Olympic Games Tournament XX

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XX
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 49
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Grumsiland
Runner-up The Sums
Third place Toert 
Fourth place Vitória Bracarense
Tournament statistics
Matches played 117 / 128 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 401
Knockout phase: 132
XIX XXI

Olympic Games Tournament XX

The twentieth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament is played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 24.07.2012 and the final was played on 11.09.2012. Grumsiland from Slovenia won the cup for the third time.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 05.09.2012 Territorium Sanctum Grumsiland Toert 1 : 0 (394548148)
Semifinal2 04.09.2012 black hart lane The Sums Vitória Bracarense 3 : 2 (394616721)
3rd place 19.09.2012 Territorium Sanctum Toert Vitória Bracarense 5 : 2 (394945925)
FINAL 11.09.2012 Aghtamar Grumsiland The Sums 5 : 1 (394801811)



Group Phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XX/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Iran HamedanVirus 3 2 1 0 7 6 1
Netherlands FC-Hotrod 3 2 0 1 6 6 3
Germany Partisan Trier 05 3 1 1 1 4 4 2
England Wenners 3 0 0 3 0 1 11


Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 3 0 0 9 22 1
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 9 8
Poland Lisia Drużyna 3 1 0 2 3 4 12
Slovakia Bush FC 2008 3 0 0 3 0 2 16


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 0 1 6 13 3
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 2 0 1 6 7 6
Spain SIDREROS 3 0 0 3 0 0 16


Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy KAYAMEN UNITED 3 3 0 0 9 14 3
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Denmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 1 0 2 3 5 15
Germany Paderborner Dreamteam 3 0 1 2 1 3 7


Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium Toert 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Slovenia tomaz9 3 2 0 1 6 12 4
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 1 0 2 3 4 7
Spain roncubano 3 0 0 3 0 2 14


Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Jers champions 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
Greece Olympic Spirit F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Finland Fc Squee 3 0 0 3 0 5 12


Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland FC VPA 3 3 0 0 9 13 0
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 3 2 0 1 6 8 3
Chile Real del Multi 3 1 0 2 3 7 16
Slovenia Nogometni klub Krka 3 0 0 3 0 4 13


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenia Grumsiland 3 3 0 0 9 10 1
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 2 0 1 6 13 4
Belarus FC Valadar 3 1 0 2 3 12 11
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 3 0 0 3 0 1 20
  • both Grumsiland and Vitória Bracarense reached the Semi-final of this edition.

Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 3 2 0 1 6 5 4
Vietnam Ninh Hoa 3 1 1 1 4 3 2
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 0 1 2 1 2 11


Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Spain vilatorrats F.C. 3 3 0 0 9 6 3
Switzerland FC Knusperlis 3 2 0 1 6 7 2
Italy i tigro 3 0 1 2 1 2 4
Czech Republic AC Slavia 3 0 1 2 1 6 12


Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Crossfire Hurricane 3 2 0 1 6 11 7
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 0 1 6 6 5
Switzerland 1. FC Bärenwil City 3 1 0 2 3 7 5
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 3 1 0 2 3 2 9
  • The match Crossfire Hurricane - FC TREBIŠOV was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (393439384)

Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
Finland AJK Ahmo All-Stars 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
France FC - PORTO 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Colombia Slytherin United 3 0 0 3 0 1 12


Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 2 1 0 7 11 1
Germany Schachclub 3 2 0 1 6 7 8
Spain Los Recogepelotas 3 1 0 2 3 5 9
Netherlands Labradoodles Herd 3 0 1 2 1 2 7


Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Czech Republic carinoB 3 2 0 1 6 8 2
Spain Nastic_Pucela 3 2 0 1 6 6 2
Italy AC Karma 3 2 0 1 6 4 3
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 3 0 0 3 0 1 12


Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 10 0
Austria Sturm Graz 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
Georgia Madrid Club Real 3 1 0 2 3 5 5
Italy Valdo F.C. 3 0 0 3 0 0 16


Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy rivolplate 3 2 0 1 6 12 3
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 2 0 1 6 11 5
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 3 0 0 3 0 0 20


Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XX/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

14.08.2012

  Round of 16

21.08.2012

  Quarter Finals

28.08.2012

  Semi-Finals

04.09.2012

  Final

11.09.2012

Iran  HamedanVirus 1  
Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 0      HamedanVirus 0  
Germany  Schachclub 2    Toert 2  
Belgium  Toert 3        Toert 2  
Finland  FC VPA 3        FC VPA 0  
Austria  Sturm Graz 2      FC VPA 4
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 1    S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 1  
Germany  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 2        Toert 0  
Italy  KAYAMEN UNITED 3        Grumsiland 1  
Finland  AJK Ahmo All-Stars 0      KAYAMEN UNITED 0  
Germany  ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 1    Grumsiland 2  
Slovenia  Grumsiland 6        Grumsiland 3
England  Jers champions 6        Wielders of the Witchblade 1  
Spain  Nastic_Pucela 0      Jers champions 2
Switzerland  FC Knusperlis 0    Wielders of the Witchblade 5  
Germany  Wielders of the Witchblade 6        Grumsiland 5
Netherlands  FC-Hotrod 0        The Sums 1
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 7      Paris Saint Germain 92320 2  
Belgium  The Sums 1    The Sums 3  
Slovenia  tomaz9 0        The Sums 4  
Mexico  Atletico Chavinda 4        Atletico Chavinda 1  
Germany  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 1      Atletico Chavinda 3
England  Crossfire Hurricane 1    Maccabi wwe 0  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 6        The Sums 3
England  Pure Pwnage FC 1        Vitória Bracarense 2  
Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 2      Orinegros Madero FC 1  
Italy  rivolplate 0    Vitória Bracarense 3  
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 1        Vitória Bracarense 2
Netherlands  SC Sanctus 2        carinoB 1  
Czech Republic  carinoB 3      carinoB 6   3rd Place

19.09.2012

Spain  vilatorrats F.C. 0    Lambrusco Leoben 0        Toert 5
Austria  Lambrusco Leoben 3        Vitória Bracarense 2



Final

FINAL
11.09.2012
Weather1 new.gif
Grumsiland Slovenia 5 : 1 Belgium The Sums Aghtamar
Attendance: 3140

Nikita Završek  Goal  36'
René Bremmer  Goal  40', 80'
Alberto Marasso  Goal  71' (pen.)
Sadık Arpat  Goal  72'
(394801811)
Manuel Sepulchre  Goal  35'



Slovenia Grumsiland
3-5-2
GK Mümtaz Baykara
WB Sadık Arpat
CD Alberto Marasso Captain sports.png
WB Renaud Gil
W Roberto Cipriano
IM Gerhard Lindenberger
IM Volodymyr Brovkin
IM Nikita Završek
W Vincent Jullian
FW Wim Vanaudenaerde
FW René Bremmer Booked in the 41st minute 41'
Substitutes:
GK Lee Carrington
CD Nelson Lavandisca
IM Benjamin Bernard
FW Fujio Yasukawa
W Jaša Dragšič
Belgium The Sums
3-5-2
GK Seri Raknoi
WB Simo Unelius
CD Fernand Luyckx Bruised in the 75th minute 75'
WB Mike Tempelmayr
W Cesare Fashandi
IM Grégoire Brassine
IM Manuel Sepulchre Captain sports.png
IM Diederick Van den Eynde Bruised in the 42nd minute 42'
W Jeremy Ransbeek Red card 81'
FW Andries Winance
FW Staf De Schryver
Substitutes:
GK Charles-André Sinnesael
IM Tobias Van Nevel
FW Nestor Bongaerts
W Marnix Huwaert

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 96 86 4 6
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 128 117 5 6
Total % 91% 4% 5%


Team Strength

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON Grumsiland 279.0 290 271 332 311 331 302.3
2 RUP The Sums 243.0 298 329 335 298 330 305.5
3 3rd Toert 244.5 242 251 319 287 306 274.9
4 4th Vitória Bracarense 234.7 234 253 256 238 230 240.9
5 QF Wielders of the Witchblade 262.0 289 321 305 294.3
6 QF FC VPA 289.7 287 279 268 280.9
7 QF Atletico Chavinda 203.3 200 257 255 228.8
8 QF carinoB 157.3 195 262 265 219.8
9 R 5 Paris Saint Germain 92320 243.5 285 285 271.2
10 R 5 Orinegros Madero FC 248.0 263 276 262.3
11 R 5 Jers champions 274.3 267 244 261.8
12 R 5 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemoor 216.3 253 233 234.1
13 R 5 Maccabi wwe 189.0 223 248 220.0
14 R 5 HamedanVirus 198.0 224 203 208.3
15 R 5 KAYAMEN UNITED 172.7 243 191 202.2
16 R 5 Lambrusco Leoben 197.0 189 193.0
17 R 4 tomaz9 260.7 259 259.8
18 R 4 Crossfire Hurricane 232.0 220 226.0
19 R 4 Stamford Hill Storm 212.0 232 222.0
20 R 4 FC Niedersachsen Winsen 221.0 220 220.5
21 R 4 Pure Pwnage FC 207.7 222 214.8
22 R 4 SC Sanctus 196.0 232 214.0
23 R 4 ShlangBauBas 214.5 209 211.8
24 R 4 Sturm Graz 203.0 209 206.0
25 R 4 AJK Ahmo All-Stars 215.7 195 205.3
26 R 4 FC Knusperlis 205.0 204 204.5
27 R 4 rivolplate 179.0 201 190.0
28 R 4 vilatorrats F.C. 183.3 183.3
29 R 4 Schachclub 166.3 200 183.2
30 R 4 FC-Hotrod 171.7 144 157.8
31 R 4 ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 149.0 166 157.5
32 R 4 Nastic_Pucela 129.5 148 138.8


External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII