Olympic Games Tournament XVI

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XVI
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 45
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions Paris Saint Germain 92320
Runner-up FC DIEDE'06
Third place Mison Pallo 
Fourth place Maccabi wwe
Tournament statistics
Matches played 57 / 64 (89%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 236
Knockout phase: 66
XV XVII


Olympic Games Tournament XVI[edit]

The sixteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 32 teams. The first round was played on 24.05.2011 and the final was played on 05.07.2011. The winner of the cup was Paris Saint Germain 92320 from France.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 28.06.2011 הזירה של גון סינה FC DIEDE'06 Maccabi wwe 4 : 0 (333056551)
Semifinal2 29.06.2011 Sturm Kolosseum Paris Saint Germain 92320 Mison Pallo 6 : 2 (333225238)
3rd place 05.07.2011 הזירה של גון סינה Mison Pallo Maccabi wwe 1 : 0 (333419071)
FINAL 06.07.2011 Húsdýragarðurinn Paris Saint Germain 92320 FC DIEDE'06 2 : 1 (333314777)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVI/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
México Atletico Chavinda 3 3 0 0 9 15 6
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 2 0 1 6 9 8
España Vixians 3 1 0 2 3 8 8
Portugal FC - PORTO 3 0 0 3 0 4 14
  • The match Atletico Chavinda - Vixians was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (331975571)

Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Pure Pwnage FC 3 3 0 0 9 15 0
Österreich Grazer Laufhaus 3 2 0 1 6 12 6
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 1 0 2 3 6 7
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 0 0 3 0 1 21


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovensko FC TREBIŠOV 3 3 0 0 9 16 2
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 2 0 1 6 14 3
Chile Real del Multi 3 1 0 2 3 11 10
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 0 0 3 0 2 28


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich FC Rein 3 3 0 0 9 14 2
Deutschland Victorious fighting Boys 3 2 0 1 6 8 3
Italia KAYAMEN UNITED 3 1 0 2 3 4 9
Lietuva ShlangBauBas * 2 0 0 2 0 2 11
  • ShlangBauBas entered the cup as a replacement team and missed the first round

Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France AS villeurbanne 3 3 0 0 9 14 6
Israel Maccabi wwe 3 2 0 1 6 6 7
England Virtual Hotspurs 3 1 0 2 3 9 7
Deutschland Wielders of the Witchblade 3 0 0 3 0 5 14


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Suomi Mison Pallo 3 3 0 0 9 17 5
Nederland FC DIEDE'06 3 2 0 1 6 6 8
Italia Pro Pavana 3 1 0 2 3 6 10
Deutschland FC Niedersachsen Winsen 3 0 0 3 0 5 11


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 3 0 0 9 12 0
Österreich FK Grün Weiß Baumland 3 1 0 2 3 4 6
Česká republika AC Slavia 3 1 0 2 3 3 5
Italia Torrion Quartara F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 1 9


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland Betreutes Narrahaus 3 2 0 1 6 9 4
México Atlante 3 2 0 1 6 8 3
Österreich Grashüpfer Trofaiach 3 1 1 1 4 6 7
Italia Calipso United 3 0 1 2 1 2 11


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XVI/Knockout Phase


  Round of 16

14.06.2011

Quarter Finals

21.06.2011

Semi-Finals

28.06.2011

Final

06.07.2011

                                     
México  Atletico Chavinda 2  
Israel  Maccabi wwe 3  
   Maccabi wwe 2  
   FC TREBIŠOV 1  
Österreich  FK Grün Weiß Baumland 0
Slovensko  FC TREBIŠOV 3  
   Maccabi wwe 0  
   FC DIEDE'06 4  
Österreich  FC Rein 0  
México  Atlante 1  
   Atlante 0
   FC DIEDE'06 1  
Nederland  FC DIEDE'06 3
England  Pure Pwnage FC 1  
   FC DIEDE'06 1
   Paris Saint Germain 92320 2
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 7  
France  AS villeurbanne 1  
   Lambrusco Leoben 2
   Paris Saint Germain 92320 3  
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 6
Österreich  Sturm Graz 2  
   Paris Saint Germain 92320 6
   Mison Pallo 2  
Deutschland  Victorious fighting Boys 3  
Deutschland  Betreutes Narrahaus 0  
   Victorious fighting Boys 0
   Mison Pallo 5  
Suomi  Mison Pallo 7
Österreich  Grazer Laufhaus 0  
  3rd Place

05.07.2011

 
   Maccabi wwe 0
   Mison Pallo 1


Final[edit]

FINAL
06.07.2011
Weather3 new.gif
Paris Saint Germain 92320 France 2 : 1 Nederland FC DIEDE'06 Húsdýragarðurinn
Attendance: 3000

Liberto Irarrázaval  Goal  67'
Hernán San Frutos  Goal  87'
(333314777)
Jorge Briceño  Goal  75'



France Paris Saint Germain 92320
3-5-2
GK Antoni Colàs
WB Nusret Yüzgeç Captain sports.png
CD Walenty Placha Substituted off in the 76th minute 76'
WB Valeriu Marcu
W Liberto Irarrázaval
IM Lodie Bevers
IM Joaquín Brota
IM Valerio Andrisani Substituted off in the 76th minute 76'
W Arvo Tafenau
FW Hernán San Frutos Booked in the 85th minute 85'
FW Sauli Ahvenniemi
Substitutes:
GK Primo Márquez López
CD Edu Chuí Substituted on in the 76th minute 76'
IM Diego Molviedro Substituted on in the 76th minute 76'
Nederland FC DIEDE'06
4-4-2
GK Samuel Margat Captain sports.png
CD Mateo Jurac
CD Jonatan Faine
CD Gareth Baugh Yellow cardRed card 5', 87'
WB Jorge Briceño
W Nebi Yazal Bruised in the 86th minute 86'
IM Per Lyn
IM Baliaslau Talashkevich
W Christian Skov
FW Hernando Perafán
FW Torgrim Austnes
Substitutes:
GK Jan-Kees Aalderen
IM Marko Nokkila
FW Mirosław Czepiec
W Petro Khoma

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup Replaced
Group phase 48 42 5 0 1
Knockout phase 16 15 1
Total 64 57 6 0 1
Total % 89% 9% 0% 2%


External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII