 306 274.9
4 4th Vitória Bracarense 234.7 234 253 256 238 230 240.9
5 QF Wielders of the Witchblade 262.0 289 321 305 294.3
6 QF FC VPA 289.7 287 279 268 280.9
7 QF Atletico Chavinda 203.3 200 257 255 228.8
8 QF carinoB 157.3 195 262 265 219.8
9 R 5 Paris Saint Germain 92320 243.5 285 285 271.2
10 R 5 Orinegros Madero FC 248.0 263 276 262.3
11 R 5 Jers champions 274.3 267 244 261.8
12 R 5 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 216.3 253 233 234.1
13 R 5 Maccabi wwe 189.0 223 248 220.0
14 R 5 HamedanVirus 198.0 224 203 208.3
15 R 5 KAYAMEN UNITED 172.7 243 191 202.2
16 R 5 Lambrusco Leoben 197.0 189 193.0
17 R 4 tomaz9 260.7 259 259.8
18 R 4 Crossfire Hurricane 232.0 220 226.0
19 R 4 Stamford Hill Storm 212.0 232 222.0
20 R 4 FC Niedersachsen Winsen 221.0 220 220.5
21 R 4 Pure Pwnage FC 207.7 222 214.8
22 R 4 SC Sanctus 196.0 232 214.0
23 R 4 ShlangBauBas 214.5 209 211.8
24 R 4 Sturm Graz 203.0 209 206.0
25 R 4 AJK Ahmo All-Stars 215.7 195 205.3
26 R 4 FC Knusperlis 205.0 204 204.5
27 R 4 rivolplate 179.0 201 190.0
28 R 4 vilatorrats F.C. 183.3 183.3
29 R 4 Schachclub 166.3 200 183.2
30 R 4 FC-Hotrod 171.7 144 157.8
31 R 4 ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 149.0 166 157.5
32 R 4 Nastic_Pucela 129.5 148 138.8


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII