Olympic Games Tournament IX

From Hattrick
Olympic Games Tournament
Edition IX
Ogt.jpg
Tournament details
Season(s) 38
Teams 64
Final positions
Champions Lambrusco Leoben
Runner-up Sturm Graz
Semi-finalists Ulrik Underdogs
Fc Squee 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 114 / 118 (97%) 
Goals scored Group phase: 419
Knockout phase: 174
VIII X


Olympic Games Tournament IX[edit]

The ninth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament was played with 64 teams. The first round was played on 17.03.2009 and the final was played on 06.05.2009. The winner of the cup was Lambrusco Leoben from Austria.
For the teams that did not reach the knock out round, a Minor Olympic Games Tournament was held.

Round Date Stadium Team 1 Team 2 Result Match
Semifinal1 29.04.2009 THE COCOON Lambrusco Leoben Ulrik Underdogs 5 : 3 (221583942)
Semifinal2 29.04.2009 Territorium Sanctum Sturm Graz Fc Squee 4 : 2 (221562562)
FINAL 06.05.2009 Partizan Anzbach Arena Lambrusco Leoben Sturm Graz 3 : 2 (221815793)



Group Phase[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_IX/Group Phase

Group 1[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Argentina Toco F.C. 3 3 0 0 9 14 4
Nederland Rupsje nooitgenoeg 3 1 0 2 3 8 6
Danmark helt sikkert 3 1 0 2 3 8 11
Schweiz zenit zurich 3 1 0 2 3 3 12


Group 2[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Česká republika Ulrik Underdogs 3 3 0 0 9 9 2
Srbija Ponte vechio 3 2 0 1 6 4 3
Bulgaria FC BVB DORTMUND GB. 3 1 0 2 3 3 4
Cymru Royal Reds FC 3 0 0 3 0 1 8


Group 3[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Ireland Donegal Hotspurs 3 2 1 0 7 4 2
Sverige Cnaetophs Clan 3 1 2 0 5 8 3
Rossiya Organum 3 1 1 1 4 4 3
Lietuva Iliuminati 3 0 0 3 0 1 9


Group 4[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
România Oamenii lui Satmar 2 2 0 0 6 11 3
Eesti JK Smurfid 2 1 0 1 3 10 4
Suomi Finpool1 2 0 0 2 0 0 14


Group 5[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Portugal Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 3 3 0 0 9 19 6
Italia Southgate United 3 2 0 1 6 19 5
Costa Rica Ticos F.C 3 1 0 2 3 7 9
România infin 3 0 0 3 0 2 27


Group 6[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
România Mens sana in corpore sana 3 2 1 0 7 15 3
Suomi Fc Squee 3 2 0 1 6 5 7
España L.S.Canicas 3 1 1 1 4 6 9
Danmark greve 3 0 0 3 0 4 11


Group 7[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland SV Groß Buchholz 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Portugal Cilio´s Team 3 2 0 1 6 10 6
Suomi F.C. Murhamysteeri 3 1 0 2 3 4 11
România Estrella Fc. 3 0 0 3 0 3 11


Group 8[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Partizan Anzbach 3 3 0 0 9 18 6
România FC SCOFALA 3 2 0 1 6 12 8
Argentina Caniche F.C. 3 1 0 2 3 4 12
Perú HSV Lima 3 0 0 3 0 6 14


Group 9[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Österreich Sturm Graz 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Österreich Lambrusco Leoben 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Saudi Arabia Nomuasami 3 1 0 2 3 4 11
England Willenhall Town F.C 3 0 1 2 1 2 6


Group 10[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Lietuva FC Nuplysheliai 2 2 0 0 6 12 3
Argentina Cuneo LGC 2 1 0 1 3 6 8
Bulgaria FC WATER RATS 2 0 0 2 0 3 10


Group 11[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France RCS 79 3 2 0 1 6 11 4
Portugal Sporting OLÉ 3 2 0 1 6 6 8
USA Peabody F.C. 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
España Nova CF 3 0 1 2 1 2 8


Group 12[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Bulgaria FC Haskovo Utd 3 3 0 0 9 18 0
Belgium cruz azul cement 3 2 0 1 6 5 7
Deutschland S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 1 0 2 3 8 13
España ALCARRAS 3 0 0 3 0 2 13


Group 13[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
South Africa Stamford Hill Storm 3 2 1 0 7 6 4
Føroyar B-73 3 1 1 1 4 4 9
England Collostomy Bag Split 3 1 0 2 3 7 4
Nederland SC Sanctus 3 1 0 2 3 4 4


Group 14[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland SuS Frisia Norddeich 3 3 0 0 9 12 1
Lietuva Fc Beach 3 2 0 1 6 8 8
France Paris Saint Germain 92320 3 1 0 2 3 7 8
Polska Legia URS Warszawa08 3 0 0 3 0 2 12


Group 15[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Deutschland Dynamo Kamehameha 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
México Matrix surfers 3 2 0 1 6 14 4
Slovenija zeleni zmaj 3 1 0 2 3 7 7
Türkiye Tosbağalar 3 0 0 3 0 0 18


Group 16[edit]

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Danmark Jitterbug Pancakes 2 1 1 0 4 5 4
Schweiz C.F. Union Uerzlikon 2 1 0 1 3 7 3
Portugal S.V. Utd 2 0 1 1 1 2 7


Knock-Out Table[edit]

Main article: Olympic_Games_Tournament_IX/Knockout Phase


Round of 32

07.04.2009

  Round of 16

14.04.2009

  Quarter Finals

21.04.2009

  Semi-Finals

29.04.2009

  Final

06.05.2009

Argentina  Toco F.C. 0  
Österreich  Lambrusco Leoben 5      Lambrusco Leoben 5  
Føroyar  B-73 0    Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 3  
Portugal  Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 7        Lambrusco Leoben 7  
Deutschland  SV Groß Buchholz 1        Matrix surfers 0  
México  Matrix surfers 6      Matrix surfers 4
Portugal  Sporting OLÉ 0    Donegal Hotspurs 0  
Ireland  Donegal Hotspurs 5        Lambrusco Leoben 5  
Portugal  Oamenii lui Satmar 2        Ulrik Underdogs 3  
Belgium  cruz azul cement 1      Oamenii lui Satmar 3  
Schweiz  C.F. Union Uerzlikon 5    C.F. Union Uerzlikon 1  
Österreich  Partizan Anzbach 1        Oamenii lui Satmar 3
România  Mens sana in corpore sana 3        Ulrik Underdogs 5  
Lietuva  Fc Beach 2      Mens sana in corpore sana 2
Argentina  Cuneo LGC 1    Ulrik Underdogs 3  
Česká republika  Ulrik Underdogs 4        Lambrusco Leoben 3
Nederland  Rupsje nooitgenoeg 0        Sturm Graz 2
Österreich  Sturm Graz 6      Sturm Graz 5  
South Africa  Stamford Hill Storm 4    Stamford Hill Storm 1  
Italia  Southgate United 3        Sturm Graz 4  
Portugal  Cilio´s Team 0        RCS 79 2  
Deutschland  Dynamo Kamehameha 3      Dynamo Kamehameha 2
France  RCS 79 4    RCS 79 5  
Sverige  Cnaetophs Clan 0        Sturm Graz 4
Eesti  JK Smurfid 0        Fc Squee 2  
Bulgaria  FC Haskovo Utd 4      FC Haskovo Utd 6  
Danmark  Jitterbug Pancakes 1    FC SCOFALA 2  
Moldova  FC SCOFALA 5        FC Haskovo Utd 2
Suomi  Fc Squee 2        Fc Squee 3  
Deutschland  SuS Frisia Norddeich 1      Fc Squee 3
Lietuva  FC Nuplysheliai 6    FC Nuplysheliai 2  
Srbija  Ponte vechio 0  


Final[edit]

FINAL
06.05.2009
Weather3 new.gif
Lambrusco Leoben Österreich 3 : 2 Österreich Sturm Graz Partizan Anzbach Arena
Attendance: 1607

Giovanni Mariani  Goal  27'
Luca Van Herzele  Goal  66'
Wicher Groeneveld  Goal  81'
(221815793)
Fredrik Öhrström  Goal  29'
Luca Mocci  Goal  61'



Österreich Lambrusco Leoben
3-5-2
GK Philippe Fillon
WB Heimko Pantel
CD César Soler Captain sports.png
WB Wicher Groeneveld Booked in the 18th minute 18'
W Christoph Vitzthum
IM Paul Frey
IM Robert Leitner
IM Hannes Wöber Booked in the 79th minute 79'
W Reinhard Schreiber Substituted off in the 46th minute 46'
FW Luca Van Herzele
FW Giovanni Mariani
Substitutes:
GK Marlo Geiser
CD José Alfredo Gil
IM José Alberto Madrid
FW Jordy van Lennep
W Younis Al-Qasem Substituted on in the 46th minute 46'
Österreich Sturm Graz
3-5-2
Error creating thumbnail: /var/www/w/includes/shell/limit.sh: line 101: 29837 Aborted /usr/bin/timeout $MW_WALL_CLOCK_LIMIT /bin/bash -c "$1" 3>&- Error code: 134
2-5-3 (82')
GK Brian Sweisfurth
WB Odd Sikveland
CD Edgardas Liekys
WB Luca Mocci Captain sports.png
Error creating thumbnail: /var/www/w/includes/shell/limit.sh: line 101: 29841 Aborted /usr/bin/timeout $MW_WALL_CLOCK_LIMIT /bin/bash -c "$1" 3>&- Error code: 134
FW 82'
W Yoni Ivanir
IM Uwe Wunderlich
IM Pedro Arouca
IM Niklas Schmid
W Michael Sterrer Substituted off in the 82nd minute 82'
FW Andrea Ardolo
FW Fredrik Öhrström
Substitutes:
GK Winfried Pröll
CD Staniša Živković
FW Christof Kammerer
W Alex Mohr Substituted on in the 82nd minute 82'
W Kaarlo Silventoinen

Cup Statistics[edit]

Playing Percentage[edit]

Total Arranged Walkover Cup
Group phase 87 83 3 1
Knockout phase 31 31 0
Total 118 114 3 1
Total % 97% 3% 1%


Team Strength[edit]

The matches are presented in hatstats.

Rank Result Team Group R 4-6 SF F Average
1 WON Lambrusco Leoben 147.5 245.3 248 251 214.1
2 RUP Sturm Graz 149.0 223.3 266 281 215.3
3 SF Fc Squee 153.5 197.7 233 194.7
4 SF Ulrik Underdogs 188.3 175.7 173 179.0
5 QF FC Haskovo Utd 212.0 235.0 223.5
6 QF RCS 79 147.0 198.3 172.7
7 QF Matrix surfers 160.3 146.3 153.3
8 QF Oamenii lui Satmar 134.0 160.3 149.8
9 R 5 FC Nuplysheliai 186.0 205.5 195.8
10 R 5 Stamford Hill Storm 167.3 212.0 185.2
11 R 5 Mens sana in corpore sana 178.7 187.0 182.0
12 R 5 FC SCOFALA 153.7 184.0 165.8
13 R 5 Donegal Hotspurs 183.0 181.0 162.2
14 R 5 Real D._PEDRO_VI * Inter Imperial Flatulent Sport 145.7 183.5 160.8
15 R 5 Dynamo Kamehameha 137.0 164.0 147.8
16 R 5 C.F. Union Uerzlikon 136.5 157.0 146.8

External links[edit]



Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII