Olympic Games Tournament VI

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition VI
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 35/36
Teams 96
Final positions
Champions FC Pirovac
Runner-up Besnica Utd.
Semi-finalists Iluzija
LA Lazers 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 217 / 238 (91%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 925
Knockout phase: 177
V VII


Olympic Games Tournament VI[edit]

The fourth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 96 teams. The first round was played on 15.04.2008 and the final was played on 30.07.2008. FC Pirovac from Croatia won the cup for the second time.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 12.06.2008 LA Lazers Arena Besnica Utd. LA Lazers 1 : 0 (174427824)
Semifinal2 10.06.2008 Če si zamisliš, da je stadion potem je :) FC Pirovac Iluzija 3 : 2 (174423497)
FINAL 30.07.2008 THE COCOON FC Pirovac Besnica Utd. 2 : 1 (187809603)



Group phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_VI/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 5 5 0 0 15 30 0
Bolivia Authority 5 3 0 2 9 11 6
Schweiz Real Martino FC 5 2 2 1 8 8 11
England Willenhall Town F.C 5 1 1 3 4 5 12
Sverige Cnaetophs Clan 5 1 1 3 4 5 17
Portugal "Os Tugas FC" 5 1 0 4 3 3 16


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Schweiz Revolucionarios Davos 4 3 0 1 9 13 6
Lietuva ShlangBauBas 4 2 1 1 7 12 6
Belgium SK Silver Hawks 4 2 0 2 6 10 9
Malta utddbest 4 2 0 2 6 6 7
Colombia Whiskeria Show 4 0 1 3 1 5 18


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Atlante 5 4 1 0 13 14 3
Belgium Kon. Groen Rood Katelijne 5 3 1 1 10 23 9
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 5 3 1 1 10 18 8
Hong Kong BAA 5 1 1 3 4 11 18
El Salvador history maker 5 1 1 3 4 3 15
Venezuela Union AM 5 0 1 4 1 2 18


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenija Besnica Utd. 3 3 0 0 9 16 2
Deutschland FC Voltaren 3 1 1 1 4 7 8
Oceania Digi F.C 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Slovensko 1.FC Pakostane 3 0 1 2 1 4 15


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
USA LA Lazers 5 4 0 1 12 15 5
Nederland SC Sanctus 5 4 0 1 12 16 12
Indonesia Nebula35221 5 3 0 2 9 24 8
Ireland Celtic CCAA 5 2 0 3 6 14 11
Österreich Partizan Anzbach 5 1 0 4 3 9 19
Malta Inter37 5 1 0 4 3 6 29


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Matrix surfers 5 4 0 1 12 16 7
Venezuela Estudiantes de Valera 5 3 0 2 9 13 8
Italia Sacramento Kings F.C. 5 3 0 2 9 10 8
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 5 3 0 2 9 10 10
Malta Kirkop d best 5 1 1 3 4 5 7
Colombia guram10 5 0 1 4 1 1 15


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
United Arab Emirates Dubai Heroes 5 4 0 1 12 33 3
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 5 2 3 0 9 10 6
Nederland SEH 4 5 2 2 1 8 11 10
Österreich Sturm Graz 5 2 1 2 7 14 19
Italia Buiolo 5 1 2 2 5 17 18
El Salvador Juda 5 0 0 5 0 3 32


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Makedonija FK Kapistec 5 4 0 1 12 18 6
England Collostomy Bag Split 5 3 2 0 11 16 3
Italia Dinamo Macondo FC 5 2 2 1 8 11 5
Al Maghrib K.A.C.M. 5 1 2 2 5 8 11
Schweiz Sparta Huttwil-Sumiswald 5 1 2 2 5 6 9
Schweiz Spartak Babaorum 5 0 0 5 0 1 26


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovenija Iluzija 5 4 0 1 12 19 6
Schweiz C.F. Union Uerzlikon 5 4 0 1 12 17 6
Rossiya u-port 5 3 0 2 9 17 7
Portugal S.V. Utd 5 3 0 2 9 15 13
Italia U.S. Dinamo 5 1 0 4 3 6 14
Malta The Dead Pirates 5 0 0 5 0 2 30


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hrvatska FC Pirovac 5 4 0 1 12 19 4
Slovenija les kurbas 5 3 0 2 9 16 6
Malta Sacha The Kinga 5 2 1 2 7 15 12
Italia Bulls Calcio 5 2 1 2 7 10 13
Venezuela Old Brewer's 5 2 0 3 6 14 21
Belgium Passendaele 5 1 0 4 3 3 21


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Hrvatska Horda KC 5 4 0 1 12 17 9
Italia Peaches & Cream 5 3 0 2 9 20 16
Oceania Pogels Soccer Club 5 3 0 2 9 9 5
Schweiz zenit zurich 5 3 0 2 9 13 11
España INKT F.C. 5 2 0 3 6 13 19
Danmark Quilder Allstars 5 0 0 5 0 7 19


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Česká republika Godfather boys 4 3 0 1 9 16 4
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 4 2 0 2 6 8 7
Lietuva FC Nuplysheliai 4 2 0 2 6 7 8
Suomi Fc LuuZerS 4 2 0 2 6 4 10
USA Elephants 4 1 0 3 3 4 10


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Argentina Caipira F.C. 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Belgium staden 3 2 0 1 6 7 5
England Aldershot & Farnham Albion 3 1 0 2 3 7 12
Venezuela Dark Funeral FC 3 1 0 2 3 4 8


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 4 3 1 0 10 18 4
Schweiz Goldene Äpfel 4 3 1 0 10 15 5
Suomi Finpool1 4 2 0 2 6 6 11
China Team of Dragon 4 1 0 3 3 4 11
Nigeria rangersfc 4 0 0 4 0 0 12


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Česká republika FC Davex 5 5 0 0 15 19 3
Bulgaria Blue_Hell 5 3 1 1 10 13 2
Lietuva FC energija 5 3 1 1 10 11 4
Schweiz ES Malley 5 2 0 3 6 7 9
España Die Escafandren 5 0 1 4 1 6 20
Belgium Bloc Party 5 0 1 4 1 6 24


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lietuva snaiperiuojantys_garniai 5 4 1 0 13 19 4
Slovenija zeleni zmaj 5 4 0 1 12 25 6
Česká republika FC MeSeNechce 5 3 0 2 9 20 11
Slovensko Internazionalle Trnava 5 1 2 2 5 11 23
Deutschland FC Cabernet 5 1 1 3 4 10 22
Nederland Kroegtijgers United 5 0 0 5 0 3 22


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_VI/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

20.05.2008

  Round of 16

27.05.2008

  Quarter Finals

03.06.2008

  Semi-Finals

10.06.2008

  Final

30.07.2008

South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 5  
Schweiz  C.F. Union Uerzlikon 1      Stamford Hill Storm 1  
Belgium  staden 3    LA Lazers 2  
USA  LA Lazers 4        LA Lazers 4  
United Arab Emirates  Dubai Heroes 4        Dubai Heroes 1  
Bulgaria  Blue_Hell 0      Dubai Heroes 7
Italia  Peaches & Cream 0    Atlante 0  
México  Atlante 9        LA Lazers 0  
Slovenija  Besnica Utd. 5        Besnica Utd. 1  
Portugal  Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 2      Besnica Utd. 5  
Slovenija  zeleni zmaj 6    zeleni zmaj 0  
Makedonija  FK Kapistec 1        Besnica Utd. 5
México  Matrix surfers 6        les kurbas 0  
Schweiz  Goldene Äpfel 1      Matrix surfers 0
Slovenija  les kurbas 5    les kurbas 4  
Schweiz  Revolucionarios Davos 2        Besnica Utd. 1
Bolivia  Authority 0        FC Pirovac 2
Slovenija  Iluzija 5      Iluzija 9  
Argentina  Caipira F.C. 4    Caipira F.C. 0  
Nederland  SC Sanctus 2        Iluzija 6  
Portugal  Ninho de Cucos 0        FC Davex 4  
Česká republika  FC Davex 2      FC Davex 7
Hrvatska  Horda KC 0    Kon. Groen Rood Katelijne 0  
Belgium  Kon. Groen Rood Katelijne 7        Iluzija 2
Deutschland  FC Voltaren 1        FC Pirovac 3  
Česká republika  Godfather boys 4      Godfather boys 3  
Lietuva  snaiperiuojantys_garniai 4    snaiperiuojantys_garniai 5  
England  Collostomy Bag Split 1        snaiperiuojantys_garniai 1
Venezuela  Estudiantes de Valera 3        FC Pirovac 3  
Nederland  Rupsje nooitgenoeg 0      Estudiantes de Valera 1
Hrvatska  FC Pirovac 6    FC Pirovac 6  
Lietuva  ShlangBauBas 1  


Final[edit]

FINAL
30.07.2008
Weather3 new.gif
FC Pirovac Hrvatska 2 : 1 Slovenija Besnica Utd. THE COCOON
Attendance: 3603

Jorge Horacio Yrigoyen  Goal  2'
Henrik Kothencz  Goal  21'
(187809603)
Bogomir Mavrovič  Goal  6'



Hrvatska FC Pirovac
3-5-2
GK Anđelko Maras
WB Iván Rajz
CD Horacio Allegretti Booked in the 22nd minute 22'
WB Eduards Runcis
W Jorge Horacio Yrigoyen
IM Berislav Tuta Captain sports.png
IM Kristian Torp
IM Eelke Duijvendans Booked in the 33rd minute 33'
W Bo Frandsen
FW Henrik Kothencz
FW Šime Berber Booked in the 57th minute 57'
Substitutes:
GK Duško Stančić
CD Peter Nagy
IM Rafael Zuñiga
FW Kaleel Salah Tamstani
W Miguel Ángel Londoño
Slovenija Besnica Utd.
3-5-2
GK Jerko Mrdeža
WB Ismael Casasola
CD Sergej Budičin
WB Palle Borgholm Captain sports.png
W Damjan Tomšek
IM Gojmir Jakše
IM Predrag Adamović
IM Thomas Pettersson Booked in the 19th minute 19'
W Diego Teofilo
FW Morten Aaen
FW Bogomir Mavrovič
Substitutes:
GK Adrian Ursu
CD Rudolf Eder
IM Uroš Meglič
FW Oliver Moerwald
W Henrique Namora

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 207 186 21 0
Knockout phase 31 31 0
Total 238 217 21 0
Total % 91% 9% 0%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII