Olympic Games Tournament XXII

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XXII
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 51
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions wilwel
Runner-up Betreutes Narrahaus
Third place FC - PORTO 
Fourth place Ninho de Cucos
Tournament statistics
Matches played 113 / 125 (90%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 413
Knockout phase: 161
XXI XXIII

Olympic Games Tournament XXII

The twenty-second edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 19.03.2013 and the final was played on 07.05.2013. The winner of the cup was wilwel from The Netherlands.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 30.04.2013 Riesen-Narrahaus wilwel Ninho de Cucos 7 : 0 (425149787)
Semifinal2 01.05.2013 Territorium Sanctum Betreutes Narrahaus FC - PORTO 2 : 0 (425086080)
3rd place 08.05.2013 Sturm Kolosseum FC - PORTO Ninho de Cucos 6 : 1 (425391061)
FINAL 07.05.2013 WinArena wilwel Betreutes Narrahaus 4 : 0 (425398372)



Group Phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXII/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 12 3
Slovenia tomaz9 3 2 0 1 6 10 3
Netherlands FC-Hotrod 3 1 0 2 3 6 13
Indonesia PS PALU PUTRA 3 0 0 3 0 4 13


Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 3 0 0 9 15 2
Slovenia Nogometni klub Krka 3 1 1 1 4 5 7
Romania STRUMFII VESELI 3 1 0 2 3 6 9
Slovakia Prejta 3 0 1 2 1 3 11


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Luxembourg NFC DRM 3 2 1 0 7 12 4
Germany Partisan Trier 05 3 2 1 0 7 9 3
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico R@qu3L 3 3 0 0 9 10 1
Italy TIGRO A.C. 3 1 0 2 3 5 7
Germany FC Scherbenhaufen 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Belgium Toert 3 1 0 2 3 4 9


Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 3 0 0 9 11 3
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 12 3
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 1 0 2 3 8 8
France FC.LAUTREC 3 0 0 3 0 0 17


Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 3 3 0 0 9 18 0
Portugal Feijoneses 3 2 0 1 6 6 7
Ukraine FC RODY 3 1 0 2 3 3 13
Italy Buiolo 3 0 0 3 0 0 7


Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Finland Mison Pallo 3 2 0 1 6 13 6
Iran HamedanVirus 3 1 0 2 3 5 11
Netherlands P.I.E. United 3 0 0 3 0 5 13


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 3 3 0 0 9 12 0
Indonesia Balmalikaz FC 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
England Jers champions 3 1 0 2 3 3 4
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 0 0 3 0 2 15


Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Canada Sporting Scarborough FC 3 3 0 0 9 11 0
Germany S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 2 0 1 6 5 5
USA Essex Central United 3 1 0 2 3 3 5
Austria Sturm Graz 3 0 0 3 0 0 9


Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 2 1 0 7 7 1
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 6 4
Germany Tiqui-taca Zickenstall 3 0 2 1 2 2 3
Spain The Zoroh-2 3 0 1 2 1 2 9


Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenia Grumsiland 3 3 0 0 9 20 1
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 3 2 0 1 6 10 10
Indonesia Tyneside FC 3 1 0 2 3 12 13
Netherlands FC DIEDE'06 3 0 0 3 0 0 18


Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 3 0 0 9 16 6
Slovakia Bush FC 2008 3 2 0 1 6 11 8
Finland AJK Ahmo All-Stars 3 1 0 2 3 4 11
Romania F.C. Stangu' n Dreptu 3 0 0 3 0 6 12


Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Netherlands wilwel 2 2 0 0 6 10 1
France FC - PORTO 2 1 0 1 3 8 7
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 2 0 0 2 0 1 11
  • The match wilwel - FC - PORTO was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (424080701)
  • both wilwel and FC - PORTO reached the Semi-final of this edition.

Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland FC VPA 3 2 0 1 6 8 4
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
Switzerland FC Knusperlis 3 2 0 1 6 3 2
Ukraine Avangaard 3 0 0 3 0 5 12


Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 1 0 7 8 4
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 2 0 1 6 10 4
Finland Fc Squee 3 1 1 1 4 9 9
Spain Nastic_Pucela 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy rivolplate 3 3 0 0 9 14 2
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 2 0 1 6 15 8
Spain Los inadaptados 3 1 0 2 3 6 10
Denmark Curam Lykeions - Y 3 0 0 3 0 1 16


Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXII/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

09.04.2013

  Round of 16

16.04.2013

  Quarter Finals

23.04.2013

  Semi-Finals

01.05.2013

  Final

08.05.2013

Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 3  
Germany  S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 1      Orinegros Madero FC 1  
Belgium  The Sums 2    FC - PORTO 2  
France  FC - PORTO 5        FC - PORTO 2  
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 4        Paris Saint Germain 92320 1  
Germany  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3      Paris Saint Germain 92320 4
Luxembourg  NFC DRM 6    NFC DRM 0  
Slovakia  FC TREBIŠOV 1        FC - PORTO 0  
Mexico  R@qu3L 5        Betreutes Narrahaus 2  
Slovakia  Bush FC 2008 0      R@qu3L 3  
Mexico  Atletico Chavinda 6    Atletico Chavinda 2  
Germany  Wielders of the Witchblade 0        R@qu3L 2
Germany  Betreutes Narrahaus 7        Betreutes Narrahaus 4  
Netherlands  SC Sanctus 0      Betreutes Narrahaus 3
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 3    Vitória Bracarense 1  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 0        Betreutes Narrahaus 0
Canada  Sporting Scarborough FC 4        wilwel 4
Slovenia  tomaz9 0      Sporting Scarborough FC 2  
Netherlands  wilwel 6    wilwel 8  
Austria  Lambrusco Leoben 4        wilwel 3  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 2        Mison Pallo 1  
Finland  Mison Pallo 4      Mison Pallo 4
Slovenia  Grumsiland 5    Grumsiland 3  
Germany  Partisan Trier 05 0        wilwel 7
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 3        Ninho de Cucos 0  
Italy  TIGRO A.C. 0      Ninho de Cucos 2  
Italy  rivolplate 3    rivolplate 1  
Indonesia  Balmalikaz FC 1        Ninho de Cucos 5
Finland  FC VPA 1        Feijoneses 0  
Portugal  Feijoneses 3      Feijoneses 2   3rd Place

08.05.2013

England  Pure Pwnage FC 2    Pure Pwnage FC 0        FC - PORTO 6
Slovenia  Nogometni klub Krka 1        Ninho de Cucos 1


Final

FINAL
7-5-2013
Weather2 new.gif
wilwel Netherlands 4 - 0 Germany Betreutes Narrahaus WinArena
Attendance: 3564

Arthuro 'The Boss' Bloemen  Goal  40'74'85'
Markus Lantta  Goal  89'
(425398372)


Netherlands wilwel
4-5-1
GK Pornthep 'poort hem' Chernyim
WB Reiner Stauch
CD Laurens-Jan Vles
CD Slaven Jocić Substituted off in the 46th minute 46'
WB Diederik Wijsman
W Simeon Frijling Substituted off in the 88th minute 88'
IM Leonardus Louter Booked in the 37th minute 37'
IM Aslak Aslaksen
IM David Ørskov Captain sports.png
W Jochum van den Bosch
FW Arthuro 'The Boss' Bloemen Substituted off in the 88th minute 88'
Substitutes:
CD Miroslav Gučić Substituted on in the 46th minute 46'
FW Cornelis van Marle
FW Markus Lantta Substituted on in the 88th minute 88'
W Kasper Bogarde Substituted on in the 88th minute 88'
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus
5-4-1
GK Ismael Unkelbach Substituted off in the 89th minute 89'
WB Dejan Savović
CD Janosch Thier
CD Viachaslau Kamenich Injured in the 38th minute 38' Substituted off in the 38th minute 38'
CD Arda Cansel
WB Swen Huth
IM Ettore Cammalleri
IM Tinu Bertolotti Captain sports.png
IM Henning Dachsbau
W Behtash Bani Hashemi Booked in the 72nd minute 72'
FW Alberto Capelão
Substitutes:
GK Alois Sprenger Substituted on in the 89th minute 89'
CD Fred Schuetz Substituted on in the 38th minute 38'
IM Lovis Thiemig
FW Manfredas Ščelkunovas

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 93 82 4 7
Knockout phase 32 31 1
Total 125 113 5 7
Total % 90% 4% 6%


Team Strength

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4 R 5 QF SF F Average
1 WON wilwel 258,0 321 314 351 280 320 307,3
2 RUP Betreutes Narrahaus 301,7 321 307 316 252 230 287,9
3 3rd FC - PORTO 196,0 270 263 270 281 270 258,3
4 4th Ninho de Cucos 189,3 190 239 212 191 204,3
5 QF R@qu3L 248,0 287 331 343 302,3
6 QF Paris Saint Germain 92320 244,0 264 243 218 242,3
7 QF Feijoneses 233,3 252 234 234 238,3
8 QF Mison Pallo 235,3 225 243 222 231,3
9 R 5 Vitória Bracarense 255,3 281 277 271,1
10 R 5 Grumsiland 244,0 272 282 266,0
11 R 5 NFC DRM 251,5 254 247 250,8
12 R 5 Atletico Chavinda 273,0 203 268 248,0
13 R 5 rivolplate 219,7 228 211 219,6
14 R 5 Pure Pwnage FC 216,3 165 266 215,8
15 R 5 Orinegros Madero FC 197,0 224 211 210,7
16 R 5 Sporting Scarborough FC 189,5 202 202 197,8
17 R 4 FC Niedersachsen Winsen 265,0 271 268,0
18 R 4 Stamford Hill Storm 258,3 276 267,2
19 R 4 Lambrusco Leoben 272,7 260 266,3
20 R 4 The Sums 254,3 248 251,2
21 R 4 Balmalikaz FC 224,0 226 225,0
22 R 4 tomaz9 239,3 185 212,2
23 R 4 Bush FC 2008 215,3 174 194,7
24 R 4 Maccabi wwe 189,7 190 189,8
25 R 4 FC VPA 176,7 192 184,3
26 R 4 SC Sanctus 145,0 219 182,0
27 R 4 Partisan Trier 05 192,0 169 180,5
28 R 4 FC TREBIŠOV 175,7 176 175,8
29 R 4 Nogometni klub Krka 162,0 185 173,5
30 R 4 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 167,0 173 170,0
31 R 4 Wielders of the Witchblade 188,3 99 143,7
32 R 4 TIGRO A.C. 119,3 119,3


External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII