Olympic Games Tournament I/Group Phase

From Hattrick
current next
I II
Main Main
Group Phase Group Phase
Knockout Phase Knockout Phase



Olympic Games Tournament I

The group phase was the first stage of the first edition of the Olympic Games Tournament, followed by the knockout phase. It began on 11.10.2006 and ended on 22.11.2006.

Group A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France Asul69 7 5 0 2 15 27 20
Netherlands Joris United 7 4 2 1 14 18 8
Germany Holzer SV 7 4 1 2 13 19 12
Italy Sacramento Kings F.C. 7 4 1 2 13 18 13
Bosnia & Herzegovina Tito i tarantula 7 3 0 4 9 17 20
Spain Vetusteam 7 2 2 3 8 12 16
Singapore Richlyeng Rangers 7 1 2 4 5 13 15
Canada ipsos_na 7 1 0 6 3 6 26


Round 1 ~ 11.10.2006 Holzer SV 5 - 0 Vetusteam
Tito i tarantula 2 - 1 richlyeng rangers
ipsos_na 3 - 1 asul69
Joris United 3 - 0 Sacramento Kings F.C.
Round 2 ~ 18.10.2006 Tito i tarantula 2 - 3 Holzer SV
richlyeng rangers 1 - 1 Vetusteam
Joris United 2 - 1 ipsos_na
Sacramento Kings F.C. 0 - 8 asul69
Round 3 ~ 25.10.2006 richlyeng rangers 2 - 3 Holzer SV
Tito i tarantula 1 - 4 Vetusteam
Sacramento Kings F.C. 5 - 0 WO ipsos_na
Joris United 7 - 1 asul69
Round 4 ~ 01.11.2006 Holzer SV 4 - 0 ipsos_na
asul69 4 - 3 Vetusteam
Tito i tarantula 3 - 1 Joris United
richlyeng rangers 1 - 3 Sacramento Kings F.C.
Round 5 ~ 08.11.2006 asul69 4 - 2 Holzer SV
ipsos_na 0 - 3 WO Vetusteam
Sacramento Kings F.C. 5 - 0 Tito i tarantula
Joris United 1 - 1 richlyeng rangers
Round 6 ~ 15.11.2006 Holzer SV 1 - 3 Joris United
Vetusteam 0 - 4 Sacramento Kings F.C.
Tito i tarantula 7 - 1 ipsos_na
asul69 4 - 3 richlyeng rangers
Round 7 ~ 22.11.2006 Holzer SV 1 - 1 Sacramento Kings F.C.
Vetusteam 1 - 1 Joris United
Tito i tarantula 2 - 5 asul69
richlyeng rangers 4 - 1 ipsos_na


Group B

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Austria Partizan Anzbach 7 5 1 1 16 26 4
Switzerland Joole's Boys 7 5 1 1 16 20 8
China Newfish 7 4 2 1 14 26 13
Netherlands Rupsje Nooitgenoeg 7 3 1 3 10 17 10
Greece Burned Chicko F.C. 7 3 0 4 9 16 22
Czech Republic Trapáci 7 2 2 3 8 10 12
Singapore FK AZKAvaganza 7 2 0 5 6 10 28
Bangladesh Gunners BD 7 0 1 6 1 6 34


Round 1 ~ 11.10.2006 Gunners BD 0 - 8 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
FC AZKAvaganza 0 - 7 NewFish
Burned_Chicko F.C. 0 - 7 Partizan Anzbach
Trapáci 0 - 3 Joole's boys
Round 2 ~ 18.10.2006 FC AZKAvaganza 0 - 4 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 1 - 8 NewFish
Partizan Anzbach 3 - 0 Trapáci
Burned_Chicko F.C. 2 - 5 Joole's boys
Round 3 ~ 25.10.2006 NewFish 2 - 2 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 4 - 5 FC AZKAvaganza
Joole's boys 1 - 1 Partizan Anzbach
Burned_Chicko F.C. 0 - 6 Trapáci
Round 4 ~ 01.11.2006 Partizan Anzbach 3 - 0 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 0 - 4 Burned_Chicko F.C.
FC AZKAvaganza 3 - 0 WO Trapáci
NewFish 4 - 1 Joole's boys
Round 5 ~ 08.11.2006 Burned_Chicko F.C. 0 - 3 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 0 - 5 Partizan Anzbach
Joole's boys 2 - 0 FC AZKAvaganza
Trapáci 3 - 3 NewFish
Round 6 ~ 15.11.2006 Trapáci 1 - 0 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 1 - 4 Joole's boys
FC AZKAvaganza 1 - 6 Partizan Anzbach
Burned_Chicko F.C. 5 - 0 NewFish
Round 7 ~ 22.11.2006 Joole's boys 4 - 0 Rupsje nooitgenoeg
Gunners BD 0 - 0 WO Trapáci
Burned_Chicko F.C. 5 - 1 FC AZKAvaganza
NewFish 2 - 1 Partizan Anzbach


Group C

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
Germany VFB 04 Benztown 7 6 0 1 18 39 6
Oceania Wilson Kid 7 4 2 1 14 26 11
Singapore FC Splavinho 7 4 1 2 13 22 19
Bosnia & Herzegovina Honjape Junajted 7 3 2 2 11 23 17
Greece Kanonierides gr 7 3 0 4 9 10 16
Netherlands 2xgeelisrood 7 2 1 4 7 12 14
USA Irvine Anteaters 7 2 0 5 6 10 25
France Asul 1 7 1 0 6 3 5 39


Round 1 ~ 11.10.2006 VfB 04 Benztown 3 - 4 Wilson_kid
Asul 1 1 - 6 Honjape Junajted
kanonierides gr 2 - 1 Irvine Anteaters
2xgeelisrood 1 - 2 FC Splavinho
Round 2 ~ 18.10.2006 Asul 1 0 - 8 VfB 04 Benztown
Honjape Junajted 3 - 3 Wilson_kid
2xgeelisrood 3 - 1 kanonierides gr
FC Splavinho 4 - 1 Irvine Anteaters
Round 3 ~ 25.10.2006 Honjape Junajted 1 - 4 VfB 04 Benztown
Asul 1 0 - 5 Wilson_kid
FC Splavinho 2 - 1 kanonierides gr
2xgeelisrood 0 - 1 Irvine Anteaters
Round 4 ~ 01.11.2006 VfB 04 Benztown 6 - 0 kanonierides gr
Wilson_kid 8 - 0 Irvine Anteaters
Asul 1 1 - 7 2xgeelisrood
Honjape Junajted 4 - 4 FC Splavinho
Round 5 ~ 08.11.2006 Irvine Anteaters 0 - 5 VfB 04 Benztown
kanonierides gr 3 - 1 Wilson_kid
FC Splavinho 8 - 0 Asul 1
2xgeelisrood 0 - 3 Honjape Junajted
Round 6 ~ 15.11.2006 VfB 04 Benztown 6 - 1 2xgeelisrood
Wilson_kid 5 - 2 FC Splavinho
Asul 1 3 - 0 WO kanonierides gr
Honjape Junajted 6 - 2 Irvine Anteaters
Round 7 ~ 22.11.2006 VfB 04 Benztown 7 - 0 FC Splavinho
Wilson_kid 0 - 0 WO 2xgeelisrood
Asul 1 0 - 5 Irvine Anteaters
Honjape Junajted 0 - 3 kanonierides gr



Group D

Team Pld Won Draw Lost Pts GF GA
France FC Sebxoii own 7 6 0 1 18 39 10
Chile Trianón Unido 7 6 0 1 18 21 3
Bosnia & Herzegovina F.C. Mahalci 7 6 0 1 18 26 11
Portugal Josico no Hattrick FC 7 2 1 4 7 13 15
USA Grouper Lips 7 2 1 4 7 8 29
Portugal PimpsAndGimps 7 1 2 4 5 6 17
Brazil Glutonicos FC. 7 1 2 4 5 7 23
China Dragon SupeR Sars 7 1 0 6 3 6 18
  • Dragon SupeR Sars missed the first round because they were still in the national cup

Round 1 ~ 11.10.2006 [DRAGON] SupeR Sars 0 - 3 WO Trianón Unido
PimpsAndGimps 3 - 6 F.C. Mahalci
Josica no Hattrick FC 3 - 0 WO Glutônicos .FC
FC Sebxoii own 10 - 0 Grouper Lips
Round 2 ~ 18.10.2006 PimpsAndGimps 3 - 0 WO [DRAGON] SupeR Sars
F.C. Mahalci 2 - 0 Trianón Unido
FC Sebxoii own 5 - 4 Josica no Hattrick FC
Grouper Lips 2 - 2 Glutônicos .FC
Round 3 ~ 25.10.2006 F.C. Mahalci 3 - 0 WO [DRAGON] SupeR Sars
PimpsAndGimps 0 - 3 Trianón Unido
Grouper Lips 0 - 5 Josica no Hattrick FC
FC Sebxoii own 9 - 1 Glutônicos .FC
Round 4 ~ 01.11.2006 [DRAGON] SupeR Sars 6 - 0 Josica no Hattrick FC
Trianón Unido 6 - 1 Glutônicos .FC
PimpsAndGimps 0 - 5 FC Sebxoii own
F.C. Mahalci 8 - 0 Grouper Lips
Round 5 ~ 08.11.2006 Glutônicos .FC 3 - 0 WO [DRAGON] SupeR Sars
Josica no Hattrick FC 0 - 1 Trianón Unido
Grouper Lips 3 - 0 WO PimpsAndGimps
FC Sebxoii own 7 - 1 F.C. Mahalci
Round 6 ~ 15.11.2006 [DRAGON] SupeR Sars 0 - 3 WO FC Sebxoii own
Trianón Unido 4 - 0 Grouper Lips
PimpsAndGimps 0 - 0 WO Josica no Hattrick FC
F.C. Mahalci 3 - 0 WO Glutônicos .FC
Round 7 ~ 22.11.2006 [DRAGON] SupeR Sars 0 - 3 WO Grouper Lips
Trianón Unido 4 - 0 FC Sebxoii own
PimpsAndGimps 0 - 0 WO Glutônicos .FC
F.C. Mahalci 3 - 1 Josica no Hattrick FC




Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII