Olympic Games Tournament XIII/Knockout Phase

From Hattrick
previous current next
XII XIII XIV
Main Main Main
Group Phase Group Phase Group Phase
Knockout Phase Knockout Phase Knockout Phase



Olympic Games Tournament XIII

The knockout phase was the second and final stage of the thirteenth edition of the Olympic Games Tournament, following the group phase. It began on 29.06.2010 with the round of 64 matches, and the final was played on 03.08.2010.

Round of 64

29-06-2010 21:00 Collostomy Bag Split 3 - 0 Jersey Royals
29-06-2010 19:20 Varese 0 - 1 Stamford Hill Storm
29-06-2010 18:25 New Kobras 0 - 1 Melbourne_72
01-07-2010 01:00 New Holland Gryphons 1 - 2 VILLA D'ADDA
30-06-2010 14:00 Metalmania Chrlice 2 - 0 FC TREBIŠOV
30-06-2010 12:25 ceskayu 1 - 0 AEK_Eagles
30-06-2010 13:00 The Sums 4 - 0 Lisia Drużyna
30-06-2010 15:25 AS villeurbanne 3 - 2 Ninho de Cucos
30-06-2010 20:45 Múspellssynir 2 - 3 FC Bensiin
29-06-2010 19:20 Imperial Zaragozza 0 - 2 Orinegros Madero FC
30-06-2010 09:30 Sturm Graz 6 - 1 Legends Crew
29-06-2010 18:25 BVB Ruhrallee 06 4 - 5 Dondee United
29-06-2010 18:20 FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 5 - 3 FC Niedersachsen Winsen
01-07-2010 02:00 FC Cracks 1 - 0 FC Real Brno
29-06-2010 19:20 Fc Borzoli 2 - 1 Paderborner Dreamteam
29-06-2010 21:00 Willenhall Town F.C 6 - 1 Grazer Laufhaus
30-06-2010 16:30 greve 0 - 4 Vecchia Signora NSH
29-06-2010 18:25 Wielders of the Witchblade 7 - 0 AucklandEnVert
30-06-2010 12:25 Rul F.I.B. 3 - 2 Bush FC 2008
30-06-2010 09:30 SV Höllenhunde 3 - 2 ULTRAS Bavaria Paderborn
29-06-2010 19:20 Pro Pavana 2 - 1 Atletico Chavinda
01-07-2010 03:00 PASO A PASO F.C. 1 - 2 Toert
29-06-2010 18:25 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 2 - 3 FC VPA
01-07-2010 02:00 awodragsa 3 - 0 Real Kappel
30-06-2010 23:30 RealCasalta 3 - 0 Óbudai Hiénák
29-06-2010 18:25 SV 90 Brüssow e.V. 2007 0 - 2 Cnaetophs Clan
29-06-2010 19:30 Grumsiland 5 - 0 Les Parapluies
30-06-2010 12:25 Real Murciia 2 - 3 Real del Multi
30-06-2010 18:05 FC Fly 1972 0 - 2 OAK UNITED
01-07-2010 01:00 LA Lazers 1 - 0 Tarugo f.c
01-07-2010 02:00 Rephomex 0 - 2 helt sikkert
- SC Bern 4-ever 0 - 3 WO C.F. Union Uerzlikon


Round of 32

06-07-2010 21:00 Collostomy Bag Split 4 - 5 Stamford Hill Storm
07-07-2010 10:50 Melbourne_72 0 - 1 VILLA D'ADDA
07-07-2010 14:00 Metalmania Chrlice 2 - 1 ceskayu
07-07-2010 13:00 The Sums 6 - 1 AS villeurbanne
07-07-2010 12:15 FC Bensiin 0 - 1 Orinegros Madero FC
07-07-2010 09:30 Sturm Graz 4 - 0 Dondee United
06-07-2010 18:25 FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 2 - 0 FC Cracks
06-07-2010 19:20 Fc Borzoli 1 - 3 Willenhall Town F.C
- Vecchia Signora NSH 0 - 3 Wielders of the Witchblade
07-07-2010 12:25 Rul F.I.B. 3 - 2 SV Höllenhunde
06-07-2010 19:20 Pro Pavana 0 - 2 Toert
06-07-2010 20:25 FC VPA 1 - 2 awodragsa
30-06-2010 23:30 RealCasalta 4 - 0 Cnaetophs Clan
06-07-2010 19:30 Grumsiland 1 - 2 Real del Multi
07-07-2010 22:00 OAK UNITED 1 - 2 LA Lazers
07-07-2010 16:30 helt sikkert 4 - 1 C.F. Union Uerzlikon


Round of 16

14-07-2010 21:30 Stamford Hill Storm 2 - 0 VILLA D'ADDA
14-07-2010 14:00 Metalmania Chrlice 2 - 4 The Sums
14-07-2010 09:30 Sturm Graz 4 - 0 Orinegros Madero FC
13-07-2010 18:25 FuldaCoast Thunder IFC 0 - 2 Willenhall Town F.C
13-07-2010 18:25 Wielders of the Witchblade 7 - 1 Rul F.I.B.
14-07-2010 13:00 Toert 4 - 1 awodragsa
14-07-2010 23:30 RealCasalta 4 - 3 Real del Multi
15-07-2010 01:00 LA Lazers 6 - 2 helt sikkert


Quarter Finals

Quarter Final 1
21.07.2010
21:30
Stamford Hill Storm South Africa 1 - 0
(a.e.t.)
Belgium The Sums Churchill Road
Weather0 new.gif
Attendance: 2777

Nicodim Panã  Golden goal scored in the 95th minute  95'
(285569627)



Quarter Final 2
21.07.2010
9:30
Sturm Graz Austria 4 - 3
(a.e.t.)
England Willenhall Town F.C Sturm Kolosseum
Weather2 new.gif
Attendance: 3561

Ugoji Dinalo  Goal  20'
Christof Kammerer  Goal  32'
Sven Viby Christiansen  Goal  68' (pen.)  Golden goal scored in the 106th minute  106'
(285539333)
Clifford Cunningham  Goal  23'
Evyatar Blaish  Goal  41'
Neil Tang  Goal  67'



Quarter Final 3
20.07.2010
18:25
Wielders of the Witchblade Germany 3 - 6 Belgium Toert Stairway to Heaven
Weather2 new.gif
Attendance: 2772

Otavinho Veiga Lima  Goal  27'
Pakis Mpourmpoulithras  Goal  49'
Jan Reidl  Goal  88'
(285547143)
Sébastien Fromentin  Goal  2'
Lloyd Vanden Abeele  Goal  23'
Adolph Raemdonck  Goal  62'87'
Nick Vanseveren  Goal  70'
Antoine Vandevelde  Goal  85'



Quarter Final 4
21.07.2010
23:30
RealCasalta Venezuela 3 - 0 USA LA Lazers El Olímpico de Casalta III
Weather2 new.gif
Attendance: 4578

Nastasio Dietert  Goal  10'13'
Nicolau Castro  Goal  55'
(285566123)


Semi Finals

Semi Final 1
28.07.2010
17:25
Sturm Graz Austria 2 - 1 South Africa Stamford Hill Storm FC Diede '06 stadion
Weather3 new.gif
Attendance: 4594

Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  53'
Dylan Carbonell  Goal  87'
(285772714)
Russell Chandler  Goal  78'



Semi Final 2
29.07.2010
1:00
RealCasalta Venezuela 1 - 2
(a.e.t.)
Belgium Toert LA Lazers Arena
Weather3 new.gif
Attendance: 4244

Nicolau Castro  Goal  50'
(285811337)
Ano Paasila  Goal  37'
Adolph Raemdonck  Golden goal scored in the 107th minute  107'


Final

FINAL
03.08.2010
20:25
Sturm Graz Austria 3 - 2 Belgium Toert black hart lane
Weather2 new.gif
Attendance: 3539

Dylan Carbonell  Goal  2'
Kenneth Noer Mogensen  Goal  60'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  69'
(286128555)
Nick Vanseveren  Goal  39'
Antoine Vandevelde  Goal  75'


3rd Place Match

3rd Place match
04.08.2010
22:50
RealCasalta Venezuela 5 - 1 South Africa Stamford Hill Storm Multicancha
Weather0 new.gif
Attendance: 4375

Ignacio Gamboa  Goal  4'
Adão Serrano  Goal  42'
Miguel Ângelo Bagão  Goal  44'
Paul Gossard  Goal  68'75'
(286079103)
Nicodim Panã  Goal  67'




Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII