Sealand Cup goalscorers

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search

This article contains goalscoring statistiscs in the Sealand Cup. The information in this article is updated until Sealand Cup XXII.

Per tournament

Edition Goals Matches Average Highest-scoring match Lowest-scoring match Top-scoring team Cumulative
I 184 45 4.09 8 goals (multiple matches) 0 goals (Team Goycoechea 0–0 FC Sammie de Cavia) Dashit Kabomb (champion), 34 goals 184 goals
II 108 21 5.14 10 goals (De Halve Haantjes 6–4 Philips Sport Vereniging) 1 goal (Magnus Metus 1–0 S.C. Matteratzzi) Spacekeezez (runner-up), 28 goals 292 goals
III 124 24 4.96 10 goals (Tijny Devils 8–2 EFC Gelderland) 2 goals (multiple matches) Tijny Devils (champion), 30 goals 416 goals
IV 169 36 4.69 10 goals (Randello di Gioco del Calcio del Pleunie 8–2 Kings Squad) 0 goals (Randello di Gioco del Calcio del Pleunie 0–0 Obelaars) Cape Holland (champion), 27 goals 585 goals
V 148 26 5.69 10 goals (Ta Madre 4–6 EFC Gelderland) 0 goals (Sturky 0–0 Winmau Masters) Naarden (champion), 41 goals 733 goals
VI 111 25 4.44 7 goals (multiple matches) 1 goal (multiple matches) Tijny Devils (runner-up), 15 goals 844 goals
VII 157 31 5.06 10 goals (Iron Maiden's Troopers 9–1 VV Rammstein) 0 goals (Rapid Vitesse 0–0 Legia Meerzicht) Kings Squad (champion), 31 goals 1001 goals
VIII 119 26 4.58 10 goals (The Jazz Messengers 0–10 Kings Squad) 1 goal (SV Spakenburg 1–0 JBU Winterswijk) Kings Squad (champion), 26 goals 1120 goals
IX 113 24 4.71 10 goals (Atletico Chocomel 10–0 JBU Winterswijk) 1 goal (multiple matches) EFC Gelderland (champion), 26 goals 1233 goals
X 179 36 4.97 8 goals (multiple matches) 1 goal (multiple matches) SR Team (quarterfinalist), 24 goals 1412 goals
XI 109 22 4.95 10 goals (Utrechtseboys 7–3 SR Team) 1 goal (multiple matches) The Jazz Messengers (champion), 23 goals 1521 goals
XII 106 15 7.07 11 goals (multiple matches) 2 goals (FC Kiek op het Veld 0–2 Kings Squad) AFC Hellas 192 (champion), 31 goals 1627 goals
XIII 92 21 4.38 7 goals (multiple matches) 1 goal (multiple matches) Real Hospital (semi-finalist), 22 goals 1719 goals
XIV 150 32 4.69 10 goals (multiple matches) 0 goals (multiple matches) SC RedHead (champion), 36 goals 1869 goals
XV 280 57 4.91 9 goals (multiple matches) 1 goal (multiple matches) SC RedHead (champion), 37 goals 2149 goals
XVI 288 72 4.00 9 goals (FC Roepie Roepie 0–9 Sherlock's Boys) 0 goals (multiple matches) SC RedHead (third place), 49 goals 2437 goals
XVII 248 49 5.06 11 goals (Loosertjes 11–0 FC Roepie Roepie) 0 goals (De Nielses Heijmanses 0–0 a.e.t. (3–0 p.s.o.) Metropolitans FC) De Snelle Jelles (runner-up), 32 goals 2685 goals
XVIII 230 52 4.42 11 goals (Limburgia FC 11–0 Pilsner Pirates) 0 goals (multiple matches) Limburgia FC (champion), 37 goals 2915 goals
XIX 195 41 4.76 11 goals (FC Keistad City 192 11–0 TSV Oosterhout) 0 goals (FC Atse 0–0 a.e.t. (2–4 p.s.o.) AC Luna Spirit) F.C. Memorice (third place), 28 goals 3106 goals (Note XIX)
XX 237 48 4.94 10 goals (Redbull Football Team 1–9 Nieuwe Koerswijk Negers) 0 goals (FC Jaapo 0–0 a.e.t. (2–3 p.s.o.) AC Luna Spirit) FC Biegstraaten (runner-up), 26 goals 3343 goals
XXI 174 31 5.61 11 goals (Kings Squad 11–0 SC RedHead) 1 goal (multiple matches) Kings Squad (quarterfinalist), 22 goals 3517 goals
XXII 300 58 5.17 11 goals (Kings Squad 11–0 Physios United) 1 goal (multiple matches) Kings Squad (third place), 34 goals 3817 goals
  • Note XIX: four goals out-of-competition were not counted as Sealand Cup goals, but are included in the 195 goals scored during Sealand Cup XIX.


Milestone goals

Milestone Edition Player Team Opponent Goal Result
1st I Ferry Meisner Naarden FC Goofy 0–1 0–5
100th I Ferry Meisner Naarden FC Sammie de Cavia 3–0 4–0
200th II Jasper Elbers Rausselaars Groko's Possy 1–3 1–3
300th III Matan Itshaki De Baghwanrammers Rausselaars 1–0 5–0
400th III Umberto Laschi Tijny Devils De Baghwanrammers 1–2 2–4
500th IV Jasper van Buul JBU Winterswijk FC Kraayenberg 1–1 2–3
600th V Jordan Maloney Ta Madre EFC Gelderland 3–0 4–6
700th V Roni Vainikainen EFC Gelderland Ta Madre 2–0 5–1
800th VI Jerzy Oles Nat'Korima Koron Pjerdol 0–3 0–7
900th VII Peter Alexandersson FC Erinho Norvaldo De Houtense Boys 0–4 1–6
1000th VII Clemens Denonfoux Kings Squad Iron Maiden's Troopers 0–6 0–7
1100th VIII Rindert van der Hoek Kings Squad Team GeenStijl 1–2 1–4
1111th VIII Rico Makkinga Sturky SV Spakenburg 0–2 0–2
1200th IX Rindert van der Hoek Kings Squad JBU Winterswijk 0–3 0–4
1300th X Ronny Mårtensson Utrechtseboys The Jazz Messengers 3–1 4–2
1400th X Maarten Waardenburg Utrechtseboys EFC Gelderland 2–3 4–2
1500th XI Eise Gortemaker The Jazz Messengers Limburgia FC 2–4 2–4
1600th XII Daim Yüce AFC Hellas 192 Kings Squad 2–0 8–0
1700th XIII Tommaso Usseglio Sealandisch Nationaal Elftal Sealandia 1–0 1–0
1800th XIV Jans Heijnen SC RedHead FC Sammie de Cavia 0–2 0–7
1900th XV Radboud Bertram Harriers F.C. Utrechtseboys 3–0 9–0
2000th XV Erik Dhondt FC Keistad City 192 FC Roepie Roepie 8–0 8–0
2100th XV Leif Göransson The Flying Paddestoel FC Keistad City 192 1–6 1–7
2200th XVI Guillaume Mesken FC Sammie de Cavia FC Jaapo 1–3 1–4
2300th XVI Hakan Hasna Loosertjes Koehorstjes 1–2 1–2 a.s.d.e.t.
2400th XVI Oscar Bidaurrazaga Mtjiran UFC Veterinarium 3–0 5–2
2500th XVII Enrique Perez FC Jaapo The Di Angelo 1–1 3–4
2600th XVII Mikkjal Páll av Skarði FC Keistad City 192 FC Oranjesluis 2–2 5–2
2700th XVIII Kaspars Mihelsons R.C. Vozzko FC De Reigers 1 4–0 4–0
2800th XVIII Redbad Mijnheer F.C. Memorice FC De Sterren 2–0 5–0
2900th XVIII Aard Appel FC Biegstraaten Limburgia FC 1–2 3–2
3000th XIX Hessel Drummen FC Biegstraaten FC De Sterren 5–0 7–0
3100th XIX Eleazar Medrano AC Luna Spirit F.C. Memorice 1–1 5–1
3200th XX Tome Kivač Not That Good FC Keistad City 192 0–2 0–4
3300th XX Etién Lume Malus Alces vv De Schutters 3–0 6–0
3400th XXI Cédric Roch De Peizegemnaars Pilsner Pirates 0–1 0–5
3500th XXI Angelo Cavazzana De Peizegemnaars FC Keistad City 192 1–1 2–5
3600th XXII Vesa Murta Rode Ster Dordrecht Utrechtseboys 0–3 0–5
3700th XXII Milan Volders AC Luna Spirit The Dark Lords 1–2 1–4
3800th XXII Cédric Roch De Peizegemnaars Kings Squad 1–0 1–1 a.e.t. (3–2 p.s.o.)

Top scorers

All-time top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals Timespan
1 Netherlands Aard Appel Flag of Noord-Holland.png FC Biegstraaten 41 XVIIXXVII
2 Netherlands Bas Jan Kraaijkamp Flag of Utrecht.png Utrechtseboys 40 XXXIXLVI
3 Netherlands Wilmar de Bakker Flag of Bayern.png FC Jaapo 38 XXXVXLVIII
4 Netherlands Gunnar Bierens Flag of Utrecht.png Utrechtseboys 37 XXIXXXXIX
Netherlands Nassim Chôeman Flag of Zuid-Holland.png FC Atse XXXVIIXLVII
6 Poland Stanisław Kubiak Flag of Utrecht.png 1Utreg1 36 XXXVIIXLV
7 France James Saulnier Flag of Utrecht.png 1Utreg1 33 XLXLVI
8 Belgium Kurt Uyttebroeck Flag of Noord-Brabant.png Als Hij Ons Maar Niet Fluit 32 XXVIXXXII
9 Oman Adnan Abdulhay Al-Bakry Flag of Utrecht.png Utrechtseboys 31 XXXIIXLVIII
Netherlands Adger Heida Flag of Gelderland.png Gelderse Voetballers XXXXLIV
Denmark Karsten Hoboldt Jensen Flag of Utrecht.png FC Keistad City 192 XVIIIXXV
Oceania Royce Kenny Flag of Noord-Brabant.png AC Luna Spirit XXIVXXXIX
Netherlands Appie Schwarz Flag of Noord-Brabant.png AC Luna Spirit XXVXLIV

Top scorers by editions

Edition Top scorer Goals Second place Goals Third place Goals
I Ante Boškoviè (Dashit Kabomb)
Sweden Bo Göran Evertorp (Dashit Kabomb)
Ferry Meisner (Naarden)
6 None None
II Thomas Adolfsson (Spacekeezez) 9 Jack van der Velden (Tijny Devils) 7 Gerwald Groenewegen (Naarden)
Netherlands Bart Jansen (Philips Sport Vereniging)
5
III Avram Pătraşcu (AFC Hogevenne) 7 Tim van Aken (EFC Gelderland)
Mexico Pedro Robledo (Tijny Devils)
Netherlands Jack van der Velden (Tijny Devils)
5 None
IV Jochum Ledeboer (Cape Holland)
Kylian Droomer (Cape Holland)
Anselmo Macchini (Obelaars)
Germany Ralf Schwansee (FC Sammie de Cavia)
5 None None
V Christian Villa (Naarden) 16 Tim van Aken (EFC Gelderland)
Engelbert Daemen (Naarden)
Denmark Sebastian Steffensen (Naarden)
Argentina Bautista Tablada (Dashit Kabomb)
5 None
VI Philipp-Peter Adamek (Dashit Kabomb)
Michael Eriksson (Nat'Korima Koron)
4 None Claude Coronel (2e Jeugd)
Ermanno Fumagalli (FC Erinho Norvaldo)
Netherlands Gino Gilliam (VFB Meeden)
James de Grande (Tijny Devils)
Laurens Hendriks (The Jazz Messengers)
Joop Jaspers (FC Erinho Norvaldo)
Jerzy Oles (Nat'Korima Koron)
Forrest Robinette (Dashit Kabomb)
Jerkko Taimio (The Jazz Messengers)
3
VII Finland Saku Uppa (The Jazz Messengers) 8 Mika Sankari (Iron Maiden's Troopers) 7 Romania Ovidiu Ghinea (Iron Maiden's Troopers) 6
VIII Netherlands Rindert van de Hoek (Kings Squad) 7 Netherlands Yvo den Bleker (Kings Squad)
Netherlands Mart de Groen (JBU Winterswijk)
6 None
IX Poland Maciej Solecki (Team GeenStijl) 7 Ed van 't Schip (Atletico Chocomel)
Belgium Anton Vandenthoren (Team GeenStijl)
6 None
X Belgium Bouke Dingehouts (KVC Aquila) 6 France Axel Giron (KVC Aquila)
Netherlands Sibrand Gordijn (Theseus1)
Estonia Tõnis Lutter (SR Team)
Italy Carlo Luongo (EFC Gelderland)
5 None
XI Vincent Gutkas (The Jazz Messengers) 6 Pablo Sipán (Achterhoek Admirals) 5 Justus Breemen (Granny United)
Ferdi Hueting (Achterhoek Admirals)
Albert Kjærulff (Limburgia FC)
Netherlands Fabio Neeskens (Granny United)
4
XII Olav Mikkelsen (Utrechtseboys) 7 Oscar Palomegue (AFC Hellas 192) 6 Netherlands Corné den Heijer (Kings Squad)
Yuli Milushev (Utrechtseboys)
Sybe Morel (AFC Hellas 192)
5
XIII Flag of the Principality of Sealand.png Brandán Salceda Caselas (Sealandisch Nationaal Elftal) 6 Calogero Dajak (Sealandia) 5 Olivér Machlik (Real Hospital)
Remmelt de Ruyter (Rubinho19)
4
XIV Romania Mihai Mihai (Kings Squad) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Kim Andersen (SC RedHead) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
7 None Netherlands Tommy van Caspel (SC RedHead) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Wilbert Koolhof (Sherlock's Boys)
Spain David Elejalde (Sherlock's Boys)
Netherlands Wijnand Heuts (Kings Squad)
4
XV Netherlands Emiel van de Biggelaar (Kings Squad) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 10 Netherlands Jordan Meijlink (SC RedHead) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Diederick Cordemans (SC RedHead) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
8 None
XVI Spain Romeo Ñacle (SC RedHead) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 10 Netherlands Jan-Kees Kooistra (De Snelle Jelles) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg 9 Netherlands Fredje Wiering (SC RedHead) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg 8
XVII Netherlands Roelf Oudshoorn (De Snelle Jelles) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg
Spain Guillem Xumetra (De Snelle Jelles) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Gerd Hartmans (Sherlock's Boys) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
6 None None
XVIII Netherlands Bob Polman (FC Sammie de Cavia) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 12 Denmark Loke Koch (Limburgia FC) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg 9 Finland Kristian Vieras (Sherlock's Boys) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg 8
XIX Denmark Karsten Hoboldt Jensen (FC Keistad City 192) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 9 Netherlands Falco Wichers (FC Atse) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg 6 Netherlands Hendrick Burmanje (FC Atse) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Ronny Althuisius (F.C. Memorice)
Netherlands Samuel Tuitert (SC RedHead)
Netherlands Fredje Wiering (SC RedHead)
Netherlands Bob Polman (FC Sammie de Cavia)
5
XX Netherlands Aard Appel (FC Biegstraaten) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 11 Kampuchea Bona Ouch (FC Jaapo) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
Spain Juan Basoa Rivas (Nieuwe Koerswijk Negers) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
Finland Pekka Turpiainen (Malus Alces)
7 None
XXI Netherlands Douk Reko (Kings Squad) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 7 Netherlands Mikael Overgaag (Kings Squad) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
Poland Bogusław Warzywoda (National Soccer Boys) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg
Scotland Ban Human (HetBeste)
Russia Lev Osetinskiy (De Peizegemnaars)
4 None
XXII Netherlands Ronny Althuisius (F.C. Memorice) Golden Shoe Icon.jpg 10 Germany Achim Westerhausen (De Peizegemnaars) Silver Shoe Icon.jpg 9 Denmark Karsten Hoboldt Jensen (FC Keistad City 192) Bronze Shoe Icon.jpg
Netherlands Harm Wertheim (Kings Squad)
8

Five or more goals (single match)

Edition Player (goals) Team Goals scored Result Opponent
III Avram Pătraşcu AFC Hogevenne 1–0, 2–0, 3–0, 7–0, 8–1 8–1 Mcfarlane
V Christian Villa Naarden 2–0, 3–0, 4–1, 5–1, 7–1 7–1 Winmau Masters
VIII Netherlands Mart de Groen (6) JBU Winterswijk 1–0, 3–0, 4–0, 6–0, 7–0, 8–0 8–0 FC Sammie de Cavia
IX Poland Maciej Solecki Team GeenStijl 2–0, 5–0, 6–0, 8–0, 9–0 9–0 Mesopotamian Sportsquad Babylon
XVII Netherlands Roelf Oudshoorn Flag of Noord-Brabant.png De Snelle Jelles 0–1, 0–2, 0–4, 1–8, 1–9 1–9 Ac Swagg
XVIII Netherlands Bob Polman (6) Flag of Noord-Holland.png FC Sammie de Cavia 1–0, 2–0, 3–0, 4–0, 5–0, 6–0 7–0 FC Keistad City 192
XIX Denmark Karsten Hoboldt Jensen Flag of Utrecht.png FC Keistad City 192 1–0, 2–0, 3–0, 5–0, 10–0 11–0 TSV Oosterhout
XXII Denmark Karsten Hoboldt Jensen Flag of Utrecht.png FC Keistad City 192 0–1, 0–4, 0–5, 0–6, 0–8 0–9 Bal op 't Dak 10
XXXII France Xavier Cuénot Flag of Noord-Brabant.png TSV Oosterhout 1–0, 2–0, 3–0, 4–0, 7–0 7–0 F.C. Memorice
XXXVI Moldova Daniel Andruş Flag of Zuid-Holland.png Appy United 2–0, 4–1, 5–1, 6–1, 8–1 8–1 F.C. Memorice
XLIV France James Saulnier Flag of Utrecht.png 1Utreg1 1–0, 2–0, 3–0, 4–0, 5–0 6–0 Limburgia FC

Overall top scorers

Progressive list of players who were the first to reach a certain number of goals scored in the Sealand Cup.

Goal 1–25
Goal Date Player Team Edition Ties
1 10 November 2004 Ferry Meisner Naarden I (1)
2 Bo Göran Evertorp Dashit Kabomb (2)
3 17 November 2004 Mathias Grünenwald FC Goofy (3)
4
5 24 November 2004 (5)
6 22 December 2004 Ferry Meisner Naarden (6)
7 23 March 2005 Ante Boškoviè Dashit Kabomb II (7)
8 6 April 2005
9 (9)
10 3 August 2005 Jack van der Velden Tijny Devils III (10)
11 10 August 2005 (11)
12 Ante Boškoviè Dashit Kabomb (12)
13 Jack van der Velden Tijny Devils
14 16 November 2005 IV (14)
15 29 March 2006 Christian Villa Naarden V
16
17
18
19 (19)
20 5 September 2012 Aard Appel FC Biegstraaten XX
21
22
23 13 September 2012
24 20 March 2013 XXII
25
Goal 26–41
Goal Date Player Team Edition Ties
26 27 March 2013 Aard Appel FC Biegstraaten XXII
27 3 April 2013
28 10 April 2013
29 24 July 2013 XXIII
30
31 31 July 2013
32
33 7 August 2013
34 6 November 2013 XXIV
35 13 November 2013
36
37
38 20 November 2013
39 27 November 2013
40 12 March 2014 XXV
41 15 October 2014 XXVII

Note 1: Bo Göran Evertorp (Dashit Kabomb) and Max Vonk (FC Kraayenberg) scored at 10 November 2004 their first goal, becoming joint top scorer with Freddy Meisner.
Note 2: Job van Werven (Tha Lionz), Peter Linbo (Mausselona), Jan Daugaard (Eindhoven 2003) and Zinoviy Andreev (Naarden) scored at 10 November 2004 their second goal; Kevin Mulder (FC Sammie de Cavia), Mathias Grünenwald (FC Goofy), Shane de Haan (Bossiebos), Ferry Meisner (Naarden), Gerwald Groenewegen (Naarden) and Sebastian Steffensen (Naarden) scored at 17 November 2004 their second goal, becoming all joing top scorer with Bo Göran Evertorp.
Note 3: Ante Boškoviè (Dashit Kabomb) scored at 17 November 2004 his third goal, becoming joint top scorer with Mathias Grünenwald.
Note 5: Xavier Bonnefoy (Eindhoven 2003) scored at 24 November 2004 his fifth goal; Ferry Meisner (Naarden) scored at 1 December his fifth goal and Nicolaj Knudsen (FC Goofy) scored at 8 December his fifth goal, becoming all joint top scorer with Mathias Grünenwald.
Note 6: Bo Göran Evertorp (Dashit Kabomb) and Ante Boškoviè (Dashit Kabomb) scored at 5 January 2005 their sixth goal, becoming joint top scorer with Freddy Meisner.
Note 7: Gerwald Groenewegen (Naarden) scored at 30 March 2005 his seventh goal, becoming joint top scorer with Ante Boškoviè.
Note 9: Gerwald Groenewegen (Naarden) scored at 13 May 2005 his eighth goal; Thomas Adolfsson (Spacekeezez) scored at 20 May 2005 his eighth goal and Jack van der Velden (Tijny Devils) scored at 27 July 2005 his eighth goal, becoming all joint top scorer with Ante Boškoviè.
Note 10: Ante Boškoviè (Dashit Kabomb) scored at 3 August 2005 his tenth goal, becoming joint top scorer with Jack van der Velden.
Note 11: Ante Boškoviè (Dashit Kabomb) and Gerwald Groenewegen (Naarden) scored at 10 August 2005 their eleventh goal, becoming joint top scorer with Jack van der Velden. Groenewegen's eleventh goal was scored in the same second as Boškoviè's twelfth goal, so he was just for one second joint top scorer.
Note 12: Jack van der Velden (Tijny Devils) scored at 10 August 2005 his twelfth goal, becoming joint top scorer with Ante Boškoviè.
Note 14: Christian Villa (Naarden) scored at 15 March 2006 his fourteenth goal, becoming joint top scorer with Jack van der Velden.
Note 19: Bob Polman (FC Sammie de Cavia) scored at 16 May 2012 his nineteenth goal and Aard Appel (FC Biegstraaten) scored at 29 August 2012 his nineteenth goal, becoming joint top scorer with Christian Villa.