Olympic Games Tournament XV

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition XV
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 44/45
Teams 96
Final positions
Champions Mison Pallo
Runner-up FC Krémeše
Semi-finalists AS villeurbanne
Buiolo 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 203 / 227 (89%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 845
Knockout phase: 107
XIV XVI


Olympic Games Tournament XV

The fifteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 96 teams. The first round was played on 18.01.2011 and the final was played on 10.05.2011. Mison Pallo from Finland won the cup for the second time.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 15.03.2011 Kotol FC Krémeše Buiolo 2 : 1 (317781449)
Semifinal2 16.03.2011 Territorium Sanctum Mison Pallo AS villeurbanne 6 : 2 (317665901)
FINAL 10.05.2011 Kopanisko Mison Pallo FC Krémeše 4 : 1 (331652128)



Group Phase

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XV/Group Phase

Group 1

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Pro Pavana 5 5 0 0 15 16 0
Czech Republic Metalmania Chrlice 5 3 0 2 9 15 10
Switzerland Melbourne_72 4 3 0 1 9 11 6
Israel Maccabi wwe 5 2 0 3 6 15 12
Austria FK Grün Weiß Baumland 4 0 1 3 1 5 16
Denmark Curam Lykeions - Y 5 0 1 4 1 3 21
  • Melbourne_72 v FK Grün Weiß Baumland (scheduled for week 2) wasn't played.

Group 2

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Italy Buiolo 5 4 1 0 13 19 3
Greece Kalliste F.C. 5 2 1 2 7 12 9
Israel Maccabi Gilo 4 2 1 1 7 7 7
Slovakia FC TREBIŠOV 5 2 1 2 7 6 7
Oceania BeatyouAGAIN 5 1 2 2 5 6 5
Switzerland zenit zurich 4 0 0 4 0 3 22
  • zenit zurich v Maccabi Gilo (scheduled for week 4) wasn't played.

Group 3

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Slovakia FC Krémeše 4 4 0 0 12 12 4
Lithuania ShlangBauBas 4 3 0 1 9 8 5
Switzerland Real Kappel 4 1 1 2 4 2 4
Czech Republic AC Slavia 4 1 1 2 4 2 7
Spain Malaria 4 0 0 4 0 5 9
Hungary Klub Sörpintő - - - - - - -
  • Klub Sörpintő didn't play any of their scheduled games.
  • The match Real Kappel - FC Krémeše was the first match to be arranged in this edition of the cup: (315832428)

Group 4

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Virtual Hotspurs 3 3 0 0 9 10 4
India the blue sky fc 4 3 0 1 9 10 3
Serbia ofk blok 3 2 0 1 6 14 9
Austria Grazer Laufhaus 4 1 0 3 3 8 16
Germany Paderborner Dreamteam 4 0 0 4 0 5 15
Montenegro Fk Fire Boys - - - - - - -
  • Virtual Hotspurs v ofk blok (scheduled for week 5) wasn't played.
  • Fk Fire Boys didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 5

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Chile Real del Multi 5 4 0 1 12 23 8
Finland Fc Squee 5 4 0 1 12 21 12
Spain Focusyn 5 2 0 3 6 17 15
Italy I Granchi Neri 5 2 0 3 6 7 12
Germany S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 5 2 0 3 6 13 20
Netherlands FC Biegstraaten 5 1 0 4 3 5 19


Group 6

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Vitória Bracarense 4 2 2 0 8 12 8
Italy Fc Borzoli 4 2 1 1 7 8 6
Belgium The Sums 4 2 0 2 6 12 10
Austria Grashüpfer Trofaiach 4 1 1 2 4 15 16
Netherlands SC Sanctus 4 0 2 2 2 9 16
Spain Real Murciia - - - - - - -
  • Real Murciia didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 7

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Indonesia Boni-Choi 5 4 0 1 12 22 7
Oceania The Mighty Doggies 5 4 0 1 12 17 6
Turkey NAYO H.C. 5 2 1 2 7 10 9
Bulgaria Botev (Bistrec) 5 2 1 2 7 9 10
Finland wanha aika 5 2 0 3 6 10 15
Austria Sturm Graz 5 0 0 5 0 9 30


Group 8

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Colombia The Minic's 4 3 0 1 9 18 10
Greece AEK_Eagles 4 2 1 1 7 12 8
Belgium Toert 4 2 1 1 7 8 5
Slovenia Grumsiland 4 2 0 2 6 13 12
Denmark helt sikkert 4 0 0 4 0 8 24
Netherlands Maanstede United - - - - - - -
  • Maanstede United didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 9

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Lambrusco Leoben 4 4 0 0 12 25 1
Denmark greve 4 3 0 1 9 14 10
Austria Eggenberger SC 4 2 0 2 6 13 11
Portugal Cilio´s Team 4 1 0 3 3 4 18
Germany ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn 4 0 0 4 0 4 20
Brunei bergan Utd - - - - - - -
  • bergan Utd didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 10

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 3 0 0 9 9 1
Netherlands Rupsje nooitgenoeg 2 1 0 1 3 8 4
Italy selva2010 2 0 1 1 1 1 4
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 3 0 1 2 1 1 10
USA Lake Orion United FC - - - - - - -
Czech Republic Zbrojovka 1913 j - - - - - - -
  • selva2010 v Rupsje nooitgenoeg (scheduled for week 4) wasn't played.
  • Lake Orion United FC & Zbrojovka 1913 j didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 11

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland FC VPA 4 4 0 0 12 22 2
France FC - PORTO 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Germany Wielders of the Witchblade 4 1 1 2 4 9 14
USA Manchester Elite 2 1 0 1 3 6 8
Netherlands Wenters Athletic 3 0 0 3 0 0 13
Poland Vecchia Signora NSH - - - - - - -
  • Wenters Athletic v Manchester Elite (scheduled for week 4) & Manchester Elite v FC - PORTO (scheduled for week 5) weren't played.
  • Vecchia Signora NSH didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 12

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France AS villeurbanne 5 5 0 0 15 24 8
Italy Varese 5 3 0 2 9 8 6
USA SF CANARIES 1907 5 3 0 2 9 9 12
Austria FC Hohenklingen 5 2 0 3 6 13 13
Germany Betreutes Narrahaus 5 2 0 3 6 12 12
Portugal H. Raky 5 0 0 5 0 0 15


Group 13

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Finland Mison Pallo 5 5 0 0 15 23 3
Peru Scorpio United 5 4 0 1 12 15 10
Spain turistas 5 2 0 3 6 13 10
Slovakia Bush FC 2008 5 1 1 3 4 6 9
Italy Inti Illimani 5 1 1 3 4 5 21
USA New Holland Gryphons 5 0 2 3 2 5 14


Group 14

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 5 4 0 1 12 12 2
Indonesia KiN-n-GiN 5 4 0 1 12 12 2
Italy VILLA D'ADDA 5 2 2 1 8 7 5
Germany FC Niedersachsen Winsen 4 0 2 2 2 4 10
Czech Republic TJ Sokol Kozolupy 4 0 2 2 2 3 9
Mexico INTERPUEBLA 5 0 2 3 2 6 16
  • FC Niedersachsen Winsen v TJ Sokol Kozolupy (scheduled for week 1) wasn't played.

Group 15

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
England Willenhall Town F.C 4 4 0 0 12 17 4
Russia Organum 3 2 0 1 6 8 5
Montenegro fc myodrag 4 2 0 2 6 9 11
Latvia FK Poļubom 3 1 0 2 3 7 11
Switzerland C.F. Union Uerzlikon 4 0 0 4 0 2 12
Belarus Sb.NIGERIA - - - - - - -
  • FK Poļubom v Organum (scheduled for week 2) wasn't played.
  • Sb.NIGERIA didn't play any of their scheduled games.

Group 16

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France FCNA Ed II 5 5 0 0 15 31 3
Mexico Real_Mandil 5 3 1 1 10 11 6
Italy A.S Monaco F.C 5 2 0 3 6 10 14
Spain Tritonfc 5 2 0 3 6 6 19
Netherlands A.I. 5 1 1 3 4 3 12
Portugal Ninho de Cucos 5 1 0 4 3 6 13


Knock-Out Table

   Find similar.png   Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_XV/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

22.02.2011

  Round of 16

01.03.2011

  Quarter Finals

08.03.2011

  Semi-Finals

15.03.2011

  Final

10.05.2011

Italy  Pro Pavana 5  
Denmark  greve 1      Pro Pavana 3  
Peru  Scorpio United 4    Scorpio United 2  
Chile  Real del Multi 1        Pro Pavana 0  
Indonesia  Tiger-Boni 0        FC Krémeše 1  
Russia  Organum 3      Organum 0
France  FC - PORTO 0    FC Krémeše 2  
Slovakia  FC Krémeše 1        FC Krémeše 2  
England  Virtual Hotspurs 2        Buiolo 1  
Italy  Varese 1      Virtual Hotspurs 1  
Mexico  Real_Mandil 1    The Minic's 5  
Colombia  The Minic's 4        The Minic's 2
Portugal  Vitória Bracarense 3        Buiolo 3  
Indonesia  KiN-n-GiN 0      Vitória Bracarense 0
Netherlands  Rupsje nooitgenoeg 0    Buiolo 3  
Italy  Buiolo 3        FC Krémeše 1
Czech Republic  Metalmania Chrlice 4        Mison Pallo 4
Austria  Lambrusco Leoben 1      Metalmania Chrlice 0  
Finland  Mison Pallo 5    Mison Pallo 8  
Finland  Fc Squee 0        Mison Pallo 5  
Oceania  The Mighty Doggies 2        FC VPA 1  
England  Willenhall Town F.C 1      The Mighty Doggies 0
Finland  FC VPA 2    FC VPA 3  
Lithuania  ShlangBauBas 1        Mison Pallo 6
Iran  the blue sky fc 0        AS villeurbanne 2  
France  AS villeurbanne 4      AS villeurbanne 3  
France  FCNA Ed II 2    FCNA Ed II 1  
Greece  AEK_Eagles 1        AS villeurbanne 2
Italy  Fc Borzoli 1        Paris Saint Germain 92320 0  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 2      Stamford Hill Storm 0
France  Paris Saint Germain 92320 3    Paris Saint Germain 92320 1  
Greece  Kalliste F.C. 2  


Final

FINAL
10.05.2011
Weather3 new.gif
Mison Pallo Finland 4 : 1 Slovakia FC Krémeše Kopanisko
Attendance: 2879

Jonata Napoleone  Goal  21'
Francisco Reyes  Goal  52' (pen.)
Jani Aarnio  Goal  54'
Volter Rönn  Goal  73'
(331652128)
Berthold Schlafke  Goal  83'



Finland Mison Pallo
3-4-3
GK Aurelian Tapalagã
WB Miikka Satama Booked in the 58th minute 58'
CD Simo Tiittala
WB Jacob Fredriksson
W Alexander Ericsson Captain sports.png
IM Francisco Reyes
IM Jani Aarnio
W Jarno Möttönen
FW Reijo Jatkola Substituted off in the 52nd minute 52'
FW Jonata Napoleone
FW Perttu Heiskari
Substitutes:
GK Saku-Petteri Ruona
CD Cristian Dinu
IM Erland Engell
FW Volter Rönn Substituted on in the 52nd minute 52'
W Federico Beccani
Slovakia FC Krémeše
5-3-2
GK Anselmo Carella
WB Jorge Alberto Palacios
CD Ivan Tvaruško
CD Jean Hvilshøj
CD Marco Bacino
WB Alois Jindra
W Gavino Agnello Captain sports.png
IM Rini Santcroos
W Abdullah Gökyay
FW Berthold Schlafke
FW Jozef Šaľa Bruised in the 68th minute 68'
Substitutes:
GK Baltasar Priotti
CD Eduard Pantsakou
IM Ľubomír Bolaček
FW Tomáš Kočica
W András Pongrácz

Cup Statistics

Playing Percentage

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 196 177 9 10
Knockout phase 31 26 5
Total 227 203 14 10
Total % 89% 6% 4%




Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII