Olympic Games Tournament XXIV

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XXIV
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 53
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions Orinegros Madero FC
Runner-up Jers champions
Third place FC TREBIŠOV 
Fourth place FC Paris Saint Germain 92
Tournament statistics
Matches played 63 / 64 (98%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 215
Knockout phase: 79
XXIII XXV

Olympic Games Tournament XXIV

The twenty-fourth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 32 teams. The first round was played on 29.10.2013 and the final was played on 10.12.2013. The winner of the cup was Orinegros Madero FC from Mexico.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 04.12.2013 Stade du Pairay Orinegros Madero FC FC Paris Saint Germain 92 4 : 2 (454675581)
Semifinal2 04.12.2013 Polka Power Arena Jers champions FC TREBIŠOV 4 : 3 (454698712)
3rd place 11.12.2013 Territorium Sanctum FC TREBIŠOV FC Paris Saint Germain 92 4 : 1 (454911036)
FINAL 10.12.2013 FC VPA Arena Orinegros Madero FC Jers champions 1 : 0 (454847627)



Group phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXIV/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Mexico Orinegros Madero FC 3 3 0 0 9 17 0
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 3 2 0 1 6 8 4
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach * 2 1 0 1 3 9 6
Netherlands SC Sanctus 3 0 0 3 0 0 21
  • Grashüpfer Trofaiach entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 3 0 0 9 16 4
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 3 2 0 1 6 15 7
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 3 1 0 2 3 6 16
Italy TIGRO A.C. 3 0 0 3 0 4 14


Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Finland Mison Pallo 3 1 0 2 3 9 7
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 1 0 2 3 4 8
Argentina DADADA FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 11


Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland Fc Squee 3 2 1 0 7 8 5
Slovenia Grumsiland 3 2 0 1 6 9 3
Mexico Atletico Chavinda 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Sweden Cnaetophs Clan 3 0 0 3 0 0 9
  • The match Cnaetophs Clan - Fc Squee was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (453876825)

Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 1 0 7 8 0
Netherlands A.I. 3 1 1 1 4 2 4
Germany Tiqui-taca Zickenstall 3 0 2 1 2 1 2
Finland FC VPA 3 0 2 1 2 2 7


Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Belgium The Sums 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
France Etoile Rouge de Vierzon 3 2 0 1 6 6 8
Romania STRUMFII VESELI 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 3 0 0 3 0 4 10


Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Jers champions 3 2 1 0 7 9 3
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Italy Che Dio Ve Furmini 3 1 1 1 4 6 6
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 3 0 1 2 1 3 10


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 3 3 0 0 9 7 4
France FC Paris Saint Germain 92 3 2 0 1 6 12 5
Austria Sturm Graz 3 1 0 2 3 6 11
Vietnam Universe F.C 3 0 0 3 0 5 10
  • both FC TREBIŠOV and FC Paris Saint Germain 92 reached the Semi-final of this edition.

Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XXIV/Knockout Phase


  Round of 16

19.11.2013

Quarter Finals

26.11.2013

Semi-Finals

04.12.2013

Final

10.12.2013

                                     
Mexico  Orinegros Madero FC 3  
Netherlands  A.I. 2  
   Orinegros Madero FC 3  
   ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 0  
Germany  Betreutes Narrahaus 4
Germany  ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 5  
   Orinegros Madero FC 4  
   FC Paris Saint Germain 92 2  
Finland  Fc Squee 0  
France  FC Paris Saint Germain 92 3  
   FC Paris Saint Germain 92 8
   FC Niedersachsen Winsen 0  
Germany  FC Niedersachsen Winsen 5
France  Etoile Rouge de Vierzon 0  
   Orinegros Madero FC 1
   Jers champions 0
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 3  
Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 4  
   ShlangBauBas 1
   Jers champions 3  
England  Jers champions 4
Finland  Mison Pallo 1  
   Jers champions 4
   FC TREBIŠOV 3  
Slovakia  FC TREBIŠOV 2  
Slovenia  Grumsiland 1  
   FC TREBIŠOV 1
   The Sums 0  
Belgium  The Sums 5
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 2  
  3rd Place

11.12.2013

 
   FC Paris Saint Germain 92 1
   FC TREBIŠOV 4

Final

FINAL
10-12-2013
Weather0 new.gif
Orinegros Madero FC Mexico 1 - 0 England Jers champions FC VPA Arena
Attendance: 3290

Pascual Corral  Goal  39'
(454847627)


Mexico Orinegros Madero FC
4-3-3
GK Lorenzo Venuti
WB Zaem Tlaymat Captain sports.png
CD Daniel Calvo
CD Alejandro Gorrizarri
CD Diógenes Herdez Bruised in the 43rd minute 43'
IM Fernando Barriga
IM Pascual Corral
IM Guido Speziali Injured in the 36th minute 36' Substituted off in the 36th minute 36'
FW Murat Sezen
FW Robertas Mačiokaitis
FW Steffen Rieffer Booked in the 25th minute 25'
Substitutes:
GK Juan Ramón Cid
CD Damián Herrera
IM Natan Sinyushkin Substituted on in the 36th minute 36'
FW Fernando Moyetón
England Jers champions
3-5-2
GK Horst-Anton Kilian
WB Alan Plumb
CD Nick Hohf Captain sports.png Booked in the 74th minute 74'
WB Milan Ďalák
W Stéphane Mathieu
IM Patrick Chamayou
IM Eusebiu Stoica
IM Vilém Rosenbaum
W Konstantin Schuchardt Booked in the 35th minute 35'
FW Luigi Del Muto
FW İlhan Urunlu
Substitutes:
GK Kevin Butler
CD 彭 (Peng) 兴华 (Xinghua)
IM Thomas Marshall
FW Aslan Bashizadeh
W Mickaël Rimbaud


Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 48 47 0 0 1
Knockout phase 16 16 0
Total 64 63 0 0 1
Total % 98% 0% 0% 2%


Team Strength

Rank Result Team Group R 4 QF SF F Average
1 WON Orinegros Madero FC 257,3 263 275 243 254 258,5
2 RUP Jers champions 271,3 299 298 286 327 296,3
3 3rd FC TREBIŠOV 237,7 266 253 254 273 256,7
4 4th FC Paris Saint Germain 92 258,0 284 273 223 184 244,4
5 QF The Sums 219,3 269 298 262,1
6 QF ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 192,7 293 187 224,2
7 QF ShlangBauBas 213,5 237 253 234,5
8 QF FC Niedersachsen Winsen 194,0 214 143 183,7
9 R 4 Grumsiland 271,0 271 271,0
10 R 4 Betreutes Narrahaus 267,0 270 268,5
11 R 4 Vitória Bracarense 225,0 290 257,5
12 R 4 Stamford Hill Storm 259,0 235 247,0
13 R 4 Mison Pallo 223,0 223 223,0
14 R 4 Fc Squee 217,0 222 219,5
15 R 4 A.I. 194,3 219 206,7
16 R 4 Etoile Rouge de Vierzon 194,3 216 205,2


External links



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII