Olympic Games Tournament XI/Knockout Phase

From Hattrick
previous current next
X XI XII
Main Main Main
Group Phase Group Phase Group Phase
Knockout Phase Knockout Phase Knockout Phase



Olympic Games Tournament XI

The knockout phase was the second and final stage of the eleventh edition of the Olympic Games Tournament, following the group phase. It began on 17.11.2009 with the round of 64 matches, and the final was played on 23.12.2009.

Round of 64

18.11.2009 20:00 Helags FF 7 - 0 Turbo Lonquén
18.11.2009 09:45 Óbudai Hiénák 1 - 3 Fremers F.C
17.11.2009 19:20 Imperial Zaragozza 1 - 3 FC Voltaren
18.11.2009 07:00 JohnTeam 6 - 0 Cardiff FC Písek
18.11.2009 22:00 H. Raky 3 - 1 Willenhall Town F.C
18.11.2009 22:00 Cilio´s Team 3 - 1 Grayburn
18.11.2009 10:50 Real Kappel 4 - 3 New Holland Gryphons
18.11.2009 15:15 children of corn 4 - 1 New Eastland Wolverines
18.11.2009 23:00 Paturuzu RC 2 - 3 Buiolo
18.11.2009 17:25 A.I. 0 - 3 Göttingen 005
18.11.2009 20:00 Cnaetophs Clan 2 - 1 Paititi FC
18.11.2009 15:25 AucklandEnVert 1 - 8 ofk blok
18.11.2009 17:25 Helmondse Boys 0 - 3 Organum
17.11.2009 21:00 Collostomy Bag Split 7 - 0 Chungking Express
18.11.2009 09:30 KartRacing 0 - 1 Oamenii lui Satmar
18.11.2009 18:05 Vecchia Signora NSH 4 - 2 FC Babselona
18.11.2009 23:30 RealCasalta 4 - 0 Ninho de Cucos
18.11.2009 17:25 fc Annap 8 - 1 LOS SEMENTAL BOYS
18.11.2009 12:25 Vigo Leadores 2 - 0 Ticos F.C
18.11.2009 19:20 ShlangBauBas 9 - 0 TriStars FC
18.11.2009 17:25 Sacharov Wolves FC 2 - 3 Lambrusco Leoben
18.11.2009 17:15 AC Lija 5 - 1 FC SCOFALA
17.11.2009 21:00 Wonder Wookie United 0 - 1 KSO Inkvizicijaa
- Jitterbug Pancakes 3 - 0 WO Maccabi wwe
18.11.2009 04:00 Reschs Rats 0 - 7 Bjelovar
17.11.2009 20:25 Fc Squee 2 - 0 Kyoto Purple Sanga
18.11.2009 09:30 Sturm Graz 10 - 1 Toert
17.11.2009 18:20 S.V.Spezi Schmeckt in Hackemmor 3 - 4 FuldaCoast Thunder IFC
18.11.2009 13:00 The Sums 4 - 1 Peabody F.C.
18.11.2009 18:05 LeniuKRN 3 - 2 Stella Rossa
19.11.2009 02:00 INTERPUEBLA 0 - 3 23 Cruzados
19.11.2009 01:00 BLAZIN STARS 4 - 0 f.c baruch


Round of 32

25-11-2009 20:00 Helags FF 4 - 0 Fremers F.C
24.11.2009 18:25 FC Voltaren 4 - 5 JohnTeam
25-11-2009 22:00 H. Raky 1 - 0 Cilio´s Team
25-11-2009 10:50 Real Kappel 1 - 0 children of corn
24.11.2009 19:20 Buiolo 0 - 2 Göttingen 005
25-11-2009 20:00 Cnaetophs Clan 0 - 5 ofk blok
24.11.2009 21:00 Collostomy Bag Split 3 - 1 Organum
25-11-2009 10:00 Oamenii lui Satmar 2 - 1 Vecchia Signora NSH
25-11-2009 23:30 RealCasalta 2 - 5 fc Annap
25-11-2009 12:25 Vigo Leadores 1 - 5 ShlangBauBas
25-11-2009 09:30 Lambrusco Leoben 4 - 1 AC Lija
25-11-2009 08:45 KSO Inkvizicijaa 5 - 0 Jitterbug Pancakes
25-11-2009 08:45 Bjelovar 6 - 0 Fc Squee
25-11-2009 09:30 Sturm Graz 5 - 1 FuldaCoast Thunder IFC
25-11-2009 13:00 The Sums 2 - 0 LeniuKRN
25-11-2009 22:50 23 Cruzados 0 - 1 BLAZIN STARS


Round of 16

02-12-2009 20:00 Helags FF 2 - 1 JohnTeam
02-12-2009 22:00 H. Raky 4 - 1 Real Kappel
01.12.2009 18:25 Göttingen 005 0 - 1 ofk blok
01.12.2009 21:00 Collostomy Bag Split 3 - 0 Oamenii lui Satmar
02-12-2009 17:25 fc Annap 0 - 5 ShlangBauBas
02-12-2009 09:30 Lambrusco Leoben 3 - 1 KSO Inkvizicijaa
02-12-2009 08:45 Bjelovar 0 - 6 Sturm Graz
02-12-2009 13:00 The Sums 4 - 0 BLAZIN STARS


Quarter Finals

Quarter Final 1
09.12.2009
20:00
Helags FF Sweden 5 - 0 Portugal H. Raky Helags FF Arena
Weather3 new.gif
Attendance: 3542

Didier Guggenbühl  Goal  40'71'
Chiritã Enãchescu  Goal  57'
Anders Ohlling  Goal  73'75'
(253427263)



Quarter Final 2
09.12.2009
12:45
ofk blok Serbia 4 - 0 England Collostomy Bag Split izmedju zgrada
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 3906

Alexander Hennel  Goal  13'
Boban Topalov  Goal  27' (pen.)
Uygar Eyza  Goal  66'
Harald Arnalsteen  Goal  77'
(253523331)



Quarter Final 3
09.12.2009
19:20
ShlangBauBas Lithuania 5 - 1 Austria Lambrusco Leoben O Siaube!
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 3717

Vidar Gunnestad  Goal  40'
Luther Hayes  Goal  58'64'79'
Eivaidas Alionis  Goal  89'
(253424415)
Ferenc Hajdú  Goal  33'



Quarter Final 4
09.12.2009
9:30
Sturm Graz Austria 8 - 0 Belgium The Sums Sturm Kolosseum
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 3604

Kenneth Noer Mogensen  Goal  8'81'
Santiago Rolón  Goal  30'
Ugoji Dinalo  Goal  58'
Trayko Staykov  Goal  72'73'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  75'
Christof Kammerer  Goal  84'
(253435872)


Semi Finals

Semi Final 1
16.12.2009
15:25
Helags FF Sweden 3 - 2 Serbia ofk blok Le Parc des Princes
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 4048

Fernando Arce  Goal  28'
Daantje Malherbe  Goal  31'
Rieuwert Zuurbier  Goal  32'
(253672213)
Julio Alberto Barreiro  Goal  6'48'



Semi Final 2
16.12.2009
17:25
ShlangBauBas Lithuania 1 - 3 Austria Sturm Graz Territorium Sanctum
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 4127

Luther Hayes  Goal  73'
(253656138)
Kenneth Noer Mogensen  Goal  19'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  47'
Iwan Kuiper  Goal  64'


Final

FINAL
23.12.2009
22:00
Sturm Graz Austria 4 - 3
(a.e.t.)
Sweden Helags FF Estádio Municipal Cuiviénen
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 4173

Santiago Rolón  Goal  35'
Alexandre Chôteau  Goal  50'
Rune Boskamp  Goal  65'
Arjen Kerstgens  Golden goal scored in the 106th minute  106'
(253979186)
Rieuwert Zuurbier  Goal  37'82'
Daantje Malherbe  Goal  59' (pen.)


3rd Place Match

3rd Place match
22.12.2009
21:00
ShlangBauBas Lithuania 0 - 1 Serbia ofk blok Shepwell green
Weather1 new.gif
Attendance: 4349

(253963603)
Harald Arnalsteen  Goal  20'




Olympic Games Tournament
OGT I | OGT II | OGT III | OGT IV | OGT V | OGT VI | OGT VII | OGT VIII | OGT IX | OGT X | OGT XI | OGT XII | OGT XIII

OGT XIV | OGT XV | OGT XVI | OGT XVII | OGT XVIII | OGT XIX | OGT XX | OGT XXI | OGT XXII | OGT XXIII | OGT XXIV | OGT XXV

Mini OGT I | Mini OGT II | Mini OGT III | Minor OGT IV | Minor OGT V | Minor OGT VI | Minor OGT VII | Minor OGT VIII | Minor OGT IX
Minor OGT X | Minor OGT XI | Minor OGT XII | Minor OGT XIII | Minor OGT XIV | Minor OGT XV | Minor OGT XVI | Minor OGT XVII | Minor OGT XVIII